2011 PREMIERSHIP TABLES

Home

Latest Scores

Latest News

Football People PREMIERSHIP TABLES 2010   2009

2008  2007   2006

GRAND FINALS

2010     2009

2008    2007     2006

SPONSORS

The Marble Bar

Classifieds

LEAGUES

Adelaide Plains

Barossa Light and Gawler

Eastern Eyre

Far North

Far West

Great Flinders

Great Southern

Hills Central

Hills Country

Kangaroo Island

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara

Mallee

Mid Murray

Mid South East

Mid West

Northern Areas

North Eastern

Port Lincoln

River Murray

Riverland – Independent

Riverland – RFL

Spencer Gulf

Western Border

Whyalla

Yorke Peninsula

LINKS

BEST TEAM EVER

.

ADELAIDE PLAINS Pl Pts Percentage For  Against
Balaklava 16 26 64.47 1845 1017
Virginia 16 26 60.39 1645 1079
Mallala 16 20 54.14 1209 1024
United 16 16 48.68 1198 1263
Hummocks Watchman 16 12 42.87 1040 1386
Two Wells 16 6 41.83 1044 1452
Hamley Bridge 16 6 36.11 988 1748
 
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Brendon Niklaus Virginia 3 92
Glenn Dawson Balaklava 4 72
Brett Burgess Hamley Br 2 57
Brian Montgomerie Mallala 6 49
Jonathon Brice Balaklava 0 38
Peter Burgoyne United 0 36

.

Barossa, Light and Gawler Pl Pts Percentage For  Against
Tanunda 16 30 67.41 1748 845
Gawler Central 16 24 51.62 1655 1551
Barossa District 16 20 53.23 1598 1404
Willaston 16 16 50.25 1421 1407
Kapunda 16 16 48.20 1284 1380
Nuriootpa 16 14 45.08 1172 1428
Angaston 16 10 46.54 1216 1397
Freeling 16 8 43.31 1113 1457
South Gawler 16 6 42.83 1009 1347
 
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Heath Commane Bar Dist Bye 87
Paul Bova Gaw Central 4 81
Luke Mensforth Freeling 6 76
Scott Hahn Gaw Central 8 59
Tom Hamilton Nuriootpa 2 56
Barry Kaesler Tanunda 5 47
Jamie Williams Willaston 6 45
Brad Sugers Angaston 0 32

.

EASTERN EYRE Pl Pts Percentage For  Against
Kimba Districts 12 24 78.92 1834 490
Cowell 12 12 55.77 1266 1004
Ports 12 14 50.19 1085 1077
Rudall 12 8 40.23 914 1358
Cleve 11 2 25.36 602 1772
   
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Joel Fitzgerald Kimba Dists 4 54
Matthew Lienert Kimba Dists 5 44
Nathan  Johnson Cowell 0 43
Nicholas Franklin Cowell 1 34
Sidney Masters Ports 0 30    
Brooke Seal Cleve 0 27
Andrew Congdon Kimba Dists 2 26
Steven Roberts Rudall Bye 23  

.

FAR NORTH  P Points Percentage For  Against
Olympic Dam 12 22 226.41 1286 568
Andamooka 12 12 125.80 902 717
Hornridge 12 12 121.07 1000 826
Roxby Districts 12 10 77.83 653 839
Coober Pedy 12 4 43.75 693 1584
 
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Todd Paull Andamooka 8 31
Ricky Prosser Roxby Dists 5 27
Bowde Kelly Hornridge 1 24
Scott Montgomerie Olym Dam Bye 22
Aaron Spicer Olym Dam Bye 21

.

FAR WEST P Points Percentage For  Against
Konnibba 12 20 282.69 1470 520
Western United 12 18 192.18 1401 729
Blues 12 6 35.41 545 1539
Thevenard 12 2 52.13 684 1312
 
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Shannon Haynes Koonibba 9 39
Jarrad Kenchington West Utd 0 28
Drew Hardy West Utd 4 29
Trevor Ware Koonibba 6 28
John Veerhuis West Utd 0 20

.

