LATEST NEWS

AROUND SA COUNTRY FOOTY 2013

Phone Chris on  

8264 9999  for all your conveyancing needs

STATEWIDE LEADING GOALKICKERS FOR 2013

CONGRATULATIONS TO RICK DAVIES ON BEING ELECTED TO THE AFL HALL OF FAME

SPECIAL THANKS TO OUR NEW MAJOR SP0NSOR PRINGLES CROUCH

OUT NOW

Home

Latest Scores

Mail Medals 2012

News Archive

2012  2011 2010   2009  2008   2007

Leading Goalkickers

2012    2011

Football People

Mail Medals

2012   2011    2010 

2008   2007    2006

Ladders

2012  2011   2010 2009  2008   2007    2006

Finals Schedule

Grand Finals  

2012

2011        2010

2009        2008

2007        2006

SPONSORS

Classifieds

LEAGUES

Adelaide Plains

Barossa Light and Gawler

Eastern Eyre

Far North

Far West

Great Flinders

Great Southern

Hills Central

Hills Country

Kangaroo Island

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara

Mallee

Mid Murray

Mid South East

Mid West

Northern Areas

North Eastern

Port Lincoln

River Murray

Riverland – Independent

Riverland – RFL

Spencer Gulf

Western Border

Whyalla

Yorke Peninsula

BEST TEAM EVER

October 22

Great Southern: Adam Thomson to coach Yankalilla in 2014

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Billy Laurie win Kyby Best & Fairest

Mid West: Scott Feltus wins Western Districts Best & Fairest

October 17

North Eastern: Stephen Kitschke awarded Life membership, Nick Cane wins B & F

South East set to see some changes

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Naracoorte's B & F award won by Mitch Hartree

North Eastern: Local lads feature in Woodville/West Torrens Reserves flag

Mid West:  Tom Rumbelow takes out Elliston Best & Fairest

October 15

North Eastern: North Clare early on recruiting trail ahead of 2014

Mid West: Jake Bruce wins Central Eyre Best & Fairest

Spencer Gulf: South Augusta announces Cameron Redden to coach in 2014

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Mark Snowball wins Lucindale Best & Fairest

October 9

North Eastern: Troy Boonor to coach Southern Saints in 2014

October 2

Spencer Gulf: Gallery from Grand Final Day

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Damien Herzick to coach Gawler Central

September 30

Spencer Gulf: Damien Mellow appointed as coach of Ports

September 23

Yorke Peninusla: Kenn Rogers reports on the Crows going back to back

Port Lincoln: Report - Tasmans too strong in Grand Final

September 22

Western Border: North maul West in Grand Final

September 21

Yorke Peninsula: Crows go back to back after thrashing of Kadina

Great Southern: Encounter Bay wins first flag since 1996

Port Lincoln: Tasman too classy in Grand Final win over Lincoln South

Adelaide Plains: Mallala too good for Two Wells in Grand Final

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Barossa District goes back to back in high scoring GF

Spencer Gulf : West win first Premiership since 2005

September 18

North Eastern: Report - Cats win 4th flag in eight years, Photo gallery

Northern Areas: Report - Southern Flinders too strong in Grand Final

Mid South East: Hatherleigh crowned in Grand Final

Great Southern: Photo gallery from Preliminary Final day

September 17

Leading Goalkickers statewide - several involved in Grand Finals this weekend

Great Flinders: The Port Lincoln Times reports on Ramblers 6th flag out in 8 years

River Murray: Report - Mannum triumphs in Grand Final

Adelaide Plains: Tied Association Medal result

September 16

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Terry Willoughby reviews Penola Grand Final win

Western Border: Report - West gets up in tight Prelim Final

Mid South East: Report - Hatherleigh has narrow win over Port Mac to take flag

Great Flinders: Emma Pedler wraps up a great win the Grand Final by Ramblers

Kangaroo Island: Photo gallery of Grand Final day

September 15

Kangaroo Island: Parndarna makes it six flags on the trot with win over Kingscote

Hills Central: Uraidla Dists makes it four flags in five years

Great Flinders: Ramblers wins Premiership decider

September 14

Northern Areas: Southern Flinders too good for Orroroo in Grand Final

River Murray: Mannum wins first flag since 2003

North Eastern : Premiership glory again for Blyth Snowtown

Riverland: Loxton North wins second flag in three seasons

Yorke Peninsula: Kadina outs Wallaroo in Preliminary Final

Spencer Gulf: Central wins through to Grand Final

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Barossa District wins Prelim Final over Tanunda

Adelaide Plains: Two Wells puts out success starved Hamley Bridge out in straight sets

September 13

David Wildy's tips for Tattsbet for Week Two of the Finals

Northern Areas: Grand Final Preview, Mail Medal wins by Cody Turner

Western Border: Brad Wilson takes out League Medal

Port Lincoln: Prelim Final preview - Wayback v Lincoln South

September 12

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Angus Dearlove previews the Grand Final

Great Flinders: Grand Final preview - Ramblers v Cougars

Port Lincoln: Tasman player Reece Francis wins back to back Medals

September 11

Statewide leading goalkickers updated

North Eastern: Marcus Hall of BBH wins Mail Medal, Team of the year

Northern Areas: Report - Orroroo wins relim Final

Port Lincoln: Report - Tasman too good for Wayback in Second Semi

North Eastern: Report - Min/Man wins Prelim Final

September 10

Whyalla: Report - West beats Central to go back to back Premiers

Great Flinders: Report - Ramblers beats United Yeelanna in Prelim Final

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Brad Taylor wins Mail Medal

Far North: Report - Roxby Districts too good in Grand Final

Mallee: Report - BDT Crows soar to Premiership

Mid West: Photo gallery from Grand Final day

River Murray: Report - Imperials book spot in Grand Final

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Report - Gawler Central wins Second Semi Final

September 9

Mid West: West Coast wins A & B Grade flag - full scores & photo

Emma Pedler reviews the weekend of Eyre Peninsula football for ABC

Western Border: North too strong in Second Semi reports Terry Willoughby

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Report - Keith puts out Bordertown in Prelim

