LATEST NEWS

AROUND SA COUNTRY FOOTY 2015

Phone Chris on  8264 9999  for all your conveyancing needs

STATEWIDE LEADING GOALKICKERS FOR 2015

 

SPECIAL THANKS TO OUR MAJOR SPONSOR PRINGLES CROUCH

 

2015 MAIL MEDAL RESULTS

Home

Latest Scores

News Archive 2014  20132012  2011   2010   2009  2008   2007

Mortlock Shield 2015

Ladders   

2014  2013   2012  2011   2010 2009  2008   2007    2006

2014 Mail Medalists

2014 Landmark Cup

2014 Mortlock Shield

2014 Zone Champs

Leading Goalkickers  2014

2013   2012    2011

Football People

 

Mail Medals

2012   2011    20102008   2007    2006

Finals Schedule

Grand Finals  

2012

2011        2010

2009        2008

2007        2006

SPONSORS

Classifieds

LEAGUES

Adelaide Plains

Barossa Light and Gawler

Eastern Eyre

Far North

Far West

Great Flinders

Great Southern

Hills Central

Hills Country

Kangaroo Island

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara

Mallee

Mid Murray

Mid South East

Mid West

Northern Areas

North Eastern

Port Lincoln

River Murray

Riverland – Independent

Riverland – RFL

Spencer Gulf

Western Border

Whyalla

Yorke Peninsula

BEST TEAM EVER

December 3

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Fixtures announced for 2016 season

November 1

Yorke Peninsula: Bute appoint new coach

September 28

River Murray: Match Report - Mannum take out Grand Final

September 27

Western Border: Terry Willoughby reports on South winning the Grand Final in extra-time

September 26

Hills Division One: Hahndorf wins first flag since 2001

September 25

River Murray: Grand Final Preview

September 24

Spencer Gulf: Grand Final Report - Lions too good for Bloods

September 23

Great Southern: Report - Encounter Bay wins second flag in three years

September 22

Western Border: Official Grand Final report from the WBFL League page

Port Lincoln: Emma Pedler reviews the Grand Final win by Mallee Park

River Murray: Match report on the Preliminary Final

September 21

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Grand Final Match Report - Padthaway score shock win over unbeaten Keith, plus The Naracoorte Herald Megawall of Photos from the A Grade Grand Final

Mid South East: Match Report - Mt Burr wins first Flag since 2011

Western Border: Match Report - North flogs East in Prelim Final

September 20

Adelaide Plains: Virginia wins first flag since 1998

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Nuriootpa celebrates A Grade Premiership

September 19

Yorke Peninsula: Match Report - Pasky go back to back

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Nuriootpa too good in Grand Final

Kangaroo Island: Dudley United goes back to back

September 18

Port Lincoln: Emma Pedler previews the Grand Final

North Eastern: Clinton Voigt wins Mail Medal

September 17

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Grand Final Preview - Keith v Padthaway thanks to The Naracoorte Herald

Great Southern: Grand Final Preview - Mt Comass v Encounter Bay thanks to The Victor Harbor Times

River Murray: Preview of the Preliminary Final - Imperials v Mypolonga

Spencer Gulf: Grand Final Preview - Lions v Central

September 16

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Bordertown Football Club seeks coaches and trainers for 2016

Mail Medalists for 2015 updated

North Eastern: Prelim Final Match Report - Saints just over the line

Northern Areas: Grand Final Report - Crystal Brook beats Broughton/Mundoora

River Murray: Tailem Bend appoints new coaches

Adelaide Plains: Ned Seccafien from Two Wells wins Mail Medal

September 15

River Murray: Jake Bowen wins League Best & Fairest

Great Flinders: Match Report - Back to back Grand Final wins for United Yeelanna

Port Lincoln: Match Report - Prelim Final win by Boston over Tasman

Whyalla: Match Report - North Whyalla go back to back

Emma Pedler wraps up the weekend on Eyre Peninsula

September 14

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Match Report - Padthaway wins way to Grand Final

River Murray: Mypolonga wins First Semi Final

Mid South East: Match Report - Mt Burr comes from behind to beat Kalangadoo

Western Border: Match Report - South new flag favourite as they beat North in Second Semi

September 13

Mallee: Lameroo wins Flag and ends BDT's run

Yorke Peninsula: Kadina too good in Prelim Final

Kangaroo Island: Dudley United upset Parndarna in Prelim Final

Hills Country: Kersbrook beats Nairne Bremer in Prelim Final

September 12

Great Flinders: United Yeelanna go back to back Premiers

Northern Areas: Crystal Brook go unbeaten in 2015

Whyalla: North too strong in the Grand Ginal to go back to back

Riverland: Loxton North - third flag in five years after Grand Final win over Waikerie

September 11

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: The Naracoorte Herald previews the Preliminary Final

