Phone Chris on  8264 9999  for all your conveyancing needs

1283 North East Road Tea Tree Gully SA 5091

2017 PREMIERSHIP TABLES ....................updated September 6, 2017

Home

Latest Scores

Latest News

Football People PREMIERSHIP TABLES

2016 2015     2014

2013   2012

2011   2010   2009

2008   2007   2006

GRAND FINALS  

2011    2010     2009

2008    2007     2006

SPONSORS

Classifieds

LEAGUES

Adelaide Plains

Barossa Light and Gawler

Eastern Eyre

Far North

Far West

Great Flinders

Great Southern

Hills Central

Hills Country

Kangaroo Island

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara

Mallee

Mid Murray

Mid South East

Mid West

Northern Areas

North Eastern

Port Lincoln

River Murray

Riverland – Independent

Riverland – RFL

Spencer Gulf

Western Border

Whyalla

Yorke Peninsula

LINKS

BEST TEAM EVER

.

ADELAIDE PLAINS Pl Pts Percentage For  Against
Mallala 16 28 72.17 1909 736
Two Wells 16 25 68.35 1756 813
Virginia 16 19 60.52 1622 1058
Balaklava 16 18 59.36 1490 1020
Hummocks Watchman Eagles 16 14 55.16 1401 1139
United 16 14 50.02 1222 1221
Angle Vale 16 6 31.32 995 2182
Hamley Bridge 16 0 16.80 563 2789
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Justin Antony Mallala 1 71
Brendon Niklaus Virginia 2 59
Jason McPharlin Balaklava 1 58
Matthew Camplin Two Wells 6 58
Brent Harris Mallala 5 57
Brandon Taylor HW Eagles 10 55
Lachlan Michael Balaklava 1 48
James Lean Two Wells 4 34
Heath Pym United 0 32
Brad Wilson Mallala 0 29
Andrew Ross Virginia 1 29

.

Barossa, Light and Gawler Pl Pts Percentage For  Against
Barossa District 16 29 60.07 1441 958
Kapunda 16 26 57.65 1654 1215
South Gawler 16 16 51.87 1398 1297
Freeling 16 16 49.27 1280 1318
Tanunda 16 14 49.82 1238 1247
Nuriootpa 16 14 49.73 1196 1209
Willaston 16 14 44.73 1299 1605
Gawler Central 16 9 46.54 1273 1462
Angaston 16 6 41.09 1079 1547
 
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Josh Trembath Tanunda 0 68
Chad Connolly Gawler Central 1 50
Darren Shillabeer Barossa District 2 47
Sam Gordon Nuriootpa 5 43
Justin Zanandrea Kapunda 5 41
Adam Jolly Kapunda 1 38
Alan Obst Barossa District 2 36
Joel Vaneveld Freeling 3 34
Corey Solly Gawler Central 5 30

.

EASTERN EYRE Pl Pts Percentage For  Against
Kimba Districts 12 16 57.40 1051 780
Eastern Districts 12 16 52.85 917 818
Ports 12 12 48.82 866 908
Cowell 12 4 41.19 767 1095
 
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Joel Fitzgerald Kimba Dists 0 52
Kym Wildman Cowell 2 20
Matt Parker Ports 4 20
Tom Davey Ports 2 19
Kane Schubert Eastern Ranges 0 18
Luke Harrowfield Ports 2 18

.

FAR NORTH  P Points Percentage For  Against
Roxby Districts 12 48 407.49 1524 374
Hornridge 12 32 85.88 815 949
Olympic Dam 12 12 57.64 577 1001
East Roxby 12 4 49.05 570 1162
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Todd Blacksell Roxby Dists 5 34
Ashley Baxter Hornridge 0 22
Jared Greenbank Roxby Dists 3 19
Michael McArthur Hornridge 0 18
Jordan Mandermaker Roxby Dists 1 18

.

FAR WEST P Points Percentage For  Against
Koonibba 12 22 63.94 1392 785
Westies 12 14 60.06 1200 798
Blues 12 12 51.34 1015 962
Thevenard 12 0 23.15 458 1520
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Jarden Stoetzer Westies 5 47
Andrew Miller Blues 4 25
Troy Newchurch Koonibba 1 23
Brendon Kloeden Blues 1 23
Tom Woods Westies 1 23

.

