NOW IS THE TIME

TO ADVERTISE FOR

A COACH OR PLAYERS

FOR 2018

FOR $200 AN ADD

WE CAN HELP YOU OUT

EMAIL: LAWRIE.COLLIVER@GMAIL.COM

TO PLACE AN ADD

 

 

LATEST SCORES............CLICK HERE TO SPONSOR COUNTRYFOOTY     Scores edited & compiled by Lawrie Colliver

Home

Latest Scores

Latest News

PREMIERSHIP TABLES   2016

2015   2014   

2013    2012

2011    2010     2009    2008     2007     2006

GRAND FINALS 

2015

2011    2010     2009

2008     2007    2006

SPONSORS

The Wellington Hotel

Classifieds

LEAGUES

Adelaide Plains

Barossa Light and Gawler

Eastern Eyre

Far West

Far North

Great Flinders

Great Southern

Hills Central

Hills Country

Kangaroo Island

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara

Mallee

Mid Murray

Mid South East

Mid West

Northern Areas

North Eastern

Port Lincoln

River Murray

Riverland – Independent

Riverland – RFL

Spencer Gulf

Western Border

Whyalla

Yorke Peninsula

September 16

ADELAIDE PLAINS – Grand Final at Mallala

Mallala

3.2

6.6

7.7

9.7 (61)

Two Wells

3.3

4.3

7.5

11.8 (74)

Best:  Two Wells -  A. Dart, J. Humphrys, P. Seccafien, N. Seccafien, H. Gameau, B. Spiteri. Mallala -  A. Sparks, B. Parish, R. Montgomery, J. Birchmore, H. Bennison, B. Baqeri. Goals: Two Wells -  J. Lean 2, P. Seccafien 2, M. Camplin 2, N. Seccafien, M. Abdilla, H. Gameau, J. Osborne, J. Humphrys. Mallala - B. Harris 3, H. Bennison 3, J. Antony 2, J. Seal

GREAT FLINDERS – Grand Final at Ungarra

United Yeelanna

2.2

5.4

7.9

10.11 (71)

Ramblers

5.2

8.5

12.7

15.10 (100)

Best: Ramblers -    W. Bilney, R. Shirley, G. Pedler, S. Blacker, M. Dennis, J. Kennerley.  United Yeelanna: B. Carr, K. Dufek, J. Norton, A. Murnane, M. Coombs, B. Jolly. Goals: Ramblers - S. Fitzgerald 4, W. Bilney 3, K. Williams 3, G. Pedler 2, L. Rowe 1, B. Pilgrim 1, J. Kennerley 1.  United Yeelanna:  J. Norton 3, K. Dufek 2, M. Crettenden 1, M. Coombs 1, C. Carr 1, B. Martin 1, S. Crettenden 1

United Yeelanna were unbeaten all year until today’s Grand Final

GREAT SOUTHERN – Grand Final at Strathalbyn

Mt Compass

4.2

8.4

11.7

13.8 (86)

Willunga

3.2

4.3

7.4

9.8 (62)

Best: Mt Compass - M. Corbett, T. Corbett, C. Lemm, N. Daniel, N. Brokenshire, T. Pinyon. Willunga - S. Beath, T. Boyd, J. Standfield, S. Alexopoulos, C. Hutchens, M. Burdett. Goals: Mt Compass - C. Lemm 4, T. Pinyon 4, S. Pittaway 2, N. Daniel, J. Parsons, S. Hill. Willunga - J. Standfield 4, M. Burdett 2, M. Thomas, M. Balas, T. Boyd

HILLS DIVISION TWO – Grand Final at Macclesfield

Nairne Bremer

8.1

12.4

17.6

22.10 (142)

Ironbank Cherry Gardens

1.2

4.4

5.6

11.7 (73)

Best on ground: Chris Ladhams (Nairne Bremer)

Goals: Nairne Bremer -  Chris Ladhams 10 (5 in the first term), Tom Lipetri 3, Mathew Gale, Sam Dyer 2, Wyatt Osborne, Ryan McGahey, Nick Fuchs, Haydn Gamma, Micah Rupcic 1. Ironbank Cherry Gardens: Daniel Desengo 3, Rhys Van Paridon 2, Geoff Munn, Adam Shearwood, James Heithersay, Elijah Ware, James Cross, William Muirden.

