Phone Chris on  8264 9999  for all your conveyancing needs

1283 North East Road Tea Tree Gully SA 5091

2017 PREMIERSHIP TABLES ....................updated August 15, 2017

Home

Latest Scores

Latest News

Football People PREMIERSHIP TABLES

2016 2015     2014

2013   2012

2011   2010   2009

2008   2007   2006

GRAND FINALS  

2011    2010     2009

2008    2007     2006

SPONSORS

Classifieds

LEAGUES

Adelaide Plains

Barossa Light and Gawler

Eastern Eyre

Far North

Far West

Great Flinders

Great Southern

Hills Central

Hills Country

Kangaroo Island

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara

Mallee

Mid Murray

Mid South East

Mid West

Northern Areas

North Eastern

Port Lincoln

River Murray

Riverland – Independent

Riverland – RFL

Spencer Gulf

Western Border

Whyalla

Yorke Peninsula

LINKS

BEST TEAM EVER

.

ADELAIDE PLAINS Pl Pts Percentage For  Against
Mallala 15 26 72.80 1809 676
Two Wells 15 23 66.28 1563 795
Virginia 15 19 61.98 1562 958
Balaklava 15 18 59.93 1427 954
Hummocks Watchman Eagles 15 14 52.17 1191 1092
United 15 14 49.96 1156 1158
Angle Vale 15 6 32.94 977 1989
Hamley Bridge 15 0 16.67 516 2579
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Justin Antony Mallala 5 70
Jason McPharlin Balaklava 0 57
Brendon Niklaus Virginia 2 57
Matthew Camplin Two Wells 0 52
Brent Harris Mallala 8 52
Lachlan Michael Balaklava 3 47
Brandon Taylor HW Eagles 2 45
Heath Pym United 0 32
James Lean Two Wells 3 30
Brad Wilson Mallala 3 29
Andrew Ross Virginia 1 28

.

Barossa, Light and Gawler Pl Pts Percentage For  Against
Barossa District 13 25 61.82 1232 761
Kapunda 13 20 58.08 1301 939
South Gawler 13 14 53.01 1120 993
Nuriootpa 13 14 51.45 973 918
Freeling 14 12 48.35 1112 1188
Willaston 13 12 45.45 1040 1248
Tanunda 14 10 46.64 992 1135
Gawler Central 13 9 47.34 1042 1159
Angaston 14 4 39.82 921 1392
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Josh Trembath Tanunda 2 52
Chad Connolly Gawler Central 1 45
Darren Shillabeer Barossa District 3 41
Sam Gordon Nuriootpa 2 32
Justin Zanandrea Kapunda 1 30
Joel Vaneveld Freeling 1 30
Adam Jolly Kapunda 0 28
Alan Obst Barossa District 5 28

.

EASTERN EYRE Pl Pts Percentage For  Against
Kimba Districts 12 16 57.40 1051 780
Eastern Districts 12 16 52.85 917 818
Ports 12 12 48.82 866 908
Cowell 12 4 41.19 767 1095
 
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Joel Fitzgerald Kimba Dists 0 52
Kym Wildman Cowell 2 20
Matt Parker Ports 4 20
Tom Davey Ports 2 19
Kane Schubert Eastern Ranges 0 18
Luke Harrowfield Ports 2 18

.

FAR NORTH  P Points Percentage For  Against
Roxby Districts 12 48 407.49 1524 374
Hornridge 12 32 85.88 815 949
Olympic Dam 12 12 57.64 577 1001
East Roxby 12 4 49.05 570 1162
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Todd Blacksell Roxby Dists 5 34
Ashley Baxter Hornridge 0 22
Jared Greenbank Roxby Dists 3 19
Michael McArthur Hornridge 0 18
Jordan Mandermaker Roxby Dists 1 18

.

FAR WEST P Points Percentage For  Against
Koonibba 12 22 63.94 1392 785
Westies 12 14 60.06 1200 798
Blues 12 12 51.34 1015 962
Thevenard 12 0 23.15 458 1520
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Jarden Stoetzer Westies 5 47
Andrew Miller Blues 4 25
Troy Newchurch Koonibba 1 23
Brendon Kloeden Blues 1 23
Tom Woods Westies 1 23

.

