LATEST NEWS

AROUND SA COUNTRY FOOTY 2012

Check out FiveAA's

David Wildy's tips and best bets for the latest Round of the AFL

Phone Chris on  

8264 9999  for all your conveyancing needs

STATEWIDE LEADING

GOALKICKERS FOR 2012

Home

Latest Scores

Mail Medals 2012

Latest News

2011

2010

Leading Goalkickers

2012

2011

Football People

2012 Grand Finals

2011 Mail Medalists

Ladders

2010     2011

2009     2008

2007     2006

Finals Schedule

Grand Finals   2011        2010

2009        2008

2007        2006

SPONSORS

Classifieds

LEAGUES

Adelaide Plains

Barossa Light and Gawler

Eastern Eyre

Far North

Far West

Great Flinders

Great Southern

Hills Central

Hills Country

Kangaroo Island

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara

Mallee

Mid Murray

Mid South East

Mid West

Northern Areas

North Eastern

Port Lincoln

River Murray

Riverland – Independent

Riverland – RFL

Spencer Gulf

Western Border

Whyalla

Yorke Peninsula

BEST TEAM EVER

December 11

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Program announced for 2013

November 9

River Murray: Tailem Bend appoint Duane Edwards as coach and are on the look out for players

Novmeber 7

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Jason McKenzie to coach Kapunda in 2013

October 17

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Kym Hebbermann stands down as League President

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Angaston appoints Matthew Herrmann as coach for 2012

October 8

Western Border: Phil Carman to coach East Gambier in 2013

October 4

Western Border: West Gambier ruckman Tim O'Brien set to be drafted in AFL

September 29

Great Southern: Match Report of the Grand Final from The Victor Harbor Times

September 28

David Wildy tips the AFL Grand Final result for Tattsbet

Mortlock Shield in doubt due to possible Long Weekend change

September 26

North Eastern: Match Report - Min/Man beats RSMU in Grand Final

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Match Report - Barossa District upsets Tanunda

September 25

Port Lincoln: Marble Range seeks coaches for 2013

Leading Goalkicking: Willy Serle of Kadina ends up on 118 goals for 2012

Spencer Gulf: Umpire Paul Fitzgerald bashed at Grand Final

River Murray: Match Report - Ramblers win high scoring epic Grand Final

Whyalla: West Whyalla coach Russell Sawford wins coach of the year

Port Lincoln: Match report - Tasman wins first flag since 1992

September 24

Yorke Peninsula: Kenn Rogers reports in on the CMS Crows Grand Final win

Western Border: Terry Willoughby reports on North Gambier's win

September 23

Yorke Peninsula: James Moss kicks 12 in CMS Crows GF win, record hauls in YP Finals

River Murray: Ramblers win high scoring thriller over Mypolonga

September 22

Port Lincoln: Tasmans win first flag since 1992

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Barossa District upsets Tanunda in Grand Final

Kangaroo Island: Parndarna makes it 5 Premierships in a row

September 21

David Wildy's AFL Preliminary Final tips for Tattsbet

Port Lincoln: Mallee Football Club claims discrimination on eve of Grand Final

Western Border: Grand Final preview, Jamie O'Neil to play his 250th in GF

September 20

River Murray: The Murray Valley Standard previews the Grand Final

North Eastern: Preview of Grand Final - Min/Man v RSMU

Riverland: The Riverland Weekly looks back on the Grand Final win by Barmera Monash

River Murray: Mypo coach Mark Brown grooms winning culture

North Eastern: Courageous Cat Ryan Darling wins his second Mail Medal

September 19

Port Lincoln: Reece Francis easily wins Mail Medal

Northern Areas: Report - Crystal Brook claims Premiership in clifff-hanger

September 18

Yorke Peninsula: Shane Jordan of Moonta wins Mail Medal

Port Lincoln: Roosters clinch Grand Final spot

Great Southern: Match Report - Yankalila beats Willunga and is through to GF

Statewide Goalkicking: Serle home and hosed on 111 with one match to go

September 17

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Report - Bordertown wins Grand Final

Northern Areas:  James Lang reports on Grand Final day at Jamestown

Riverland: ABC reports on the win by Barmera Monash

Western Border: Terry Willoughby reports in on the Prelim Final

Great Flinders: More on United Yeelanna's win in the Grand Final, Photos

Mid SE: Report - Port MacDonnell wins Grand Final

September 16

Yorke Peninsula: Kenn Rogers reports on Kadina's Prelim Final win

Hills Country: Kersbrook triumph in Grand Final

Riverland: Barmera Monash breaks 23 year Premiership drought

Mid SE: Pt Mac are Premiers ending the Mt Burr tilt at four flags on the trot

Whyalla: West wins first flag since 2005

Kangaroo Island: Dudley United wins through to Grand Final

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Barossa District too strong for Kapunda in Prelim Final

September 15

Adelaide Plains: Two Wells wins first flag since 1987

Northern Areas: Crystal Brook go back to back thanks to kick after the siren
Great Flinders:
United Yeelanna wins first flag since 1987
September 14

David Wildy of Tattsbet look at Week 2 of the Finals

Hills Country: Tony Fiekle re-appointed to coach Nairne Bremer in 2013

Leading Goalkickers: Willy Serle of Kadina leads by 8

River Murray: Preliminary Final preview thanks to The Murray Valley Standard

September 13

Riverland: The Riverland Weekly previews the Grand Final between Barmera Monash and Waikerie

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Angus Dearlove previews the Grand Final

Riverland: Barmera Monash looking to end 23 year drought

September 12

Riverland: Waikerie's Michael Bratton wins Whillas Medal

Port Lincoln: Report - Mallee Park through to another Grand Final

Great Flinders: Report - United Yeelanna beats Ramblers in Prelim Final
Barossa, Light & Gawler:
Tanunda marches into another Grand Final

River Murray: Reports on the First and Second Semi Finals

Eastern Eyre: Eastern Ranges take out flag at first attempt

September 11

Mallee: More on BDT's third flag in a row from The Murray Valley Standard

River Murray: Imperials Phil Smith wins the Mail Medal

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Three way tie in Schulter Medal

Riverland Independent: Match Report - Blanchetown Swan Reach wins the Flag

Emma Pedler of the ABC reviews the finals action on Eyre Peninsula

Great Flinders: Reports on Preliminary Finals Day

Northern Areas: More on the Mail Medal win by John Nicholas

September 10

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Match Report - Bordertown wins through to GF

Western Border: Terry Willoughby reports on the second week of Finals

Yorke Peninsula: Kenn Rogers reports on big Finals wins to the CMS Crows and Pasky

Mid SE: Mozzies into the Grand Final

Great Southern: Yankalilla wins through to First Semi

September 9

Mid West: Elliston Club President "Over the moon" with Grand Final win

Northern Areas: Southern Flinders through to the Grand Final

Great Flinders: United Yeelanna hangs onto to win Prelim Final
Barossa, Light & Gawler:
Tanunda goes through to 5th Grand Final in a row

