ADVERTISE FOR A COACH, PLAYERS & TRAINERS FOR 2010

FOR JUST $100

send details to : lawrie.colliver@gmail.com

2009 PREMIERSHIP TABLES FROM THE FAR AND WIDE OF SA COUNTRY FOOTY

Home

Latest Scores

Latest News

2008 Ladders

2007 Ladders

2006 Ladders

Finals Schedule

2008 Grand Finals

2007 Grand Finals

2006 Grand Finals

SPONSORS

The Marble Bar

Classifieds

LEAGUES

Adelaide Plains

Barossa Light and Gawler

Eastern Eyre

Far West

Great Flinders

Great Southern

Hills Central

Hills Country

Kangaroo Island

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara

Mallee

Mid Murray

Mid South East

Mid West

Northern Areas

North Eastern

Port Lincoln

River Murray

Riverland – Independent

Riverland – RFL

Spencer Gulf

Western Border

Whyalla

Woomera & Districts

Yorke Peninsula

LINKS

Mail Medalists

BEST TEAM EVER

Up to end of home and away season, 2009

Leading Goalkicking tallies Don't include goals kicked in FInals

.

ADELAIDE PLAINS P Points Percentage For  Against
Mallala 16 26 67.03 1541 758
Virginia 16 24 57.90 1227 892
Two Wells 16 20 55.43 1679 1350
Hummocks Watchman 16 16 53.38 1485 1297
United 16 14 52.06 1340 1234
Balaklava 16 12 49.27 1250 1287
Hamley Bridge 16 0 24.20 799 2503
FINAL TABLE
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Aaron Hand Two Wells Bye 61
Daniel Thomas HWE 6 56
Anton Geradis Virginia 3 47
Sam Jericho HWE 0 46
Daniel Feeley Mallala 0 45
Tom Guerin United 1 42
Shamus Schutt Virginia 2 31
Brett Burgess Hamley Br 0 29

.

Barossa, Light and Gawler P Points Percentage For  Against
Tanunda 16 30 71.64 2049 811
Nuriootpa 16 26 59.60 1595 1081
Angaston 16 24 55.27 1396 1130
Gawler Central 16 22 58.58 1806 1277
Willaston 16 14 51.44 1429 1349
Barossa District 16 12 45.68 1332 1584
Kapunda 16 10 42.74 1253 1679
South Gawler 16 6 36.96 1161 1980
Freeling 16 0 30.48 882 2012
FINAL TABLE 2009
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Alex Kennedy Tanunda 10 93
Scott Hahn Gaw Central 2 78
Heath Commane Bar Dists 7 76
Ryan Foulis Nuriootpa 7 61
Andrew Pech Angaston 2 53

.

EASTERN EYRE P Points Percentage For  Against
Kimba Districts 12 20 145.14 1090 751
Cowell 12 18 182.94 1480 809
Cleve 12 16 137.67 1228 892
Rudall 12 6 76.97 832 1081
Ports 12 0 36.92 642 1739
FINAL TABLE
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Nathan  Johnson Cowell 4 46
Dylan Jenner Cleve Bye 44
Nicholas Franklin Cowell 2 36
Rhett Sims Cowell 0 26
Steven Wildman Cowell 3 24    
Nathan Hornhardt Kimba Dists 5 24

.

FAR WEST P Points Percentage For  Against
Blues 12 22 255.45 1290 505
Western United 12 14 151.58 1055 696
Konnibba 12 7 63.75 844 1324
Thevenard 12 5 46.06 567 1231
FINAL LADDER 2009  
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Jason Wild West Utd 6 33
Brendon Kloeden Blues 3 30
Jarrad Kenchington West Utd 7 30
Andrew Cox Blues 0 24
Michael Pearce Blues 0 23
Shane Hammat Blues 0 22
Myles Warmington West Utd 3 19

.

GREAT FLINDERS P Points Percentage For  Against
Tumby Bay 15 28 66.56 1696 852
United Yeelanna 15 18 51.17 1180 1126
Ramblers 15 16 48.85 1233 1291
Lock 15 14 54.38 1367 1147
Cummins Kappinnie 15 12 50.11 1422 1416
Eyre United 15 2 30.98 868 1934
FINAL TABLE
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Chris Prime Tumby Bay 7 96
Martin Baillie Eyre Utd 8 56  
Andrew Crittenden Ramblers 2 49
Kerran 'Gus' Glover Lock 3 48
Sam Meyers Cumms/Kap 1 36  
Brad Hazelgrove Cumms/Kap 1 33
Shawn Fitzgerald Ramblers 1 27
M Meaney Utd Yeelanna 4 26
Jed Seigert Cumms/Kap 3 22
Luke Moroney Cumms/Kap 0 20

.