GREAT FLINDERS P Points Percentage For  Against
United Yeelanna 14 28 69.32 1620 717
Ramblers 14 14 52.76 984 881
Eyre United 14 14 51.50 1254 1181
Tumby Bay 14 12 48.52 949 1007
Cummins Kapinnie 14 12 43.43 836 1089
Lock 14 4 31.54 656 1424
 
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Kit Williams Ramblers 4 46
Steven Crettenden United Yeelanna 8 43
Bryce Breed United Yeelanna 1 36
Malcolm Miller Eyre United 0 34
Tim Milera Eyre United 0 30
Casey Carr United Yeelanna 0 27
Jayce Calverley Tumby Bay 1 26
Kade Dufef United Yeelanna 3 26
Matthew Crettenden United Yeelanna 0 25

.

GREAT SOUTHERN P Points Percentage For  Against
Willunga 17 28 60.54 1514 987
Yankalilla 17 24 52.94 1361 1210
Langhorne Creek 17 23 54.29 1530 1288
Mount Compass 17 22 61.50 1615 1011
Goolwa Magpies 17 19 51.76 1396 1301
Victor Harbor 17 18 53.25 1295 1137
Strathalbyn 17 16 46.04 1233 1445
Encounter Bay 17 12 46.06 1227 1437
Myponga-Sellicks 17 6 39.25 969 1500
McLaren 17 2 35.99 1058 1882
 
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Tristan Gum Myponga-Sellicks 6 50
Marcus Burdett Willunga 3 49
Ben Simounds Strathalbyn 3 47
Brett Ebert Goolwa Magpies 6 47
Tom Pinyon  Mt Compass 0 43
Clint Alleway Victor Harbor 2 43  
Jarrod Gillings Yankalilla 0 39
Jake Standfield Willunga 0 38  
Matthew James Yankalilla 5 38
Joseph Parsons Mt Compass 0 36
Stuart Hill Mt Compass 1 35  
Caleb Howell Langhorne Creek 1 35
Elijah Horrocks Encounter Bay 3 35  
Trevor Rigney McLaren 2 33
Gary Karpany Encounter Bay 5 31
Matthew Duldig Myponga-Sellicks 2 30

.

HILLS DIVISION ONE P Points Percentage For  Against
Hahndorf 14 24 68.96 1475 664
Blackwood 14 24 60.99 1276 816
Uraidla Districts 14 21 57.96 1165 845
Torrens Valley 14 16 48.73 1170 1231
Mt Barker 14 13 52.71 972 872
Echunga 14 12 45.03 947 1156
Onkaparinga Valley 14 10 49.61 1132 1150
Mt Lofty 14 6 38.86 811 1276
Lobethal 14 2 31.43 794 1732
 
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Darcy Hourigan Hahndorf 7 72
Johnny Boras Torrens Valley 5 54
Nick Amato Uraidla Dists 7 41
Ryan Dijksman Blackwood 1 37
Michael Leonard Onkaparinga Valley 3 36
Joel Aish Echunga 0 33  
Matthew Jaensch Hahndorf 0 29
Travis Oakley Uraidla Dists 1 29
David Hankin Hahndorf 2 29  

.

HILLS - DIVISION TWO P Pts Percentage For  Against
Nairne Bremer 15 26 63.11 1644 961
Bridgewater Callington 15 24 58.56 1413 1000
Kersbrook 15 22 60.36 1759 1155
Ironbank Cherry Gardens 15 20 59.16 1756 1212
Gumeracha 15 16 49.48 1133 1157
Birdwood 16 12 52.75 1514 1356
Meadows 15 8 37.52 927 1544
Kangarilla 15 6 38.26 1001 1615
Macclesfield 15 2 30.75 916 2063
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Chris Ladhams Nairne Bremer 13 88
Scott Mumford Gumeracha 0 70
Brad Lees Kersbrook 5 60
Willy Serle Bridge/Cally 6 59
Simon Muster Birdwood 4 52
Max Wakefield Bridge/Cally 0 43
Jock McLeay Birdwood 3 42
Adam Shearwood Ironbk/Cherry Gdn 3 34
Tyler Athanasos Macclesfield 1 31
Jarrod Tagliaferri Ironbk/Cherry Gdn 3 31
Sam Dyer Nairne Bremer 1 29
Ben McLeod Meadows 1 29

.