Great Flinders: Grand Final preview - United Yeelanna v Lock

River Murray: A preview of Week two of the Finals

Port Lincoln: The Port Lincoln Times preview the Preliminary Final

September 10

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Naracoorte seeks an A Grade playing coach for 2016

Mallee: Grand Final Preview

River Murray: Peter Dalwood previews Monday night's League Best & Fairest count

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Team of the Year announced

September 9

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Jason Blakemore of Gawler Central wins the Schluter Medal

Whyalla: Preliminary Final Report - West v South

September 8

River Murray: Match Reports on Week one of the Finals

Mid West: More from the ABC on Central Eyre's win in the Grand Final

Emma Pedler reviews the weekend of action on the West Coast

September 7

Mid West: Match reports on all grades from Grand Final day

Kowree Naracoorte & Tatiara: Terry Willoughby reviews  the second week of the Finals

Mid South East: Match Report - Second Semi: Port AcDonnell v Mt Burr

Western Border: Match Report - East over West in First Semi

September 6

Riverland Independent: Lyrup triumph in Grand Final

Yorke Peninsula: Ardrossan's dream come to end with Moonta winning First semi

September 5

Mid West: Central Eyre thrash previously unbeaten West Coast Hawks in Grand Final

Eastern Eyre: Jenner kicks seven to lead Eastern Ranges to the flag

September 4

Yorke Peninsula: Wallaroo are seeking an A grade coach for 2016

Player payment restrictions ammended for 2016

River Murray: Week one Finals preview

Great Flinders: Preview of the Preliminary Final - Lock v Rambers at Karkoo

Northern Areas: More on Luke Kapitola's Mail Medal win

September 3

Kowree Naracoorte & Tatiara: Preview by The Naracoorte Herald of the second week of Finals

Mid West: Grand Final preview

Mallee: Preview of Preliminary Final day

Premiership Ladders updated

September 2

Whyalla: Second Semi Final report - North too good for West

Great Flinders: Match Report - United Yeelanna wins Second Semi

Port Lincoln: Tasman too strong in knockout First Semi

September 1

Western Border: Terry Willoughby reports on the final round before Finals

Whyalla: Ray McIntosh wins Mail Medal for a third time, more on his win in The Whyalla News

Northern Areas: Luke Kapitola fom Crystal Brook wins Mail Medal

River Murray: Match reports from Round 19

Whyalla: First Semi Final report - South too strong for Roopena

August 31

Kowree Naracoorte & Tatiara: Reports on Week One of the Final by Terry Willoughby

Mid South East: Report - Magpies swoop in First Semi Final

Hills Country: Macclesfield edge out Birdwood in Elmination Final

Yorke Peninsula: Ardrossan too strong in Eliminational Final win

August 30

Far West: Thevenard wins flag from third spot

Mid West: Central too strong in Prelim, scores from other grades

August 29

Far North: Easy Grand Final win to Roxby Districts

Great Flinders: United Yeelanna into Grand Final after win over Lock

August 28

Port Lincoln: Preview of the First Semi Final by The Port Lincoln Times

Great Flinders: Second Semi Final preview

River Murray: Preview of Round 19 with the Murray Valley Standard

August 27

Kowree Naracoorte & Tatiara: Preview by The Naracoorte Herald of the opening week of Finals

Mallee: Preview of Second Semi Final day at Coonalpyn

August 26

Great Flinders: Mail Medal won by Xavier Watson of United Yeelanna

Premiership Ladders and Leading Goalkickers updated

August 25

Mallee: BDT's Patrick Barrett wins Mail Medal

Mid West: Press Box - Report on Second Semi Final day

River Murray: Report from Round 18 thanks to The Murray Valley Standard

Whyalla: Match Reports - West v South, North v Weeroona Bay, Central v Roopena

August 24

Yorke Peninsula: Bute Football club are seeking an A grade coach for 2016

Kowree Naracoorte & Tatiara: Round 18 wrap - Fans get a Grand Final preview

Mid South East: Round 18 news - Glencoe sizzle and Tant fizzle

Western Border: Round Report - East give North tough battle

August 23

Northern Areas: Broughton Mundoora too good in First Semi 

Spencer Gulf: West back in four after Sunday win over South

Mid West: West Coast Hawks win Second Semi after strong second half

August 22

Far West: Thevenard too strong for Westies in Prelim Final, Dom Denton from Thevenard wins Medal

Far North: Hornridge wins way into Grand Final

Eastern Eyre: Kimba Districts have narrow win in Second Semi

Great Flinders: Ramblers too strong in First Semi win over Tumby Bay

Mallee: BDT too strong for Pinnaroo in knock-out First Semi

August 21

Mid West: Preview of the Second Semi Final at Wirrulla

River Murray: Preview of Round 18 with The Murray Valley Standard

Whyalla: Round Previews - Roopena v Central, South v West, North v Weeroona Bay

August 20

Kowree Naracoorte & Tatiara: Preview from The Naracoorte Herald of Round 18

Mallee: Preview of the first week of the Finals

August 19

Premiership Ladders and tables updated

Port Lincoln Match Reports - Mallee Park v Wayback, Marble Range v Tasman, Boston v Lincoln South

