MOST GOALS IN SA COUNTRY FOOTY IN 2018 – MINOR ROUND ONLY

  Club League Last week Total
Daniel Nobes Waikerie Riverland 3 111
Darcy Hourigan Hahndorf Hills Div 1 2 105
Gene Robinson Mannum River Murray 12 100
Shane Moss Balaklava Adelaide Plains 4 96
Ben Simounds Keith Kowree Naracoorte Tatiara 7 91
Josh Trembath Tanunda Barossa Light Gawler 3 88
Tom Pinyon  Mt Compass Great Southern 8 87
Jason McPharlin Balaklava Adelaide Plains 1 86
Lionel Brown South Augusta Spencer Gulf 5 82
James Moss Mypolonga River Murray 9 79
Jake Pitt Robe Mid South East 3 77
Johnny Boras Imperials River Murray 0 75
Nick Murphy Kaniva/Leeor Kowree Naracoorte Tatiara 3 72
Justin Hardy Jervois River Murray 0 68
Dean Hill Paringa Riverland Independent 2 68
Jordon Mutton McLaren Great Southern 1 67
Tom Logan Lucindale Kowree Naracoorte Tatiara 1 65
Simon Muster Birdwood Hills Div 2 0 63
Michael Howson Willaston Barossa Light Gawler 4 60
Denis Iljcesen Macclesfield Hills Div 3 4 60
Jack Gregory Mt Burr Mid South East 2 60
Justin Antony Ramco Riverland Independent 5 59
Angus Bruggemann Mallala Adelaide Plains 0 58
Marc Elliott Strathalbyn Great Southern 6 58
Sam Janetzki Peake Mallee 0 58
Jake Turner Port Mac Mid South East 1 58
Craig Mullins RSMU North Eastern 1 57
Jarrod Kellock Langhorne Creek Great Southern 0 55
Shawn Mansell Border Dists Kowree Naracoorte Tatiara 0 55
Jason Eagle Crystal Brook Northern Areas 6 55
Adam Gregory Glencoe Mid South East 0 54
Brodie Foster Penola Kowree Naracoorte Tatiara 3 53
Brandon Taylor HW Eagles Adelaide Plains 4 52
Sam Gordon Nuriootpa Barossa Light Gawler 3 52
Ziggy Vitkunas Mt Compass Great Southern 3 52
Matt Faulkner Hatherleigh Mid South East 0 52
Craig Pitt Robe Mid South East 1 52
Damian Hynes RSMU North Eastern 0 52
Tyson Pawley North Clare North Eastern 3 52
Johann Wagner Tasman Port Lincoln 6 52
Kory Beard Marble Range Port Lincoln 6 52
Clint Alleway Victor Harbor Great Southern 2 51
Shaun Laffin Wisanger KI 2 51
Brayden Kain South Gambier Western Border 1 51
Willy Serle Raiders Hills Div 2 4 50
James Hinge Mundulla Kowree Naracoorte Tatiara 5 50
Kane Blades Ardrossan Yorke Peninsula 5 50