Mid South East: Report - Port Mac wins Prelim Final

September 8

Spencer Gulf: Season over for Sollies - Central wins First Semi Final

Yorke Peninsula: Kadina wins First Semi - Pasky out in straight sets

Mid West: West Coast Hawks too good in the Grand Final

Riverland Independent: Paringa defeats BSR by three points in Grand Final

September 7

Whyalla: West goes back to back with win over North

Hills Country: Echunga too good in Grand Final over Kersbrook

Mallee: BDT wins Grand Final over Lameroo

Eastern Eyre: Eastern Ranges make it back to back with win over Kimba Districts

Far North: Roxby Districts too strong in Grand Final

Great Flinders: Ramblers come from behind to win Prelim Final

Spencer Gulf: West beats Lions to make Grand Final

September 6

David Wildy's tips for Tattsbet for Week One of the Finals

Mid West: Grand Final preview - Central Eyre v West Coast Hawks

River Murray: Preliminary Final preview thanks to The Murray Valley Standard

Port Lincoln: Barry Johncock's de-registration decision deferred

September 5

Meadows invite applications for A, B & Developement coaching positions for 2014

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Prelim Final preview with Angus Dearlove

Mallee: Grand Final preview - Lameroo v BDT

River Murray: Tyson Wait wins Murray Valley Standard Medal

September 4

Northern Areas: Cody Turner from Southern Flinders wins Mail Medal

North Eastern: Report - Cats straight through to Grand Final

Northern Areas: Report - Southern Flinders pound Orroroo in Second Semi

Far West: Report - Thevenard ends 20 year drought with Premiership win

Mid West: Report - West Coast Hawks put away Western Dists for Grand Final berth

September 3

Leading Goalkickers statewide updated

Emma Pedler reviews the weekend on Eyre Peninusla for the ABC West Coast

Great Flinders: Match Report on the First Semi Final

Whyalla: Report - Central too good for North in Prelim

September 2

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Terry Willoughby on the First & Second Semis

Western Border: Report - West too strong in First Semi

Mid South East: Report - Hatherleigh overrun Port Mac in Second Semi

September 1

Mid West: Full details of Prelim Finals - West Coast Hawks thru in A Grade

Great Southern: Strathalbyn ends Victor Harbor's season

August 31

Far West: Thevenard wins first Premiership since 1993

Great Flinders: Cougars sneak home in Second Semi

Whyalla: Central beats North in Prelim Final

Hills Country: Kersbrook wins through to another Grand Final

Kangaroo Island: Parndarna too strong in Second Semi

Adelaide Plains: Two Wells win First Semi Final

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Tanunda too strong in Week One of the Finals

Eastern Eyre: Eastern Ranges into the Grand Final

August 30 

David Wildy tips for Tattsbet in Round 23 of the AFL

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Preview of the First & Second Semi Finals

Mallee: Preview of the Preliminary Final

August 29

River Murray: Preview of the First and Second Semi Finals

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Dylan Coxon of Penola wins Virgo medal

August 28

Mallee: Match Report - Lameroo shocks unbeaten BDT in Second Semi Final

North Eastern: The Northern Argus reports - Cats claim minor Premiership

Northern Areas: First Semi-Final report - Eagles beat Crystal Brook

August 27

Mid South East: Will McDonald wins his 3rd Mail Medal in four seasons

River Murray: The Murray Valley Standard reviews Week one of the Finals

August 26

Leading Goalkickers: Gene Robinson of Mypolonga reaches his ton

Whyalla: West overruns Central in Second Semi

August 25

Mid West: Central Eyre wins Second Semi by a point

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Mundulla punts Naracoorte out in Elimination Final

Western Border: Round 15 report with Terry Willoughby

Mid South East: Glencoe wins Preliminary Final - report from Terry Willoughby

August 24

Far West: Koonibba into the Grand Final

Northern Areas: Broughton Mundoora knocks out Crystal Brook in First Semi

Eastern Eyre: Kimba Districts beats Eastern Ranges in the Second Semi

Mid West: Jake Bruce wins the Mail Medal

Riverland Independent: BSR win their way into the Grand Final

Yorke Peninsula: Ardrossan finishes the season with a win

Whyalla: West too good for Central in the Second Semi Final

Mallee: Lameroo cause major upset beating BDT in Second Semi

August 23

David Wildy tips for Tattsbet in Round 22 of the AFL

Mid West: Second Semi Final preview

River Murray: Preview of the opening week of Finals

Kangaroo Island: Wisanger launches long awaited Centenary book

Whyalla: Previews - 2nd Semi Final, 1st Semi Final

August 22

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Week One finals preview with Angus Dearlove

Mallee: Second Semi-Final preview

August 21

North Eastern: Terry Bevan reports on Round 15

Northern Areas: Dennis Green of The Northern Argus writes about Round 16

August 20

Leading Goalkickers statewide updated

Port Lincoln: Reports - Tasman v Marble Range, Boston v Lincoln South

Great Flinders: Report - Lock v Cougars,

August 19

Mallee: Preview of Sunday's Mail Medal count

Yorke Peninsula: Report by Kenn Rogers - Cougars win Valley Cup

Mid West: First Semi narrowly won by Western Districts

Western Border: Round 14 report with Terry Willoughby

Hills Country: Meadows too good in Elimination Final

August 18

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Report - Bordertown finish on top, Naracoorte slip

Mid SE: Report - Tantanoola back in top 4

Mallee: Report - Murrayville edge out Karoonda in First Semi Final

Spencer Gulf: West beats Sollies in Sunday clash

August 17

Eastern Eyre: Ports beat Cowell in the First Semi Final

Far North: Scott Montgomerie kicks 19 goals for Olympic Dam

Kangaroo Island: Wins for Kingscote and Wisanger

Northern Areas: Southern Flinders beats Orroroo to take top spot

August 16 

Eyre Peninsula weekend preview with the ABC's Emma Pedler

August 15

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Angus Dearlove previews the final round