GREAT FLINDERS P Points Percentage For  Against
United Yeelanna 15 30 71.46 1863 744
Ramblers 15 16 54.53 1119 933
Eyre United 15 16 51.51 1333 1255
Tumby Bay 15 12 48.51 1023 1086
Cummins Kapinnie 15 12 42.05 888 1224
Lock 15 4 29.06 683 1667
 
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Steven Crettenden United Yeelanna 17 60
Kit Williams Ramblers 7 53
Bryce Breed United Yeelanna 2 38
Malcolm Miller Eyre United 4 38
Tim Milera Eyre United 3 33
Casey Carr United Yeelanna 4 31
Kade Dufef United Yeelanna 3 29
Jayce Calverley Tumby Bay 0 26
Matthew Crettenden United Yeelanna 1 26

.

GREAT SOUTHERN P Points Percentage For  Against
Willunga 18 28 59.49 1601 1090
Langhorne Creek 18 25 54.36 1608 1350
Mount Compass 18 24 62.16 1728 1052
Yankalilla 18 24 52.43 1435 1302
Goolwa Magpies 18 19 50.40 1437 1414
Victor Harbor 18 18 52.76 1357 1215
Strathalbyn 18 18 46.59 1325 1519
Encounter Bay 18 14 46.60 1330 1524
Myponga-Sellicks 18 6 39.68 1044 1587
McLaren 18 4 36.91 1145 1957
 
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Tristan Gum Myponga-Sellicks 6 56
Marcus Burdett Willunga 2 51
Tom Pinyon  Mt Compass 7 50
Ben Simounds Strathalbyn 2 49
Brett Ebert Goolwa Magpies 0 47
Clint Alleway Victor Harbor 0 43  
Caleb Howell Langhorne Creek 6 41
Jake Standfield Willunga 2 40  
Matthew James Yankalilla 2 40
Jarrod Gillings Yankalilla 0 39
Elijah Horrocks Encounter Bay 4 39  
Trevor Rigney McLaren 6 39
Joseph Parsons Mt Compass 0 36  
Stuart Hill Mt Compass 1 36
Gary Karpany Encounter Bay 2 33
Matthew Duldig Myponga-Sellicks 2 32

.

HILLS DIVISION ONE P Points Percentage For  Against
Hahndorf 16 28 67.87 1616 765
Blackwood 16 26 61.34 1436 905
Uraidla Districts 16 23 57.35 1323 984
Mt Barker 16 17 54.34 1201 1009
Torrens Valley 16 16 48.42 1245 1326
Echunga 16 14 45.48 1108 1328
Onkaparinga Valley 16 10 48.98 1253 1305
Mt Lofty 16 8 38.49 898 1435
Lobethal 16 2 31.20 849 1872
 
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Darcy Hourigan Hahndorf 3 81
Johnny Boras Torrens Valley 4 58
Nick Amato Uraidla Dists 0 44
Joel Aish Echunga 8 44
Ryan Dijksman Blackwood 2 40
Michael Leonard Onkaparinga Valley 2 38  
Travis Oakley Uraidla Dists 2 33
Henry Johnson Mt Barker 5 32
Tom Kluvanek Uraidla Dists 4 31  
Matthew Jaensch Hahndorf 0 29
David Hankin Hahndorf 0 29

.

HILLS - DIVISION TWO P Pts Percentage For  Against
Nairne Bremer 15 26 63.11 1644 961
Bridgewater Callington 15 24 58.56 1413 1000
Kersbrook 15 22 60.36 1759 1155
Ironbank Cherry Gardens 15 20 59.16 1756 1212
Gumeracha 15 16 49.48 1133 1157
Birdwood 16 12 52.75 1514 1356
Meadows 15 8 37.52 927 1544
Kangarilla 15 6 38.26 1001 1615
Macclesfield 15 2 30.75 916 2063
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Chris Ladhams Nairne Bremer 9 97
Scott Mumford Gumeracha 7 77
Willy Serle Bridge/Cally 8 67
Brad Lees Kersbrook 1 61
Simon Muster Birdwood 0 52
Max Wakefield Bridge/Cally 7 50
Jock McLeay Birdwood 0 42
Adam Shearwood Ironbk/Cherry Gdn 0 34
Jarrod Tagliaferri Ironbk/Cherry Gdn 3 34
Tyler Athanasos Macclesfield 0 31
Ben McLeod Meadows 1 30
Sam Dyer Nairne Bremer 0 29
Paul James Kersbrook 2 29

.

