PREMIERSHIP TABLES FROM THE FAR AND WIDE OF SA COUNTRY FOOTY - 2008 FINAL LADDERs.

Home

Latest Scores

Latest News

2007 Premiership Tables

2006 Premiership Tables

Finals Schedule

2008 Grand Finals

2007 Grand Finals

2006 Grand Finals

SPONSORS

The Marble Bar

Classifieds

LEAGUES

Adelaide Plains

Barossa Light and Gawler

Broken Hill

Eastern Eyre

Far West

Great Flinders

Great Southern

Hills Central

Hills Country

Kangaroo Island

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara

Mallee

Mid Murray

Mid South East

Mid West

Northern Areas

North Eastern

Port Lincoln

River Murray

Riverland – Independent

Riverland – RFL

Spencer Gulf

Western Border

Whyalla

Woomera & Districts

Yorke Peninsula

LINKS

2006 Country Champs

Mail Medalists

BEST TEAM EVER

.

ADELAIDE PLAINS P Points Percentage For  Against
Mallala 16 28 61.27 1579 998
Hummocks Watchman 16 20 57.43 1549 1148
Balaklava 16 20 54.94 1451 1190
United 16 20 52.19 1428 1308
Two Wells 16 12 49.50 1585 1617
Virginia 16 10 42.96 1252 1662
Hamley Bridge 16 2 35.81 1162 2083
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Brett Burgess Hamley Br 3 66
Sam Jericho HWE 3 56
Daniel Grugovic Two Wells Bye 42
David Barnes HWE 2 40
Alex Leo Virginia 2 37
Brian Montgomery Mallala 1 35
Andrew Evans Balaklava 2 35
Daniel Feeley Mallala 0 32

.

Barossa, Light and Gawler P Points Percentage For  Against
Tanunda 16 32 68.23 1950 908
Barossa District 16 25 59.99 1934 1290
Gawler Central 16 22 52.40 1809 1643
Kapunda 16 16 49.28 1410 1451
Angaston 16 13 45.44 1370 1645
South Gawler 16 12 49.33 1516 1557
Willaston 16 12 44.50 1432 1786
Nuriootpa 16 10 45.05 1292 1576
Freeling 16 2 35.64 1063 1920
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Alex Kennedy Tanunda 5 97
Scott Hahn Gaw Central 8 81
Heath Commane Bar Dists 11 69
Daniel Thomas Bar Dists 3 61
Anton Gerardis Sth Gawler 2 58
Brendon Niklaus Gaw Central 5 57
Lee Coghill Willaston 0 50
Paris Fowden Freeling 4 49
Bohdan Wall Tanunda 1 40
Ben Britton Tanunda 0 37

.

BROKEN HILL P Points Percentage For  Against
North 17 48 56.10 1490 1166
Central 17 36 49.22 1324 1366
South 17 32 51.40 1323 1251
West 17 20 43.89 1271 1625

.

EASTERN EYRE P Points Percentage For  Against
Cowell 12 22 222.34 1612 725
Kimba Districts 12 16 112.08 844 753
Cleve 12 14 107.94 1019 944
Ports 12 6 75.20 837 1113
Rudall 12 2 49.12 750 1527
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Steven Wildman Cowell Bye 38
Nathan  Johnson Cowell Bye 35
Paul Franklin Cowell Bye 28    
Dylan Jenner Cleve 0 26  
Travis Bates Ports 8 24

.

FAR WEST P Points Percentage For  Against
Western United 12 24 66.50 1502 708
Blues 12 16 50.80 959 983
Konnibba 12 8 39.80 1057 1174
Thevenard 12 0 42.70 766 1429
FINAL OFFICAL LADDER 
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Jason Wild West Utd 7 41
Milton Chandler West Utd 0 30
Grant Ross West Utd 3 20
Brendon Kloeden Blues 0 20
Michael Newchurch Koonibba 3 19
Darius Plummer Blues 6 18
Tony Milera Koonibba 2 17

.