Mallee: First Semi-Final preview - Karoonda v Murrayville

Western Border: Trevor Younghusband to be inducted to East Gambier Hall of fame

August 14

Statewide Leading Goalkickers updated - Adam Merrett first to the ton

Northern Areas: Dennis Green of The Northern Argus looks back on Round 15

North Eastern: Terry Bevan's report on the rest of Round 14

Western Border:  Casterton back into finals contention

Far West: Mail Medal photo gallery thanks to The West Coast Sentinel

August 13

Premiership Ladders and leading Goalkickers updated

Emma Pedler reports on the weekend on Eyre Peninsula

Great Flinders: Reports on Round 14

August 12

Spencer Gulf: Sollies beat Port in a Sunday clash

Great Flinders: Reports - Tumby Bay v LockCougars v United Yeelanna,

Port Lincoln: Mallee Park to appeal Johncock ban, Read his letter of apology

Mid West: Round 15 scores all updated, Scott Feltus wins Flow FM medal

Port Lincoln - Reports: Marble Range v Lincoln South,  Mallee Park v Boston

August 11

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Terry Willoughby reports on Round 18

Mid South East: Mt Burr tighten grip on finals spot after victory

Western Border: Casterton back in top four with good win

Kangaroo Island: Wins in Round 13 for Kingscote & Parndarna

Port Lincoln: Marble Range upset inaccurate Lincoln South

Far West: Mail Medal won by Adam Braendler of Thevenard

August 10

Yorke Peninsula: Ardrossan come from 46 points down at half time to beat Bute

Far West: Koonibba wins first semi Final

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Merrett reaches ton, Keith beat Naracoorte

Emma Pedler previews today's Eyre Peninsula football

August 9

David Wildy tips for Tattsbet in Round 20 of the AFL

Port Lincoln: The Port Lincoln Times previews this weekend

Western Border: The battle for fourth spot is on

August 8

River Murray: Preview of this weekend

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Report - Weekend preview with Angus Dearlove

Mallee: Preview of Round 15

August 7

Time to advertise ahead of 2014 for coaches, players and trainers

Northern Areas: Round 14 report Dennis Green

North Eastern: Round 14 report with Terry Willoughby

August 6

Mid West: Ladders updated for all grades plus FLOW FM player of the year voting

Premiership Tables and leading goalkickers updated

Port Lincoln: Reports - Boston v Wayback, Tasman v Lincoln South, Mallee Park v Marble Range

Great Flinders: Reports - United Yeelanna v Tumby Bay, Ramblers v Lock, .

August 5

Western Border: East into the top 4, Match Report - East v Millicent

Spencer Gulf: South wins Sunday clash over Port

Great Flinders: Match report from the ABC website on Round 13

August 4

Mid West: Round 14 scores from all grades just uploaded

Statewide Leading Goalkickers: Adam Merrett of Penola odds on to reach ton first

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Report - Four teams locked in battle for double chance

Mid South East: Report - Mt Burr hop into top four

Western Border: Report - East sneak into finals contention

Far West: Thevenard beats Koonibba and grabs second spot

August 3

Kangaroo Island: Wins for Parndarna and Dudley United

Yorke Peninsula: Southern Eagles upset Wallaroo

Mallee: Lameroo come from behind to beat Pinnaroo

August 2

David Wildy tips for Tattsbet in Round 19 of the AFL

River Murray: The Murray Valley Standard preview the weekend ahead

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Radio 5TCB schedule for rest of season

ABC Eyre previews the weekend of footy on Eyre Peninsula

August 1

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Angus Dearlove previews Round 17

Mallee: Preview of Round 14

Premiership Ladders and leading Goalkickers updated

Western Border: South Gambier reappoints Luke Duncan as coach

Mid South East: Tantanoola coach Tim Stringer reaches 100 game milestone

July 31:

Hills Country: Kangarilla seeks a new coach for 2014

North Eastern: Round report - Hawks confirm double chance

Northern Areas: Round report - Tigers clean up at Wirrabara

July 30

River Murray: Peter Dalwood reviews Round 16 in The Murray Valley Standard

Western Border: Match Report - South knock off North

Great Flinders: Match Reports - Lock v Eyre United, Ramblers v United Yeelanna

Port Lincoln: Match Reports - Boston v Marble Range, Tasman v Mallee Park, Lincoln South v Wayback

July 29

Leading Goalkickers updated: 3-way tie for the lead

Mid West: Round 13 results from all grades

July 28

Western Border: Report - South give North their first taste of defeat

Spencer Gulf: South beat the Lions in low-scoring Sunday match

Yorke Peninsula: Kenn Rogers watches the Eagles roast the Roosters

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Naracoorte wins titanic struggle at Mundulla

Mid SE: Port Mac outlasts Glencoe - Round report from Terry Willoughby

July 27

Kangaroo Island: Pardarna loses first game over the season

Mallee: Pinnaroo has a win over Peake

Emma Pedler of the ABC previews todays games on Eyre Peninsula

July 26

David Wildy tips for Tattsbet in Round 18 of the AFL

River Murray: The Murray Valley Standard previews the weekend ahead

Western Border: Rod Morris of The Border Watch preview to big games this weekend

July 25 

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Preview of the upcoming round with Angus Dearlove

Statewide leading Goalkickers: Penola's Adam Merrett takes the lead

Kangaroo Island: Match Report - Wisanger v Kingscote

Mallee: Preview of a big round of matches on July 27

River Murray: Tyson Wait and Joel Kay set to represent SA in Perth

July 24

Leading Goalkickers and League Ladders updated

Mid West: Ladders for all grades plus latest Flow FM player of the year voting

Far West: Match Report - Koonibba v Blues

North Eastern: Terry Bevan reviews Round 12 for The Northern Argus

Northern Areas: Dennis Green looks back on July 20 matches

July 23

Mid West: Match Report - West Coast Hawks v Elliston

Yorke Peninsula: Paskeville finally toppled - Kenn Rogers reports

Northern Areas: An update from James Lang

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Round 14 reports from Terry Willoughby

