Phone Chris on  8264 9999  for all your conveyancing needs
1283 North East Road Tea Tree Gully SA 5091

 

Round 15 – August 4, 2018

Angaston

9.8

(62)

 

 

Barossa District

11.5

(71)

 

 

Best: Barossa District – H. Traynor, B. Cummings, M. Stelzer, J. Traynor, O. Barnett, M. Bratton. Angaston – R. Humphries-Carnelly, R. Kuhn, J. Wilson, J. Antonie, A. Brackstone, C. Lowke. Goals: Barossa District – J. Maxwell 2, M. Stelzer 2, J. Goodfellow 2, D. Shillabeer 2, J. Schuurmans 2, B. Cummings. Angaston – R. Kuhn 3, R. Humphries-Carnelly 2, J. Paprotny, C. Lowke, A. Brackstone, C. Harvey

Gawler Central

8.16

(64)

 

 

Freeling

12.11

(83)

 

 

Best: Freeling – D. Whimpress, J. Hand, S. Dutschke, C. Thompson, T. Muster, J. Ruediger. Gawler Central – C. Thomas, J. Wegener, T. Duffield, C. Solly, J. Neat, A. Wright. Goals: Freeling – B. Scott 3, A. Cockshell 2, J. Cochrane 2, C. Thompson, J. Wright, A. Williams, S. Carmichael, S. Dutschke. Gawler Central – A. Morgante 2, J. Wegener 2, J. Nicholls, N. Hooker, J. Edwards, C. Solly

Nuriootpa

14.18

(102)

 

 

South Gawler

9.10

(64)

 

 

Best: Nuriootpa – J. Baldwin, S. Bentley, J. Bentley, B. Hoepner, D. Douglas, S. Gordon. South Gawler – B. Lehman, M. Naumann, J. Dare, C. James, J. Press, J. Hay. Goals: Nuriootpa – S. Gordon 4, J. Baldwin 3, T. Dimasi 2, H. Slattery 2, C. Byrne, M. Norton, B. Shinnick. South Gawler – M. Naumann 4, J. Dare 3, J. Press 2

Willaston

13.7

(85)

 

 

Tanunda

9.8

(62)

 

 

Best: Willaston – J. Waldhuter, B. Coombs, S. Walton , M. Clinch, M. Spirritt, S. Childs. Tanunda – L. Snowden, A. Prior, S. Brooks, J. Trembath, L. Westhoff, R. McFarlane. Goals: Willaston – S. Walton 3, M. Spirritt 2, T. Irlam 2, J. Waldhuter 2, M. Howson, L. Downing, A. Connelly, B. Coombs. Tanunda – J. Trembath 5, R. Bignell, P. Mudge, L. Westhoff, M. Westhoff

Round 14 – July 28, 2018

Freeling

2.3

5.3

9.8

12.12 (84)

Angaston

3.5

7.9

7.11

11.13 (79)

Best: Freeling – J. Hand, D. Whimpress, B. Geytenbeek, J. Wright, J. Ruediger, A. Cockshell. Angaston – J. Miles, A. Adams, A. Reincke, C. Harvey , T. Ryan, L. Duell. Goals: Freeling – T. Muster 2, B. Scott 2, A. Cockshell 2, S. Dutschke 2, C. Thompson, J. Hand, B. Geytenbeek, F. Arbon. Angaston – A. Reincke 4, R. Kuhn 2, J. Paprotny, D. Rathjen, C. Harvey , A. Pech, J. Antonie

South Gawler

1.4

3.10

8.16

12.18 (90)

Gawler Central

1.1

2.4

5.7

5.9 (39)

Best: South Gawler – B. Lehman, C. James, C. Hay, T. Hines, C. Connolly, N. White. Gawler Central – C. Thomas, T. Duffield, L. Edwards, A. Morgante, K. Wurst, A. Cox. Goals: South Gawler – C. Thomas, T. Duffield, L. Edwards, A. Morgante, K. Wurst, A. Cox. Gawler Central – A. Morgante 2, B. Lane 2, A. Cox

