ROAD TO THE TON ............................2016 LEADING GOALKICKERS

Home

Latest Scores

Latest News

Leading Goalkickers   2015

2014    2013    2012

PREMIERSHIP TABLES

2014    2013  2012

2011  2010     2009

2008   2007      2006

GRAND FINALS  

2014    2013    2012

2011    2010     2009

2008   2007     2006

SPONSORS

Classifieds

LEAGUES

Adelaide Plains

Barossa Light and Gawler

Eastern Eyre

Far West

Great Flinders

Great Southern

Hills Central

Hills Country

Kangaroo Island

Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara

Mallee

Mid Murray

Mid South East

Mid West

Northern Areas

North Eastern

Port Lincoln

River Murray

Riverland – Independent

Riverland – RFL

Spencer Gulf

Western Border

Whyalla

Woomera & Districts

Yorke Peninsula

LINKS

BEST TEAM EVER

As at August 9, 2016

Jesse Smith (Browns Well)        9/107  Riverland Independent

Darren Mitchell (Bridg/Call)     2/98   Hills Division Two

Darcy Hourigan (Hahndorf)        9/90   Hills Division One

 

Chad Connolly (Birdwood)         4/88   Hills Division Two

Brad Mercer (Gawler Cent)        0/84   Barossa, Light & Gawler

Scott McIntyre (East Roxby)      0/82   Far North 

Daniel Hill (Crystal Brook)      6/75   Northern Areas

Sam Braidwood (Peake)            7/73   Mallee

Joel Fitzgerald (Kimba Dists)   14/72   Eastern Eyre

Tom Renzi (Mt Burr)              8/68   Mid South East

Tim Pinyon (Mt Compass)          2/66   Great Southern

Jason McPharlin (Balaklava)      6/66   Adelaide Plains

Zac Fitzgerald (Central Eyre)    5/65   Mid West

Gene Robinson (Bordertown)       6/65   Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara

Jake Sutcliffe (Ramblers)        7/64   River Murray

Alex Wills (Lobethal)            6/63   Hills Division One

Sam Mardling (Lucindale)         0/61   Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara

Darren Shillabeer (Barossa Dist) 2/60   Barossa, Light & Gawler

 

Best for August 6 weekend

Joel Fitzgerald (Kimba Dists v Cowell)                      14

Brendon Taylor (HW Eagles v Angle Vale)                     13

Matthew Higgs (HW Eagles v Angle Vale)                      13

Jeff Sellars (Naracoorte v Border Districts)                12

Jack Gregory (Tantanoola v Glencoe)                         11

Chris Elliott (Broughton Mundoora v Jamestown Peterborough) 10

 

As at August 2

Jesse Smith (Browns Well)        4/98  Riverland Independent

Darren Mitchell (Bridg/Call)     3/96  Hills Division Two

 

Brad Mercer (Gawler Cent)        0/84  Barossa, Light & Gawler

Chad Connolly (Birdwood)         3/84  Hills Division Two

Scott McIntyre (East Roxby)      6/82  Far North

Darcy Hourigan (Hahndorf)        0/81  Hills Division One

 

Daniel Hill (Crystal Brook)      7/69  Northern Areas

Sam Braidwood (Peake)            8/66  Mallee

Tim Pinyon (Mt Compass)          8/64  Great Southern

Tom Renzi (Mt Burr)            Bye/60  Mid South East

Zac Fitzgerald (Central Eyre)    0/60  Mid West

Jason McPharlin (Balaklava)      8/60  Adelaide Plains

 

Gene Robinson (Bordertown)       3/59  Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara

Darren Shillabeer (Barossa Dist) 0/58  Barossa, Light & Gawler

Alex Wills (Lobethal)            2/57  Hills Division One

Brok Schubert (Browns Well)      4/56  Riverland Independent

Scott Carberry (Kybybolite)      0/55  Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara

Ben Simmounds (Strathalbyn)      3/54  Great Southern

Andrew Ross (Virginia)           0/53  Adelaide Plains

Marc Elliott (Strathalbyn)       0/51  Great Southern

 

Best for July 30 weekend

Jamie Williams (United v Angle Vale)               24

Sam Mardling (Lucindale v Kaniva Leeor)            11

Jake Sutcliffe (Ramblers v Tailem Bend)            10

Reid Beeching (Waikerie v Loxton)                  10

Heath Pym  (United v Angle Vale)                   10

 