Western Border: Match Report - West hang on against Millicent

Port Lincoln: Match Reports: Tasman v Boston, Lincoln South beats Mallee Park

Great Flinders: Match Report - Eyre United upsets Tumby Bay

July 22

Western Border: Match Report - West hold on against Millicent

Mid West: Full scores from all grades in Round 12

Great Flinders: Round 13 matches thanks to the ABC Eyre Website

July 21

Mallee: Peake upsets Murrayville

Great Southern: Willunga easily wins Sunday clash

Kangaroo Island: Wins for Parndarna and Kingscote

July 20

Far North: Aaron Hand kicks 12 for Andamooka

Far West: Big wins for Konnibba and Thevenard

July 19

David Wildy tips for Tattsbet in Round 17 of the AFL

July 18

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Round 13 review with Angus Dearlove

Mallee: Preview of Round 12

July 17

Northern Areas: Wrap of a soggy Round

North Eastern: Review of last Saturday

July 16

Great Flinders: ABC Match reports of the round 

Western Border: Match Report - East v Millicent, North gain good recruit

Emma Pedler reviews the weekend on Eyre Peninsula

July 15

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Round 13 review with Terry Willoughby

Yorke Peninsula: Kenn Rogers looks back over Round 12

Mid SE: Report on Round 13

Western Border: All the news on Round 10 with Terry Willoughby

July 14

Whyalla: Central too good in Sunday clash

Spencer Gulf: Lions lead all day against Central

Mid West: Full scores from Round 11 - Central Eyre v Wirrulla A Grade abandoned

Great Southern: Encounter Bay has winning run ended by Willunga

July 13

Mallee: Karoonda just overcome Pinnaroo

July 12

David Wildy tips for Tattsbet in Round 16 of the AFL

Western Border: West Gambier coach to fight suspension

River Murray: Weekend preview with The Murray Valley Standard

July 11

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Round 13 preview with Angus Dearlove

River Murray: Daniel Motlop departs as Meningie coach

July 10

Premiership Ladders updated

Kinlough Cup: Photos from the weekend thanks to The Port Lincoln Times

July 9

Statewide Goalkickers: Naracoorte's Sam Logan moves into the lead

River Murray: The Murray Valley Standard reviews last weekend round

Kinlough Cup: Full results updated - won by Whyalla, photos from the PL Times

River Murray: Meningie's coach accused of abusing Match Officials

Great Flinders: Lock's three man French connection to move on

July 8

SA Zone Champs: Murray South East Runners-up again

Central Zone wins SA Championships at Port Pirie

Emma Pedler from the ABC reports on the weekend of Eyre Peninsula action

July 7

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Round 12 review

July 6

River Murray: Jervois upsets Ramblers

July 5

David Wildy tries to tip the winners for Tattsbet in Round 15 of the AFL

July 4

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Round 12 report with Angus Dearlove

July 3

Northern Areas: Wrap of Round 10 from The Northern Argus

North Eastern: A look back on Round 10

River Murray: Tailem Bend upsets Mypo - weekend review by Peter Dalwood

Far West: Match Report - Koonibba v Westies

July 2

Mid West: Match Reports - Central Eyre too good for Wudinna Utd,

Whyalla: Match Report - West flogs South,  North beats South, Weeroona Bay flogs Roopena

Port Lincoln: Retired Adelaide Crow Graham Johncock could be back at Mallee Park

Premiership Ladders and leading Goalkickers updated

Great Flinders: Match Reports - Lock beats Tumby Bay, Ramblers v Eyre United

Leading Goalkickers: Lachy Fleet and Dylan Bromley tied on 67 goals each

Mid West: Scott Feltus extends lead in Flow FM Medal plus Premiership Ladders

Port Lincoln: Match Reports - Tasman v Wayback, Lincoln South v Marble Range,  Mallee Park v Boston

Western Border: Match Report - West too good for Casterton

July 1

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Round 11 report from Terry Willoughby

Western Border: News on Round 9

June 30

Mid West: Full scores of Round 10 for all Grades

Yorke Peninsula: Round 11 report with Kenn Rogers - Crows too good in SYP derby

Great Southern: Encounter Bay continue on their merry way - 11 on the trot

Spencer Gulf: South beats Central in Sunday Clash

Mid South East: Terry Willoughby reports in on Round 12

June 29

Kangaroo Island: Bussenschutt kicks eight to keep Parndarna unbeaten

Far North: Wins for Roxby Districts & Hornridge

Great Flinders: Lock upsets Tumby Bay

June 28

Eyre Peninsula with Emma Pedler of the ABC

David Wildy tries to tip the winners for Tattsbet in Round 14 of the AFL

June 27

Statewide leading Goalkickers updated - Dylan Bromley eight clear now on 67

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Round 11 preview plus Final venues decided

Mallee: Preview of this Saturday's games

River Murray: Peter Dalwood previews Round 12 in The Murray Valley Standard

Great Flinders: Preview of Round 9 from The Port Lincoln Times

Eastern Eyre: Match Report - Kimba Districts too good for Port - Fitzgerald kicks 9

June 26

Premiership Ladders and leading Goalkickers updated

Northern Areas: The Northern Argus reviews Round 9 and a preview of Round 10

North Eastern: Terry Bevan recaps Round 9

June 25

Mid West: Scott Feltus leads the FLOW FM player of the year, Ladders updated

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Match Reports - Nuriootpa v Willason, South Gawler v Angaston, Barossa Dist v Kapunda, Gawler Central v Freeling

Port Lincoln: Match Report - Tasman v Lincoln South, Bostons v Waybacks

Great Flinders: Match Report - Cougars v Eyre United

River Murray: Round 11 wrap from The Murray Valley Standard

June 24

Great Flinders: Round 8 match reports thanks to the ABC Eyre website

Far West: Westies too good for Blues

Western Border: North Gambier stay undefeated

Yorke Peninsula: Low scoring weekend in icy conditions - report from Kenn Rogers

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Keith maintains top spot

Mid South East: No change in top three - report from Terry Willoughby

Whyalla: West come from behind to beat North in Sunday clash

Spencer Gulf: Lions outlast Sollies

June 23

Northern Areas: Broughton Mundoora upsets top side Orroroo

Great Flinders: United Yeelanna upset Tumby Bay

Far North: Roxby Dists wins tight clash over Coober Pedy

June 22

Great Southern: Encounter Bay make it ten straight

Mallee: Peake upsets Karoonda with a win

Kangaroo Island:  Wins for Parndarna and Wisanger

River Murray: League toughens stance on Inter-League absentees

June 21

Tattsbet AFL tips for Round 13 with David Wildy

Emma Pedler previews the weekend's action on Eyre Peninsula

River Murray: Preview of Saturday's games with Peter Dalwood

Western Border: Preview - East v West, Umpire reaches 400 games

Spencer Gulf: Preview of Sollies v Lions,

June 20

Eastern Eyre: Rudall's Sam Gray doing well at Port Adelaide Magpies

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Round 10 preview with Angus Dearlove