Tanunda

0.3

6.6

11.8

20.14 (134)

Kapunda

2.3

3.4

6.9

7.10 (52)

Best: Tanunda – A. Prior, D. Hamon, L. Snowden, L. Westhoff, S. Brooks, N. Petersen-Gray. Kapunda – B. Williams, M. Neville, A. Jolly, K. Brown, B. Valentine, B. Carracher. Goals: Tanunda – J. Trembath 7, M. Westhoff 3, A. Kurtze 2, A. Prior 2, N. Petersen-Gray 2, D. Terlich, L. Westhoff, P. Mudge, A. Fechner. Kapunda – J. Zanandrea 2, B. Carracher 2, J. Meaney, A. Hayward, B. Prior

Barossa District

0.3

2.5

3.11

8.11 (59)

Willaston

3.3

8.7

13.7

16.9 (105)

Best: Willaston – S. Childs, S. Ferenci, T. Irlam, M. Howson, J. Waldhuter, M. Spirritt. Barossa District – B. Cummings, J. Maxwell, B. McConnell, J. Traynor, D. Kickel, H. Traynor. Goals: Willaston – M. Howson 5, M. Spirritt 3, J. Waldhuter 3, L. Downing 2, A. Fry 2, H. Elbrow. Barossa District – J. Maxwell 2, O. Watson, S. Hunt, M. Stelzer, B. Cummings, J. Schuurmans, J. Traynor

Round 13 – July 21, 2018

Angaston

2.0

8.0

10.2

10.5 (65)

South Gawler

2.0

4.1

8.3

11.7 (73)

Best: South Gawler – C. Hay, C. James, C. Connolly, J. Hay, T. Lee, N. Bartsch. Angaston – L. Duell, T. Ryan, A. Adams, R. Kuhn, J. Antonie, C. Harvey. Goals: South Gawler – C. Connolly 5, J. Dare, N. Bartsch, D. Aldred, R. Sutton, J. Hay, J. Pearson. Angaston – R. Kuhn 4, D. Rathjen 2, A. Pech 2, J. Paprotny, A. Brackstone

Gawler Central

1.1

3.1

5.2

8.6 (54)

Nuriootpa

3.3

5.9

10.15

17.18 (120)

Best: Nuriootpa – J. Baldwin, S. Bentley, J. Bentley, J. Scholz, A. Raikiwasa, R. Foulis. Gawler Central – K. Wurst, A. Morgante, T. Duffield, A. Wright, L. Carter, C. Thomas. Goals: Nuriootpa – A. Raikiwasa 3, J. Scholz 2, B. Shinnick 2, C. Byrne 2, S. Gordon 2, J. Baldwin 2, S. Dearlove 2, A. Edwards, S. Bentley. Gawler Central – L. Carter 2, A. Morgante 2, O. John, J. Nicholls, A. Johnson, M. Whelan

Kapunda

1.4

4.8

6.8

11.11 (77)

Barossa District

2.3

6.7

13.11

15.16 (106)

Best: Barossa District – B. McConnell, H. Traynor, B. Cummings, M. Taylor, D. Kickel, O. Barnett. Kapunda – B. Williams, C. Matters, B. Carracher, K. Brown, M. Cussadia, J. Brown. Goals: Barossa District – A. Spencer 3, J. Schuurmans 2, B. Cummings 2, J. Traynor 2, D. Shillabeer 2, O. Barnett, T. Miles, M. Bratton, R. Clark. Kapunda – M. Parslow 3, B. Carracher 3, J. Brown 2, C. Matters, B. Prior, M. Cussadia

Willaston

3.6

13.9

17.12

23.14 (152)

Freeling

2.4

3.4

9.7

15.8 (98)

Best: Willaston – M. Brooks, T. Irlam, J. Waldhuter, D. Vitnell , M. Howson, M. Clinch. Freeling – B. Geytenbeek, A. Wilson, A. Cockshell, J. Hand, P. Dreimann, B. Scott. Goals: Willaston – M. Howson 6, T. Irlam 4, J. Waldhuter 3, B. Cormack 3, H. Elbrow 2, S. White 2, Z. Hentschke, J. Dunk, L. Downing. Freeling – A. Cockshell 6, B. Geytenbeek 3, T. Muster 2, B. Heinrich, C. Thompson, B. Scott, J. Cochrane