KANGAROO ISLAND P Points Percentage For  Against
Western Districts 14 20 55.39 1069 861
Dudley United 14 18 56.98 1229 928
Parndarna 14 18 55.70 972 773
Wisanger 14 8 34.12 725 1400
Kingscote 14 6 49.16 971 1004
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Clayton Wilson Dudley United 7 60
Paul Green Kingscote 0 36
Reece Johnson Parndarna 1 30
Ben Cameron Dudley United 0 23
Josh Graham Western Dists 1 20

.

Kowree Naracoorte Tatiara P Points Percentage For  Against
Mundulla 16 56 69.49 2166 951
Penola 16 50 66.60 1940 973
Keith 16 50 57.84 1438 1048
Lucindale 16 48 58.27 1564 1120
Kybybolite 16 42 58.68 1667 1174
Padthaway 16 36 54.37 1344 1128
Kaniva Leeor 16 34 51.35 1499 1420
Kingston 16 16 33.53 967 1917
Naracoorte 16 12 33.37 883 1763
Bordertown 16 4 35.50 998 1813
Border Districts 16 4 29.00 800 1959
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Scott Carberry Kyby 4 76
Jamie Grosser Mundulla Bye 69
James Hinge  Mundulla Bye 58
Nic Murphy Kaniva/Leeor 3 53
Adam Merrett Penola 7 52
George Johnson Keith 6 46
Brodie Foster  Penola 2 42
Lachy Eats Bordertown 0 38
Cohen Thiele Kaniva/Leeor 2 31
Rob Starling Kingston 0 28
Chad Francis Padthaway 1 28

.

MALLEE P Points Percentage For  Against
Peake 15 24 61.78 1500 928
Pinnaroo 15 22 63.81 1580 896
BDT 15 20 58.31 1154 825
Karoonda 15 18 55.88 1416 1118
Lameroo 15 8 37.29 958 1611
Murrayville 15 0 27.07 726 1956
   
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Adam Proud Karoonda 4 61
Daniel Fry Karoonda 0 39
Jarrad Woodward Karoonda 0 37
Wade Saunders Peake 4 37
Jack Kenny Pinnaroo 1 32
Sam Braidwood Peake 4 31
Josh Richardson BDT 0 30
Ryan Nickolls Pinnaroo 3 30

.

MID SOUTH EAST P Pts Percentage For  Against
Kalangadoo 16 56 65.80 1989 1034
Hatherleigh 16 48 69.64 2209 963
Mt Burr 16 44 64.10 1812 1015
Port MacDonnell 16 38 53.84 1562 1339
Kongorong 16 32 55.42 1729 1391
Robe 16 26 54.93 1610 1321
Tantanoola 16 24 46.10 1377 1610
Glencoe 16 20 47.69 1619 1776
Nangwarry 16 0 7.33 297 3755
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Jack Gregory Mt Burr 17 73
Matt Faulkner Hatherleigh 6 62
Michael Krieger Kalangadoo 1 53
Adam Gregory Glencoe 3 52
Ned Wilke Port Mac 3 51
Craig Pitt Robe 0 45
Brad Mitchell Glencoe 5 50
Brad Wight Hatherleigh 2 45
John Simkin Kongorong 1 41
Garret Ha Tantanoola 0 36
Josh Wright Kongorong 0 35
Ben Mules Kalangadoo 2 35
Nathan Reeves Kalangadoo 4 34

.