Mallee:  Preview of the weekend of Round Nine

Mortlock Shield: Four Benbolt brothers turned out in the Carnival

June 19

North Eastern: Terry Bevan reviews last weekend's matches

Northern Areas: Dennis Green reviews the last round and looks ahead to this week

The Big improvers in 2013 - Gawler Central and Thevenard on the up in 2013

Statewide Leading Goalkickers updated - Gene Robinson of Mypolonga leads

June 18

SA Country Champs: Big weekend ahead on July 6 & 7

Premiership ladders & leading Goalkickers updated

Great Flinders: Round 7 reports from the ABC Eyre website

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Match Reports - Barossa Dist v Willaston, Nuri v Tanunda, South Gawler v Kapunda, Gawler Central v Angaston

Spencer Gulf: Match Report - Port v West

Port Lincoln: Match Report - Mallee Park v Tasman

Western Border: Match Reports - North beats South, East wins over Casterton

Whyalla: Match Report - North too strong for South

June 17

Eyre Peninsula: Emma Pedler reports on all the weekend action

Mid West: Full scores from Round 8, with updated Premiership Ladders

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Round 9 wrap with Terry Willoughby

Western Border: Round 7 report - Carmen's East on the board at last in 2013

Mid South East: Round 10 Report - Big margins again over the weekend

Yorke Peninsula: Round 9 report with Kenn Rogers

June 16

Spencer Gulf: Fuller kicks 9 as Lions pound South

Whyalla: West thump Roopena in Sunday match

Mid West: Central Eyre suffer first loss of season

Northern Areas: Orroroo move to top spot after Crystal Brook downs Southern Flinders

Great Southern: Welsh kicks 9 as Encounter Bay make it 9 in a row

Far West: Round 6 - wins for Thevenard and Westies

June 15

Mallee: Pinnaroo have first win for the season

Mid SE: Port MacDonnell's Dylan Bromley kicks 16 versus Kalangadoo

Far North: Narrow wins for Hornridge and Andamooka

Yorke Peninsula: First win of the season for struggling Ardrossan

Kangaroo Island: Western Districts has narrow win over Dudley United

June 14

Tattsbet AFL tips for Round 12 with David Wildy

June 13

Mallee: Preview of Round 8 - Karoonda to host Murrayville in crucial clash

SA Country Champs: Murray South East named "huge" squad of 70 players

Western Border: Early plea saves Millicent player from longer ban

Port Lincoln: Mallee Park player avoids life ban

June 12

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Round 9 preview with Angus Dearlove

Mortlock Shield: The Eyre Peninsula Tribune photo gallery from the weekend

June 11

Mortlock Shield: Emma Pedler from the ABC has a report and photos from the weekend

Mortlock Shield: Great Flinders celebrate their win

River Murray: Four players suspended as they were no shows for Inter-League

Inter-League: More on the Mallee win over Mid SE, The Border Watch match report

June 10

Mortlock Shield: Great Flinders too strong in the Final

Whyalla: Match Reports - South v Roopena, West knock off Central

June 9

Inter-League: Terry Willoughby reports on the win by KNTFL over River Murray

Inter-League: Match Report - Mallee v Mid South East

June 8

Mortlock Shield: Strong opening days for Lincoln City and Great Flinders

Inter-League: KNTFL too strong for River Murray - coach Merrett kicks 8

Inter-League: Mallee beats Mid SE by 70 points at Kalangadoo

Inter-League: Great Southern beats Southern at Hickinbotham Oval

Whyalla: West give Central first loss for the season

June 7

Tattsbet AFL tips for Round 11 with David Wildy

Inter-League: Injury woes for Northern Areas leading into the Landmark Cup

Inter-League: The Murray Valley Standard previews River Murray v KNTFL

Whyalla: Preview of tonight's game between Roopena and South

Inter-League: Preview of Great Southern v Southern

June 6

Rick Davies (Port Victoria, Sturt, South & SA) elected to AFL Hall fo fame

Mortlock Shield: Tracy Chandler to receive Life Membership

Inter-League Preview: KNTFL v River Murray from The Naracoorte Herald

Inter-League Preview: Mallee v Mid South East,   possible Mid SE line-up and preview

Mortlock Shield: Eastern Eyre Squad selected

Far North: Match Reports - Roxby Dists v Andamooka, Hornridge v Coober Pedy

Eastern Eyre: A brief wrap of last round with The Eyre Peninsula Tribune

June 5

Updated Premiership Ladders and Leading Goalkickers

Northern Areas: Match Reports from Round 7- Orroroo and South Flinders equal top

Yorke Peninsula: CMS Crows - a few notes on the reigning premiers

Western Border: Match reports - North v East, South look like only team to stop North

North Eastern: Around the grounds in Round 7 - North Clare have first win in 2013

Far West:  Match Report - Thevenard v Blues

Mid West: Match Report - Central Eyre v Western Districts

June 4

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Match Reports - Gawler Central v Kapunda, Freeling v Angaston, Willaston v South Gawler, Barossa Dist v Tanunda

Statewide Leading Goalkickers updated - Nathan Frederick hits the lead

Port Lincoln: Match Reports - Lincoln South v Mallee Park, Tasman v Boston

June 3

Mid West: Full scores from all grades for Round 7

Yorke Peninsula: Kenn Rogers reports on Round 8 - Wallaroo sinks the Crows

Great Flinders: April 5

David Wildy's AFL tips for Round 2 - tipping Crows and Port

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Round Seven report - historic Final four on the card