GREAT SOUTHERN P Points Percentage For  Against
Willunga 18 32 72.78 2532 947
Langhorne Creek 18 30 69.54 2294 1005
Mount Compass 18 26 54.37 1511 1268
Strathalbyn 18 24 59.68 1801 1217
Victor Harbor 18 24 54.39 1709 1433
Goolwa-Port Elliott 18 14 44.29 1358 1708
McLaren 18 14 41.06 1263 1813
Encounter Bay 18 10 35.54 1011 1834
Myponga-Sellicks 18 4 31.06 1012 2246
Yankalilla 18 2 33.26 914 1834
FINAL TABLE
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
David Hams Willunga 5 121
Dale Ellis Vic Harbor 0 78
S White Gool/Pt Ell 4 52
Ben McLeod Lang Creek 3 50
Ben Moore Lang Creek 2 50
Nick Brokenshire Mt Compass 2 49
Jason Cowling McLaren 3 43
Matthew Hodge Vic Harbor 3 37
Matthew Thomas Willunga 3 37
Leigh Warren Lang Creek 1 35
Shayne Mitchell Enc Bay 1 35
Mitch Portlock Gool/Pt Ell 3 34
Daniel Pegler Strath 2 32

.

HILLS - CENTRAL P Points Percentage For  Against
Uraidla Districts 18 32 67.44 2057 993
Hahndorf 18 28 62.22 2284 1387
Blackwood 18 28 61.78 2100 1299
Mount Lofty 18 26 60.27 1949 1285
Onkaparinga Valley 18 18 56.26 1780 1384
Mount Barker 18 16 47.97 1580 1714
Birdwood 18 14 43.08 1376 1818
Ironbank 18 10 42.88 1620 2158
Bridgewater 18 8 34.84 1236 2312
Lobethal 18 0 25.51 850 2482
FINAL TABLE
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Damien Gigney Blackwood 5 102
Aaron Roche Blackwood 2 71
Joel Brown Uraidla Dist 1 52
Martin Batemucci Hahndorf 1 48
Leith Marston Mt Barker 4 48
Brad DeVries Bridgewater 0 43
Ben Gordon Mt Lofty 6 43
Dylan Brown Uraidla Dist 0 41
Jamie Lamb Onka Valley 1 40
Brett Pistola Mt Lofty 7 37
Simon Ebert Uraidla Dist 4 34
Peter Duncan Onka Valley 1 34

.

HILLS - COUNTRY P Points Percentage For  Against
Torrens Valley 16 30 85.01 3295 581
Kersbrook 16 28 79.16 3028 797
Echunga 16 24 66.52 2263 1139
Gumeracha 16 18 49.35 1671 1715
Nairne Bremer 16 16 54.11 1763 1495
Macclesfield 16 12 50.72 1832 1780
Kangarilla 16 10 46.18 1600 1865
Meadows 16 6 42.87 1448 1930
Callington 16 0 1.91 111 5709
FINAL TABLE
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Josh Hill T Valley 18 149  
Roger James Kersbrook 0 115
Chad Dawe Meadows Bye 74
Brad Pearce Kersbrook 4 55
Michael Ashby Gumeracha 2 54
Lee Hughes Kersbrook 2 51
James Sitters T Valley 3 50
Nathan Twomey Nairne/Brem 4 48
Deke Smith T Valley 0 48
Quentin Graham Gumeracha 0 48
Brad Lees Kersbrook 10 45
Gavin Patman Macclesfield 1 41
Bradley White Echunga 3 41
Jed Durdin Echunga 15 40

.

KANGAROO ISLAND P Points Percentage For  Against
Parndarna 12 22 69.25 1153 512
Western Districts 12 16 60.14 839 556
Dudley United 12 14 52.07 895 824
Kingscote 12 8 47.59 859 946
Wisanger 12 0 24.06 421 1329
FINAL TABLE  
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
R Morris West Dist 0 36
Luke Ramsey Kingscote Bye 36
Clayton Willson Dudley Utd 2 30
Z Trethewey Parndarna 1 20

.