KANGAROO ISLAND P Points Percentage For  Against
Parndarna 12 16 57.37 876 651
Dudley United 12 16 55.52 1031 826
Western Districts 12 16 54.71 923 764
Wisanger 13 8 35.60 701 1268
Kingscote 13 6 49.41 917 939
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Clayton Wilson Dudley United 11 49
Paul Green Kingscote 1 36
Reece Johnson Parndarna 0 25
Ben Cameron Dudley United 0 22

.

Kowree Naracoorte Tatiara P Points Percentage For  Against
Mundulla 16 56 69.49 2166 951
Penola 15 46 66.76 1820 906
Keith 15 46 56.20 1278 996
Lucindale 15 44 56.24 1388 1080
Kybybolite 15 38 58.74 1589 1116
Padthaway 15 36 55.05 1286 1050
Kaniva Leeor 15 30 50.82 1362 1318
Kingston 15 16 33.37 900 1797
Naracoorte 15 12 32.45 781 1626
Bordertown 15 4 36.40 946 1653
Border Districts 15 4 29.89 760 1783
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Scott Carberry Kyby 2 72
Jamie Grosser Mundulla 10 69
James Hinge  Mundulla 2 58
Nic Murphy Kaniva/Leeor 3 50
Adam Merrett Penola 2 45
George Johnson Keith 2 40
Brodie Foster  Penola 2 40
Lachy Eats Bordertown 0 38
Cohen Thiele Kaniva/Leeor 1 29
Rob Starling Kingston 0 28
Chad Francis Padthaway 0 27

.

MALLEE P Points Percentage For  Against
Peake 15 24 61.78 1500 928
Pinnaroo 15 22 63.81 1580 896
BDT 15 20 58.31 1154 825
Karoonda 15 18 55.88 1416 1118
Lameroo 15 8 37.29 958 1611
Murrayville 15 0 27.07 726 1956
   
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Adam Proud Karoonda 4 61
Daniel Fry Karoonda 0 39
Jarrad Woodward Karoonda 0 37
Wade Saunders Peake 4 37
Jack Kenny Pinnaroo 1 32
Sam Braidwood Peake 4 31
Josh Richardson BDT 0 30
Ryan Nickolls Pinnaroo 3 30

.

MID SOUTH EAST P Pts Percentage For  Against
Kalangadoo 15 52 66.73 1881 938
Hatherleigh 15 48 71.19 2113 855
Mt Burr 15 40 60.99 1568 1003
Port MacDonnell 15 34 53.85 1484 1272
Kongorong 15 32 55.87 1662 1313
Robe 16 26 54.93 1610 1321
Tantanoola 15 24 47.62 1303 1433
Glencoe 15 16 45.87 1442 1702
Nangwarry 15 0 7.51 285 3511
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Jack Gregory Mt Burr 2 56
Matt Faulkner Hatherleigh 12 56
Michael Krieger Kalangadoo 1 52
Adam Gregory Glencoe 3 49
Ned Wilke Port Mac 0 48
Craig Pitt Robe 0 45
Brad Mitchell Glencoe 4 45
Brad Wight Hatherleigh 6 43
John Simkin Kongorong 3 40
Garret Ha Tantanoola 3 36
Josh Wright Kongorong 0 35
Ben Mules Kalangadoo 2 33

.

MID WEST P Pts Percentage For  Against
West Coast Hawks 15 30 75.62 1991 642
Central Eyre 15 24 69.43 1953 860
Western Districts 15 16 44.42 1050 1314
Elliston 15 12 47.38 1285 1427
Wirrulla 15 7 25.79 643 1850
Wudinna United 15 1 33.17 817 1646
 
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Aiden Whitford  WC Hawks 5 66
Tasman Fitzgerald Central Eyre 3 48
Zac Fitzgerald Central Eyre 1 45
Tom Rumbelow Elliston 8 37
Mark Dolling  WC Hawks 1 36
Tyler Chapman Central Eyre 0 33
Jack Shanley West Dists 3 29
Adam Hurrell Elliston 6 27
Xavier Smith-Scott Wudinna Utd 0 25

.