Round 12 – July 14, 2018

Freeling

1.5

5.5

7.6

8.7 (55)

Barossa District

1.1

3.6

8.7

10.16 (76)

Best: Barossa District – E. Gant, B. Cummings, M. Baraglia, O. Barnett, A. Obst, B. McConnell. Freeling – A. Wilson, J. Hand, P. Dempsey, J. Ruediger, J. Habel, B. Scott. Goals: Barossa District – D. Shillabeer 3, O. Barnett 2, A. Obst 2, J. Schuurmans, B. Cummings, R. Clark. Freeling –  B. Scott 3, P. Dreimann 2, A. Williams, A. Cockshell, T. Muster

Gawler Central

2.2

4.3

4.6

5.7 (37)

Willaston

4.2

6.7

11.8

14.12 (96)

Best: Willaston –  S. Ferenci, S. Childs, B. Cormack, S. Baker, M. Clinch, Z. Hentschke. Gawler Central – B. Pilkington, J. Wegener, L. Edwards, D. Pilkington, L. Carter, K. Wurst. Goals: Willaston – M. Howson 4, S. White 4, Z. Hentschke 2, J. Waldhuter 2, D. Vitnell , S. Ferenci. Gawler Central – A. Byster 2, L. Carter, C. Solly, C. Thomas

Nuriootpa

1.4

6.7

9.12

11.18 (84)

Kapunda

4.2

6.3

7.5

8.9 (57)

Best: Nuriootpa –  D. Douglas, A. Raikiwasa, S. Bentley, A. Raikiwasa, J. Bentley, T. Dimasi. Kapunda – B. Williams, M. Cussadia, B. Carracher, C. Matters, J. Russo, M. Neville. Goals: Nuriootpa – S. Gordon 4, S. Dearlove 2, T. Dimasi, S. Bentley, A. Laverty, M. Norton, R. Foulis. Kapunda – A. Jolly 3, H. Walters 2, B. Carracher, M. Cussadia, J. Zanandrea

South Gawler

5.2

9.3

14.5

19.6 (120)

Tanunda

4.3

7.6

7.11

11.15 (81)

Best: South Gawler – C. James, J. Dare, C. Connolly, B. Lehman, D. Aldred, M. Claughton. Tanunda – P. Neldner, N. Petersen-Gray, D. Hamon, J. Trembath, M. Prior, A. Prior. Goals: South Gawler – J. Dare 6, C. Connolly 5, J. Press 2, R. Sutton 2, N. Bartsch, D. Aldred, B. Judd-Smith, J. Pearson. Tanunda – J. Trembath 5, D. Terlich, R. McFarlane, N. Petersen-Gray, B. Dowse, A. Kurtze, L. Snowden

Round 11 – June 30, 2018

Angaston

3.4

4.4

5.7

7.8 (50)

Gawler Central

0.2

2.7

5.10

8.16 (64)

Best: Gawler Central – J. Schulz, R. Wenham, J. Wegener, A. Wright, J. Marsden, T. Duffield. Angaston – J. Paprotny, L. Duell, C. Harvey , A. Pech, A. Brackstone, T. Ryan. Goals: Gawler Central – J. Schulz 2, J. Marsden, C. Solly, A. Byster, R. Wenham, B. Lane, M. Whelan. Angaston – J. Paprotny 2, A. Brackstone 2, C. Lowke, J. Antonie, A. Pech

Kapunda

2.2

2.8

6.13

7.16 (58)

South Gawler

4.4

6.9

7.10

8.12 (60)

Best: South Gawler – J. Dare, C. James, D. Judd Smith, B. Lehman, B. Judd-Smith, J. Pearson. Kapunda – B. Williams, T. Kerr, M. Neville, B. Prior, H. Walters, B. Valentine. Goals: South Gawler – J. Dare 4, T. Panagiotou, C. Connolly, R. Sutton, D. Aldred. Kapunda – J. Meaney 3, B. Matters, B. Carracher, B. Prior, M. Parslow