September 8

Mid West: Elliston causes major upset in Grand Final - first flag since 2000

Mallee: BDT Crows wins third flag on the trot

Far North: Hornridge upsets Roxby to win flag

Riverland Independent: Blanchetown Swan Reach too strong in Grand Final

September 7

Tattsbet tips for Week One of the Finals with David Wildy

Riverland Independent: Preview of the Grand Final

Riverland: Nick Kossatch returns from leave to report on the knock out 1st Semi Final

September 6

Mallee: Grand Final preview - BDT v Karoonda

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Finals preview of Week 3

Riverland Independent: Dale Payne wins Mail Medal

River Murray: Mail Medal count too close to call

Mallee: More on the Grand Final Preview thanks to The Murray Valley Standard

Eastern Eyre: Preview of the Grand Final - Kimba Dists v Eastern Ranges

River Murray: Preview of First & Second Semi Finals

North Eastern: Rams end Eagles winning streak

September 5

Northern Areas: Roosters into Grand Final

River Murray: Tailem Bend seeks coaches for 2013

Port Lincoln: Match Report - First Semi Final, Lincoln South v Wayback

Barossa, Light & Gawler: First Semi Report - Barossa District v South Gawler

September 4

Statewide leading goalkickers updated - Serle leads still with 103

River Murray: The Murray Valley Standard reports on Week 1 of the Finals

Emma Pedler of the ABC reviews the weekend of footy on Eyre Peninsula

Yorke Peninsula: Kenn Rogers looks at the opening weekend of Finals

September 3

Yorke Peninsula: Bute Football club is looking for A & B Coaches in 2013

Mid West: Central Eyre kicks 9.30 and is knocked out by Elliston in Prelim Final

River Murray: Andrew McLeod is best on ground as Meningie wins in Elimination Final

Western Border: Terry Willoughby reviews the Finals action from the weekend

Great Southern: Scott Walsh bags eight as Encounter wins Eliminational Final

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: KLU too strong in 2nd Semi - Report

Mid SE: Terry Willoughby reports in on Port Mac come from behind 2nd Semi win

September 2

Historical: Robert Langford wins 1982 Mail Medal, Ardrossan beats Arthurton in 1st Semi

Far West: Koonibba wins 3rd flag on the trot

Far North: Hornridge wins through to Grand Final

River Murray: Imperials beat Ramblers in Qualifying Final

North Eastern: Mintaro Manoora finishes top of Ladder

Port Lincoln: Lincoln South too strong in First Semi Final

Yorke Peninsula: Serle passes 100 to guide Kadina past Pasky in Qualifying Final

September 1

Mallee: Karoonda through to Grand Final

Great Southern: Langhorne Creek wins Qualifying Final

Barossa,  Light & Gawler: Barossa District too strong in First Semi

Adelaide Plains: Two Wells beats Balaklava in Second Semi

Mid SE: Port Mac into Grand Final

August 31

AFL Tips for Round 23 and Brownlow Medal update thanks to Tattsbets David Wildy

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Finals preview of Week 2

Riverland Indepedent: The Riverland Weekly looks to this weeks Prelim Final

River Murray: Preview of the First week of the Finals

Great Flinders: More on Brad Hazelgrove's win in the Mail Medal

Kangaroo Island: Medal count set for September 3

August 30

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Jared Greenbank of Kaniva wins Virgo Medal

Mallee: Preview of the Preliminary Final

Eastern Eyre: Nick Cunningham of Ports wins Mail Medal

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: 2012 Team of the year announced

August 29

Kangaroo Island: Wisanger wins final game of Minor Round

Northern Areas: Match Report - First Semi: Orroroo v Broughton Mundoora

North Eastern: Trent Nicholls chalks up 400 games for Min/Man

Yorke Peninsula: Kenn Rogers reports in on the Final round

Willy Serle of Kadina retains lead in Statewide goalkicking

August 28

Premiership Tables and Leading Goalkickers updated

River Murray: The Murray Valley Standard looks back on the Final Round of action

Port Lincoln: Match Reports - Wayback v Tasman, Lincoln South v Boston

Western Border: East Gambier coach Mick Childs quits

August 27

Far West: Blues win through to Grand Final

The ABC's Emma Pedler reviews the Eyre Peninsula action from the weekend

Eastern Eyre: Eastern Ranges win in extra time Second Semi Final

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Reports on the first weekend of Finals

Great Flinders: Brad Hazelgrove wins Mail Medal

Mid SE: Hatherleigh upsets Tantanoola in knockout Semi

Western Border: Terry Willoughby reports in on the Final round of 2012

August 26

Mid West: West Coast Hawks hang on and progress to the Grand Final

River Murray: Mypolonga finishes top, Jervois gets off bottom

Northern Areas: Broughton Mundoora have narrow First Semi Final win

August 25

Kangaroo Island: Dudley United finishes as Minor Premiers

Great Flinders: Ramblers outlast Tumby Bay in knock out Final

Yorke Peninsula: Bute scores game win at Wallaroo but misses top five

Mallee: BDT smash up Karoonda in Second Semi at Peake

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Keith outmuscle Bordertown in Qualifying Final

August 24

AFL Tips for Round 22 thanks to Tattsbets David Wildy

Western Border: Imperials defender Jon Manson suspended for two games for McConnell incident

Kangaroo Island: Match Reports - Western Dists v Kingscote, Wisanger v Parndarna

Great Southern: Preview of Round 18 thanks to The Victor Harbor Times

Mid West: More on Jake Bruce winning the Mail Medal

North Eastern: Jason Akermanis visits North Clare Footy Club

August 23

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: The Naracoorte Herald previews the first week of the Finals

Mallee: Preview of the Second Semi Final, top five vote getters in Medal

River Murray: The Murray Valley Standard Previews the final round

Riverland Independent: Preview of the First Semi Final - Ramco v Cobdogla

Great Flinders:  First Semi Final thanks to The Port Lincoln Times

Port Lincoln: Preview of this week - Marble Range v Mallee Park

August 22

North Eastern: Jason Akermanis kicks three goals in win for North Clare

Hills Central: Blackwood FC invites coaches for all senior and junior positions

Premiership Ladders and Leading Goalkickers updated

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: All finals to be broadcast on 5TCB and on-line

Mallee: News on Michael Worsman's Mail Medal win

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Kapunda Football Club notes, Freeling notes,

August 21

Statewide leading Goalkickers updated - Kadina's Willy Serle back in the lead

Great Flinders: More on Eyre United's after the siren win over United Yeelanna

Barossa Light & Gawler: Match Reports - Nuriootpa v Willaston, Tanunda v Angaston

Port Lincoln: The Port Lincoln Times reports on Mallee Park's 11 point win over Lincoln South

River Murray: Reports from the weekend thans to The Murray Valley Standard

Great Flinders: Two match reports from the final round of matches

Far West: Koonibba wins Second Semi, Mail Medal won by David Wright on Blues

ABC wraps up the weekend on Eyre Peninsula

Mid SE: The Border Watch Match report on - Port MacDonnell v Hatherleigh

Western Border: Sam Grifftih reaches 300 games

August 20

Mid West: Central Eyre's Jake Bruce wins the Mail Medal

Western Border: Investigation continues into Justin McConnell broken jaw incident