KANGAROO ISLAND – Grand Final at Wisanger

Western Districts

4.4

5.8

12.11

17.12 (114)

Dudley United

3.3

5.4

8.5

11.7 (73)

Best: Western Districts - R. Clements, A. Anderson, D. Platten, D. Weatherspoon, J. Nolan. Dudley United - H. Sharkey, R. Luciani, P. Reichelt, C. Willson, N. Gates, L. Turner. Goals: Western Districts - D. Roberts 3, A. Fogden 3, J. Graham 3, E. Whale 3, L. Boyle 2, D. Platten 2, D. Weatherspoon. Dudley United - C. Willson 4, B. Meller 2, J. Miller 2, R. Boers, N. Gates, D. Brooks

KOWREE, NARACOORTE & TATIARA – Grand Final at Frances

Mundulla

5.4

7.5

10.6

12.9 (81)

Lucindale

0.4

2.6

4.8

9.13 (67)

Best: Mundulla - R. Mcinerney, T. Mackenzie, S. Spriggs, A. Eckermann, W. Gould, N. Cane. Lucindale - J. Milligan, J. Obst, J. McGrice, T. McIntyre, W. Nankivell, B. Packer. Goals: Mundulla - T. Logan 3, R. Mcinerney 2, J. Teakle 2, A. Smart 2, S. Mardling 1, S. Spriggs 1, S. Graetz 1. Lucindale - J. Hinge 3, T. Perry 1, B. Packer 1, T. McIntyre 1, G. Obst 1, N. Davis 1, W. Nankivell 1

MID SOUTH EAST – Grand Final at Nangwarry

Hatherleigh

4.3

6.4

7.5

9.6 (60)

Mt Burr

2.2

6.4

9.6

12.7 (79)

Best: Mt Burr - H. Crauford, J. Wallis, S. Wallis, T. Fennell, P. Guyett, T. Renzi. Hatherleigh - T. Watson, J. Telfer, J. Rayson, G. Mcgrath. Goals: Mt Burr - J. Dowdy 3, H. Crauford 3, D. Ridley 2, T. Renzi 2, D. Bowering, B. Hennink. Hatherleigh - B. Wight 3, C. Buckley 2, T. Merrett, J. Sullivan, J. Bateman, J. Skeer

NORTHERN AREAS – Grand Final at

Crystal Brook

1.2

5.4

11.7

15.9 (99)

Broughton Mundoora

3.1

5.5

6.6

8.9 (57)

Best: Crystal Brook - B. Arbon, D. Hill, L. Seymour, S. Biacsi, L. Kapitola, C. Combe. Broughton Mundoora - J. Cant, M. Hayes, R. Crane, T. Button, B. Stringer, T. Wheelen. Goals: Crystal Brook - D. Hill 8, J. Millard 3, B. Arbon 2, S. Atkinson 2. Broughton Mundoora - T. Button 2, S. Roberts, C. Elliott, T. Wheelen, B. O''Donohue, J. Cant, K. Bowley

Crystal Brook went undefeated in 2017

YORKE PENINSULA – Grand Final at Kadina

Kadina

3.2

7.4

9.8

11.8 (74)

CMS Crows

0.1

2.4

5.7

9.8 (62)

Best on ground: Jayson Manners (Kadina)

Best: Kadina - J. Manners, B. McNichol, J. Palmer, J. Lee, D. Sansbury, L. Driver. CMS Crows - B. Edwards, J. Chandler, H. Litster, L. Varricchio, A. Glazbrook, B. Baillie. Goals: Kadina - D. Toole 4, C. Flavel 2, T. Baldock 2, B. McNichol, G. Ellis, J. Manners. CMS Crows - J. Chandler 3, D. Wanganeen 3, L. Varricchio, A. Parsons, K. Smith

BAROSSA, LIGHT & GAWLER – Preliminary Final at South Gawler

Barossa District

5.3

8.4

11.10

15.11 (101)

Freeling

2.0

2.3

3.5

7.8 (50)

Best: Barossa District - S. Hunt, M. Baraglia, T. Miles, N. Casboult, O. Watson, G. O''Driscoll. Freeling - P. Dempsey, J. Boxer, J. Hand, B. Scott, B. Geytenbeek, L. Heinrich. Goals: Barossa District - O. Watson 3, A. Obst 3, T. Miles 2, D. Shillabeer 2, J. Goodfellow 2, B. Cummings, J. Schuurmans, A. Spencer. Freeling - S. Williams 2, L. Heinrich, S. Dutschke, S. Carmichael, J. Vaneveld, B. Geytenbeek