Tanunda

5.4

12.7

19.7

27.10 (172)

Freeling

4.2

5.3

8.7

9.7 (61)

Best: Tanunda – A. Kurtze, M. Prior, B. Schiller, S. Brooks, D. Terlich, R. McFarlane. Freeling – P. Dreimann, J. Ruediger, J. Hand, B. Geytenbeek, J. Cochrane, A. Wilson. Goals: Tanunda – L. Westhoff 5, D. Terlich 4, A. Kurtze 4, J. Trembath 4, B. Schiller 3, P. Mudge 2, S. Brooks 2, M. Westhoff, F. Smith, A. Fechner. Freeling – B. Scott 3, B. Geytenbeek 2, P. Dreimann, S. Dutschke, J. Cochrane, S. Carmichael

Willaston

1.0

7.2

8.3

12.6 (78)

Nuriootpa

5.4

9.7

13.8

18.10 (118)

Best: Nuriootpa – T. Dimasi, J. Baldwin, B. Hoepner, A. Bryce, J. Bentley, A. Raikiwasa. Willaston – S. Ferenci, J. Waldhuter, A. Barclay, S. Baker, M. Clinch, H. Elbrow. Goals: Nuriootpa – S. Gordon 5, A. Bryce 3, S. Bentley 3, R. Foulis 2, T. Dimasi, R. Haynes, S. Dearlove, A. Hall, A. Raikiwasa. Willaston – J. Waldhuter 4, M. Howson 3, S. White 2, L. Downing, D. Wilson, O. Davis

Round 10 – June 23, 2018

Barossa District

1.1

3.3

5.8

7.8 (50)

Tanunda

5.2

12.6

16.7

22.10 (142)

Best: Tanunda – D. Hamon, J. Trembath, A. Prior, D. Terlich, M. Prior, R. McFarlane. Barossa District – O. Barnett, J. Traynor, N. Emes, T. Miles, A. Stone, J. Charles. Goals: Tanunda – J. Trembath 9, D. Terlich 4, M. Westhoff 4, F. Smith 2, A. Kurtze 2, L. Westhoff. Barossa District – O. Barnett 2, J. Traynor 2, J. Maxwell, J. Schuurmans, R. Watson

Freeling

3.3

7.8

9.10

13.12 (90)

Kapunda

4.5

5.8

6.10

10.12 (72)

Best: Freeling – S. Dutschke, P. Dreimann, A. Williams, J. Hand, J. Cochrane, A. Wilson. Kapunda –  K. Brown, M. Cussadia, B. Carracher, H. Robinson, B. Prior, M. Neville. Goals: Freeling – B. Geytenbeek 4, P. Dreimann 3, B. Scott 2, S. Carmichael, B. Duregon, J. Cochrane, S. Dutschke. Kapunda – A. Jolly 5, B. Prior 2, B. Matters, M. Cussadia, C. Matters

Nuriootpa

6.4

7.5

10.5

12.9 (81)

Angaston

4.0

5.0

7.2 (44)

Best: Nuriootpa – J. Baldwin, T. Dimasi, A. Raikiwasa, A. Raikiwasa, B. Hoepner, S. Bentley. Angaston – J. Paprotny, L. Duell, J. Wilson, A. Adams, C. Harvey , J. Ryan. Goals: Nuriootpa – S. Gordon 3, T. Dimasi 2, A. Raikiwasa 2, J. Jaensch , A. Raikiwasa, M. Norton, R. Foulis, J. Baldwin. Angaston – A. Pech 2, R. Kuhn, D. Rathjen, W. Richardson, J. Antonie, P. Sherwood

South Gawler

1.4

2.6

6.9

7.11 (53)

Willaston

3.3

9.5

12.6

16.9 (105)