GREAT FLINDERS P Points Percentage For  Against
Ramblers 15 26 65.78 1451 755
Cummins Kappinnie 15 22 61.06 1411 900
United Yeelanna 15 20 61.74 1451 899
Eyre United 15 12 44.08 1088 1380
Tumby Bay 15 10 40.55 996 1460
Lock 15 0 28.99 692 1695
 
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Chris Prime Tumby Bay 5 54
Simon Pedler Ramblers 2 51  
Sam Hancock Utd Yeelanna 0 37
Shawn Fitzgerald Ramblers 1 32
Dennis Males Eyre Utd 3 28  
Brad Hazelgrove Cumms/Kap 0 26

.

GREAT SOUTHERN P Points Percentage For  Against
Willunga 17 28 63.50 1853 1065
Langhorne Creek 17 28 61.67 2059 1280
Strathalbyn 17 26 59.30 1760 1208
Yankalilla 17 26 54.90 1491 1225
Victor Harbor 17 20 54.05 1496 1272
Myponga-Sellicks 17 14 44.06 1251 1588
Mt Compass 17 11 48.76 1534 1612
Encounter Bay 17 10 42.94 1147 1524
McLaren 17 5 38.83 1307 2059
Goolwa Pt Elliott 17 2 32.18 962 2027
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Ben Warren Lang Creek 5 78
Dennis Iljcesen Vic Harbor 7 61
Sam Braidwood Mt Compass 0 47
Jed Durdin Yankalilla 12 45
Ben Simmounds Strath 1 38
Arren Harvey Enc Bay 3 38  
Ziggy Vitkunas Mt Compass 7 38  
Leigh Ryan Vic Harbor 6 37
Matthew Thomas Willunga 7 36
Wes Glass Willunga 4 35
Carl Mickan Pt Ell/Gool 6 35
Tom Hateley Lang Creek 4 33

.

HILLS - CENTRAL Pl Pts Percentage For  Against
Uraidla Districts 18 30 62.78 1763 1045
Mount Barker 18 26 60.64 1587 1030
Blackwood 18 26 55.70 1726 1373
Onkaparinga Valley 18 22 54.99 1580 1293
Hahndorf 18 20 58.34 1592 1137
Ironbank 18 19 53.05 1573 1392
Mount Lofty 18 17 53.04 1493 1322
Lobethal 18 10 46.84 1414 1605
Torrens Valley 18 10 42.31 1448 1974
Bridgewater 18 0 21.25 741 2746
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Luke Ellis Torrens Vall 6 76
Ben Gordon Mt Lofty 6 69
Glenn Dundovic Blackwood 8 68
Dale Ellis Torrens Vall 2 57
Paris Fowden Uraidla Dist 3 54
Daniel Butcher Onka Valley 1 48
Leith Marston Mt Barker 1 47
Matthew Smith Ironbank 1 40

.

HILLS - COUNTRY P Points Percentage For  Against
Echunga 18 36 76.52 2773 851
Birdwood 18 31 82.04 3357 735
Kersbrook 18 29 75.28 3130 1028
Gumeracha 18 26 64.65 2314 1265
Meadows 18 18 58.28 2217 1587
Nairne Bremer 18 18 50.45 1753 1722
Macclesfield 18 10 41.98 1531 2116
Kangarilla 18 10 38.25 1330 2147
Sedan/Cambrai 18 2 16.82 639 3159
United Eagles 18 2 7.38 384 4818
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Mick Ashby Gumeracha 15 117  
Dylan Bingos Kersbrook 19 116
Conrad Morris Birdwood 7 103
Chad Dawe Meadows 1 73
Thomas Matters Birdwood 4 72
Sean Dawson Birdwood 6 69
Lachy Fleet Echunga 0 63

.