Great Flinders: Match Report - United Yeelanna 19-21 def Tumby Bay 6-6

August 18

River Murray: Match Reports from Round 17, Meningie footballer banned after ASADA ban

Whyalla: Match Reports - West v Central, South v Weeroona Bay, North v Roopena

August 17

Mid West: Dillon Montgomerie of West Coast Hawks wins Mail Medal

Kowree Naracoorte & Tatiara: Round 17 report - Simounds reaches 100 goals

Mid South East: Round 17 news - One upset and three thrashings

Western Border: Report by Terry Willoughby - three pumpings in Round 15

Spencer Gulf: Central beats Solomontown in Sunday clash

August 16

Mallee: Greiger kicks 13 to ensure Lameroo finishes top

Northern Areas: Crystal Brook finish unbeaten in minor round

Riverland Independent: Frank (15 goals) and Baddack (10) dominate final round

August 15

Mid West: Wirrulla wins First Semi, scores from other grades

Far West: Konnibba has big last term to clinch Grand Final spot

Eastern Eyre: Cowell edge out Ports to win First Semi

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Freeling slip in 5th spot after win over Barossa District

Far North: Roxby Districts smash Olympic Dam in Second Semi

Adelaide Plains: Two Wells beats Virginia in top of the table clash

August 14

Whyalla: Round previews - South v Weeroona Bay, North v Roopena, Central v West

Great Flinders: Round 15 preview thanks to The Port Lincoln Times

Port Lincoln: Round 14 preview

August 13

Premiership Ladders updated

Kowree Naracoorte & Tatiara: Preview from The Naracoorte Herald of Round 17

Mallee: Preview of Round 15 matches

August 12

Statewide leading goalkickers updated

Port Lincoln: Match Reports - Mallee Park v Marble Range, Tasman v Boston, Wayback v Lincoln South

Mid West: Press Box from Round 15, Wirrulla's Yanni Kozminski accepts two match ban

August 11

Emma Pedler of the ABC reviews the weekend on Eyre Peninsula

River Murray: Round 16 wrap thanks to The Murray Valley Standard

Whyalla: Match Reports - North v West, Roopena v Weeroona Bay, Central v South

Mid West: Scott Feltus wins FLOW FM football of the year

August 10

Kowree Naracoorte & Tatiara: Terry Willoughby reviews Round 16

Mid South East: Report on Round 16 - Robe pushes top four chance Glencoe

Western Border: Round 14 wrap - North and Casterton win easily

August 9

Mid West: Round 15 scores update - WC Hawks unbeaten in Minor Round, Official ladders updated

Spencer Gulf: Lions narrowly over South in Sunday clash

Great Flinders: United Yeelanna seals top spot with win over Ramblers

Great Southern: Shock win for Yankalilla over top five side Victor Harbor

Hills Country: Sedan Cambrai get off the bottom with win Macclesfield

August 8

Far West: Thevenard too strong in First Semi Final

Kangaroo Island: Western Districts beats Parndarna to go back to the top of the ladder

Yorke Peninsula: Ardrossan beats Cougars and seals finals spot for first time in over 10 seasons

August 7

Great Flinders: Preview of Round 13

Port Lincoln: Weekend preview in The Port Lincoln Times

River Murray: The Murray Valley Standard previews Round 15

August 6

Kowree Naracoorte & Tatiara: Preview from The Naracoorte Herald of Round 16

Mallee: Preview of the August 8 round of matches

August 5

Mid West: Round 14 match reports, plus a look ahead to Round 15

Whyalla: Match Reports - South v Roopena, West v Weeroona Bay, North v Central

August 4

Port Lincoln: Match Reports - Mallee Park v Lincoln South, Boston v Marble Range, Tasman v Wayback,

Statewide Ladders and Leading goalkickers updated

Great Flinders: Match Report - Cougars v United Yeelanna

River Murray: Match reports from Round 14

Emma Pedler from the ABC reviews the weekend of Eyre Peninsula Footy

Leading Goalkickers updated - Niklaus (Virginia) on 114, Simmounds (Keith) on 91 top the table

August 3

Mid West: Round 14 scores for all grades with WC Hawks v Central Eyre result now updated

Western Border: Match Report  - East v South

Mid South East: Round 15 report - Port Mac go top with three rounds left

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Round 15 report with Terry Willoughby

August 2

Far West: Upset win for Thevenard over Westies in last round before Finals

Great Southern: Strathalbyn upsets top side Goolwa Port Elliot

Kangaroo Island: High scoring wins for Parndarna and Western Districts

Northern Areas: Crystal Brook overcome half-time deficit to stay unbeaten

August 1

Eastern Eyre: Easy wins for Eastern Ranges and Kimba Dists

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Nuriootpa still well clear on top after win over Freeling