Spencer Gulf: Central beats Port in Sunday clash

Mid SE: Round Nine report with Terry Willoughby

Western Border: Round six news - West wilt against classy South

June 2

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Terry Willoughby reports on an interesting Round 8

Mallee: Crane kicks ten as Murrayville knock out Peake despite Rigney's eight

Kangaroo Island: Parndarna still unbeaten after keeping Dudley United to 1.2

Great Southern: Mt Compass keeps Myponga Sellicks to 1.0

Great Flinders: Ramblers stay unbeaten with win over Cougars

Adelaide Plains:

June 1

Adelaide Plains: Mallala end Hamley Bridge 6 game win streak

Far West: Wins for Thevenard and Konnibba

May 31

Tattsbet AFL tips for Round 10 with David Wildy

Eyre Peninsula: Weekend footy preview with Emma Pedler from the ABC

Western Border: Tigers rampage set to continue, West and South set to create history

River Murray: Peter Dalwood previews Round 9, Redlegs club remembered

May 30

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Round 8 preview with Angus Dearlove

Mallee: A preview of Round 7

May 29

Northern Areas: A review of Round 6, with previews of Round 7

North Eastern: Reports on Round 6 from The Northern Argus

May 28

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Match Reports - Kapunda v Freeling, Tanunda v Gawler South,   Gawler Central v Willaston, Barossa District v Nuriootpa

Statewide leading goalkickers - Steve Hefford kicks 17 for Ramco

Port Lincoln: Match Report - Ruthless Roosters stun Rangers

Great Flinders: Match Report  - Cougars give Lock a lesson

Western Border: Match Report - Casterton v West

May 27

Port Lincoln: Local footy grounds damaged

Premiership Ladders updated

Great Flinders: Match Reports of the round from the ABC Eyre website

Mid West: Full scores from Round 6 plus updated Ladders and FLOW FM votes

Western Border: Round 5 wrap with Terry Willoughby

Eastern Eyre: Full scores of Round 4 - Joel Fitzgerald kicks 11 for Kimba Dists

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Round 7 report by Terry Willoughby

May 26

Port Lincoln: Tasman keep Marble Range to a solitary behind

Spencer Gulf: Warren kicks six as West beat South in Sunday game

Whyalla: Central too strong for South in Sunday clash

Mid SE: Round 8 report - Glencoe ends Hatherleigh's run

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Round 6 wrap

Riverland Independent: Steve Hefford bags 17 for Ramco

May 25

Mallee: Murrayille run over Lameroo in big last term

Great Flinders: Ramblers beat Tumby Bay in Match of the round

May 24

Tattsbet AFL tips for Round 9 with David Wildy

Great Flinders: Round 5 preview - Ramblers meet Tumby Bay in Match of Round

Western Border: Indigenous round to be recognised Preview of the Round

May 23

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Round 7 preview from Angus Dearlove

Northern Areas: James Lang reports on Jamestown and AFL South Africa teaming up

River Murray: Peter Dalwood previews the weekend coming up

Mallee: Preview of Round 6

May 22

Premiership Ladders and Leading Goalkickers updated

Northern Areas: The Northern Argus looks back on Round 6 and preview Round 7

Statewide Goalkicking: Virginia's Brendon Niklaus the new leader on 41

North Eastern: Match Report - South Clare v BBH

May 21

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Match Reports - Kapunda v Angaston, Willaston v Freeling,

South Gawler v NuriootpaGawler Central v Tanunda

Western Border: North too good for West

Inter- League: Great Flinders on track for Mortlock after good weekend at Pt Lincoln

Whyalla: Report - West v Roopena, Central v Weeroona Bay

River Murray: A look back on the weekend of matches , report Jervois v Mypolonga

May 20

Inter-League:  Great Flinders too strong at Port Lincoln

Inter-League:  Results from A Grade, Under 17's & 15's matches at Kimba

Mid SE: Terry Willoughby reports on Round 6 - Robe finally have a win

Leading Goalkickers: Brad Mercer and Hayden Warren star on the weekend

Yorke Peninsula: Kenn Rogers reviews Round 6, including the Crows big win over Moonta

May 19

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Round 6 report from Terry Willoughby

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Round 5 report - Donnybrooks the real deal

Western Border: North too good in stand alone game

Adelaide Plains: Hamley Bridge still top after solid win over Balaklava

Eastern Eyre too good in Inter-League with Mid West and Far West

May 18

Mallee: Peake has a rare win over Lameroo

May 17

Tattsbet tips for Round 8 with David Wildy

Emma Pedler previews the weekend of action on Eyre Peninsula

Western Border: Preview of West v North

May 16

Mallee: Preview of Round 5

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Angus Dearlove previews Round 6

River Murray: The Murray Valley Standard previews Round 7

May 15

Premiership Tables and Leading Goalkickers updated

Northern Areas: A look at Round 4 plus a preview of Round 5 with The Northern Argus
Port Lincoln:
Match Report - Drawn game between Mallee Park v Boston

Whyalla: Match Report - West v North

North Eastern: Photo gallery from BSR v BBH, plus a review of Round 4

May 14

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Match Reports - Bar Dist v Sth Gawler, Willaston v Kapunda, Nuriootpa v Gawler Central, Tanunda v Freeling,

Eastern Eyre: Round 3 results - wins for Kimba Dists and Ports

Leading Goalkickers updated: Jack Skeer of Hathereigh leading on 40

Western Border: Match Reports - South v Casterton, Millicent v East

Great Flinders: Match Reports courtesy of the ABC Eyre website

May 13

Mid West: Full scores of all Grades from Round 4

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Terry Willoughby looks back on Round 5

Northern Areas: Season review up to Round 4 from James Lang

Mid SE: Round 6 report

Spencer Gulf: Port undone by Warren's 9 goal haul for West in Sunday clash

Western Border: Round 4 report from Terry Willoughby

May 12

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Round 4 report - Willaston the real deal