MID WEST P Pts Percentage For  Against
West Coast Hawks 15 30 75.62 1991 642
Central Eyre 15 24 69.43 1953 860
Western Districts 15 16 44.42 1050 1314
Elliston 15 12 47.38 1285 1427
Wirrulla 15 7 25.79 643 1850
Wudinna United 15 1 33.17 817 1646
 
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Aiden Whitford  WC Hawks 5 66
Tasman Fitzgerald Central Eyre 3 48
Zac Fitzgerald Central Eyre 1 45
Tom Rumbelow Elliston 8 37
Mark Dolling  WC Hawks 1 36
Tyler Chapman Central Eyre 0 33
Jack Shanley West Dists 3 29
Adam Hurrell Elliston 6 27
Xavier Smith-Scott Wudinna Utd 0 25

.

NORTHERN AREAS P Pts Percentage For  Against
Crystal Brook 16 32 74.90 2023 678
Broughton-Mundoora 16 26 60.60 1432 931
Orroroo 16 16 50.73 1189 1155
Southern Flinders 16 16 44.69 955 1182
Jamestown Peterborough 16 4 32.19 796 1677
BMW 16 0 32.87 741 1513
 
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Daniel Hill  Crystal Brook 7 66
Chris Elliott Brough/Mund 4 39
Will Combe Crystal Brook 0 38
Luke Bowman Orroroo 0 35
Luke Slattery Crystal Brook 2 28
Justin Tiller Brough/Mund 0 27
Edward Trupp BMW 0 26
Dylan Hewett Brough/Mund 1 24

.

NORTH EASTERN P Points Percentage For  Against
RSMU Hawks 17 32 75.09 2044 678
BSR 17 32 66.98 1623 800
South Clare 17 18 51.14 1385 1323
North Clare 17 16 51.40 1466 1386
Blyth Snowtown 17 14 46.29 1053 1222
BBH 17 10 34.64 886 1672
Mintaro Manoora 17 8 33.40 899 1793
Southern Saints 17 6 40.89 1081 1563
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Craig Mullins RSMU 0 65
Damian Hynes RSMU 3 56
Tyson Pawley North Clare 0 47
Michael Liebelt South Clare 4 46
Shay Clifford Blyth/Snow 2 37
Dean Cutting Southern Saints 3 37
Boh Wall BBH 3 36  
Daniel Kuhndt South Clare 3 34
Jayden White North Clare 4 34
Josh Vater RSMU 2 33
Phillip Raymond BSR 1 30

.

PORT LINCOLN P Pts Percentage For  Against
Mallee Park 15 28 69.03 1915 859
Wayback 15 22 61.85 1253 773
Marble Range 15 20 56.87 1179 894
Lincoln South 15 10 49.13 987 1022
Tasman 15 10 38.73 742 1174
Boston 15 0 22.75 565 1919
 
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Tynan Keeley Marble Range 3 61
Dean Miller Mallee Park 0 49
Barry Johncock Jnr Mallee Park 5 40
Jonty Seal Wayback 5 35
Kingsley Bilney Mallee Park 0 26
Graham Johncock Mallee Park 0 22
Scott Young Mallee Park 2 22
Peter Lindsay Mallee Park 0 21

.

RIVER MURRAY P Pts Percentage For  Against
Meningie 15 26 57.51 1616 1194
Mannum 15 24 54.63 1452 1206
Mypolonga 15 20 50.02 1460 1459
Ramblers 15 12 48.15 1158 1247
Jervois 15 10 49.50 1276 1302
Tailem Bend 16 10 47.53 1421 1569
Imperials 15 4 42.01 1067 1473
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Gene Robinson Mannum 6 94
James Moss Mypolonga 0 75
Justin Hardy Jervois 3 57
Scott Welsh Tailem Bend 3 49
Jed Durdin Meningie 2 41
Korey Loechel Mannum 1 35
Brian Fenton Meningie 1 35
Steven Clay Tailem Bend 4 34
Peter Nelson Meningie 3 31
Mackenzie Hansen Tailem Bend 3 31
Simon Norris Mypolonga 0 28

.

RIVERLAND F.L. P Points Percentage For  Against
Waikerie 16 32 74.98 2250 751
Loxton North 16 20 58.84 1631 1141
Renmark 16 20 54.97 1586 1299
Barmera Monash 16 16 57.78 1649 1205
Loxton 16 8 41.39 1125 1593
Berri 16 0 14.79 473 2725
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Daniel Nobes Waikerie 6 122
Matthew Min Barmera Monash 2 66
Matthew Spencely Waikerie 0 46
Ben Grieger Loxton North 0 39
Jacob Fisher Barmera Monash 4 39
Ryan Proud Loxton North 6 39
Tim Blight Renmark 0 34
Brad Yeomans Loxton   1 34
Ryan Shaw Waikerie 0 33
Jake Spencely Waikerie 0 32
Jaryd Rowe Renmark 1 29
Jake Whenan Renmark 2 28

.