GREAT FLINDERS P Points Percentage For  Against
Tumby Bay 15 30 72.90 2109 784
Lock 15 20 52.52 1408 1273
United Yeelanna 15 16 50.46 1219 1197
Ramblers 15 16 50.37 1285 1266
Eyre United 15 4 37.98 957 1563
Cummins Kappinnie 15 4 33.51 909 1804
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Chris Prime Tumby Bay 6 121
Kerran 'Gus' Glover Lock 1 78  
Andrew Crittenden Ramblers 5 39
Shawn Fitzgerald Ramblers 0 33  
Kade Dufek Utd Yeelanna 0 28
Michael Meaney Utd Yeelanna 8 27
Paul Jefferson Tumby Bay 0 25

.

GREAT SOUTHERN P Points Percentage For  Against
Willunga 18 34 72.45 2340 890
Strathalbyn 18 28 65.62 1922 1007
Langhorne Creek 18 26 59.10 1770 1225
Mount Compass 18 23 52.15 1337 1227
Encounter Bay 18 22 52.45 1561 1415
Victor Harbor 18 16 47.85 1382 1506
Yankalilla 18 14 40.91 1299 1876
McLaren 18 7 35.66 1121 2023
Myponga-Sellicks 18 6 37.41 1163 1946
Goolwa-Port Elliott 18 4 37.28 1143 1923
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
David Hams Willunga 4 116
Steven Ryan Willunga 0 62
Jason Cowling McLaren 1 51
Nathan Duffield Strath 0 48
Tim Follett Lang Creek 0 44
Matthew Hodge Vic Harbor 2 38
Hayden Fromm Mt Compass 2 38
Simon Cook Yankalilla 5 37
Jon Eagleton Strath 1 36
Grant Brown Enc Bay 2 35
Shane Sterzl Myp/Sellicks 3 33

.

HILLS - CENTRAL P Points Percentage For  Against
Mount Lofty 18 32 73.74 2432 866
Blackwood 18 28 63.21 1876 1092
Mount Barker 18 26 62.71 2043 1215
Uraidla Districts 18 24 63.36 2061 1192
Hahndorf 18 20 59.97 2187 1460
Onkaparinga Valley 18 20 53.59 1814 1571
Ironbank 18 18 50.69 1685 1639
Birdwood 18 8 31.41 1283 2802
Bridgewater 18 4 28.20 986 2511
Lobethal 18 0 17.57 547 2566
.
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
James Gallagher Hahndorf 3 58
Cary Graetz Mt Barker 1 57
Dylan Brown Uraidla Dist 2 56
Ben Gordon Mt Lofty 0 53
Chris Shee Onka Valley 2 53
Aaron Roche Blackwood 3 51
David Wescombe Onka Valley 1 50
Greg Hanton Birdwood 3 50
Andrew Cox Uraidla Dist 1 42
Nathan Johnson Hahndorf 0 41
Leith Marston Mt Barker 6 41
Heath Cutting Mt Lofty 7 34
L Clohesy Mt Barker 1 34
Damien Gigney Blackwood 0 34
Simon Nunan Mt Barker 2 33

.

HILLS - COUNTRY P Points Percentage For  Against
Kersbrook 16 30 68.89 2358 1065
Kangarilla 16 26 69.18 2373 1057
Torrens Valley 16 24 65.22 2108 1124
Echunga 16 24 64.22 2068 1152
Nairne Bremer 16 16 55.76 1811 1437
Meadows 16 12 47.65 1673 1838
Callington 16 6 35.87 1272 2274
Gumeracha 16 4 22.53 836 2874
Macclesfield 15 2 25.27 857 2535
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Corey Smelt Kangarilla Bye 103  
Josh Hill T Valley 4 78
L Slattery T Valley 0 62
Brad Pearce Kersbrook 2 61
Chad Dawe Meadows 1 53
Brad Lees Kersbrook 0 51
Michael Westley Kersbrook 1 40
Jeff Lines Nairne/Brem 3 36
James Sitters T Valley 1 35
Lee Hughes Kersbrook 1 33
Dylan Bingos Kersbrook 1 31
Brett Slotegraff Echunga 3 30
Clint Foster Nairne/Brem 0 30
Troy Bond Callington 0 29
Ty Habner Echunga 8 27

.