Western Border: Finals spots still up for grabs heading in the Final round

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Terry Willoughby takes a close look at Round 18

Yorke Peninsula: Kenn Rogers reports in on upset wins to Ardrossan and Wallaroo

Mid SE: No movement in top four - more by Terry Willoughby

August 19

Spencer Gulf: Central beats South in Sunday struggle

Great Flinders: Eyre United win first game of season & cause big surprise in final round

Mid West: Elliston narrowly wins First Semi Final

Riverland Independent: Paringa finish top after last round win over BSR

Port Lincoln: Mallee Park has narrow win over Lincoln South

River Murray : Imperials edge out Mannum by 7 points

Yorke Peninsula: Ardrossan has first win, Wallaroo upsets Moonta

Kangaroo Island: Wins for Kingscote and Parndarna

August 18

Mallee: Lameroo wins the First Semi Final at Peake

Mid West: First week of Finals kicks off today

ABC's Emma Pedler previews the weekend of action on Eyre Peninsula

August 17

AFL Tips for Round 21 thanks to Tattsbets David Wildy

Mallee: Preview for Sunday's Mail medal count

River Murray: Preview of a big weekend of footy thanks to The Murray Valley Standard

Riverland Independent: Preview of Round 18 by The Riverland Weekly

August 16

Great Southern: Encounter Bay player coach Billy Neely reports on-field king hit to police

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Angus Dearlove's The Naracoorte Herald previews Round 18

Mallee: Preview of  the First Semi Final

August 15

Far West: Match Report - First Semi Final, Blues v Thevenard

Eastern Eyre: Match reports - Kimba Dists v Ports, Eastern Ranges v Cowell

Premiership Tables and leading goalkickers updated

Mid West: Jake Bruce wins the Flow FM player of the year award

Leading Statewide Goalkickers updated - Joel Fitzgerald of Kimba Districts leads on 79

Mid West: Premiership Tables & leading goalkickers updated to end of minor round

Great Flinders: Match Reports on Cougars v United Yeelanna and Eyre United v Ramblers on the ABC website

August 14

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Jason Akermanis delivers for Gawler Central

Port Lincoln: Match Report - Tasman v Mallee Park

Great Flinders: Confusion reigns in start of Eyre United v Ramblers clash

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Match Reports - Tanunda v South Gawler, Kapunda v Willaston, Barossa Dist v Nuriootpa, Gawler Central v Angaston

Far West: Blues beat Thevenard in First Semi Final

River Murray: Report on the weekends games from The Murray Valley Standard

The ABC reviews the weekend's action on the West Coast

August 13

Mid West: West Coast Hawks beaten in Final Round

Mid South East: Arch rivals clash over the weekend - more from Terry Willoughby

Western Border: Shock losses in Round 16 - report

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Penola causes boilover - Round 17 report

Yorke Peninsula: Wallaroo blows chance to stitch up 5th spot - report from Kenn Rogers

August 12

Great Flinders: Eyre United wins first game of season - over Tumby Bay
Kangaroo Island:
Parndarna and Dudley United have strong wins

Far North: Wins for Roxby Dists and Hornridge

Adelaide Plains: Virginia beats Balaklava

Yorke Peninsula: Cougars shock Bulldogs

Great Southern: Myponga Sellicks upset Encounter Bay's Finals chances

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Big win for Gawler Central

August 11

Mallee: BDT flag favourites after win over Karoonda

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Keith wins big clash with Bordertown

August 10

AFL Tips for Round 20 thanks to Tattsbets David Wildy

Riverland Independent: Preview of Round 16 thanks to The Riverland Weekly

Barosssa, Light & Gawler: Willston loses Premiership points

River Murray: Footy preview with The Murray Valley Standard

August 9

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Angus Dearlove's The Naracoorte Herald previews Round 17

Mallee: Preview of  Round 15 matches

Kangaroo Island: Match Reports of Kingscote v Parndarna plus West Dists v Dudley United

Western Border: Saints star chalks up 300th game

Far West: Match Reports - Westies v Thevenard, Koonibba v Blues

August 8

Premiership Ladders and leading Goalkickers updated

Port Lincoln: Home games taken off Mallee Park for Umpire Abuse

Northern Areas: Match Report - Southern Flinders v Crystal Brook

Northn Eastern: Match Report - RSMU Hawks v South Clare

August 7

Leading Goalkickers: Matt Gill kicks 12 for Naracoorte, Willy Serle back in front

Port Lincoln: Match Report - Lincoln South defeats Waybacks

Eastern Eyre: Joel Fitzgerald bags 10 for Kimba Dists

Yorke Peninsula: Kenn Rogers reports in on the battle for 5th spot

River Murray: The Murray Valley Standard reviews the weekend's action

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Match Report - Nuriootpa v AngastonWillaston v Freeling,

South Gawler v Gawler Central, Barossa District v Kapunda

August 6

Far West: Updated scores from Round 12

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Round 16 report

Mid West: Scores from the weekend, Jake Bruce leads by 4 in Flow FM award

Western Border: South Gambier moves into fourth spot - report from Terry Willoughby

Spencer Gulf: Sollies win Sunday clash with Port

Mid SE: Round 16 report with Terry Willoughby

August 5

Kangaroo Island: Kingscote beats Parndarna in low-scoring affair

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Barossa Dist beats in-form Kapunda

Adelaide Plains: Two Wells knocks off top side Balaklava

August 4

Whyalla: North keeps Central to just one goal

Yorke Peninsula: Great last quarter sees Southern Eagles beat Bute

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Matt Gill sinks Kingston with 12 goal haul

Mallee: Karoonda fall over line against fast finishing Peake

August 3

AFL Tips for Round 19 thanks to Tattsbets David Wildy

Riverland: Nick Kossatch previews the weekend's matches - Round 13

Port Lincoln: Lincoln South to celebrate 2002 Premiership this weekend

River Murray: Preview of the weekend's round with The Murray Valley Standard

Riverland Independent: Round 15 preview thanks to The Riverland Weekly

Western Border: Round 15 preview - South Gambier v Millicent

August 2

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Angus Dearlove's The Naracoorte Herald previews Round 16

Eastern Eyre: Match Report - Kimba Dists v Eastern Ranges

Mallee: Preview of  Round 14 matches

Western Border: North Gambier to celebrate 1987 Flag this weekend

Northern Areas: Round 13 scores finally in

August 1

Kangaroo Island: Match Report - Wisanger v Kingscote

Riverland: Nick Kossatch reviews the Loxton derby

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Match Reports - South Gawler v Nuriootpa, Kapunda v Angaston, Freeling v Barossa District, Tanunda v Gawler Central,

July 31

Mid West: Premiership Ladders for all 3 Grades updated

Premiership Ladders and leading Goalkickers updated

River Murray: Review of Round 15 with The Murray Valley Standard

Western Border: Match Report from The Border Watch - Millicent v East Gambier

July 30

Far West: Wins for Blues and Koonibba in Round 11

Great Flinders: ABC Match reports on Cougars v Blues, Ramblers v United Yeelanna

Eastern Eyre: Round 13 victories for Ports and Kimba Districts

Mid West: Upset win by Wudinna United over West Coast Hawks - full scores for Round 13