Best: Willaston – B. Cormack, J. Waldhuter, M. Howson, S. White, T. Irlam, S. Ferenci. South Gawler –  J. Hay, C. James, C. Hay, D. Aldred, M. Naumann, B. Zobel. Goals: Willaston – M. Howson 6, J. Waldhuter 5, M. Spirritt 2, T. Irlam, S. Baker, S. White. South Gawler –  J. Press 2, J. Dare, C. Connolly, M. Naumann, C. Cameron, C. James

Round 9

Angaston

4.3

6.6

8.10

10.12 (72)

Willaston

2.0

6.4

9.5

14.8 (92)

Best: Willaston – S. Ferenci, S. Baker, M. Howson, M. Brooks, M. Clinch, J. Dunk. Angaston – J. Paprotny, L. Duell, C. Harvey , T. Ryan, D. Rathjen, J. Wilson. Goals: Willaston – M. Howson 6, S. Baker 2, S. White 2, Z. East, H. Elbrow, J. Waldhuter, S. Ferenci. Angaston – D. Rathjen 3, J. Antonie 2, A. Brackstone 2, J. Paprotny, C. Lowke, A. Pech

Gawler Central

1.3

3.5

7.7

8.8 (56)

Kapunda

2.5

5.13

7.16

9.19 (73)

Best: Kapunda – C. Matters, M. Cussadia, M. Parslow, J. Meaney, B. Matters, A. Whistler. Gawler Central – D. Pilkington, C. Solly, L. Edwards, K. Wurst, A. Johnson, R. Wenham. Goals: Kapunda – M. Parslow 3, B. Prior 2, C. Matters 2, S. Pratt, M. Cussadia. Gawler Central – R. Wenham 2, B. Lane 2, C. Solly, A. Byster, M. Whelan, A. Wright

South Gawler

1.1

1.7

2.10

3.10 (28)

Barossa District

5.2

9.7

11.9

17.12 (114)

Best: Barossa District – R. Watson, T. Miles, G. O”Driscoll, N. Emes, N. Casboult, R. Clark. South Gawler – N. White, B. Washington, J. Dare, N. Bartsch. Goals: Barossa District – D. Shillabeer 4, G. O”Driscoll 4, O. Barnett 2, J. Schuurmans 2, J. Traynor 2, B. Cummings, R. Clark, A. Obst. South Gawler – P. Marschall, B. Washington, D. Aldred

Tanunda

2.1

3.1

10.2

11.4 (70)

Nuriootpa

2.4

6.7

9.9

11.13 (79)

Best: Nuriootpa – A. Raikiwasa, S. Bentley, J. Baldwin, Z. Dahms, A. Raikiwasa, S. Gibson. Tanunda – R. McFarlane, B. Schiller, D. Hamon, B. Smith, M. Prior, A. Kurtze. Goals: Nuriootpa – R. Foulis 3, A. Raikiwasa 2, S. Gordon 2, A. Edwards, J. Jaensch , S. Bentley, H. Slattery. Tanunda – B. Schiller 2, J. Trembath 2, A. Prior 2, A. Fechner, L. Westhoff, F. Smith, R. McFarlane, N. Petersen-Gray

Round 8 – June 2, 2018

Barossa District

1.4

4.7

8.10

9.13 (67)

Nuriootpa

3.1

5.2

6.8

8.11 (59)

Best: Barossa District – N. Casboult, H. Traynor, B. Cummings, T. Miles, A. Stone, O. Barnett. Nuriootpa – J. Bentley, S. Gibson, S. Bentley, A. Raikiwasa, L. Jaunay, B. Hoepner. Goals: Barossa District – D. Shillabeer 5, R. Clark, T. Miles, J. Schuurmans, G. O”Driscoll. Nuriootpa – S. Gordon 3, T. Dimasi, A. Laverty, R. Foulis, A. Bryce, S. Dearlove

Freeling

2.3

5.6

10.8

12.9 (81)

South Gawler

5.4

9.5

13.8

20.10 (130)