NORTHERN AREAS P Pts Percentage For  Against
Crystal Brook 15 30 75.00 1866 622
Broughton-Mundoora 15 24 60.24 1338 883
Southern Flinders 15 16 45.46 907 1088
Orroroo 15 14 48.11 1057 1140
Jamestown Peterborough 15 4 33.58 781 1545
BMW 15 0 33.56 685 1356
 
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Daniel Hill  Crystal Brook 0 59
Will Combe Crystal Brook 0 38
Chris Elliott Brough/Mund 0 35
Luke Bowman Orroroo 1 35
Justin Tiller Brough/Mund 1 27
Edward Trupp BMW 0 26
Luke Slattery Crystal Brook 0 26

.

NORTH EASTERN P Points Percentage For  Against
RSMU Hawks 14 26 74.91 1645 551
BSR 14 26 65.80 1312 682
North Clare 14 16 55.88 1312 1036
South Clare 14 14 52.88 1175 1047
Blyth Snowtown 14 12 45.66 836 995
BBH 14 10 36.02 733 1302
Southern Saints 14 4 38.34 840 1351
Mintaro Manoora 14 4 30.15 675 1564
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Craig Mullins RSMU Bye  54
Damian Hynes RSMU Bye 48
Tyson Pawley North Clare 10 47
Michael Liebelt South Clare Bye 33
Shay Clifford Blyth/Snow 5 32
Jayden White North Clare 0 30
Daniel Kuhndt South Clare Bye 30  
Boh Wall BBH Bye 28
Josh Vater RSMU Bye 27
Phillip Raymond BSR Bye 26
Dean Cutting Southern Saints 2 25

.

PORT LINCOLN P Pts Percentage For  Against
Mallee Park 13 26 71.29 1716 691
Wayback 13 18 59.57 980 665
Marble Range 13 16 52.89 916 816
Lincoln South 13 10 51.50 873 822
Tasman 13 8 37.42 592 990
Boston 13 0 24.09 508 1601
 
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Tynan Keeley Marble Range 2 53
Dean Miller Mallee Park 0 49
Barry Johncock Jnr Mallee Park 1 31
Jonty Seal Wayback 2 26
Kingsley Bilney Mallee Park 4 24
Graham Johncock Mallee Park 1 20
Peter Lindsay Mallee Park 0 20

.

RIVER MURRAY P Pts Percentage For  Against
Meningie 14 24 56.86 1509 1145
Mannum 14 22 53.97 1360 1160
Mypolonga 15 20 50.02 1460 1459
Ramblers 14 12 49.31 1109 1140
Jervois 14 10 50.00 1199 1199
Tailem Bend 15 8 46.90 1318 1492
Imperials 14 4 42.51 1021 1381
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Gene Robinson Mannum 3 88
James Moss Mypolonga 5 75
Justin Hardy Jervois 0 54
Scott Welsh Tailem Bend 1 46
Jed Durdin Meningie 1 39
Korey Loechel Mannum 4 34
Brian Fenton Meningie 3 34
Steven Clay Tailem Bend 2 30
Peter Nelson Meningie 2 28
Simon Norris Mypolonga 1 28
Mackenzie Hansen Tailem Bend 7 28

.

RIVERLAND F.L. P Points Percentage For  Against
Waikerie 15 30 75.73 2150 689
Loxton North 15 18 56.14 1450 1133
Renmark 15 16 54.74 1484 1227
Barmera Monash 15 14 58.95 1587 1105
Loxton 15 8 41.39 1053 1491
Berri 15 0 15.45 465 2544
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Daniel Nobes Waikerie 8 116
Matthew Min Barmera Monash 8 64
Matthew Spencely Waikerie 0 46
Ben Grieger Loxton North 3 39
Jacob Fisher Barmera Monash 4 35
Tim Blight Renmark 0 34
Ryan Proud Loxton North 0 33
Ryan Shaw Waikerie 2 33
Brad Yeomans Loxton   6 33
Jake Spencely Waikerie 3 32
Jaryd Rowe Renmark 1 28
Jake Whenan Renmark 1 26

.