Mallee: Large margins once again in all three games

July 31

Whyalla: Weekend previews thanks to The Whyalla News

River Murray: A look at the run home with Peter Dalwood

League by League Premiership tables updated

Lock's Corey Beard chats on SANFL Radio

Statewide leading goalkickers updated

July 30

Kowree Naracoorte & Tatiara: Preview from The Naracoorte Herald of Round 15

Mallee: Weekend preview - a look at Round 13

River Murray: Round 15 preview with The Murray Valley Standard

July 29

Far West: West Coast Sentinel feature on the "First lady of footy"

July 28

Mid West: The Press Box - Reports on Round 13

River Murray: The Murray Vallay Standard reviews Round 14

Whyalla: The Whyalla News Match Reports - North v South, Central v Weeroona Bay, West v Roopena

July 27

Mid West: Round 13 scores from all grades

Western Border: Terry Willoughby reports in on North Gambier suffering their first defeat of 2015

Yorke Peninsula: Moonta gives Paskeville second defeat

Far West: Thevenard upsets Koonibba

July 26

Kowree Naracoorte & Tatiara: Round 14 report - still plenty happening in the race for the five

Mid South East: Round 14 Report - rain smashes the teams, Kalangadoo cause upset

Whyalla: North too strong for South in Sunday clash

Kangaroo Island: Dudley United celebrates 50 years

July 25

Hills Country: Nairne Bremer ends Bridgewater Callington's winning run

Mallee: Floggings in all three games in Round 12

July 24

Port Lincoln: Preview of the weekend with The Port Lincoln Times

Great Flinders: Weekend preview of Round 12

Whyalla: Round 14 previews - North v South, Weeroona Bay v Central, West v Roopena

July 23

Statewide leading goalkickers updated - Brendon Niklaus the first to pass 100

Kowree Naracoorte & Tatiara: Preview from The Naracoorte Herald of Round 14

Kangaroo Island: Wisanger celebrates 10 year anniversary of 2005 Premiership

Mallee: Preview of the weekend

July 22

Statewide Premiership ladders and goalkickers updated

Eyre Peninsula football servant, Don McSweeney passes away, aged 84

July 21

River Murray: Round 13 reports thanks to the Murray Valley Standard

Whyalla: Match reports - Roopena v Central Whyalla, North v Weeroona Bay, West v South

July 20

Mid West: Full scores from all grades updated

Kowree Naracoorte & Tatiara: Round 13 report - The battle for 5th spot continues

Western Border: Round 12 report - Big margins in all matches

July 19

Mid South East: Round 13 Report - Tantanoola take big hit with loss to Glencoe

Whyalla: North smash Weeroona Bay in Sunday clash

July 18

Yorke Peninsula: Ardrossan hang on to beat Southern Eagles

Adelaide Plains:  Brendon Niklaus kicks 34 for Virginia v Hamley Bridge

July 17

River Murray: Each club reacts to 2016 player payment restrictions

Emma Pedler from the ABC previews the weekend

July 16

Kowree Naracoorte & Tatiara: Preview from The Naracoorte Herald of Round 13

Mallee: Preview of the weekend

Great Flinders: Round 11 preview thanks to The Port Lincoln Times

River Murray: Round 13 preview from the The Murray Valley Standard

Port Lincoln: Preview of the weelend round

July 15

More on the capping of player payments from the 2016 season

July 14

River Murray: Match reports for Round 12

Port Lincoln: Match reports - Tasman v Marble Range, Wayback v Mallee Park

Great Flinders: Match report - Lock v Ramblers

Whyalla: Match report - South v Weeroona Bay, North v Roopena, West v Central

July 13

Mid West: Full scores from all grade in Round 11

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Terry Willoughby looks back on Round 12

Far West: Westies just outlast Thevenard

July 12

Spencer Gulf: Lions account for West

Mid South East: Terry Willoughby reports in on Round 12

Whyalla: West wins Sunday clash

July 11

Yorke Peninsula: Moonta beats Kadina in Cousin Jack derby

Hills Central: Echunga 1.10 (16) defeat Uraidla Dists 0.10 (10)

July 10

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Preview of Round 12 preview thanks to the Naracoorte Herald