RIVERLAND IND P Points Percentage For  Against
Paringa 14 22 66.77 1352 673
Browns Well 14 24 65.12 1464 784
Sedan Cambrai 14 21 64.99 1123 605
Lyrup 14 19 68.40 1565 723
Wunkar 14 12 57.76 1254 917
Ramco 14 12 44.36 1002 1257
Blanchetown Swan Reach 14 4 20.29 420 1650
Cobdogla 14 0 18.67 468 2039
 
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Brok Schubert Browns Well 3 70
Dean Hill Lyrup 9 62
Brodie Roesler Paringa 3 53
Ashley Parsons Sedan/Cambrai 5 39
Jed Millington Lyrup 0 36
Jesse Smith Browns Well 2 33
Brett Lines Wunkar 0 32
Adrian Abdulla Lyrup 3 31
Steven Raeder Lyrup 3 27
Steve Hefford Ramco 4 27
Nathan Schumann Paringa 0 26

.

SPENCER GULF P Points Percentage For  Against
Solomontown 17 32 70.32 1808 763
South 17 24 57.18 1744 1306
Prop Risdon 17 18 50.33 1157 1142
West 17 16 49.11 1304 1351
Central 17 6 38.72 987 1562
Port 17 6 33.43 884 1760
.  
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Brendon Colson South 9 75
Scott McIntyre Sollies 10 68
Hayden Warren West 0 36
Brett Woodards Port 1 32
Tate Bradley Prop Risdon 1 32
Travis McIntyre Port 0 27
Corey Davey Sollies 2 27

.

WESTERN BORDER P Points Percentage For  Against
North 16 26 176.57 1598 905
East 16 23 146.42 1413 965
Casterton Sandford 16 19 121.15 1203 993
Millicent 16 14 88.05 1024 1163
South 16 8 60.53 799 1320
West 16 6 51.27 727 1418
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Tom McLennan North 1 46
Kevin Thomson East 0 37
Dylan Bromley Millicent 1 37
Declan Carmody North 2 35
Bradley Close North 3 32
Brayden Kain South 0 28
Mark Rumbelow East 1 27
Peter Duncan Millicent 2 25

.

WHYALLA P Pts Percentage For  Against
West 15 30 75.00 1620 540
North 15 20 50.68 854 831
Central 15 14 45.56 816 975
Roopena 15 10 41.71 770 1076
Weeroona Bay 15 10 41.02 767 1103
South 15 6 42.14 810 1112
 
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Anthony Malcolm North 7 46
Kade Gale-Jones Weeroona Bay 0 36  
Ben Butler West 2 35
Kane Grund Roopena 0 30
Scott Collinson Central 0 24
Nathan Grzona West 1 24
Chad McLean West 0 23
Brannan Everett West 0 23

.

YORKE PENINSULA P Points Percentage For  Against
Kadina 16 58 58.08 1286 928
CMS Crows 16 52 60.84 1543 993
Moonta 16 44 59.22 1676 1154
Central Yorke Cougars 16 42 61.87 1444 890
Southern Eagles 16 36 51.76 1115 1039
Wallaroo 16 28 47.18 1119 1253
Paskeville 16 14 41.42 961 1359
Ardrossan 16 8 33.71 855 1681
Bute 16 6 35.73 879 1581
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Daniel Toole Kadina Bye 54
Craig Fitzgerald CMS Crows 1 48
Shane Moss Moonta 2 44
Nick Pape Bute 5 39
Alex Greenslade CY Cougars 5 38
Scott Bentley CMS Crows 1 32
Steven Wellington Ardrossan 1 30  
Jarrad Redden Southern Eagles 0 27
Luke Harder Wallaroo 1 26
Tyler Baldock Kadina Bye 25
 

Click here for the 2016 Statewide Goalkicking Leaders