Leading Goalkickers: Dale Summerton kicks 19 for Olympic Dam

Yorke Peninsula: Kenn Rogers reviews the Crows thumping of Bute

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Terry Willoughby reports in on Round 15

Mid SE: Top four wins in style - Match reports

Western Border: More on North Gambier's big win over Portland

July 29

Spencer Gulf: Lions make it four wins in a row with Sunday win over Port

Great Flinders: Ramblers knock off top side United Yeelanna

Whyalla: Big wins for Central, West and North

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Round 15 scores - Padthaway beats Keith

Yorke Peninsula: Andrew Ross kicks 12 - Wallaroo too strong for Ardrossan

North East: Nick Prokopec kicks 10 as North Clare outlast BBH

Riverland: Loxton North wins derby by 9 points

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Comfortable wins for all top four sides

Far North: Wins for for Roxby Dists and Olympic Dam

July 28

Adelaide Plains: Niklaus kicks 10 as Virginia accounts for Hamley Bridge

Mid SE: Kalangadoo wins battle of cellar dwellers

July 27

Riverland: Nick Kossatch previews the weekend's matches - Round 12

AFL Tips for Round 18 thanks to Tattsbets David Wildy

July 26

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Angus Dearlove's The Naracoorte Herald previews Round 15

Mallee: Preview of  Round 13 matches

Riverland Independent: A look at Round 14 thanks to The Riverland Weekly

July 25

Riverland: Nick Kosstach reviews the Barmera Monash v Renmark match

Eastern Eyre : Match Report - Kimba Dists v Ports

July 24

Leading Goalkickers updated Statewide - co Leaders Daniel Schell and Glenn Dawson on 69

Western Border: Results corrected for Round 13

Premiership Ladders and leading Goalkickers updated

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Match Reports - Tanunda v NuriootpaKapunda v South Gawler, Barossa District v Willaston, Freeling v Angaston

Port Lincoln: Match Report - Tasman v Wayback

Far West: Updated scores of the season to Round 10

July 23

Great Flinders: More on Chris Prime's 12 goal haul, plus the ABC's Match reports of other matches
Yorke Peninsula:
Kenn Rogers reports on the Crows big win over Moonta

ABC reports on the weekend results on Eyre Peninsula

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Terry Willoughby reports on Round 14

Mid West: Full scores from all grades for Round 12

Western Border: North loses coach and top spot on the ladder

Mid SE: Port Mac retain favourtism for flag - Round 14 report

July 22

Great Flinders: Chris Prime kicks 12 as Tumby Bay account for Eyre United

River Murray: Mypolonga gives Ramblers a 106 point pounding

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Commane's 11 helped Barosa Dist sink Willaston

Eastern Eyre: Wins for Kimba Dists & Eastern Ranges

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Lucindale wins Grand Final rematch

Northern Areas: All matches decided by under a goal

July 21

Riverland: Preview of today's games

July 20

AFL Tips for Round 17 thanks to Tattsbets David Wildy

Riverland Independent: A look at Round 13 thanks to The Riverland Weekly

River Murray: 5 in the State team plus a preview of this round thanks to The Murray Valley Standard

July 19

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Angus Dearlove of The Naracoorte Herald previews Round 14

Mallee: Preview of Round 12

River Murray: Umpires sick of abuse according to coach

Kangaroo Island: The Islander reviews last weekend's matches

July 18

Mid West: Jake Bruce maintain two point lead in FLOW FM Player of the year award

Premiership Tables and leading Goalkickers updated

Footy People: Rob McLean report on the quagmire that is Bridgewater Oval

Riverland: Nick Kossatch looks back on the draw between Berri and Renmark

July 17

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Match Reports - South Gawler v Freeling, Nuriootpa v Gawler Central, Willaston v Angaston and Kapunda ends Tanunda's winning run

Western Border: Match Report - West Gamiber v Hamilton Imperials

July 16

Great Flinders: Match Reports on the round fro the ABC website

Mid West: Full scores from Round 11 - West Coast Hawks still unbeaten with win over Wirrulla

Great Flinders: Ramblers beat Tumby Bay - full scores from Round 10

July 15

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Keith charge continues, Padthaway still on the nose

Yorke Peninsula: Kenn Rogers was at the CMS Crows v Ardrossan clash on the weekend

Western Border: Terry Willoughby reports in on West Gambier's first win of the season

Mid SE: No shocks in Round 13

Statewide Leading Goalkickers: Tie at the top of the table - Serle and Schell both on 64

Whyalla: Weeroona Bay beats Roopena in Sunday encounter

Spencer Gulf: Port too strong in Sunday clash with Central

Eastern Eyre: Joel Fitzgerald kicks 16 for Kimba Districts

Northern Areas: Crystal Brook's Daniel Hill unstoppable again with third 10+ goal haul in a row

Hills Country: Pryor twins kick 12 each as Gumeracha beats United Eagles

Great Southern: Willunga beats Yankalilla to grab top spot

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Kapunda end Tanunda's winning run

Adelaide Plains: Glenn Dawson kicks 14 for Balaklava

Riverland: Drawn match at Renmark

July 14

Kangaroo Island: Wins for Kingscote and Parndarna

Mallee: BDT pushed by Peake but return to winners list

Riverland: Preview of today's matches with Nick Kossatch

Eyre Peninsula: Footy previews with the ABC's Emma Pedler

July 13

AFL Tips for Round 16 thanks to Tattsbets David Wildy

Riverland Independent: A look at Round 12 thanks to The Riverland Weekly

Northern Areas: ABC story about coach of Broughton Mundoora - Joe Dufield who is a quadriplegic

River Murray: Preview of a big weekend thanks to The Murray Valley Standard

July 12

River Murray: Indigenous players to be recognised at Meningie this weekend

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Angus Dearlove of The Naracoorte Herald previews Round 13

Mallee: Preview of July 14 matches

Kangaroo Island: Reports on the weekends matches by The Islander

July 11

All premiership Tables and Leading Goalkickers updated

Mid West: Latest Premiership ladders plus Jack Bruce retains FLOW FM Player of the Year award

Riverland: Nick Kossatch reports in on Barmera Monash's first loss of the season

July 10

River Murray: Wrap of Round 12 in The Murray Valley Standard

Great Flinders: Match Report - United Yeelanna v Cougars

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Match Reports - Tanunda v Freeling, Barossa District v AngastonSouth Gawler v Willaston, Kapunda v Gawler Central

Western Border: Head count in South v West match

Port Lincoln: Match Report - Mallee Park v Tasman, Wayback v Boston

July 9

Statewide Goalkickers: Kadina's Willy Serle is the new leader, 7 players kick 10+ for the weekend

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Terry Willoughby reports in on Round 12

Mid West: Full scores from all Grades in Round 10 - Hawks nearly beaten in A Grade