Port Lincoln: Boston has draw with Mallee Park

Hills Central: Blackwood ends Lobethal's winning run, Mt Barker stays unbeaten

River Murray: Mypolonga has narrow win over Meningie

Far West: Wins for Westies and Koonibba in Round 3

Riverland: Loxton North wins tight derby

Great Southern: Strathalbyn surprise Willunga with come from behind win

Broken Hill too strong for Far North in the Miners cup at AAMI Stadium

May 11

Yorke Peninsula: Prokopec kicks seven as Bute grabs first win of season

Riverland Independent: Martinson and Lippis dominate with big hauls once again

Mid SE: Port Mac just edges out Glencoe

Whyalla: Central flog Roopena in Friday night clash

May 10

Tattsbet tips for Round 7 with the great David Wildy

Emma Pedler of the ABC previews the weekend on Eyre Peninsula

May 9

Leading Goalkickers: Lachy Fleet from Echunga still has the lead

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Angus Dearlove previews Round 5

River Murray: Mick Nottle first to umpire 300 games

Mallee: Preview of Round 4

River Murray: Preview of Round 6 - Daniel Motlop may be out for season

May 8

Premiership Tables and Leading Goalkickers updated

North Eastern: Landmark Cup squad announced,   Reports from Round 3 matches

Northern Areas: Round 3 reports and Round 4 previews from The Northern Argus

Leading Goalkickers: Apologies to Clint Barras who kicked 12 goals at the weekend!

May 7

Great Flinders: Match Report - Chris Prime stars in 100th game for Tumby Bay

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Match Reports - Tanunda v Angaston, Gawler Central v Barossa Dist, Willaston v Kapunda, Freeling v Nuriootpa

Leading Goalkickers: Chris Prime (Tumby) Bay one of three to kick 11 at the weekend

River Murray: Round 5 Match Reports in brief

Wesern Border: Struggling start to the season for East Gambier under Phil Carman

Whyalla: Match Report - West smashes South

Port Lincoln: Match Report - Wayback v Boston

Eastern Eyre: Round 1 (April 25 & 27) & Round 2 (May 4) updated

May 6

Great Flinders: ABC match-reports on Round 3

Great Southern: Photo gallery from Round 4

Mid West: Scores from all grades for Round 4

May 5

Spencer Gulf: Central beats Port in Sunday clash

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Big margins a worry in Round 4

Far North: Wins for Hornridge and Olympic Dam

Western Border: Round 3 report - North too good for Casterton

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Round 3 report just in

Far West: Wins in Round 2 for Thevenard and Westies

Mid SE: Hatherleigh takes top spot - Round 5 report

May 4

River Murray: Robinson kicks 11 as Mypolonga are too strong for Tailem Bend

Kangaroo Island: Round 1 scores - Wins for Parndarna and Wisanger

Great Flinders: Chris Prime bags 11 for Tumby Bay in win over United Yeelanna

Mallee: Peake on the board in 2013 with win over Pinnaroo

Whyalla: Weeroona Bay flogs Roopena in Friday night contest

May 3

Countryfooty welcomes Pringles Crouch as our new Major Sponsor

Tattsbet tips for Round 6 with David Wildy

Northern Areas: Preview of Round 3

Western Border: Matthew Chapman to bring up 300 games this weekend

May 2

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Round 4 preview from The Naracoorte Herald

Mallee: Preview of May 4 matches

River Murray: A look to Round 5 with The Murray Valley Standard

Far West: Match Report - Thevenard score first win since 2011

Whyalla: Preview - Weeroona Bay v Roopena

Mid West: Anthony Koutoufidies turns out for Wirrulla v Western Dists , Match Report

May 1

Leading Goalkickers Statewide updated

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Match reports - Tanunda v Kapunda, Gawler Cent v Sth Gawler, Barossa Dists v Freeling

North Eastern: Round 2 report from Terry Bevan of The Northern Argus

Port Lincoln: Match Report - Lincoln South v Wayback

Spencer Gulf: Match Reports - Central v West and Port v South

Great Flinders: Match Report - Lock hangs on to beat United Yeelanna

Mid West: Images from the Wirrulla v Western Dists match, plus Anthony Koutoufidies

April 30

Updated Premiership Ladders & League by League leading Goalkickers

Western Border: Match Reports - Casterton v Easte Gambier, West Gambier v Millicent

Barossa, Light & Gawler club notes: Kapunda, Freeling, Tanunda

April 29

Mid West: Full scores from all grades of April 27 matches

Whyalla: Match Report - North v Roopena

Great Flinders: Match Reports from Round 2 matches

Spencer Gulf: Central beats West in Sunday Clash

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Round 3 report with Terry Willoughby

Mid West: Updated Premiership Ladders for all Grades to end of Round 3

Mid SE: Round 4 news - Mt Burr has first win

Western Border: Round 2 report from Terry Willoughby

April 28

Far North: Aaron Hand kicks ten to lead Andamooka to win over Coober Pedy

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Round 2 report

April 27

Great Southern: Encounter Bay too strong for Willunga

Great Flinders: Draw between Ramblers & Cougars

Mallee: Murrayville hang on to beat Peake

April 26

Tattsbet tips for the rest of Round 5 with David Wildy

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Match Report - Nuri beats Angaston on ANZAC day

River Murray: Mannum beats Imperials in ANZAC Day thriller

Great Southern: Langhorne Creek wins narrowly in ANZAC day match

April 25

Spencer Gulf: Sollies too strong for Lions in ANZAC DAY season opener

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Sam Logan kicks 11 as Naracoorte smash Kyby

Mallee: Round 2 preview

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Preview of ANZAC day matches

April 24

Tattsbet tips for Anzac Day from David Wildy

Leading Goalkickers: Updated to include overall leaders Statewide

Port Lincoln: Anzac Day preview - Tasman v Mallee Park

Great Flinders: Match report - Ramblers v United Yeelanna

April 23

Premiership Ladders updated

Riverland Independent: Lyrup withdraws from 2013 season

Great Flinders: ABC's reports on the opening Round

Leading Goalkickers in SA: Daniel Motlop kicks 12 at the weekend for Meningie

River Murray: Round 3 report thanks to The Murray Valley Standard

Western Border: Round 1 summary, Match Report - South v West

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Photo gallery from the draw - Lucindale v Kingston