KNTFL  P Points Percentage For  Against
Naracoorte 16 52 69.06 2288 1025
Lucindale 16 52 66.16 2145 1097
Keith 16 52 60.89 1705 1095
Mundulla 16 40 55.05 1591 1299
Kingston 16 36 59.63 1761 1192
Penola 16 32 50.54 1495 1463
Bordertown 16 28 51.93 1584 1466
Kybybolite 16 24 47.93 1306 1419
Padthaway 16 16 35.79 1058 1898
Border Districts 16 16 34.72 1115 2096
Kaniva-Leeor 16 0 17.88 556 2554
FINAL TABLE
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Sam Logan Naracoorte 7 108
Nigel Fiegert Lucindale 0 88
Stuart Cooper Kingston 3 79
Jason Snajdar Keith 6 74
Michael Crilly Bordertown 6 73
Jamie Dixon Naracoorte 0 70
Heath Thorpe Mundulla 9 70
Scott Carberry Kybybolite 4 68
Adam Merritt Penola Bye 62
Tim Harkness Bordertown 4 58
Luke Wiese Mundulla 1 42
T Price Lucindale 7 41
G McGarth Lucindale 0 37

.

MALLEE P Points Percentage For  Against
Border Downs/Tintinara 15 26 65.65 1917 1003
Karoonda 15 22 58.90 1655 1155
Lameroo 15 18 55.99 1682 1322
Pinnaroo 15 12 46.46 1491 1718
Murrayville 15 10 44.73 1440 1779
Peake 15 2 30.86 974 2182
FINAL TABLE
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Drew Crane Murrayville 5 100
Ben Hooper BDT 7 65
Corey Knight Karoonda 2 60
C Philbey Lameroo 10 53
Josh Richardson BDT 4 43
Jarred Graetz Karoonda 2 26
Luke Hocking Karoonda 0 24

.

MID MURRAY P Points Percentage For  Against
Blanchetown/Swan Reach 15 27 76.57 2170 664
Robertstown 15 19 71.32 2049 824
Sedan/Cambrai 15 14 60.21 1551 1025
Morgan/Cadell 15 0 8.21 320 3577
FINAL TABLE   
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Jason Rosenzweig BSR 5 123
Jarred Mosey Robertstown 16 102
Simon Noack Sedan/Cam 3 67
Kurubyn Floyd Robertstown 1 30
Justin Andriske BSR 0 23
Alex McGorman Sedan/Cam 0 23
Brett Gierke BSR 1 23
Paul Burgemeister Sedan/Cam 0 20

.

MID SOUTH EAST P Points Percentage For  Against
Nangwarry 16 24 54.05 1435 1220
Mount Burr 16 22 54.92 1680 1379
Robe 16 20 56.74 1793 1367
Kalangadoo 16 20 55.96 1803 1419
Glencoe 16 20 53.00 1634 1449
Kongorong 16 16 47.08 1340 1506
Tantanoola 16 10 44.09 1400 1775
Hatherleigh 16 6 42.85 1382 1843
Port McDonnell 16 6 41.78 1293 1802
FINAL TABLE.
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Phil Smith Robe 0 100
Robbie Versace Tantanoola 2 72
Tyson Ploenges  Kongorong Bye 63
T Weaver Glencoe 6 51
M Durbridge Kalangadoo 6 47
Glen Fry Pt MacDonnel 0 44
Dylan Gamble Mt Burr 3 33
F Brennan Hatherleigh 5 33
C Gallio Mt Burr 1 31
S Bevan Mt Burr 1 29

.

MID WEST P Points Percentage For  Against
West Coast Hawks 15 28 70.28 2003 847
Elliston 15 20 51.58 1255 1178
Central Eyre 15 16 50.07 1465 1461
Wirrulla 15 10 42.83 1102 1471
Western Districts 15 8 41.78 1009 1406
Wudinna United 15 8 39.42 877 1348
FINAL TABLE     
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Dale Montgomerie WC Hawks 3 52
Wade O'Brien Central Eyre 0 42
Aiden Whitford WC Hawks 1 30
Tom Rumbelow Elliston 4 30
Darren Guidera WC Hawks 6 29
Chris Strange WC Hawks 4 28  
Brayden Holmes Wirrulla 3 28
Rowan Jacobs West Dists 4 24
Kane Sampson Central Eyre 1 23
Lijah Daniel WC Hawks 0 23
Tasman Fitzgerald Central Eyre 0 23
Toby Lynch West Dists 0 20

.