Best: South Gawler – J. Press, M. Naumann, J. Ahern, C. James, D. Goulding, C. Cameron. Freeling – T. Muster, A. Wilson, B. Heinrich, B. Geytenbeek, J. Hancock, J. Ruediger. Goals: South Gawler – M. Naumann 5, N. Bartsch 2, B. Zobel 2, D. Goulding 2, D. Aldred 2, J. Press 2, J. Dare, C. Connolly, C. Cameron, D. Judd Smith, B. Hudson. Freeling – B. Heinrich 4, S. Dutschke 2, A. Jones 2, A. Williams, C. Thompson, J. Hancock, T. Taylor       

Kapunda

2.2

6.4

12.6

18.9 (117)

Angaston

2.0

5.3

6.7

10.8 (68)

Best: Kapunda – B. Carracher, H. Walters, A. Jolly, J. Meaney, K. Brown, T. Kerr. Angaston – T. Saunders, A. Reincke, A. Brackstone, C. Lowke, L. Duell, A. Pech. Goals: Kapunda – A. Jolly 6, H. Walters 3, B. Matters 2, B. Carracher 2, M. Cussadia, B. Prior, B. Jones, M. Parslow, A. Whistler. Angaston – A. Pech 3, T. Saunders 2, M. Newman, C. Lowke, A. Reincke, J. Hood, J. Falkenberg

Tanunda

9.4

13.9

17.18

24.21 (165)

Gawler Central

2.2

3.4

4.7

6.11 (47)

Best: Tanunda –    A. Kurtze, R. McFarlane, J. Trembath, D. Hamon, B. Dowse, P. Mudge. Gawler Central – K. Wurst, C. Solly, A. Johnson, D. Pilkington, J. Schulz, B. Lane. Goals: Tanunda – Josh Trembath 10, M. Prior 4, R. McFarlane 3, D. Terlich 2, P. Mudge 2, B. Biagi, M. Westhoff, B. Britton. Gawler Central – K. Wurst 2, B. Puvogel, A. Johnson, J. Marsden, L. Edwards

Round 7 – May 26, 2018

Angaston 1.0 2.1 2.2 7.3 (45)
Tanunda 4.3 10.7 15.9 19.14 (128)

Best: Tanunda – D. Terlich, J. Trembath, A. Fechner, A. Kurtze, N. Petersen-Gray, M. Westhoff. Angaston – L. Duell, J. Hood, C. Lowke, D. Sibley, T. Ryan, C. Harvey. Goals: Tanunda – J. Trembath 9, M. Prior 3, D. Terlich, A. Kurtze, B. Schiller, P. Mudge, A. Fechner, R. McFarlane, B. Britton. Angaston – M. Newman 2, R. Kuhn 2, A. Pech, J. Antonie, J. Hood

Gawler Central 1.1 3.3 3.3 4.4 (28)
Barossa District 5.4 8.11 16.17 24.21 (165)

Best: Barossa District – T. Miles, M. Bratton, B. McConnell, D. Shillabeer, A. Stone, H. Traynor. Gawler Central – C. Solly, J. Schulz, D. Bell, A. Robertson, S. Marsden, B. Lane. Goals: Barossa District – D. Shillabeer 7, J. Maxwell 3, J. Schuurmans 3, O. Barnett 2, J. Traynor 2, B. Cummings 2, T. Lane, M. Stelzer, R. Watson, A. Obst, M. Bratton. Gawler Central – A. Johnson, J. Marsden, B. Clark, A. Byster

Nuriootpa 6.4 10.8 17.8 23.13 (151)
Freeling 1.0 3.2 5.3 8.3 (51)

Best: Nuriootpa – A. Raikiwasa, J. Baldwin, A. Laverty, S. Gordon, S. Gibson, S. Bentley. Freeling – S. Dutschke, B. Heinrich, B. Scott, B. Geytenbeek, J. Ruediger, T. Muster. Goals: Nuriootpa – S. Gordon 7, H. Slattery 3, J. Baldwin 3, Z. Dahms 2, S. Bentley 2, B. Shinnick 2, R. Foulis, A. Raikiwasa, A. Laverty, M. Norton. Freeling – B. Heinrich 3, B. Scott 2, J. Hand, T. Taylor, S. Carmichael