April 22

Great Flinders: Tight results in all Round 1 matches

Mid West: Results fron Round 2 are in for all grades

Far North: Wins for Hornridge & Andamooka in Round 1

Mid SE: Round 3 report - gap in top and bottom 4 already evident

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: A review of Round 2 by Terry Willoughby

Western Border: New look 6-team competition gets underway

April 21

Northern Areas: Round 1 report from James Lang

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Round One report from our Special correspondent

Northern Areas: Crystal Brook score come from behind win over Broughton Mundoora

Mallee: BDT hangs on against a game Peake

North Eastern: RSMU beats Min/Man in Grand Final re-match

Riverland: Reigning Premier Barmera Monash start new season with win

Western Border: Casterton beats Millicent in Saturday night clash

April 20

River Murray: Motlop kicks 12 and lead Meningie to victory

Yorke Peninsula: Cougars have rare win at Moonta

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Reigning premier Barossa District well beaten in Round 1

Whyalla: Roopena beats South in Friday night clash

April 19

Round 4 AFL bets with David Wildy from Tattsbet

The ABC's Emma Pedler previews the weekend of footy on Eyre Peninsula

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: The Naracoorte Herald previews Round 2

Great Flinders: Lock ready for the start of the new season

April 18

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Preview of Lucindale for 2013

Mallee: Preview of Round 1

River Murray: Preview of Round 2 from The Murray Valey Standard

Mid West : Match report - Western Dists v Elliston

April 17

Western Border: North Gambier team to beat in 2013

Mallee: Team by team preview ahead of Round 1

Mid West: Photos from the opening round

April 16

Statewide leading goalkickers from last weekend

River Murray: A look back on Round 2 with The Murray Valley Standard

Premiership Ladders updated

Great Southern: Photo review of the rest of Round 1 from The Victor Harbor Times

April 15

Whyalla: Match Report - South comes from behind to beat North

Mid West: Round 1 results in for all Grades

Yorke Peninsula: Round 1 - Prokopec boots 11 but Bute go down to Moonta

Hills Central: Mt Barker, Lobethal & Mt Lofty only unbeaten team at end of Round 2

Far North: Hornridge wins Pre-season competition

River Murray: Photo gallery from The Murray Valley Standard of Round 2

April 14

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Round one Report and scores with Terry Willoughby

Great Southern: Six goals to Scott Welsh sees Encounter Bay win night clash

Mid SE: Round two report with Terry Willoughby

April 13

Whyalla: Central wins tight Friday night clash

April 12

David Wildy tips his winners for Round 3 thanks to Tattsbet

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Preview of the opening Round

April 11

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Radio 5TCB to call footy again in 2013

Western Border: Millicent looking for a big season

River Murray:   Preview of Round 2

April 10

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Preview of Penola for 2013

Barossa, Light & Gawler: The Barossa Herald name their top 20 players

Mid SE: More on the opening round in The Border Watch

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Team by Team season preview

April 9

Mid West: Season preview and Program for 2013

Spencer Gulf: List of Coaches and Program for 2013

Great Southern: Photo coverage from The Victor Harbor Times of Round 1

April 8

Whyalla: Shawn Mansell kicks 11 in opening round win for Central

River Murray: Jeremy Clayton best in win Mannum's win over Jervois

Mid SE: Terry Willoughby reviews the opening round

River Murray: Photo coverage of Round 1 thanks to The Murray Valley Standard

April 7

Great Southern: Yankalilla wins season opener over Myponga-Sellicks

Hills Central: Mt Lofty open season with 2 point win over Bridgewater

Hills Country: Big margins in all matches in Round 1

April 6

Mid SE: Dylan Bromley kicks 12 in opening round for Port Mac

Adelaide Plains: Balaklava beats Mallala by a point in opening round

April 4

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Season preview for Padthaway

River Murray: Round 1 preview with The Murray Valley Standard, Team by Team preview

April 3

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Season preview for Kybybolite

Eastern Eyre: Program for 2013 - season starts on Anzac Day

April 2

Port Lincoln: Coaches and Program for 2013

Country Living Homes continues support of countryfooty.com.au

Great Southern: Season Preview for Willunga

North Eastern: Coaches and Program for 2013

April 1

River Murray: Ramblers season preview thanks to The Murray Valley Standard

Great Southern: Season preview for Encounter Bay - ex-Crow Ian Perrie joins the Eagles

Adelaide Plains: Season kicks off Saturday - Fixtures for 2013

March 28

David Wildy's AFL tips for the second part of Round 1 for Tattsbet

Far North: Coaches for 2013

Western Border: The Border Watch reports there will be no Inter-League game in 2013

Yorke Peninsula: List of Coaches for 2013

March 25

Big win for Country over City at AAMI Stadium

March 21

River Murray: Season preview for Mypolonga

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Season preview for Naracoorte

March 20

Port Lincoln: Updated Clearance news

March 19

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Season preview for Border Districts

March 18

Western Border: North Gambier wins pre-season competition

March 14

River Murray: RMFL Trading cards to collect in 2013 - a first for country footy

March 13

David Wildy is back for Tattsbet in 2013

Great Southern: Yankalilla and Myponga/Sellicks to kick off season on April 6

March 11

River Murray: Season preview - Imperials

March 7

Mallee: 2013 Program - season starts April 20

March 6

Mallee: Latest Clearance news

Great Flinders: 2013 Fixtures updated

Backyard Footy League Update

March 5

2012 Footy Almanac (Edited by John Harms and Paul Daffey) is out now

Eastern Eyre: Updated clearances for 2013

Northern Areas: 2012 Program - Opening Round is April 20

March 1

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: An early look at the new season - by Angus Dearlove

Eastern Eyre: A brief look at the pre-season campaign

Yorke Peninsula: 2013 Program out - First match on April 13

River Murray: Program is out for 2013 - First Round is April 6

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Season kicks off on April 13 - Program is out

INTER-LEAGUE WRAP 2013

Great Flinders wins Mortlock Shield

North Eastern wins Landmark Cup