RIVERLAND IND P Points Percentage For  Against
Paringa 14 22 66.77 1352 673
Browns Well 14 24 65.12 1464 784
Sedan Cambrai 14 21 64.99 1123 605
Lyrup 14 19 68.40 1565 723
Wunkar 14 12 57.76 1254 917
Ramco 14 12 44.36 1002 1257
Blanchetown Swan Reach 14 4 20.29 420 1650
Cobdogla 14 0 18.67 468 2039
 
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Brok Schubert Browns Well 3 70
Dean Hill Lyrup 9 62
Brodie Roesler Paringa 3 53
Ashley Parsons Sedan/Cambrai 5 39
Jed Millington Lyrup 0 36
Jesse Smith Browns Well 2 33
Brett Lines Wunkar 0 32
Adrian Abdulla Lyrup 3 31
Steven Raeder Lyrup 3 27
Steve Hefford Ramco 4 27
Nathan Schumann Paringa 0 26

.

SPENCER GULF P Points Percentage For  Against
Solomontown 14 26 68.87 1438 650
South 14 18 56.40 1424 1101
West 14 16 52.80 1142 1021
Prop Risdon 14 14 50.34 952 939
Port 14 6 33.97 750 1458
Central 14 4 36.74 744 1281
.  
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Brendon Colson South 5 53
Scott McIntyre Sollies 8 43
Hayden Warren West 7 36
Travis McIntyre Port 1 25
Tate Bradley Prop Risdon 0 22

.

WESTERN BORDER P Points Percentage For  Against
North 14 22 167.65 1368 816
East 14 21 147.30 1255 852
Casterton Sandford 14 15 115.77 1035 894
Millicent 14 14 94.46 904 957
South 14 8 66.67 724 1086
West 14 4 47.70 621 1302
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Tom McLennan North 1 41
Kevin Thomson East 5 35
Declan Carmody North 0 32
Dylan Bromley Millicent 4 31
Bradley Close North 0 29
Mark Rumbelow East 1 26
Brayden Kain South 1 26

.

WHYALLA P Pts Percentage For  Against
West 14 28 73.26 1471 537
North 14 20 52.04 789 727
Central 14 14 45.55 763 912
Roopena 14 10 45.28 767 927
Weeroona Bay 14 8 40.14 704 1050
South 14 4 40.27 706 1047
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Anthony Malcolm North 3 39
Kade Gale-Jones Weeroona Bay 1 36  
Ben Butler West 0 33
Kane Grund Roopena 3 30
Scott Collinson Central 2 24
Chad McLean West 1 23
Nathan Grzona West 0 23
Brannan Everett West 2 23

.

YORKE PENINSULA P Points Percentage For  Against
Kadina 16 58 58.08 1286 928
CMS Crows 15 52 63.04 1499 879
Moonta 15 40 58.71 1557 1095
Central Yorke Cougars 15 38 61.12 1330 846
Southern Eagles 15 32 51.44 1051 992
Wallaroo 15 28 47.41 1072 1189
Paskeville 15 12 41.07 915 1313
Ardrossan 15 8 33.76 796 1562
Bute 15 4 35.18 833 1535
Leading Goalkickers Club Rd Total
Daniel Toole Kadina 2 54
Craig Fitzgerald CMS Crows 5 47
Shane Moss Moonta 1 42
Nick Pape Bute 0 34
Alex Greenslade CY Cougars 2 33
Scott Bentley CMS Crows 0 31
Steven Wellington Ardrossan 1 29  
Jarrad Redden Southern Eagles Bye 27
Tyler Baldock Kadina 1 25
Luke Harder Wallaroo 3 25
 

Click here for the 2016 Statewide Goalkicking Leaders