KANGAROO ISLAND P Points Percentage For  Against
Parndarna 12 20 69.14 1223 546
Kingscote 12 20 62.47 1240 745
Dudley United 12 12 56.79 1045 795
Western Districts 12 8 45.77 735 871
Wisanger 12 0 21.35 479 1765
.  
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Luke Ramsey Kingscote 3 52
M Mills Parndarna 1 36
Clayton Willson Dudley Utd 5 34
S Walden Kingscote 7 22
D Tretheway Parndarna 3 21
M Condo Dudley Utd 0 20

.

KNTFL LADDER P Points Percentage For  Against
Naracoorte 16 64 66.56 2150 1080
Keith 16 56 72.64 2262 852
Kybybolite 16 48 62.73 1858 1104
Lucindale 16 44 63.82 2108 1195
Mundulla 16 44 55.24 1697 1375
Kingston 16 28 55.31 1798 1453
Bordertown 16 28 55.13 1612 1312
Penola 16 16 36.66 993 1716
Border Districts 16 16 29.83 968 2277
Kaniva-Leeor 16 8 29.88 957 2246
Padthaway 16 0 22.61 740 2533
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Nigel Fiegert Lucindale 8 101
Luke Wiese Mundulla 2 69
Stuart Cooper Kingston Bye 67
Scott Carberry Kybybolite 3 59
Phil Smith Lucindale 0 57
Jamie Dixon Naracoorte 3 56
Mark Kruger Kingston Bye 54
Jason Snajdar Keith 6 54

.

MALLEE P Points Percentage For  Against
Border Downs/Tintinara 15 26 66.90 2074 1026
Lameroo 15 24 62.59 2098 1254
Murrayville 15 18 53.56 1814 1573
Pinnaroo 15 12 44.12 1487 1883
Peake 15 8 44.09 1403 1779
Karoonda 15 2 28.79 924 2285
.
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Chris Philbey Lameroo 5 71
Drew Crane Murrayville 5 65
Matt Seyers Peake 3 63
Josh Richardson BDT 0 55
Dan Wohling Lameroo 8 47
Shane Binns BDT 0 42
J.Simpson BDT 0 37
Corey Knight Karoonda 1 36

.

MID MURRAY P Points Percentage For  Against
Blanchetown/Swan Reach 14 24 68.81 1511 685
Robertstown 13 18 63.55 1571 901
Sedan/Cambrai 13 14 48.23 1092 1172
Morgan/Cadell 13 6 39.35 1023 1577
Ramco 13 4 32.81 823 1685
not including August 9
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Brett McPherson BSR 5 51
J Rosenzweig BSR 2 43
S Noack Sedan/Cam 8 48
D Button Robertstown 6 43
J Kotz Robertstown 0 37
J Jaeger Morg/Cadell Bye 28
M McPherson BSR 1 28
A Geehman Ramco 0 22

.

MID SOUTH EAST P Points Percentage For  Against
Hatherleigh 16 30 61.10 2047 1303
Nangwarry 16 26 59.38 1757 1202
Glencoe 16 22 59.28 1846 1268
Mount Burr 16 20 53.27 1758 1542
Tantanoola 16 18 51.06 1590 1524
Kongorong 16 12 51.52 1496 1408
Port McDonnell 16 8 40.35 1187 1755
Robe 16 6 42.54 1306 1764
Kalangadoo 16 2 30.64 966 2187
.
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
David Green Hatherleigh 2 81
Glen Fry Pt MacDonnel 2 61
Simon Beggs Hatherleigh 2 49
Heath DeBoo Robe 2 45
Bronson Saffin Kongorong 4 43
R Versace Tantanoola 1 38
G Wurst Glencoe 0 36
M McAllum Tantanoola 0 33

.

MID WEST P Points Percentage For  Against
West Coast Hawks 15 26 66.99 1977 974
Wirrulla 15 20 55.41 1608 1294
Central Eyre 15 18 53.93 1757 1501
Elliston 15 12 42.89 1116 1486
Wudinna United 15 12 41.91 1143 1584
Western Districts 15 2 37.33 1123 1885
     
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Simon Webb Wirrulla 2 56
Aiden Whitford WCH 0 53
Kane Sampson Central Eyre 37
Rowan Jacobs Wud Utd 33
Shane Pittaway Wirrulla 2 33
Troy Olsen Wirrulla 4 30

.