Willaston 6.2 7.5 10.5 12.7 (79)
Kapunda 2.6 7.8 10.8 16.11 (107)

Best: Kapunda – J. Brown, A. Jolly, B. Carracher, A. Turrell, B. Matters, C. Matters. Willaston – S. Baker, A. Barclay, S. Walton , M. Clinch, T. Irlam, L. Downing. Goals: Kapunda – A. Jolly 8, B. Carracher 2, M. Parslow 2, B. Prior 2, B. Jones, T. Kerr, M. Cussadia, H. Walters. Willaston – M. Spirritt 2, A. Barclay 2, S. Ferenci 2, M. Howson 2, T. Irlam, L. Downing, S. White, S. Walton

Round 6 – May 19, 2018

Barossa District 0.7 3.8 4.10 9.12 (66)
Angaston 2.1 3.4 7.4 10.4 (64)

Best: Barossa District – B. Cummings, J. Schuurmans, N. Emes, A. Stone, T. Miles, M. Taylor. Angaston – T. Ryan, R. Kuhn, T. Saunders, L. Duell, J. Antonie, J. Paprotny. Goals: Barossa District – D. Shillabeer 2, A. Obst 2, M. Stelzer 2, J. Schuurmans, M. Bratton, G. O”Driscoll. Angaston – R. Kuhn 3, J. Wilson 3, D. Rathjen 2, J. Antonie, A. Pech

Freeling 3.5 7.6 11.10 15.15 (105)
Gawler Central 1.2 3.5 4.7 7.9 (51)

Best: Freeling – B. Heinrich, A. Wilson, A. Cockshell, B. Scott, J. Ruediger, T. Williams. Gawler Central – A. Robertson, D. Pilkington, C. Solly, J. Schulz, K. Wurst, A. Byster. Goals: Freeling – B. Scott 4, A. Cockshell 4, S. Williams 2, J. Hand 2, B. Heinrich, S. Dutschke, S. Carmichael. Gawler Central – J. Marsden 2, A. Byster 2, B. Lane, C. Solly, A. Wright

Tanunda 4.2 9.5 15.6 22.8 (140)
Willaston 2.2 2.2 3.6 4.8 (32)

Best: Tanunda – D. Terlich, A. Kurtze, M. Prior, L. Westhoff, B. Schiller, D. Hamon. Willaston – M. Clinch, S. Baker, S. Ferenci, S. Childs, S. Walton , M. Brooks. Goals: Tanunda – D. Terlich 5, J. Trembath 4, M. Prior 4, M. Westhoff 2, L. Westhoff, B. Schiller, J. Griffiths, A. Kurtze, P. Mudge, R. McFarlane, N. Petersen-Gray. Willaston – M. Howson, L. Sutton, C. Voigt, J. Waldhuter

South Gawler 3.0 8.3 11.4 15.4 (94)
Nuriootpa 3.8 5.8 9.12 14.15 (99)

Best: Nuriootpa – A. Raikiwasa, A. Raikiwasa, J. Bentley, T. Dimasi, S. Bentley, A. Laverty. South Gawler – J. Press, B. Hudson, J. Ahern, N. White, B. Lehman, B. Zobel. Goals: Nuriootpa – T. Dimasi 3, H. Slattery 3, S. Gordon 2, S. Dearlove, S. Bentley, A. Raikiwasa, S. Gibson, B. Shinnick, J. Baldwin. South Gawler – J. Press 3, C. Cameron 3, C. Connolly 2, C. O”Sullivan, D. Goulding, M. Naumann, D. Aldred, R. Head, N. Bartsch, M. Foldesdy

Round 5 – May 12, 2018

Angaston 1.4 2.6 4.11 5.13 (43)
Freeling 3.2 5.8 9.9 13.13 (91)

Best: Freeling – B. Heinrich, D. Whimpress, J. Hand, A. Wilson, J. Ruediger, J. Wright. Angaston – J. Paprotny, T. Saunders, D. Tuckwell, L. Duell, N. Falland, W. Falland. Goals: Freeling – B. Heinrich 6, B. Scott 2, A. Cockshell, S. Dutschke, C. Thompson, A. Williams, B. Geytenbeek. Angaston – A. Reincke 2, J. Paprotny, D. Tuckwell, J. Antonie

