Eastern Eyre Previous Seasons

2017  2016  2015  2014 

2013  2012  2011  2010

2009  2008 2007  2006

 

2017 MAIL MEDAL WON BY JESS KENNY OF EASTERN RANGES

 

EASTERN EYRE 2018 (Teams: Cowell, Eastern Ranges (Cleve/Rudall merged end 2011), Kimba Districts,  & Ports)

Home

Latest Scores

Latest News

Ladders

Finals Schedule

SPONSORS

Classifieds

LEAGUES

Adelaide Plains

Barossa Light and Gawler

Eastern Eyre

Far North

Far West

Great Flinders

Great Southern

Hills Central

Hills Country

Kangaroo Island

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara

Mallee

Mid Murray

Mid South East

Mid West

Northern Areas

North Eastern

Port Lincoln

River Murray

Riverland – Independent

Riverland – RFL

Spencer Gulf

Western Border

Whyalla

Yorke Peninsula

LINKS

Mail Medalists

BEST TEAM EVER

 

PORTS WIN FIRST EVER FLAG

Grand Final on September 9, 2017

Kimba Districts

1.5

2.6

6.6

9.8 (62)

Ports

4.4

6.7

8.9

10.11 (71)

Best: Ports – Luke Harrowfield (Medal for BOG), Caleb Prime, Tom Davey, Matt Dodd, Sidney Masters, Matt Parker. Kimba Districts – Dylan Bone, Joel Fitzgerald, Ben Clements, Jesse Kemp, Andrew Vandeleur, Dion Harris. Goals: Ports – Matt Parker 4, Luke Harrowfield 3, Bayley Dunning, Ashley Masters, Ross Campbell 1. Kimba Districts – Joel Fitzgerald 4, Mathew Ramsey 2, Ryley Maitland, Reece Rayson, Dion Woolford 1.

 

2018 PROGRAM

Round 1 April 25, 2018
Cowell v Eastern Ranges
April 28, 2018
Kimba Districts v Ports
Round 2 May 5, 2018
Eastern Ranges v Ports Rudall
Cowell v Kimba Districts
Round 3 May 12, 2018
Ports v Cowell Arno Bay
Kimba Districts v Eastern Ranges
Round 4 May 26, 2018
Ports v Kimb Districts Port Neill
Eastern Ranges v Cowell Rudall
Round 5 June 2, 2018
Kimba Districts v Cowell
Ports v Eastern Ranges Port Neill
Round 6 Jube 16, 2018
Cowell v Ports
Eastern Ranges v Kimba Districts Rudall
Round 7 June 23, 2018
Eastern Ranges v Cowell Rudall
Kimba Districts v Ports
Round 8 June 30, 2018
Cowell v Kimba Districts
Ports v Eastern Ranges Arno Bay
Round 9 July 21, 2018
Eastern Ranges v Kimba Districts Rudall
Ports v Cowell Port Neill
Round 10 July 28, 2018
Ports v Kimba Districts Arno Bay
Cowell Eastern Ranges
Round 11 August 4, 2018
Kimba Districts v Cowell
Eastern Ranges Ports Rudall
Round 12 August 11, 2018
Cowell v Ports
Kimba Districts v Eastern Ranges
  
Finals
First Semi August 18, 2018 Cowell
Second Semi  August 25, 2018 Rudall
Preliminary September 1, 2018 Kimba
Grand Final September 8, 2018 TBA