KANGAROO ISLAND P Points Percentage For  Against
Parndarna 14 26 71.58 1388 551
Dudley United 15 18 49.54 1029 1048
Kingscote 14 14 50.83 1068 1033
Western Districts 15 8 38.85 889 1399
Wisanger 14 6 41.56 845 1188
   
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Angus Bruggemann Parndarna Bye 41
Zac Trethewey Parndarna Bye 35
Rick Morris West Dist 0 34
Clayton Willson Dudley Utd 2 31
Luke Ramsey Kingscote 0 24

.

Kowree Naracoorte Tatiara P Points Percentage For  Against
Naracoorte 16 60 62.20 2231 1356
Lucindale 16 56 67.24 2104 1025
Kybybolite 16 40 54.93 1787 1466
Border Districts 16 36 50.63 1640 1599
Padthaway 16 36 48.52 1541 1635
Penola 16 32 52.30 1582 1443
Kaniva-Leeor 16 28 52.13 1674 1537
Mundulla 16 26 53.14 1677 1479
Keith 16 22 48.03 1415 1531
Bordertown 16 12 41.62 1353 1898
Kingston 16 0 21.23 751 2786
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Simon Cox Naracoorte 10 101
Paul Smith Border Dists 12 72
Sam Mardling Lucindale 0 69
Jason Snajdar Keith 6 68
James McEntee Keith 5 60
Clint Barras Border Dists 8 60
Todd Price Lucindale 0 54
Ashley Baxter Kaniva/Leeor 5 51
Brett Gould Naracoorte 0 50
Heath Thorpe Mundulla 0 49
James Dixon Naracoorte 3 47

.

MALLEE P Points Percentage For  Against
Border Downs/Tintinara 15 28 67.77 1869 889
Murrayville 15 20 57.33 1631 1214
Lameroo 15 18 54.79 1728 1426
Karoonda 15 12 50.56 1482 1449
Peake 15 12 49.50 1523 1554
Pinnaroo 15 0 27.71 1057 2758
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Aaron Hand Peake 3 79
Shane Binns BDT 0 63
Trent Sporn Murrayville 2 51
Brett Todd BDT 4 40
Drew Crane Murrayville 4 39
Ryan Nickolls Pinnaroo 3 38
Matthew Ridgway Lameroo 1 37
Dylan Caldwell Karoonda 1 36
Jeff Lines Peake 2 31
Dan Wohling Lameroo 2 30
Josh Ridgway Lameroo 2 28
Daniel Reavill Karoonda 0 27

.

MID SOUTH EAST P Points Percentage For  Against
Mount Burr 16 64 65.82 2136 1109
Robe 15 48 63.34 1662 962
Port McDonnell 15 40 57.87 1699 1237
Glencoe 15 32 54.22 1516 1280
Hatherleigh 15 24 48.48 1274 1354
Kongorong 15 24 48.10 1179 1272
Kalangadoo 15 24 46.33 1332 1543
Tantanoola 15 16 41.36 1084 1537
Nangwarry 15 0 24.83 783 2371
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Jack Gregory Mt Burr 4 63
Jaryd Dawson Robe 4 52
Jace Weaver Glencoe 8 48
Adam Wiese Mt Burr 1 41
Mathew Doody Kalangadoo 7 41
Aaron Ilsley Kalangadoo 0 33

.

MID WEST P Points Percentage For  Against
West Coast Hawks 15 28 72.44 1795 683
Wirrulla 15 18 52.96 1566 1391
Wudinna United 15 16 48.83 1271 1332
Central Eyre 15 12 48.20 1420 1526
Western Districts 15 8 42.62 984 1325
Elliston 15 8 34.98 907 1686
     
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Tom Rumbelow Elliston 5 52
Wade O'Brien Central Eyre 3 52
Tristan Carcuro WC Hawks 3 45
Craig Johnson Wirrulla 5 43
Tyler Baldock Wirrulla 2 37
Brenton Bascombe WC Hawks 1 35
Simon Webb Wirrulla 4 33
Eugene Wauchope Wudinna Utd 2 29
Troy Olsen Wirrulla 2 29  
Darren Brown WC Hawks 0 26
Jake Bruce Central Eyre 2 24
Martin Grocke Central Eyre 2 23
Darren Guidera WC Hawks 0 20

.