Emma Pedler previews the weekend on Eyre Peninsula

July 9

River Murray: Round 12 preview

Whyalla Previews: North v Roopena, South v Weeroona Bay, West v Central

Port Lincoln: Weekend preview

July 8

SACFL crackdown on payments could kill clubs

July 7

Zone Champs: Eyre Peninsula players share Don McSweeney Medal

Zone Champs: Emma Pedler from the ABC reports in on the win by Southern

July 6

Mallee: Preview of this weekend

New player payment capping system to come in from 2016

July 5

Zone Championships: Southern takes out the 2015 title, SANFL website report

Kangaroo Island: Wins for Western Districts and Parndarna

July 4

Zone Championships: Murray South East and Southern unbeaten after Day 1

July 3

Adelaide Crows Coach, Hamilton born Phil Walsh dead aged 55

SA ZONE Championships: Brief Preview of what's happening this weekend

Weekend preview thanks to Emma Pedler of the ABC Eyre website

July 2

Statewide Leading Goalkickers updated - nine players kick 10+ last weekend

July 1

Premiership Tables and Leading Goalkickers updated

Northern Areas: Match Report - Crystal Brook too strong for Orroroo

Spencer Gulf: Match Report - West v Central

June 30

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Terry Willoughby and Lawrie Colliver report on Round 11

Western Border: Report from Round 10

Mid South East: Report - Port Mac and Mt Burr a cut above

River Murray: Round 11 Match Reports from The Murray Valley Standard

Whyalla: Match Reports - North v West, Roopena v Weeroona Bay, South v Central

June 29

Mid West: Round Ten scores for all grades updated

June 28

Northern Areas: Crystal Brook makes it ten on the trot with win over Orroroo

June 27

Mallee: BDT ends Lameroo's winning run

June 26

Port Lincoln: Round Eight preview with The Port Lincoln Times

Whyalla: Previews - North v West, South v Central, Roopena v Weeroona Bay

Great Flinders: Weekend preview from The Port Lincoln Times

June 25

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: The Naracoorte Herald previews Round 11

Statewide Premiership Tables updated

Mallee: Preview of Round Nine

Far North: Match Reports - Olympic Dam v East Roxby, Roxby Districts v Hornridge

River Murray: Round 11 preview with The Murray Valley Standard

June 24

Statewide Leading goalkickers updated

North Eastern: Match Report - Southern Saints beat RSMU Hawks

June 23

Whyalla: Match Reports - Roopena v South, North v Central, West v Weeroona Bay

River Murray: Match Reports from Round Ten

Emma Pedler reviews the weekend that was on Eyre Peninsula

Spencer Gulf: Match Report - Sollies just beat South

June 22

Mid West: Full results of all grades from Round Nine updated

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Terry Willoughby reports on Round 10

Mid South East: Round report - Games go to script

Spencer Gulf: Phillips high five lifts Port to win Sunday over West

Western Border: Round report - North and South maintain stranglehold on competition

June 21

Eastern Eyre: Draw between Kimba Districts and Ports

June 20

Yorke Peninsula: Kadina ends Paskeville's winning run

Kangaroo Island: Wins for Parndarna and Western Districts

Mallee: Lameroo beats Peake to stay unbeaten

June 19

Whyalla: Round previews - North v Central, South v Roopena, West v Weeroona Bay

Great Flinders: A preview of Round Eight

River Murray: Round 10 preview with The Murray Valley Standard

June 18

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: The Naracoorte Herald previews Round 10

Mallee: Preview of this weekend

june 17

Statewide Ladders and Leading Goalkickers updated

Northern Areas: Round review thanks to The Northern Argus

North Eastern: Match Report - BSR v BBH

June 16

River Murray: Round NIne match reports from The Murray Valley Standard

Port Lincoln Match Reports - Marble Range v Lincoln South, Wayback v Boston, Mallee Park v Tasman

June 15

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Matthew Doecke celebrates 400 games with Angaston

Mid West: Full details of Round eight updated

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Upsets and massacres in Round Nine

Mid South East: Round Eight report - Big margins again feature

Great Flinders: Updated result - United Yeelanna too strong for Eyre United

Western Border: Round Eight report - North beat South in a thriller

June 14

Spencer Gulf: Lions hang on in Sunday clash with Port

North Eastern: Prokopec's seven helps North to beat South in Clare derby

June 13

Kangaroo Island: Wisanger crack first win of the season

Eastern Eyre: Eastern Ranges and Kimba Districts draw at Cleve

June 12

Whyalla: Match previews - North v South, Roopena v West, Weeroona Bay v Central

River Murray: A preview of Round Nine with The Murray Valley Standard

Great Southern: The Victor Harbor Times ranks the ten teams mid-season plus a Round Nine preview

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Mick 'Beard' Bull set for 550th football game

June 11

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: The Naracoorte Herald previews Round Nine

Mallee: Comprehensive preview of Round Seven

June 10

Landmark: Report - won by North Eastern, Northern Areas perspective by Dennis Green

June 9

ABC Eyre's coverage of the Mortlock Shield , more from The Port Lincoln Times

Inter-League: Report - Mallee beats Hills Division Two

Inter-League: Report - Whyalla beats Spencer Gulf for first time in 18 years, Scores

June 8

Mortlock Shield: Eyre Peninsula Shark Warriors win the title at the first attempt