Yorke Peninsula: Kenn Rogers reports in on the clash between Moonta and Paskeville

Mid South East: Upsets galore in Round 12

Great Flinders: Full scores from Round 9

Western Border: East upsets North writes Terry Willoughby - report on Round 11

July 8

Whyalla: North beats West in Sunday Clash

Spencer Gulf: Lions have shock win over Sollies

Northern Areas: Hill nails 14 as Crystal Brook has a big win

Riverland Independent: Baddack kicks 10 for Ramco to sink BSR

River Murray: Ramblers 10 goal last term sinks Meningie

Kangaroo Island: Dudley United too strong for in-form Wisanger

Far North: Easy wins for Roxby and Olympic Dam

July 7

Eastern Eyre: Kimba Dists edge out Eastern Ranges by a point

Mallee: Karoonda ends BDT's unbeaten run

July 6

AFL Tips for Round 15 thanks to Tattsbets David Wildy

July 5

Riverland: Preview of Round Nine with Nick Kossatch

Mallee: A look ahead to July 7 matches

Riverland Independent: The Riverland Weekly previews the coming Round

River Murray: The Murray Valley Standard previews Round 12

July 4

Premiership Tables and Leading Goalkickers updated

Statewide Leading Goalkickers updated

Zone Championships: Terry Bevan's match report on Central v Murray South East

July 3

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Freeling honour their 1946 & 1962 Premiership teams

Zone Championship: Dissapointing Carnival for Eastern, two Eyre Pen lads make Champs team

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Tanunda's Leigh Westhoff gets serious in Zome Champs

July 2

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Terry Willoughby reports in on Round 11

Zone Championships: Match Reports from Kenn Rogers and Terry Willoughby
Mid SE:
Port Mac finally beaten - reports Terry Willoughby

July 1

Zone Championships: Southern win the Final at Berri

River Murray: Jervois break their drought in 2012, 5 wins in a row for Meningie

Kangaroo Island: Wins for Parndarna and Dudley United

Mid SE: Drawn match at Glencoe
June 30

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Kingston has first win in '12, Naracoorte wins at Padthaway

June 29

AFL Tips for Round 14 thanks to Tattsbets David Wildy

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Penola's Luke Duncan gets 3 games suspension

Riverland Independent: Preview of Round 11 with The Riverland Independent

Western Border: South Gambier skipper gets Interstate call-up

June 28

Mallee: Len Symonds awarded a retrospective Mail Medal

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Angus Dearlove of The Naracoorte Herald previews Round 11

River Murray: Preview of a big weekend of matches - Meningie going for 5 in a row

June 27

Premiership Ladders and Leading Goalkickers updated

Riverland: Nick Kossatch reports on Barmera Monash v Loxton

Port Lincoln: Match Reports - Waybacks v Lincoln South, Tasman v Marble Range

June 26

Northern Areas: Match Report - Southern Flinders first defeat of season at hands of Crystal Brook

North Eastern: Match Report - BBH beats Blyth/Snowtown

River Murray: Review of the weekend with The Murray Valley Standard

Barossa, Light & Gawler:  Match Reports - Sth Gawler v Barossa Dist, Freeling v Gawler Central, Kapunda v Nuriootpa, Tanunda v Willaston

The ABC West Coast has all the weekend scores from grades on Eyre Peninsula

Far West: Results from Round 7 - wins to Blues and Konnibba

Great Flinders: Match Reports from the weekend on the ABC West Coast site

June 25

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Terry Willoughby reports in on Round 10

Mid West: All the scores from all grades for Round 9

Western Border: South take it to Portland but fall at last hurdle - news on Round 10

Mid West: Tie for the lead in the FLOW FM player of the year

Mid SE: The latest on Round 10 from Terry Willoughby

Mid West: Official Premiership Tables updated plus Leading Goalkickers for all Grades

June 24

Spencer Gulf: Central comes from 30 points down at half time beat West in Sunday clash

Whyalla: North leads all Sunday to beat Central

Leading Goalkickers updated - Schell (BBH) 54, Serle (Kadina) 53 & Gunning (Padthaway) both 49

Yorke Peninsula: Kenn Rogers reports on Round 10 - Crows smash Magpies

Riverland: Barmera Monash beats Loxton to make it eight straight wins

North Eastern: Schell kicks eight of 10 to lead BBH Rams to win over Blyth Snowtown

Great Southern: Langhorne Creek go close to ending Willunga's unbeaten run

Eastern Eyre: Wins for Kimba Dists and Eastern Ranges

Kangaroo Island: Wisanger continues giant-killing run with win over Kingscote

Riverland Independent: Bags of ten for Hempel (Browns Well) and Berger (East Murray)

June 23

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Naracoorte upsets Keith

Northern Areas: Crystal Brook ends the winning run of Southern Flinders

River Murray: Meningie has one point win over Mannum

June 22

AFL Tips for Round 13 thanks to Tattsbets David Wildy

Riverland Independent: Preview of Round 10 thanks to The Riverland Weekly

River Murray: Preview of the an intriguing round of Footy

Port Lincoln: Peter Burgoyne set to return to Mallee Park, plus Eyre Pen squad news

Far West: Thevenard's Scott Lycett reflects on life in the AFL

Western Border: Preview - North Gambier v Millicent

Spencer Gulf: Preview - Ports v Sollies

June 21

Far West: Paul Warmington wins Mortlock Shield Umpire award

Riverland: Nick Kossatch looks ahead to Saturday's round of matches

Mallee: Round 9 preview 

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Angus Dearlove previews Round 10

June 20

Premiership Ladders & Leading Goalkickers all updated

Eastern Eyre: 400 games up for Michael Dennis

Riverland: Nick Kossatch reports on the very closely fought Loxton Derby

Western Border: Match Report - East Gambier v Hamilton Imperials

Mid SE: Match Report - Port MacDonnell v Hatherleigh

Eastern Eyre: Joel Fitzgerald kicks 14 to lead Kimba Dists to win over Cowell

June 19

River Murray: The Murray Valley Standard reviews the weekend of footy

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Match Reports - Tanunda v Barossa District, Nuriootpa v Freeling, Willaston v Gawler Central, South Gawler v Angaston

Great Flinders: The ABC website match reports on the latest round of matches

Yorke Peninsula: Kenn Rogers reports in on Round 8

Port Lincoln: Match Report - Lincoln South v Tasmans

June 18

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Terry Willoughby reports on the top of the table draw

Mid West: Round 8 scores from all grades are in

Western Border: Portland has its first loss - Terry Willouhby reports

Great Flinders: Round 7 results are in - Cougars and United Yeelanna win tight matches

Whyalla: West easily win Sunday clash with South

Mid SE: Terry Willoughby has all the news on Round Nine

Spencer Gulf: South account for West in Sunday match

June 17

Leading Goalkickers updated - Two former AFL stars equal leaders

River Murray: Meningie draws with Ramblers, McLeod stars in win for Jervois

Port Lincoln: Premiership contenders Mallee Park and Waybacks play out a draw

Adelaide Plains: Balaklava stays unbeaten with come from behind win

June 16

Western Border: Millicent ends Portland's winning run

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Drawn match at Padthaway

Riverland: North wins Loxton derby by a point

Mallee: Pinnaroo chalk up first win of the season

Kangaroo Island: Wisanger make it two on the trot

June 15

David Wildy's AFL tips for TattsBet on Round 12

River Murray: The Murray Valley Standard previews the weekend's footy

The Riverland Weekly football previews of Riverland, Mallee & Riverland Independent Leagues