NORTHERN AREAS P Points Percentage For  Against
Southern Flinders 16 28 60.94 1577 1011
Crystal Brook 16 22 54.58 1591 1324
BMW 16 18 51.17 1339 1278
Broughton-Mundoora 16 16 52.60 1536 1384
Jamestown-Peterborough 16 8 42.49 1114 1508
Orroroo 16 6 36.90 918 1570
FINAL TABLE
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Daniel Hill Crystal Brook 2 44
Matt Horner Brou/Mund 5 41    
Lucas Chapman Sth Flinders 0 37
Christopher Elliott Brou/Mund 1 36
Michael Gaunt Sth Flinders 0 32
Thomas Button Brou/Mund 1 30
Josh Gale Crystal Brook 0 29
Dylan Warren Orroroo 3 27
Chris Stacey James/Peter 1 25
Matthew Foulis BMW 0 24

.

NORTH EASTERN P Points Percentage For  Against
BBH Rams 17 32 63.78 1814 1030
Mintaro-Manoora 17 28 63.87 1672 946
Blyth-Snowtown 17 22 56.83 1601 1216
RSMU Hawks 17 18 52.45 1403 1272
North Clare 17 16 49.70 1398 1415
South Clare 17 14 45.01 1164 1422
Eudunda 17 4 37.09 948 1608
BSR Tigers 17 2 30.48 852 1943
FINAL TABLE
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Jamie Williams RSMU 3 53
Steven Tohl BBH 2 52
Boh Wall BBH 0 41
Damien Mellow BSR Tigers 2 36
Ben Kerslake Min/Man 3 36
David Reed BBH 1 31
Johann Wagner South Clare 0 30
Brad James North Clare 0 28
Matt Thomas South Clare 2 27
Tyson Willmott RSMU 0 25

.

PORT LINCOLN P Points Percentage For  Against
Mallee Park 15 28 64.20 1551 865
Wayback 15 24 57.70 1143 838
Lincoln South 15 18 51.93 1199 1110
Marble Range 15 10 40.87 799 1156
Boston 15 6 42.77 843 1128
Tasman 15 4 40.34 915 1353
mising For Agst for Way v MR from Aug 8
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Philip Dudley Mallee Park 10 72  
M Vogelsang Wayback 4 39
M Sergeant Marb Rang 0 24

.

RIVER MURRAY P Points Percentage For  Against
Imperials 17 30 66.95 2196 1084
Mannum 17 22 52.05 1628 1500
Ramblers 17 18 53.16 1659 1462
Jervois 17 16 45.39 1382 1663
Tailem Bend 17 14 44.75 1444 1783
Meningie 17 10 42.87 1232 1642
Mypolonga 17 8 43.70 1412 1819
FINAL TABLE
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Brad Martin Mypolonga 7 71  
Luke Harrowfield Imperials 1 62
Sam Braidwood Jervois 5 55  
Clive Waterhouse Mannum 3 54
Josh Benbow Meningie Bye 49
Clint Girardi Ramblers 0 44  
Trevor Rigney Jervois 3 41  
Ryan Viney Ramblers 2 40
Matt  Seyers Imperials 3 33
C Lynn Mypolonga 2 31

.

RIVERLAND F.L. P Points Percentage For  Against
Loxton 16 22 58.25 1759 1261
Waikerie 16 22 54.22 1657 1399
Renmark 16 20 57.02 1804 1360
Barmera-Monash 16 20 51.75 1418 1322
Berri 16 8 47.63 1470 1616
Loxton North 16 4 31.57 985 2135
FINAL TABLE
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Tom Hyde Waikerie 3 58  
Peter Smith Loxton 0 55  
Georgie Franks Berri 0 49
Matthew Gibson Waikerie 0 39
Ben Venning Waikerie 1 32
Brad Wilksch Barm/Mon 0 31

.

RIVERLAND INDEPENDENT  P Points Percentage For  Against
Cobdogla 14 24 67.58 1918 920
Paringa 14 22 65.70 1963 1025
Ramco 14 20 66.24 1997 1018
Wunkar 14 20 55.18 1767 1435
Moorook Kingston 14 10 45.02 1316 1607
East Murray 14 8 36.89 1113 1904
Browns Well 14 6 31.29 1017 2233
Lyrup 14 2 34.85 1092 2041
FINAL TABLE
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Anthony Lippis Paringa 2 77
Nathan Willmott Lyrup 2 57
Darrell Tilbrook Cobdogla 0 49
Shane Schulz Wunkar 0 48
Dean Hill Paringa 3 43
Jason Marr Ramco 6 43
Nathan Rogers Ramco 0 31

.