As at July 26

Jesse Smith (Browns Well)       11/94  Riverland Independent

Darren Mitchell (Bridg/Call)    10/93  Hills Division Two

 

Brad Mercer (Gawler Cent)       11/84  Barossa, Light & Gawler

Chad Connolly (Birdwood)         7/81  Hills Division Two

Darcy Hourigan (Hahndorf)       11/81  Hills Division One

 

Scott McIntyre (East Roxby)     30/76  Far North

Daniel Hill (Crystal Brook)      2/62  Northern Areas

Tom Renzi (Mt Burr)             20/60  Mid South East

Zac Fitzgerald (Central Eyre)    9/60  Mid West

Sam Braidwood (Peake)            6/58  Mallee

Darren Shillabeer (Barossa Dist) 1/58  Barossa, Light & Gawler

Gene Robinson (Bordertown)       0/56  Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara

Tim Pinyon (Mt Compass)          1/56  Great Southern

Alex Wills (Lobethal)            0/55  Hills Division One

Scott Carberry (Kybybolite)      5/55  Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara

Andrew Ross (Virginia)           3/53  Adelaide Plains

Brok Schubert (Browns Well)     10/52  Riverland Independent

Jason McPharlin (Balaklava)      4/52  Adelaide Plains

Ben Simmounds (Strathalbyn)      4/51  Great Southern

Marc Elliott (Strathalbyn)       4/51  Great Southern

 

 

Best for July 23 weekend

Scott McIntyre (East Roxby v Coober Pedy)               30

Tom Renzi (Mt Burr v Nangwarry)                         20

Brent Harris (Mallala v Angle Vale)                     18

Brad Mercer (Gawler Central v Tanunda)                  11

Jesse Smith (Browns Well v Cobdogla)                    11

Darcy Hourigan (Hahndorf v Echunga)                     11

Brok Schubert (Browns Well v Cobdogla)                  10

Matt Duldig (Myponga/Sellicks v Langhorne Creek)        10

Darren Mitchell (Bridgewater/Callington v Macclesfield) 10

 

As at July 18

Darren Mitchell (Bridg/Call)     0/83  Hills Division Two

Jesse Smith (Browns Well)        8/83  Riverland Independent

Chad Connolly (Birdwood)         4/74  Hills Division Two

Brad Mercer (Gawler Cent)        3/73  Barossa, Light & Gawler

Darcy Hourigan (Hahndorf)        4/70  Hills Division One

Daniel Hill (Crystal Brook)      2/60  Northern Areas

Darren Shillabeer (Barossa Dist) 5/57  Barossa, Light & Gawler

Gene Robinson (Bordertown)       2/56  Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara

Alex Wills (Lobethal)            2/55  Hills Division One

Tim Pinyon (Mt Compass)          5/55  Great Southern

Sam Braidwood (Peake)            6/52  Mallee

Zac Fitzgerald (Central Eyre)    9/51  Mid West

Joel Fitzgerald (Kimba Dists)    1/50  Eastern Eyre

Scott Carberry (Kybybolite)      3/50  Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara

Andrew Ross (Virginia)           0/50  Adelaide Plains

 

Best for July 16 weekend

Scott Montgomerie (Olympic Dam v Coober Pedy)  11

Michael Leonard (Onka Valley v Echunga)        10

Denis Redden (Mintaro/Manoora v BSR)           10

 

As at July 4

Darren Mitchell (Bridg/Call)  12/83  Hills Division Two

Jesse Smith (Browns Well)      5/75  Riverland Independent

Chad Connolly (Birdwood)       3/70  Hills Division Two

Brad Mercer (Gawler Cent)      7/70  Barossa, Light & Gawler

Darcy Hourigan (Hahndorf)      2/66  Hills Division One

Daniel Hill (Crystal Brook)    4/58  Northern Areas

Gene Robinson (Bordertown)     3/54  Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara

Joel Fitzgerald (Kimba Dists)  2/49  Eastern Eyre

Alex Wills (Lobethal)          4/53  Hills Division One

Angus Bruggemann (Mallala)     0/48  Adelaide Plains

Scott Carberry (Kybybolite)    0/47  Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara

Dylan Bromley (Port Mac)       0/46  Mid South East

 