June 14

Mortlock Shield: Match reports from The Islander on Kangaroo Island last weekend

Riverland: Weekend preview with Nick Kossatch

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Angus Dearlove previews Round 9

Mallee: Preview ahead of June 16 matches

June 13

Inter-League: The Murray Valley Standard reports on River Murray's big win over KNTFL

Landmark Cup: North Eastern beats Northern Areas in Consolation Final

June 12  

Leading Goalkickers statewide updated  

Mortlock Shield: Match Report - Eastern Eyre v Mid West

The Footy Almanac's John Harms wants to know about your footy club merger stories

Barossa, Light & Gawler Match Report: Tanunda v Angaston, Willaston v Nuriootpa, Kapunda v Freeling, Barossa District v Gawler Central

Premiership Tables and Leading Goalkickers updated

June 11

Mortlock Shield: Updated scores from today's matches - Lincoln City wins Mortlock

Landmark Cup: Kenn Rogers reports on Yorke Peninsula's win at Balaklava

Western Border: Three Mt Gambier teams rolled in Round 8

June 10

Mortlock Shield: Full results of yesterday's matches

Far North: Big wins for Andamooka and Hornridge in Round 6

Inter-League: Great Southern has solid win over Southern

June 9

Inter-League: Mid SE beats Mallee

Inter-League: The Murray Valley Standard previews KNTFL v River Murray

June 8

Country Footy Editor has second son (well my wife did - see below!!!)

David Wildy's AFL tips for TattsBet on Round 11

June 7

Kangaroo Island: Report on Wisanger's great win over Parndarna

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Team listings for Inter-League at Murray Bridge on Saturday

Mallee: Preview of Inter-League match with Mid SE

Yorke Peninsula: Feature on the ABC website about Bute Football Club

Mortlock Shield: Carnival changes but traditional remains, preview of Lincoln City v Linc Dists

Western Border: South Gambier footballers set to reunite, Max Rooke heads back to Casterton

Far West: Konnibba footballer Wayne Miller plays on the MCG

June 6

Premiership Tables and Leading Goalkickers updated

Enter a competition to have the ABC Grandstand lads host a function at your club

Yorke Peninsula: Kenn Rogers looks back on Round 8

Riverland: Nick Kossatch reports on Murray Middleton's nine goal haul v Renmark

June 5

Great Flinders: Match reports of United Yeelanna v Lock plus Tumby Bay v Eyre United

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Match Reports - Tanunda v South Gawler , Kapunda v Willaston, Gawler Central v Angaston, Barossa Dist v Nuriootpa

River Murray: Summary of Round 8 thanks to The Murray Valley Standard

June 4

Emma Pedler's ABC reports on Eyre Peninsula Footy

Port Lincoln: Match Reports - Tasman v Wayback, Marble Range v Mallee Park

North Eastern: Score to hand - Blyth Snowtown too strong for Eudunda Robertstown

Mid West: Round 7 scores, Updated Ladders plus Jay Williams still leads Flow FM player of the year

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Kaniva Leeor's winning run comes to an end reports Terry Willoughby

Mid SE: Big margins in Round 8

Great Flinders: Ramblers too good for Cougars, wrap of Round 6

Western Border: Portland stays unbeaten - report from Terry Willoughby

June 3

Spencer Gulf: Shillabeer's seven leads Central to a Sunday win over Lions

Whyalla: West over Weeroona Bay in Sunday Clash

Great Southern: Yankalilla too strong for McLaren

Leading Goalkickers: A new leader of the Statewide tally - Nathan Frederick from Bordertown

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Tanunda pressed for the win by South Gawler but stay unbeaten

North Eastern: Daniel Schell stars with 12 goals in BBH's win over BSR

June 2

Kangaroo Island: Upset of the season - winless Wisanger beats reigning Premiers Parndarna

Yorke Peninsula: Paskeville scores upset win at Kadina

Far North: Big win over Broken Hill at AAMI Stadium

Riverland: Middleton kicks nine to lead Barmera Monash to victory

Mallee: Lameroo comes from well behind to beat Karoonda

June 1

David Wildy's AFL tips for TattsBet on Round 10

Peter Lines "South Australia Country Football Digest" Is Now Available for order

River Murray: Preview of June 2 matches from The Murray Valley Standard

The Riverland Weekly previews the weekend of Riverland Independent, Mallee and Riverland FL

May 31

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Angus Dearlove previews Round 8

Mallee: Preview of Round 7

Riverland: Nick Kossatch previews Round 6

May 30

North Eastern: Match Report - South Clare v BSR thanks to The Northern Argus

Northern Areas: Match Report - Crystal Brook v BMW

Riverland: Nick Kossatch reports on the Barmera Monash v Loxton North clash

May 29

River Murray: The Murray Valley Standard Match Report - Mypolonga v Ramblers

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Feature on Matthew Doecke who has reached 350 games

League Premiership Ladders & Leading Goalkickers updated

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Match reports - Kapunda v Barossa Dist, South Gawler v Gawler Central, Angaston v Nuriootpa, Freeling v Willaston

River Murray: Inter-League squad for match with KNTFL announced

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Terry Willoughby reports on James McEntee's 13 goal haul

Mid SE: Nangwarry ends 18 month losing streak - Report on Round 7

May 28

Western Border: Inter-League suffers a hammering at the hands of Bellarine Football League

Updated Statewide Leading Goalkickers - Dean Hill of Paringa still leads

River Murray: Andrew McLeod kicks three goals to lead Meningie to win over Jervois

Mid West: Updated results from Round 6, Jay Williams leads Flow FM award, plus updated Ladders

Yorke Peninsula: Kenn Rogers reports in Kadina's big win over the CMS Crows

Great Flinders: Full results from including Chris Prime kicks eight for Tumby Bay

Port Lincoln: Round 4 scores - including Andrew Frick kicks 10 for Tasman

May 27

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: McEntee's 13 steers Keith to win over Lucindale

Adelaide Plains: No shocks in Round 7

Far North: Big margins in Round 5

North Eastern: RSMU Hawks go top after win over Blyth Snowtown

May 26

Yorke Peninsula: Crows have first loss, Wallaroo just over Cougars, Eagles first win

Great Southern: Victor Harbor inflict first defeat of season on Willunga

Riverland: Waikerie thrashes Loxton

Kangaroo Island: Wins for Parndarna and Dudley United

May 25

David Wildy's AFL tips for TattsBet on Round 9
River Murray:
The Murray Valley Standard previews Round 7 - make or break for Jervois

Riverland Independent: Preview of the weekend's matches in The Riverland Weekly

May 24

Riverland: A look ahead to Round 5 with Nick Kossatch

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Angus Dearlove from The Naracoorte Herald looks to Round 7