Inter-League: Great Southern too strong for Southern, Scores

June 7

Far North: Wins for Roxby and Hornridge over the long weekend

June 6

Riverland Independent: Baddack snares 16 as Ramco beats Cobdogla

June 5

Emma Pedler previews the Mortlock Shield

June 4

Statewide Leading Goalkickers updated - Tim Harkness of Bordertown on top with 49

Inter-League: Mid West Mortlock Shield team announced

Inter-League: A preview of Mallee v Hills Div 2

June 3

Premiership Tables and Leading Goalkickers updated

Mid West: The Press Box - Round Seven

Match Reports - Olympic Dam v Hornridge, East Roxby v Coober Pedy

June 2

Port Lincoln: Match reports - Mallee Park v Boston, Tasman v Lincoln SouthWayback v Marble Range

Great Flinders: Match report - Cougars v Ramblers

River Murray: Round Eight match Report thanks to The Murray Valley Standard

Emma Pedler reviews the weekend of action on Eyre Peninsula

Inter-League: Hills Football League pulls the pin on clash with River Murray

Whyalla: Round Reports - Roopena v Central, West v South, North v Roopena

June 1

Mid West: Full results from all grade from May 30 matches

Mid South East: Round Report - Mt Burr survive test from Kongorong

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Terry Willoughby reviews Round Eight

Western Border: Round Report - Results as expect in Round Seven

May 31

Spencer Gulf: Lions tame Sollies in Sunday clash

Whyalla: Sunday football - West easily over South

Great Flinders: United Yeelanna end the unbeaten run of Lock

May 30

Northern Areas: Orroroo have first win of the season

Yorke Peninsula: CMS Crows finally get a win on the board

May 29

Emma Pedler of the ABC previews the weekend on Eyre Peninsula

River Murray: Preview of Round Eight with The Murray Valley Standard

May 28

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: The Naracoorte Herald previews Round Eight

Whyalla: Round previews - West v South, Roopena v Central, North v Weeroona Bay

Mallee: Preview of Round Six

Mid West: Preview of Round Seven plus a look back at Round six

Whyalla: Inter-League squad named - to be coached by Chad Bourke

May 27

Premiership Ladders and Leading Goalkickers updated

North Eastern: Match Reports - RSMU v North Clare, BBH v Min/Man, Blyth Snowtown v BSR

Southern Saints v South Clare

Western Border: Squad for Inter-League named

Statewide Leading Goalkickers updated - Brendon Niklaus of Virginia leads on 42

May 26

River Murray: Reports from Round Seven

Emma Pedler of the ABC reports in on the weekend that was on Eyre Peninsula

Whyalla: Match Reports - West v Central, South v Weeroona Bay, North v Roopena

Port Lincoln: Match Reports - Marble Range v Tasman, Boston v Lincoln South, Mallee Park v Wayback

Great Flinders: Match Reports - United Yeelanna v Tumby Bay, Lock v Ramblers

May 25

Mid West: Full results for all grades in Round Six matches

Whyalla: North too good over Roopena in Sunday match

May 24

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Round Report - Keith stays unbeaten

Mid South East: Round report - Mt Burr outlast Tant

Western Border: Round Report - West Gambier outlast East in dour battle

May 23

Yorke Peninsula: Ardrossan shocks Central Yorke

May 22

Great Flinders: Lock to celebrate it's centenary in July

River Murray: The Murray Valley Standard previews Round Seven

Spencer Gulf: West to celebrate 100 years in June

Far North: Report - Olympic too good for Saints, xx

May 21

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: The Naracoorte Herald previews Round Seven

Mallee: League Preview of Round Five

Spencer Gulf: Match reports - South v Lions, Central v West

May 20

Statewide Leading Goalkickers updated - Brendon Niklaus of Virginia leads on 35 goals

Northern Areas: Round five report - Lions stake claim

North Eastern: Round four report - Wayward Saints hang on at Blyth

Far North: Report - Roxby Downs too good for East

May 19

Premiership Ladders and Leading Goalkickers updated

Western Border: Match reports - North v West

Northern Areas: 34 man squad selected for Landmark Cup

Inter-League: Report - Lincoln City victorious in Ceduna

Rivery Murray: Round Six match reports with The Murray Valley Standard

Inter-League: Report - Great Flinders, Lincoln Districts and Eastern Eyre battle it out at Ravendale

Inter-League - Full scores from weekend's matches at Ravendale

May 18

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Round report - including Borders upset Mundulla

Western Border: Report - Casterton Sandford break through for first win

Mid South East: Report - Mt Burr still a powerhouse

May 17

Spencer Gulf: Central beat West in Sunday thriller

Adelaide Plains: Brendon Niklaus kicks 19 for Virginia

Barossa, Light & Gawler: Round Six results in, Nuri beats Freeling to stay unbeaten