NORTHERN AREAS P Points Percentage For  Against
Crystal Brook 16 26 55.56 1658 1326
BMW 16 20 57.46 1788 1324
Jamestown-Peterborough 16 18 52.94 1368 1216
Southern Flinders 16 16 53.48 1415 1231
Orroroo 16 14 47.29 1300 1449
Broughton-Mundoora 16 2 35.28 1178 2161
 
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Ryan Foulis BMW 1 57
Travis Oakley James/Peter 2 50    
Brett Woodards Sth Flinders 3 46
James Wardle Crystal Brook 2 40
Simon Trelaor Sth Flinders 1 39
Daniel Hill Crystal Brook 2 38
Chris Stacey James/Peter 5 37
Anthony Ruffles BMW 0 31

.

NORTH EASTERN P Points Percentage For  Against
Blyth-Snowtown 16 32 67.50 1853 892
BBH Rams 16 24 62.92 1527 900
Mintaro-Manoora 16 24 58.54 1559 1104
RSMU Hawks 16 18 51.79 1287 1198
Eudunda/Robertstown 16 14 48.42 1381 1471
South Clare 16 12 37.45 1003 1675
North Clare 16 2 36.97 943 1608
BSR Tigers 16 2 35.87 895 1600
 
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Scott Atkinson Blyth/Snow 2 53
Jarrad Gillings Blyth/Snow 0 46
Nick Prokopec North Clare 0 45
Geoff Thompson BBH 1 39
Michael Liebelt South Clare 2 39
Ryan Darling Blyth/Snow 2 36
Bohdan Wall BBH 0 32
Jason Schuppan BBH 1 30

.

PORT LINCOLN P Pts Percentage For  Against
Wayback 14 22 59.56 1333 905
Mallee Park 14 22 57.95 1429 1037
Tasman 14 18 59.43 1245 850
Marble Range 14 10 44.21 898 1133
Boston 14 6 39.86 831 1254
Lincoln South 14 6 37.77 860 1417
   
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Wes Bilney Mallee Park 6 38  
Ben Sampson Wayback 0 35
Malcolm Miller Mallee Park 5 35
Johan Wagner Tasman 4 34
Andrew Frick Tasman 2 31
Brad Cimarosti Tasman 4 25
Matthew Keatley Wayback 0 23

.

RIVER MURRAY P Points Percentage For  Against
Ramblers 16 28 60.32 2107 1386
Imperials 16 21 57.17 1839 1378
Mannum 16 19 52.57 1614 1456
Jervois 16 14 48.01 1567 1697
Tailem Bend 16 12 48.12 1835 1978
Mypolonga 16 12 44.06 1524 1935
Meningie 16 6 40.23 1351 2007
 
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Clint Girardi Ramblers 4 87  
Ryan Viney Ramblers 4 63
Chris Ladhams Jervois 5 60
Gene Robinson Mypolonga 3 59  
Alex Kennedy Mannum 0 53
Josh Benbow Meningie 7 50
Nick Wark Tailem Bend Bye 40  
Brad Martin Mypolonga 0 35  
Luke Harrowfield Imperials 2 35

.

RIVERLAND F.L. P Points Percentage For  Against
Loxton North 16 22 54.69 1503 1245
Barmera-Monash 16 22 51.26 1651 1570
Waikerie 16 16 52.84 1453 1297
Berri 16 14 48.25 1321 1417
Loxton 16 12 45.92 1385 1631
Renmark 16 10 47.40 1392 1545
 
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Georgie Franks Loxton Nth 5 67  
Jamahl Liddle Loxton 1 51  
Simon Peucker Barm/Mon 0 50
Craig Seekamp Renmark 10 41
Peter Smith Loxton 3 39
Martin Barner Waikerie 0 38
Andrew Bachmann Waikerie 1 38

.