Mallee: Preview of Round 6

Inter-League:  Full details of Mid West winning at Thevenard

Kangaroo Island: Reports on Kingscote v Parndarna

May 23

Football People: The changing face of Football Media

Riverland: Nick Kossatch reports on the Loxton v Renmark match

May 22

River Murray: Match Reports - Mypolonga v Imperials, Meningie v Tailem Bend, Ramblers v Mannum

Inter-League: Match Report - Great Flinders defeats Port Lincoln

Spencer Gulf: Match Report - Port v Central

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Match reports from The Barossa Herald - Tanunda v Gawler Central, Barossa Dist v Freeling, South Gawler v Nuriootpa, Angaston v Kapunda

May 21

Yorke Peninsula: Round 6 report from Kenn Rogers

Leading Goalkickers Statewide updated

Far North: Round 4 results in - wins for Hornridge & Roxby Dists

Great Southern: Encounter Bay wins keeping Mt Compass to 2.5

Premiership Ladders Updated

Far West: Round 3 results from May 12 finally updated

Mid SE: Big margins order of the day

Western Border: Round 6 report

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Terry Willoughby reviews Round 6

May 20

Great Flinders: Big win over Port Lincoln in Inter-League at Tumby Bay

Spencer Gulf: South end Sollies winning run in Sunday clash
North East:
Draw at Riverton

River Murray: Meningie on the board at last in 2012

May 19

Riverland Indepdent: Paringa stay unbeaten with 11 goal haul from Dean Hill

Adelaide Plains: Mallala wins a thriller over Two Wells

Mallee: BDT too good for Karoonda in top of the table clash

Mid SE: Robe has first win of the season

May 18

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Craig Hadden reaches 300 games

David Wildy's AFL tips for TattsBet on Round 8

Inter-League preview: Far West v Mid West and Eastern Eyre

May 17

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Angus Dearlove looks ahead to Round 6

River Murray: Preview of Round 6 with The Murray Valley Standard

Riverland: Preview of Round 4 with Nick Kossatch

Mallee: Preview of a big weekend of footy - top play second as BDT are set to meet Karoonda

May 16

Eastern Eyre: Reports - Kimba Dists v Cowell, Eastern Ranges v Port
Northern Areas:
Match Report - BMW v Orroroo

Port Lincoln: Match Report - Tasman v Mallee Park, Lincoln South v Marble Range

North Eastern:  Match Report - North Clare v South Clare

Riverland: Nick Kossatch Reports on the Renmark v Loxton North clash

May 15

Specner Gulf: Match Report - Sollies beat Port

Premiership Ladders & Leading Goalkickers updated

Barossa Light & Gawler: Match Reports - Willaston v Barossa Dists, Kapunda v South Gawler, Angaston v Freeling, Tanunda v Nuriootpa

River Murray: The Murray Valley Standard looks back on May 12 matches

May 14

Mid West: All the scores from Round 5, updated Ladder

Mid SE: Round 5 report from Terry Willoughby

Mid West: Elliston's Jay Williams leads FLOW FM player of the year

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Terry Willoughby has all the news on Round 5

Yorke Peninsula: Kenn Rogers reports on the Crows big win over Bute

Western Border: Latest news in from Round 5 from Terry Willoughby

May 13

Statewide Leading Goalkickers: Scott Welsh of Encounter Bay leads the tally on 29

Spencer Gulf: Sollies still unbeaten with come from behind win over Port

Great Flinders: Tumby Bay returns to winners list with victory over Lock

Great Southern: Willunga stays unbeaten with win over Encounter Bay

Mid SE: Tantanoola too good for Kalangadoo

Roxby Dists: Wins for Olympic Dam and Hornridge

River Murray: Mannum has first loss of season

Kangaroo Island: Wins for Parndarna & Kingscote

May 12

Whyalla: Wins today for Weeroona Bay and North Whyalla

Adelaide Plains: Hamley Bridge too good for the Eagles

May 11

David Wildy's AFL Tips for Tattsbet on Round 7

The Riverland Weekly previews the weekend of Footy in RFL and Mallee

Mallee: Preview of 12 May matches

May 10

Riverland: Preview of Round 3 by Nick Kossatch

River Murray: Round 5 Preview with The Murray Valley Standard

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Round 5 Preview thanks to The Naracoorte Herald

May 9

Great Flinders: Match Report - Cougars v Eyre United

Port Lincoln: Match Reports - Lincoln South v Wayback, Mallee Park v Boston

River Murray: A look back on Round 4

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Match Reports - Willaston v Angaston, Tanunda v Kapunda, South Gawler v Freeling, Nuriootpa v Gawler Central

May 8

Premiership Tables updated

Statewide goalkicking tally - Dean Hill from Paringa still leads on 27

The ABC's Emma Pedler reviews the weekend of action on Eyre Peninsula

May 7

Mid West: Full details of all Grades in Round 4

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Naracoorte's slump continues reports Terry Willoughby

Spencer Gulf: Sollies thrash Central in Sunday clash

Mid South East: Massive margins a worry reports Terry Willoughby

Western Border: Review of Round 4

May 6

Yorke Peninsula: Kenn Rogers reviews Round 4

Great Flinders: United Yeelanna has first win over Tumby Bay since 2009

North Eastern: North Clare has first win on back of Prokopec's 10 goal haul

Great Southern: Encounter Bay makes it three on the trot

May 5

Riverland Ind: Warriors make it two in a row with come from behind win

Mallee: Hocking's six sinks Murrayville

May 4

David Wildy's AFL Tips for Tattsbet on Round 6

Mallee: Preview of Round 3

Riverland: Preview of Round 2

River Murray: The Murray Valley Standard previews Round 4

Port Lincoln: Preview of Tasman v Marble Range - Sat Night 6.30pm

May 3

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Preview - Round 4 with The Naracoorte Herald

Far West: Match Reports from The West Coast Sentinel - Western United v Konnibba, Blues v Thevenard

May 2

Northern Areas : Match Report - Southern Flinders v Orroroo

North Eastern: The Northern Argus Match Reports - Snowtown v BBH, South Clare v Min/Man

Riverland: Nick Kossatch reports on Barmera Monash v Renmark

May 1

River Murray: Summary of Round 3 from The Murray Valley Standard

Mid SE: Match Report - Glencoe v Robe

Riverland Independent: Report from the River News (Subsciption need): BSR v Ramco

Eastern Eyre: At last, results from Round 3

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Spiteful incidents marr South Gawler and Willston game

Riverland: Report from the River News (Subsciption need): Waikerie v Lox Nth

Port Lincoln: Match Report - Tasman v Lincoln South from The Pt Lincoln Times

Great Flinders: Match Report - Tumby Bay v Cougars

Port Lincoln: Coach says he didn't offer drugs to recruit youngsters

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Match Reports from The Barossa Herald - Tanunda v Freeling, Kapunda v Gawler Central, Barossa Dist v Angaston