May 16

Yorke Peninsula: Come from behind wins for Ardrossan and Kadina

Mallee: Lameroo outlast BDT to stay unbeaten

Kangaroo Island: Western Districts has narrow win over Dudley United

Far North: Wins for Olympic Dam and Roxby Dists

May 15

River Murray: Preview of Round six

Whyalla: Weekend previews: - North v West, Roopena v Weeroona Bay, South v Central

Mid West: Inter-league team announced for the weekend

May 14

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Adam Merrett of Penola suspended plus The Naracoorte Herald previews Round Six

Mallee: League Preview of Round Four

Leading Goalkickers: UPDATE: New leader - Tim Harkness from Bordertown on top with 28

Great Flinders: Match Report - Ramblers v United Yeelanna, Tumby Bay v Cougars,

May 13

Statewide Premiership ladders & leading goalkickers updated

Northern Areas: Match Report - Southern Flinders v Orroroo

North Eastern: Round three match reports plus Round four preview

May 12

Western Border: Match Report - South v West

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Upcoming games for commentary on Radio 5TCB

Sunday's SANFL Showdown at Balaklava on Sunday

River Murray: The Murray Valley Standard reports in on Round five matches

Port Lincoln: Match Reports - Wayback v Lincoln South, Mallee Park v Marble Range, Boston v Tasman

Eyre Peninsula: Emma Pedler gives her wrap of the weekends results

Great Flinders: Match Report - Lock stay unbeaten with win over Eyre United

Whyalla: Match reports - West v Weeroona Bay, North v Central, Roopena v South

May 11

Mid West: Full scores from all grade for May 9 matches

Spencer Gulf: Sollies win low scoring Sunday clash

Whyalla: Roopena has win over South

May 10

Mid South East: Round Five report - Reigning Premiers go down

Port Lincoln: Graham Johncock kicks eight as Mallee Park beats Marble Range

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Round Five report - Penola causes a boilover

Western Border: Round four report - East make it two in a row

May 9

North Eastern: Prokopec's nine goals helps North Clare beat BBH

Great Flinders: Chris Prime kicks 13 as Tumby Bay are too strong for Cummins Kapinnie

Kangaroo Island: Western Districts upstages Parndarna

Far North: Comfortable wins for Roxby Districts and Olympic Dam

Barossa & Light: Nuriootpa go a game clear with a tight win over Kapunda

May 8

Eyre Peninsula preview with Emma Pedler from the ABC

River Murray: The Murray Valley Standard previews Round Five

Port Lincoln: Weekend preview from The Port Lincoln Times

Great Flinders: Preview of Round Four

Mid West: A look ahead to Round Five

Great Southern: Preview of Round Five The Victor Harbor Times

May 7

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: The Naracoorte Herald previews Round Five

May 6

League by League Premiership Ladders updated

North Eastern: Match Reports from Round two plus this weeks preview

Leading Goalkickers: Keith's Ben Simmounds is the early leader on 24

Northern Areas: Round three reports plus a look ahead to Round Four

May 5

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Terry Willoughby reports in on Round four - Keith still unbeaten

River Murray: Round Four match reports

Whyalla: Match reports - West v Roopena, North v South, Central v Weeroona Bay

Port Lincoln Match reports: Wayback v Tasman, Boston v Marble Range

Great Flinders: Match report - Lock v Tumby Bay

May 4

Mid West: Round four scores for all grades updated

Western Border: East breakthrough for first win

Mid South East: Round four report - three one sided results a worry

May 3

Kangaroo Island: Big wins for Dudley United and Parndarna

Eastern Eyre: Jenner kicks 11 which helps Eastern Ranges rout Ports

Far North: Wins for Roxby Districts and East Roxby

May 2

Whyalla: North beats South in Whyalla showdown

Mid West: Inter-League squad selected

The ABC's Emma Pedler previews today's footy on Eyre Peninsula

May 1

Mid West: Preview of Round Three

Great Southern: The Victor Harbor Times previews Round Four

April 30

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: The Naracoorte Herald previews Round Four

River Murray: The Murray Valley Standard looks ahead to Round Four

Whyalla: Previews - West v Roopena, Central v Weeroona Bay, North v South on Friday night

April 29

Northern Areas: Round two report, plus a preview of Round three

Zone Championships: Central Zone have new guernsey

April 28

Premiership Ladders: First update for 2015

Spencer Gulf: Round One match reports - Central v Port, South v West

River Murray: Match Reports from Round Three

Western Border: Report - North just takes points from South

Port Lincoln: Match Reports - Boston v Wayback, Lincoln South v Marble Range, Tasman v Mallee Park

Whyalla: Match Reports - West v South, North v Weeroona Bay, Roopena v Central

April 27

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Round three report - Lucindale shocks Mundulla

Mid South East: Terry Willoughby reports in on the ANZAC round of matches

April 26

Far West: Konnibba too strong in Sunday clash with Thevenard

Great Flinders: Chris Prime dominates in ANZAC day win for Tumby Bay

Mid West: Full scores from all grade from Round Three

April 25

Emma Pedler's preview of Eyre Peninsula, including Far West and Port Lincoln opening rounds