RIVERLAND INDEPENDENT  P Points Percentage For  Against
Lyrup 16 30 67.43 2402 1160
Paringa 16 30 65.30 2175 1156
Blanchetown/Swan Reach 16 24 62.16 1690 1029
East Murray 16 16 55.27 1768 1431
Ramco 17 16 48.62 1721 1819
Browns Well 16 14 49.03 1813 1885
Moorook Kingston 16 8 41.66 1467 2054
Cobdogla 16 4 30.12 965 2239
Wunkar 16 2 33.69 1268 2496
 
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Dean Hill Paringa Bye 84
James Fiegert Browns Well 12 70
Max Baddack Ramco 2 66
Jed Martinson BSR 4 66
Anthony Lippis Lyrup 0 59
Nathan Willmott Lyrup 0 57
Brad Pittaway Ramco 8 52
Jason Plush BSR 0 49
Brian Hampel Browns Well 6 47
Ryan Smith East Murray 3 43
Travis Voigt Moor-King 10 39

.

SPENCER GULF P Points Percentage For  Against
Central 15 24 58.84 1441 1008
Port 15 22 57.60 1255 924
West 15 16 53.26 1346 1181
South 15 14 50.49 1129 1107
Solomontown 15 12 48.42 995 1060
Lions 15 2 32.32 810 1696
.  
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Ryan Morris Central 8 66  
Lee Schmidt South 0 37  
Shannon Page Port 0 35  
Greg Phillips Port 2 34
Matthew Gale Port 1 34
Darren Shillabeer South 0 33
Hayden Warren West 5 32  
Todd Kernahan South 0 27
Tyson Horsnell Lions 1 26
Ray Stapleton West 5 26

.

WESTERN BORDER P Points Percentage For  Against
West Gambier 18 64 165.48 2320 1402
Portland 18 60 235.96 2428 1029
North Gambier 18 52 158.46 2182 1377
South Gambier 18 52 140.38 1898 1352
East Gambier 18 42 116.08 1776 1530
Hamilton 18 30 99.60 1733 1740
Millicent 18 28 76.60 1244 1624
Hamilton Imperials 18 20 77.83 1411 1813
Casterton 18 8 57.79 1176 2035
Heywood 18 0 23.83 709 2975
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Justin McConnell North Gamb 7 85
Shane Hanson Hamilton 5 79
Jarrod Ryan West Gamb 4 70
Jarrod Hayse Portland 2 68
Jarrod Holt Portland 5 60
Leigh Capewell South Gamb 3 55
Chris Povey East Gamb 2 48
Hugh Douglas Ham Imps 6 48
Glen Gascoyne Millicent 3 45
Simon Berkefield South Gamb 1 44

.

WHYALLA P Points Percentage For  Against
West Whyalla 16 32 69.79 1857 804
North Whyalla 16 26 67.64 1559 746
Roopena 16 18 56.42 1411 1090
Central Whyalla 16 9 37.54 960 1597
South Whyalla 16 6 34.17 815 1570
Weeroona Bay 16 5 34.94 922 1717

.August 20 not included

YORKE PENINSULA P Points Percentage For  Against
Kadina 16 30 63.73 1787 1017
Bute 16 26 62.28 1694 1026
Moonta 16 24 63.06 1786 1046
CMS Crows 16 24 61.28 1733 1095
Paskeville 16 14 49.06 1356 1408
Southern Eagles 16 12 47.89 1223 1331
Wallaroo 16 6 40.99 1165 1677
Ardrossan 16 6 37.61 984 1632
CYP Cougars 16 2 24.88 741 2237
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Willy Serle Kadina  11 86
Dean Cutting  Moonta 6 75
Andrew Ross  Wallaroo 6 59
Shane Slade Bute 5 49
Joe Parsons CMS Crows 4 47
George Davies CY Cougars Bye 43
Matthew Rodda Paskeville 3 41
Sam Barlow Sth Eagles 2 32
Adam Jolly CMS Crows 0 31  

.

.

.

.

 

 

 

Click here for Statewide Leading Goalkickers last week and Overall in 2011