Football People: Rob McLean is back with his first story of 2012

April 30

Leading Goalkickers Statewide list plus Updated Premiership Ladders

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Terry Willoughby looks back on Round 3

Yorke Peninsula: Kenn Rogers reports in on Round 3

Mid West: Flow FM Player of the Year update, Prem Tables for all Grades

Mid SE: Big margins in Round 3

Western Border: Terry Willoughby reports on the remainder of Round 3

April 29

Mid West: Aaron Hand kicks ten out of 14 in win for Elliston

Far North: Wins in the opening Round to Olympic Dam and Andamooka

Great Flinders: Round 2 results in

Spencer Gulf: Lions beat Central in Sunday game

Riverland Independent: Moorook Kingston chalk up first win for 2012

Great Southern: Scott Welsh kick ten in big win for Encounter Bay

Yorke Peninsula: Cougars beat Ardrossan, Pasky upset Bute

Adelaide Plains: Hamley Bridge draws with United

Mallee: Feltus bags 11 as Peake beats Murrayville

April 28

Riverland: ANZAC Day match report from Nick Kossatch

April 27

David Wildy's AFL Tips for Tattsbet on Round 5

Eastern Eyre: More on Jason Akermanis playing for Ports

Riverland Independent: Preview - Ramco v BSR (River News - register to view)

Western Border: Hope for $3.9m Vansittart Park overhaul

Hills Central: Check out the Mt Lofty FC website

April 26

Spencer Gulf: Season preview in The Recorder for Ports

Western Border: Former West skipper to debut for North Adelaide

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: The Naracoorte Herald previews Round 3

River Murray: A look ahead to Round 3 with The Murray Valley Standard

April 25

Western Border: Terry Willoughby reports on the North v South ANZAC game

Spencer Gulf: A chat with Bulldogs President Bryan Jensen

North Eastern: Match Report from The Northern Argus - BBH v Sth Clare

Riverland: Waikerie just home in ANZAC day clash

Northern Areas: Match Report from The Northern Argus - Sth Flinders v Broughton/Mundoora

Great Southern: Langhorne Creek too strong on ANZAC Day

April 24

Barossa, Light & Gawler: The Barossa Herald Match Reports - Nuriootpa v Kapunda, Bar Dist v South Gawler, Freeling v Gawler Cent, Tanunda v Willaston

Western Border: ANZAC Day preview from The Border Watch

Riverland: Nick Kossatch previews the Anzac Day clash - Loxton Nth v Waikerie

Premiership Ladders updated, Leading Goalkickers from the weekend

River Murray: A look back on Round 2 - Andrew McLeod at Meningie

Mid SE: Match report - Port Mac v Mt Burr

Great Flinders: Match report - Cougars v Ramblers from The Eyre Pen Tribune

April 23

Mid West: Full Round 2 scores, including Troy Olsen kicks his 1000th goal

Yorke Peninsula: Round 2 Report from Kenn Rogers

River Murray: McLeod and Motlop star but Bears lose to Mypolonga, Coverage at Adelaide Now

Riverland Indepdent: Hill kicks ten as Paringa keep Warriors goalless

Mid SE: Plenty of upsets in Round 2 reports Terry Willoughby

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: First Draw of the season

Adelaide Plains: Full results from Round 2

Western Border: Reigning Premiers knocked off in Round 2

April 22

Great Flinders: Cougars too good in Grand Final re-match

Great Southern: Willunga too strong in night match

April 21

Mallee: Hocking peels off seven as Karoonda wins in Round 1

Great Southern: Ex-Crow Scott Welsh kicks six in win for Encounter Bay

North Eastern: Kennedy kicks nine as Min/Man too strong for Blyth/Snowtown

April 20

David Wildy's AFL Tips for Round 4

Great Flinders: Preview of the opening Round

April 19

The Naracoorte Herald previews Round 2 in the KNTFL

River Murray: Andrew McLeod set to debut for Meningie according to The Murray Valley Standard plus preview of other matches in Round 2

Riverland Independent: The Riverland Weekly previews Round 2

Western Border: South Gambier to celebrate 1000 games in WBFL

April 18

Mallee: Preview of this weekends opening Round

Eastern Eyre: More on Jason Akermanis' visit from The Eyre Peninsula Tribune

April 17

Riverland Independent: The River News reviews Round 1 (free subscription needed)

Western Border: The Border Watch reviews Round 1

Riverland: Nick Kossatch previews the season

Whyalla: Full scores from Round 1

Eastern Eyre: Kimba Dists too good for Eastern Ranges, Match report - Ports v Cowell from The Eyre Tribune

April 16

ABC's Emma Pedler reviews the opening weekend of footy on Eyre Peninsula

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Round One report from Terry Willoughby

Mid SE: Terry Willoughby has the latest on the Opening Round

Mid West: Full scores from Round One

Yorke Peninsula: Round 1 notes - Kenn Rogers reports in

Western Border: Report on Round One from Terry Willoughby

April 15

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Reigning Premier rolled in opening Round

North Eastern: BBH start flag defence in style

Kangaroo Island: Opening Round wins for Parndarna and Dudley United

April 13

David Wildy's AFL Tips for Round 3

River Murray: The Murray Valley Standard previews Round 1

Western Border: Feature on West Gambier coach Keith Ransom

April 12

Yorke Peninsula: Season preview with Kenn Rogers

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Round One mystery tipster

Western Border: Footy underway this weekend - Round 1 fixtures

Riverland Indepdent: Round 1 this weekend - Opening Round head to head

April 11

Eastern Eyre: 2001 Brownlow Medalist Jason Akermanis set to turn out for Ports on April 21

Kangaroo Island: Full Program updated for 2012

Barossa, Light & Gawler: The Herald lists its top 20 Footballers

April 10

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Season preview thanks to The Naracoorte Herald

City wins over Country in MAC Cup on Saturday Night at AAMI Stadium

Mallee: Pinnaroo signs Lyrup's Jason Marr report from The Riverland Weekly

Adelaide Plains: Program for 2012 - season starts this Saturday

April 9

Kangaroo Island: Season kicks off April 14 - preview from The Islander

April 5

River Murray: Tougher stand to be taken on misconduct reports The Murray Valley Standard

April 4

Great Southern: Match Report: Yankalilla too good for Myponga Sellicks in opening round

March 31

Mid West: Fixtures for 2012 - season starts April 14

March 30

Mid SE: Fixtures for 2012 - season starts April 14

Hills Central: 2012 Program updated

March 29

Yorke Peninsula: Check out the Bute Football Club website ahead of the new season

KNT: Former Premiership player returns to coach Padthaway

March 22

Mallee: Fixture list - season commences on April 21

March 6

Fixture Lists for Port Lincoln and Riverland

March 1

Yorke Peninsula: Season Program, Grand Final re-match Kadina v Bute on April 21

North Eastern: Fixtures for 2012 - season starts on April 14

Spencer Gulf: Season to commence April 28

February 29

Great Flinders - News on the 2012 Program

February 24

Great Southern - Former Adelaide Crow Scott Welsh signs for Encounter Bay

Western Border - Pre season carnival launched

 January 15

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Program for 2012