NORTHERN AREAS P Points Percentage For  Against
Crystal Brook 16 30 62.53 1804 1081
Southern Flinders 16 18 51.82 1605 1492
Broughton-Mundoora 16 14 51.46 1556 1468
BMW 16 12 45.78 1106 1310
Orroroo 16 12 44.82 1280 1576
Jamestown-Peterborough 16 10 42.59 1218 1642
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Matthew Gale Brou/Mund 0 62
Matt Horner Brou/Mund 4 53    
Keagan Brinkley Crystal Brook 4 50
Jamie Kemp Crystal Brook 7 43
Rhys Stanbridge Sth Flinders 1 32
Garry Hull Sth Flinders 0 29
Brett Ballantyne Sth Flinders 0 28
Justin Duffy Orroroo 1 24

.

NORTH EASTERN P Points Percentage For  Against
Mintaro-Manoora 17 30 65.08 1685 904
Blyth-Snowtown 17 22 57.73 1673 1225
North Clare 17 22 49.81 1463 1474
RSMU Hawks 17 20 61.10 1737 1106
BBH Rams 17 20 53.78 1478 1270
South Clare 17 16 46.50 1282 1475
BSR Tigers 17 6 37.45 977 1632
Eudunda 17 0 29.45 866 2075
.
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Jamie Williams RSMU 3 61
Josh Berrett Sth Clare 6 59
Steven Tohl BBH 3 58
Jarrad Gillings Blyth/Snow 3 46
Steve Baraglia Min/Man 1 45
Damien Ellis North Clare 6 39
Alexander Bracktone Blyth/Snow 1 34
Tyson Willmott RSMU 1 32
David Reed BBH 2 29
Craig Jaeschke North Clare 5 28
Jason Agnew Blyth/Snow 0 27

.

PORT LINCOLN P Points Percentage For  Against
Mallee Park 15 26 63.71 1689 962
Wayback 15 18 55.63 1180 941
Marble Range 15 18 54.70 1140 944
Tasman 15 12 46.90 1179 1335
Boston 15 12 44.92 995 1220
Lincoln South 15 4 32.42 720 1501
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Philip Dudley Mallee Park 12 73
Murray Kelsh Wayback 0 44
Johann Wagner Tasman 2 28
M Miller Boston 5 25
B Sampson Wayback 0 21
J Doudle Marble Rang 0 21
Barry Johncock Mallee Park 0 20

.

RIVER MURRAY P Points Percentage For  Against
Ramblers 16 28 66.52 2172 1093
Jervois 16 23 56.79 1807 1375
Imperials 16 19 56.79 1698 1292
Mypolonga 16 16 55.19 1526 1239
Mannum 16 16 47.64 1425 1566
Tailem Bend 16 10 40.17 1246 1856
Meningie 16 0 25.92 782 2235
 
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Trevor Rigney Jervois 4 105  
Brad Martin Mypolonga 2 75  
Luke Harrowfield Imperials 0 48  
Ryan Morris Ramblers 0 48  
M Baillee Imperials 0 42
Liam O'Neil Ramblers 2 40
Ben Quinn Mannum 0 32
Adam Jackson Ramblers 1 29
M Kowald Imperials 0 27  
B Dougall Ramblers 1 27  

.

RIVERLAND F.L. P Points Percentage For  Against
Waikerie 16 26 63.33 1801 1043
Renmark 16 26 59.53 1743 1185
Barmera-Monash 16 18 47.90 1267 1378
Loxton North 16 12 40.84 1086 1573
Loxton 16 8 44.64 1240 1538
Berri 16 6 42.64 1216 1636
.
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Ryan Bennett Renmark 8 71  
Tom Hyde Waikerie 3 62  
Ben Venning Waikerie 3 47
Robert Price Barm/Mon 3 43
Rhys Mitchell Loxton 2 34
Ryan Proud Loxton Nth 1 33
Kirk Harwood Berri 5 33
Matt Camplin Renmark 0 31
Josh Howard Renmark 0 29
Ryan Villis Barm/Mon 1 27
Craig Seekamp Renmark 3 26

.