SPENCER GULF P Points Percentage For  Against
Central 17 24 56.89 1644 1246
Port 17 22 56.85 1461 1109
Lions 17 22 53.60 1557 1348
West 17 20 53.91 1336 1142
South 17 14 49.29 1255 1291
Solomontown 17 0 28.28 727 1844
.  
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Matthew Gale Ports 3 68  
Ryan Morris Central 8 60  
Todd Kernahan South 1 47  
Tyson Horsnell Lions 5 46
Tate Bradley Lions 0 38
Tom Harmer Lions 0 28
Shannon Page Port 0 26  
Darren Shillabeer South 0 25
Simon Treloar Port 3 23

.

WESTERN BORDER P Points Percentage For  Against
South Gambier 18 64 181.63 2165 1192
Portland 18 60 164.50 1900 1155
East Gambier 18 60 161.79 1893 1170
Hamilton Imperials 18 40 115.72 1634 1412
North Gambier 18 36 136.41 2057 1508
Millicent 18 32 102.39 1583 1546
Casterton 18 32 78.13 1479 1893
Hamilton 18 24 74.59 1415 1897
West Gambier 18 12 54.79 1184 2161
Heywood 18 0 41.84 990 2366
FINAL TABLE
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Chris Murray Millicent 6 83
Jarrad Ryan West Gamb 3 72
Heath Brown Portland 1 59
Ross Carpenter East Gamb 3 55
S McCracken East Gamb 4 52
Jason Muldoon Ham Imps 0 45
Liam Capewell South Gamb 0 43
Joe Noonan South Gamb 0 41
B O'Neil South Gamb 1 38
Scott Flett North Gamb 0 37
Jon Copping South Gamb 4 35

.

WHYALLA P Points Percentage For  Against
West Whyalla 17 28 68.09 1844 864
Roopena 17 28 64.81 1608 873
North Whyalla 17 18 58.98 1554 1081
Weeroona Bay 17 16 48.28 1322 1416
South Whyalla 17 12 45.36 1221 1471
Central Whyalla 17 0 17.81 510 2354
FINAL TABLE
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Matthew Oliver Roopena 5 86
Shannon Winders West Why 4 64
Nick Procopek North Why 16 48
Bradley Henderson West Why 3 42
Bradley Smith West Why 3 41
Anthony Malcolm Weer Bay 1 38
Ryan Burgess Roopena 1 36
Reggie Reid South Why 0 31
Russell Tucker North Why 1 28
Chad Clothier North Why 1 27

.

WOOMERA AND DISTS P Points Percentage For  Against
Olympic Dam 12 22 375.17 1692 451
Roxby Districts 12 16 199.17 1207 606
Hornridge 12 16 150.33 1150 765
Coober Pedy 12 4 38.65 625 1617
Andamooka 12 2 25.86 428 1655
FINAL TABLE  
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
S Montgomerie Olym Dam Bye 34
Nigel Shinnick Olym Dam Bye 30
B Wray Roxby Dists 0 22
B Davis Olym Dam Bye 21
T Price Hornridge 0 20
J Coulthard Hornridge 3 20

.

YORKE PENINSULA P Points Percentage For  Against
Moonta 16 29 59.12 1657 1146
CMS Crows 16 22 60.78 1615 1042
Southern Eagles 16 21 57.98 1581 1146
Bute 16 15 45.89 1201 1416
Kadina 16 14 50.81 1313 1271
Wallaroo 16 12 44.74 1024 1265
Ardrossan 16 12 44.59 1159 1440
CYP Cougars 16 11 42.23 1147 1569
Paskeville 16 8 41.43 972 1374
FINAL TABLE
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Adam Forth Moonta 3 67
Wes Farley CMS Crows Bye 58
Willy Serle Kadina  5 53
Ryan Byrne CY Cougars 3 43
Jamie Kemp CMS Crows Bye 36
Kit Williams Wallaroo 2 36  
Hayden Cock Bute 1 31
Ricky Hunter Moonta 2 30
 

ENCYCLOPEDIA OF
SOUTH AUSTRALIAN
COUNTRY FOOTBALL CLUBS

* Almost 1000 Clubs featured
* Over 100 Team photos
* Thousands of Past Grand Final scores
* numerous anecdotes, records, best & factual data
* cover features many wonderful headline years past

FOR YOUR COPY

($35 per head plus postage)
Contact Peter Lines 0438 819391
or bplines@bigpond.com