April 24

Spencer Gulf: Previews of Round One - Port v Central, Lions v Sollies

Great Southern: Preview of Round 3

April 23

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: The Naracoorte Herald previews Round three

Whyalla: Round three previews - South v West, North v Weeroona Bay, Roopena v Central

River Murray: Preview of Round Three thanks to The Murray Valley Standard

Whyalla: Chad Bourke named as combined team coach

April 22

Northern Areas: Round One report with a preview for the ANZAC Day round

North Eastern: Report on the opening round thanks to The Northern Argus

April 21

River Murray: Round two summary from The Murray Valley Standard

Whyalla: Match Reports - West v Central, South v Weeroona Bay, North v Roopena

Great Flinders: Round 2 reports - Ramblers v Tumby Bay, Lock v Cougars, United Yeelanna v Eyre Utd

April 20

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Terry Willoughby reports in on Round two

Riverland Independent: Opening round wins for Ramco, Paringa and Browns Well

Mid South East: Report - Mt Burr gets early points over Kalangadoo

Hills Division One: Full scores of Round two updated

Western Border: Top three already break clear after two matches

Hills Division Two: Full scores from Round two - including Bridgewater Callington two from two

April 19

Mid West: Full scores from all grade from Round 2

Far North: Round Two winners East Roxby and Olympic Dam

April 18

Mid South East: First draw of the season as Robe has a draw at Hatherleigh

Adelaide Plains: Mallala make it two from two

Kangaroo Island: Draw between Wisanger and Western Districts

ABC report Emma Pedler pays tribute to hear Uncle Tony who passed away during the week

Riverland Independent: Round 1 of the seven team comp kicks off today

April 17

River Murray: Preview of Round two with The Murray Valley Standard

Whyalla previews: North v RoopeenaWest v Central, Tonight - South v Weeroona Bay 

Great Southern: Preview of Round two

Great Flinders: Preview of Round two with The Port Lincoln Times

April 16

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Round two preview thanks to The Naracoorte Herald

North Eastern: Round One preview from The Northern Argus

April 15  

SA Country pumps City in Adelaide Oval clash

April 14

River Murray: Wrap of Round 1 in The Murray Valley Standard

Western Border: More on Round one, plus a preview of Round 2

Great Southern: Round one report thanks to The Victor Harbor Times

Great Flinders: Match Reports - Lock def United Yeelanna, Cougars v Ramblers

Whyalla Match reports - South def Central, Roopena v Weeroona Bay

April 13

Emma Pedler of the ABC wraps up the weekend on Eyre Peninsula

Western Border: Terry Willoughby reports on the rest of Round One

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Report - Some big wins for teams in Round one

Western Border: Match Report - North v Casterton/Sandford

April 12

Whyalla: Roopena have comfortable win in Sunday clash

Mid South East: Round one Report - Kongorong have best start in seasons

Mid West: Results in for the opening round

April 11

Yorke Peninsula: Bute start season with win over CMS Crows

River Murray: Reigning premier Meningie starts season in style

April 10

River Murray: Round One preview thanks to The Murray Valley Standard

Whyalla: Captains keep for start of 2015 season

Great Southern: Big season preview thanks to The Victor Harbor Times

Emma Pedlers's Eyre Peninsula preview

April 9

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: Round one preview thanks to The Naracoorte Herald

Far North: Season preview thanks to The Roxby Downs Sun

April 8

Barossa, Light & Gawler: The Barossa Herald picks it top 20 players shead of the 2015 season

Riverland Independent: East Murray folds, BSR into recess ahead of 2015 season

April 7

Mid South East: Terry Willoughby reports on the Good Friday win by Mt  Burr over Robe

Western Border: Report - West Gambier too good under lights

April 3

Mid South East: Mt Burr wins Good Friday clash

April 2

Port Lincoln: League welcome new Chairman

Whyalla: North wins pre-season tournament

April 1

Yorke Peninsula: Grand Final records updated

March 30

River Murray: Preview of Meningie for 2015

March 23

River Murray: Preview of Ramblers chances in 2015

March 19

Far West: Konnibba's Darryl Dudley returns from Rio Tinto business program

March 18

Far North: Season to kick off on April 11

March 17

River Murray: Season preview - Mypolonga

March 12

Mid South East: Season opens on Good Friday

March 9

River Murray: The Murray Valley Standard previews Mannum ahead of 2015

March 3 

Adelaide Plains: 2015 season opens on April 11

Great Flinders: 2015 Program released

March 2

River Murray: The Murray Valley Standard previews Jervois for 2015

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara: 2015 Fixture List

February 24

Yorke Peninsula: 2015 Program updated

February 23

River Murray: Imperials v Ramblers set for ANZAC day

February 18

River Murray: The Murray Valley Standard previews Tailem Bend's chances in 2015

.