RIVERLAND INDEPENDENT  P Points Percentage For  Against
Cobdogla 15 26 71.93 2304 899
Lyrup 15 22 66.25 2171 1106
Paringa 15 22 62.24 1910 1159
Moorook Kingston 15 16 47.23 1358 1517
Wunkar 15 8 43.40 1252 1633
East Murray 15 6 30.77 849 1910
Browns Well 15 0 23.58 723 2343
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Darrell Tilbrook Cobdogla 0 69
Nathan Willmott Lyrup 7 56
Anthony Lippis Lyrup 2 53
Stephen Lehmann Paringa Bye 43
Brad Horsell Cobdogla 0 39
Kym Sampson Cobdogla 5 35
Shane Schulz Wunkar 1 34
James Abdulla Lyrup 2 33
D Madden Moor-King 1 29

.

SPENCER GULF P Points Percentage For  Against
Port 17 26 60.46 1798 1176
West 17 22 59.87 2092 1402
Central 17 22 54.83 1866 1537
Lions 17 16 50.46 1796 1763
South 17 16 47.20 1493 1670
Solomontown 17 0 28.00 953 2450
.  

.

WESTERN BORDER P Points Percentage For  Against
Portland 18 64 178.77 2013 1126
Hamilton Imperials 18 52 133.70 1682 1258
Hamilton 18 48 154.45 1892 1225
South Gambier 18 48 126.70 1718 1356
East Gambier 18 48 123.85 1729 1396
North Gambier 18 44 124.85 1824 1461
Millicent 18 24 79.50 1237 1556
West Gambier 18 20 76.65 1471 1919
Casterton 18 12 67.69 1207 1783
Heywood 18 0 31.68 785 2478
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Grant Ewing Ham Imps 6 69
Heath Brown Portland 7 64
Steven Hunter North Gamb 3 58
Jarrod Ryan West Gamb 4 58
Joe Noonan South Gamb 9 55
Shane Ewing Ham Imps 2 54
Leigh Klug Hamilton 0 50
Kelvin Cook East Gamb 7 48
Scott Flett North Gamb 2 46
Jon Copping South Gamb 0 41

.

WHYALLA P Points Percentage For  Against
West Whyalla 18 32 64.09 1792 1004
North Whyalla 18 27 57.00 1563 1179
South Whyalla 18 21 58.77 1675 1175
Roopena 18 14 50.78 1425 1381
Central Whyalla 18 12 42.15 1117 1533
Weeroona Bay 18 4 28.84 886 2186
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Nick Procopek North Why 0 78
Dwayne Colson South Why 8 53
Bradley Henderson West Why 8 41
Paul Zucker Roopena 1 39
Jarrod Reid South Why 7 38
Bradley Smith West Why 6 38
Shannon Winders West Why 8 36
Peter Jackson South Why 1 31

.

WOOMERA AND DISTS P Points Percentage For  Against
Roxby Districts 12 20 223.94 1319 589
Olympic Dam 12 18 233.75 1309 560
Andamooka 12 12 88.03 765 869
Hornridge 12 6 84.19 847 1006
Coober Pedy 12 4 28.22 478 1694
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Ricky Prosser Roxby Dists 3 48
T Paull Roxby Dists 0 39
D Summerton Olym Dam 0 36
Nigel Shinnick Olym Dam 0 32
R Briggs Hornridge 1 17

.

YORKE PENINSULA P Points Percentage For  Against
Bute 16 26 63.56 1903 1091
Paskeville 16 24 61.13 1568 997
Moonta 16 22 57.17 1666 1248
CMS Crows 16 20 54.49 1523 1272
Southern Eagles 16 16 56.24 1703 1325
Kadina 16 16 49.86 1420 1428
CYP Cougars 16 8 38.62 1042 1656
Ardrossan 16 7 38.51 1165 1860
Wallaroo 16 5 30.44 866 1979
 
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Hayden Cock Bute 6 68
Ricky Hunter Moonta 2 52
Wes Farley CMS Crows 6 52
Sam Barlow Sth Eagles 1 49
Thomas Guerin Kadina Bye 41
Andrew Moritz Bute 0 31
Brad Price Paskeville 2 31
Mark Aldridge  Moonta 3 31
Troy Clements CMS Crows 2 30
Bradley Wilksch Ardrossan 1 29
Kit Williams Wallaroo 1 29
Scott Teakle Ardrossan 2 25
 

SUPPORTED BY THE SOUTH AUSTRALIAN JOCKEY CLUB

CLICK ABOVE FOR A SPECIAL OFFER FOR FOOTY CLUBS