HILLS DIVISION ONE – Preliminary Final at Balhannah

Blackwood

3.2

6.3

8.4

11.6 (72)

Uraidla Districts

1.0

2.5

4.6

7.10 (52)

Best: Blackwood - S. Bricknell, S. Woods, M. Minuzzo, N. Homburg, K. Thompson. Uraidla Dists - N. Amato, N. Remnant, M. Tudor-Tsourtos, P. Richards, K. Sutton. Goals: Blackwood - R. Dijksman 3, R. Anderson 2, M. Tuck 2, M. Minuzzo 2, J. Watchman, P. Hopton. Uraidla Dists - T. Kluvanek 2, N. Amato 2, B. Gepp, R. Ebert, P. Richards

NORTH EASTERN – Preliminary Final at Clare

BSR

0.4

6.7

11.8

16.12 (108)

South Clare

2.1

2.1

4.2

6.5 (41)

Best: BSR - S. Martin, T. Wilsdon, S. Heinjus, A. Cousins, J. Slade, L. Wilsdon. South Clare - P. Cutting, M. Allen, S. McWaters, B. Murphy, B. Rossi, M. Reynolds. Goals: BSR - L. Wilsdon 5, S. Martin 3, J. Sargent 2, A. Cousins 2, S. Heinjus, S. Goss, D. Montgomerie, W. Hennessy. South Clare - M. Reynolds 3, M. Leibelt 2, B. Rossi

PORT LINCOLN – Preliminary Final

Mallee Park

4.1

8.3

11.5

11.14 (80)

Marble Range

2.3

7.5

11.5

13.8 (86)

Best: Marble Range – not av. Mallee Park - G. Johncock, J. Ah Kit-Burgoyne, Q. Ware, J. Roderick , K. Miller. Goals: Marble Range – not av. Mallee Park - J. Lindsay 3, J. Roderick 2, G. Johncock, T. Roderick, S. Hanuman, P. Lindsay, S. Young, H. Miller Jnr

RIVER MURRAY – Preliminary Final at Jervois

Meningie

4.6

7.6

12.10

15.13 (103)

Jervois

2.2

7.5

8.6

9.9 (63)

Best: Meningie - R. Smart, K. Lohde, J. Lawson, B. Martin, T. Phelps. Jervois - R. McKaye, B. Gabell, Z. Makins, T. Kluske, T. Burkett. Goals: Meningie - J. Durdin 5, B. Martin 2, R. Smart 2, P. Nelson 2, B. Fenton 2, J. Green, H. Slee. Jervois - J. Hardy 3, O. Love 2, T. Burkett, S. Chandler, P. Zarantonello, B. Gabell

SPENCER GULF – Preliminary Final

Solomontown

5.4

8.6

10.7

11.7 (73)

Prop Risdon

0.2

3.6

5.9

6.10 (46)

Best:  Solomontown - N. Redman, M. Caputo, R. Bernhardt, T. McIntyre, K. Head. Prop Risdon - T. Eckert, K. Edwards, R. Eyre, J. Westley, M. Bond. Goals: Solomontown - N. Redman 2, R. Bernhardt 2, T. McIntyre 2, K. Muller, S. McIntyre, C. Davey, L. Bearman, A. Johnson. Prop Risdon - T. Bradley 3, L. Patterson 2, J. Fuller

WESTERN BORDER – Prelimiary Final

East

4.3

10.5

11.7

15.10 (100)

Casterton Sandford

1.1

1.5

3.6

7.7 (49)

Best: East - Matthew Scanlon, Jesse Fry, Mark Kieselbach, Frazer Scanlon, Jayden Eldridge, Matthew Watson.  Casterton Sandford: Tynan Shannon, Trent Nesbitt, Michael Jarrad, Todd Clode, Dylan Ryan, Dylan Ayton. Goals: East - Matthew Scanlon 8, Kevin Thomson 2, Jack Dawe 1, Mark Rumbelow 1, Jesse Fry 1, Matthew McCallum 1, Matt Dempsey 1.  Casterton Sandford: Matthew Killey 2, Tynan Shannon 1, Dylan Ryan 1, Billy Galpin 1, Dylan Ayton 1, Joshua Stephenson 1

 

.