ADELAIDE PLAINS – Nigel Osborne (Mallala) 21 votes

Runner-up: Ben Russell (Virginia) 17

Aaron Dart (Two Wells) 14

BAROSSA, LIGHT & GAWLER – Nick Schmidt, Tanunda, won the Schluter and Mail Medals with 20 votes 
Second was Adam Spencer, Barossa District with 16 votes and third with 15 votes was Tyson Irlam, Willaston.

EASTERN EYRE won by Jesse Kemp of Kimba Districts

Runner-up: Riley Maitland (Kimba Districts)

FAR NORTH won byTyrone Cribb of Roxby Districts 33 votes

Rhett Simms (East Roxby)               30

FAR WEST

Adam Braendler (Thevenard)    32 votes
Matthew Hartwig (Thevenard)       25
David Wright (Ceduna Blues)        23

GREAT FLINDERS

won by  MITCH LAWRIE from (Tumby Bay) who finished on 49 votes

Runner Up – Xavier Watson (United Yeelanna) 35

GREAT SOUTHERN  ENDS IN A TIE
Sean Beath (Willunga)          21
Peter Hoban (Mt Compass) 21

HILLS DIVISION ONE  won by Ben Hanna (Torrens Valley) 22

Runner-up: Tim Martin (Uraidla) 21

HILLS DIVISION TWO won by  RYAN McGAHEY (Nairne Bremer) with 23 votes

Micah Rupcic (Nairne Bremer) and

Jackson Cooper (Bridgewater Callington) 20

KANGAROO ISLAND won by ZAK EDWARDS (Kingscote)

KOWREE, NARACOORTE & TATIARA

2016 VIRGO MEDAL RESULT
Ryan McInerney (Lucindale)      29
Matt Willson (Penola)                  25
Clint Diment (Bordertown)           22
James Hinge (Mundulla)             18

MALLEE –  Top Vote getters

Gabe Phillips Peake 30
Micah Vanloon Pinnaroo 21
Patrick Barrett BDT 17
Lachlan Wilson Peake 14
Clint Richardson BDT 13
Josh Barrett Lameroo 13

MID SOUTH EAST won by Jack Casey of Kalangadoo

MID WEST won by Jake Bruce of Central Eyre 30 votes.

Joint winners of the Presidents Medal as runner’s up are Zac Fitzgerald of Central Eyre and Mark Dolling of the West Coast Hawks, the Joe Day Medal for the best Under 21 is Sam Buckham of Wudinna United.

NORTH EASTERN won by  SAM HEINJUS of BSR

Runner-up: Caleb Lloyd (BSR)

NORTHERN AREAS won by  CAMPBELL COMBE (Crystal Brook) 23
LUKE KAPITOLA (Crystal Brook)           18
LUKE O’CONNOR (Southern Flinders)     17*
* Inelgible.

PORT LINCOLN won by  CHRIS MINNS of Lincoln South
Kingsley Bilney Jnr of Mallee Park was Runner-up

RIVER MURRAY won by  Brian Fenton Meningie with 38 votes
Levi Krause Mannum           20
Jarrod Kellock Mannum          14
Simon Newchurch Ramblers    14
Tony Gibson (Jervois)              14

RIVERLAND won by Richard O’Grady (Barmera Monash)

Runner up: Tim Bevan (Waikerie)

RIVERLAND INDEPENDENT won by

Brian Hampel (Browns Well) 23 votes
Aaron Mills (Lyrup)                   22
Zac Frahn (Paringa)                   18

SPENCER GULF won by Jordan Fuller (Lions)          20 votes
Elijah Edwards (Central)        17

Kahran McKenzie (South)     14

WESTERN BORDER won by Brett O’Neill (South Gambier)

WHYALLA won by  Mark Phillips (South) 24 votes

Brennan Everett (West) 17

YORKE PENINSULA won by JOEL PALMER of Kadina
Runner up : Chris Langford (CY Cougars)