Best for July 2 weekend

Darren Mitchell (Bridgewater/Callington v Gumeracha)  12

Andrew Pryor (Ramco v Cobdogla)                       10

 

As at June 26

Darren Mitchell (Bridg/Call)  10/71  Hills Division Two

Jesse Smith (Browns Well)      8/70  Riverland Independent

Chad Connolly (Birdwood)       2/67  Hills Division Two

Darcy Hourigan (Hahndorf)      5/64  Hills Division One

Brad Mercer (Gawler Cent)      3/63  Barossa, Light & Gawler

Daniel Hill (Crystal Brook)    2/54  Northern Areas

Gene Robinson (Bordertown)     3/51  Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara

Joel Fitzgerald (Kimba Dists)  2/49  Eastern Eyre

Alex Wills (Lobethal)          3/49  Hills Division One

Angus Bruggemann (Mallala)     4/48  Adelaide Plains

Scott Carberry (Kybybolite)    6/47  Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara

Dylan Bromley (Port Mac)       0/46  Mid South East

 

Best for June 25 weekend

Johnathon Brice (Balaklava v Angle Vale)       15

Jason McPharlin (Balaklava v Angle Vale)       15

Scott McIntyre (East Roxby v Hornridge)        14

Darren Mitchell (Bridgew/Callington v Meadows) 10

Luke Wiese (Mundulla v Kingston)               10

Peter Zarantonello (Jervois v Mypolonga)       10

Brayden Kain (South Gambier v Millicent)       10

 

As at June 21
Chad Connolly (Birdwood)      8/65 Hills Division Two
Jesse Smith (Browns Well)     3/62 Riverland Independent
then
Darren Mitchell (Bridg/Call) 13/61 Hills Division Two

Brad Mercer (Gawler Cent)    13/60 Barossa, Light & Gawler
Darcy Hourigan (Hahndorf)     3/59 Hills Division One
Daniel Hill (Crystal Brook)   2/52 Northern Areas
Gene Robinson (Bordertown)    3/48 Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara
Joel Fitzgerald (Kimba Dists) 7/47 Eastern Eyre
Alex Wills (Lobethal)         4/46 Hills Division One
Dylan Bromley (Port Mac)    Bye/46 Mid South East

 

Best for June 18 weekend

Joel Harman (Hornridge v Coober Pedy)          21

Matthew Lloyd (Penola v Kaniva Leeor)          14

Josh Wright (Kongorong v Nangwarry)            13

Brad Mercer (Gawler Central v Angaston)        13

Darren Mitchell (Bridge/Call v Kangarilla)     13

Brandon Taylor (HW Eagles v Angle Vale)        11

David Kinnear (Renmark v Berri)                10

 

As at June 8

Jesse Smith (Browns Well)      4/59  Riverland Independent

Chad Connolly (Birdwood)       9/57  Hills Division Two

Darcy Hourigan (Hahndorf)      6/56  Hills Division One

Daniel Hill (Crystal Brook)    2/50  Northern Areas

Brad Mercer (Gawler Cent)      6/47  Barossa, Light & Gawler

Dylan Bromley (Port Mac)       0/46  Mid South East

Gene Robinson (Bordertown)   Bye/45  Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara

Darren Mitchell (Bridg/Call)   0/45  Hills Division Two

Alex Wills (Lobethal)          2/42  Hills Division One

Joel Fitzgerald (Kimba Dists) 15/40  Eastern Eyre

 

Best for June 4 weekend

Jordan Newton (Elliston v Wudinna United)      15

Joel Fitgerald (Kimba Districts v Cowell)      15

Andrew Ross (Virginia v Angle Vale)            13

Adam Merrett (Penola v Kingston)               12

Scott Montgomery (Olympic Dam v Coober Pedy)   11

Steven Pollock (Virginia v Angle Vale)         11

Tom Pinyon (Mt Compass v Langhorne Creek)      10

Scott Young (Mallee Park v Boston)             10

Chris McLean (Mintaro Manoora v South Clare)   10

 

As at May 29

Jesse Smith (Browns Well)    7/55  Riverland Independent

Darcy Hourigan (Hahndorf)    0/50  Hills Division One

Daniel Hill (Crystal Brook)  9/48  Northern Areas

Chad Connolly (Birdwood)     3/48  Hills Division Two

Dylan Bromley (Port Mac)     3/46  Mid South East

Gene Robinson (Bordertown)   5/45  Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara

Darren Mitchell (Bridg/Call) 7/45  Hills Division Two

Brad Mercer (Gawler Cent)    4/41  Barossa, Light & Gawler

Alex Wills (Lobethal)       11/40  Hills Division One

 

Best for May 28 weekend

Joel Fitgerald (Kimba Districts v East Ranges) 12

Alex Wills (Lobethal v Mt Lofty)               11

Zac Deane (Robe v Nangwarry)                   10

Jack Kelly (Robe v Nangwarry)                  10

 

As at May 25

Darcy Hourigan (Hahndorf)    5/50  Hills Division One

Jesse Smith (Browns Well)   17/48  Riverland Independent

Chad Connolly (Birdwood)     9/45  Hills Division Two

Dylan Bromley (Port Mac)    13/43  Mid South East

Gene Robinson (Bordertown)   4/40  Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara

Daniel Hill (Crystal Brook) 11/39  Northern Areas

Darren Mitchell (Bridg/Call) 9/38  Hills Division Two

Brad Mercer (Gawler Cent)  Bye/37  Barossa, Light & Gawler

Scott Luders (Keith)       Bye/34  Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara

 

Best for May 21 weekend

Jesse Smith (Browns Well v Cobdogla)                 17

Brian Montgomery (Mallala v Angle Vale)              15

Dylan Bromley (Port MacDonnell v Nangwarry)          13

Ben Simmounds (Strathalbyn v Goolwa Magpies)         11

Daniel Hill (Crystal Brook v Jamestown/Peterborough) 11

Mark Horner (Broughton Mundoora v Orroroo)           10

 

As at May 17

Darcy Hourigan (Hahndorf)  9/45  Hills Division One

Brad Mercer (Gawler Cent)  3/37  Barossa, Light & Gawler

Chad Connolly (Birdwood)   2/36  Hills Division Two

Gene Robinson (Bordertown) 5/36  Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara

Scott Luders (Keith)       6/34  Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara

 

Best for May 14 weekend

Brad Wight (Hatherleigh v Nangwarry)        12

Tim Merrett (Hatherleigh v Nangwarry)       12

Dylan Bingos (Kersbrook v Kangarilla)       11

Sam Telfer (Hatherleigh v Nangwarry)        11

 

As at May 11

Darcy Hourigan (Hahndorf)    36    Hills Division One

Chad Connolly (Birdwood)     34    Hills Division Two

Brad Mercer (Gawler Cent)    34    Barossa, Light & Gawler

Gene Robinson (Bordertown)   31    Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara

Jake Sutcliffe (Ramblers)    28    River Murray

Scott Luders (Keith)         28    Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara

 

Best for May 7 weekend

Scott Luders (Keith v Kaniva Leeor)       11

Dylan Bromley (Port Mac v Glencoe)        11

Max Wakefield (Bridgewater Callington

                           v Gumeracha    10

Nick Murphy (Kaniva Leeor v Keith)        10

Joel Fitzgerald (Kimba Dist v Cowell)     10

Max Baddack (Ramco v Cobdogla)            10

 

As at May 3

Chad Connolly (Birdwood)   30    Hills Division Two

Darcy Hourigan (Hahndorf)  28    Hills Division One

Brad Mercer (Gawler Cent)  26    Barossa, Light & Gawler

Gene Robinson (Bordertown) 25    Kowree, Naracoorte & Tatiara

Jake Sutcliffe (Ramblers)  25    River Murray

 

Best for April 30 weekend

Scott McIntyre (East Roxby v Olympic Dam) 10 

Damien Hynes (RSMU v BBH)                 10 

 

Best on April 23 weekend

Gene Robinson (Bordertown v Borders)        11

Jake Sutcliffe (Ramblers v Jervois)         11

Ashley Parsons (Hamley Bridge v Angle Vale) 10

Daniel Fry (Murrayville v Karoonda)         10

Jesse Smith (Browns Well v Lyrup)           10

Alex Wills (Lobethal v Onka Valley)         10

 

April 9

Chad Connolly (Birdwood v Gumeracha)    13

 

April 2

Jack Gregory (Tantanoola v Nangwarry)   13

Ben Mules (Kalangadoo v Kongorong)      10

Connor Healy

(Bridgewater Callington v Macclesfield) 10