Gawler Central 1.2 4.6 6.8 6.11 (47)
South Gawler 7.3 9.10 13.14 19.16 (130)

Best: South Gawler – B. Lehman, C. James, J. Press, M. Naumann, R. Sutton, D. Goulding. Gawler Central – J. Wegener, A. Johnson, L. Carter, B. Hunt, R. Wenham, C. Thomas. Goals: South Gawler – R. Sutton 4, C. Connolly 4, M. Naumann 3, D. Aldred 3, D. Goulding 2, B. Russell, B. Zobel, J. Press. Gawler Central – B. Lane, B. Hunt, D. Pilkington, A. Byster, D. Bell, A. Wright

Kapunda 3.1 7.1 8.2 11.3 (69)
Tanunda 3.2 9.4 12.7 16.10 (106)

Best: Tanunda – M. Westhoff, A. Prior, L. Snowden, N. Petersen-Gray, B. Smith, J. Trembath. Kapunda – K. Brown, C. Matters, B. Carracher, J. Slater, B. Williams, B. Matters. Goals: Tanunda – J. Trembath 7, M. Westhoff 4, R. McFarlane 2, N. Petersen-Gray, T. Goers, M. Prior. Kapunda – A. Jolly 4, M. Cussadia 2, M. Parslow, H. Walters, P. Anderson, T. Gant, W. Farley

Willaston 5.5 6.8 9.9 11.11 (77)
Barossa District 1.0 3.6 8.8 11.9 (75)

Best: Willaston – S. Ferenci, T. Irlam, C. Voigt, M. Clinch, B. Coombs, S. Walton. Barossa District – M. Bratton, A. Stone, N. Emes, B. Cummings, J. Goodfellow, H. Traynor. Goals: Willaston – M. Howson 2, Z. Hentschke 2, H. Elbrow, J. Waldhuter, C. Voigt, T. Irlam, M. Clinch, A. Fry, B. Rendell. Barossa District – J. Goodfellow 4, D. Shillabeer 3, J. Maxwell 2, M. Bratton, B. Cummings Round 4 – May 5, 2018

Barossa District 6.2 12.5 17.8 23.11 (149)
Kapunda 1.2 4.3 9.5 11.6 (72)

Best: Barossa District – G. O”Driscoll, N. Casboult, A. Obst, M. Stelzer, M. Taylor, N. Emes. Kapunda – B. Carracher, M. Cussadia, A. Turrell, C. Matters, B. Prior, B. Matters. Goals: Barossa District – D. Shillabeer 4, A. Obst 4, M. Stelzer 3, G. O”Driscoll 3, M. Taylor 2, S. Hunt, T. Miles, R. Clark, B. Cummings, D. Kennedy, R. Watson, M. Bratton. Kapunda – W. Farley 4, B. Prior 3, A. Jolly 2, B. Carracher, M. Cussadia

Freeling 3.6 6.9 12.12 12.16 (88)
Willaston 3.5 6.11 9.11 12.12 (84)

Best: Freeling – A. Wilson, J. Hand, B. Geytenbeek, C. Thompson, J. Ruediger, T. Muster. Willaston – M. Clinch, S. Baker, J. Waldhuter, S. Ferenci, A. Barclay, A. Fry. Goals: Freeling – B. Geytenbeek 4, B. Heinrich 2, B. Scott 2, A. Cockshell, M. O”Loughlin, S. Carmichael, J. Wright. Willaston – M. Howson 4, Z. Hentschke 2, M. Spirritt, H. Elbrow, A. Fry, B. Cormack, T. Rozman, B. Coombs

Nuriootpa 4.4 8.7 13.10 20.15 (135)
Gawler Central 2.0 3.0 3.2 4.2 (26)

Best: Nuriootpa – S. Gibson, J. Baldwin, B. Hoepner, A. Laverty, S. Bentley, N. Lange. Gawler Central – R. Markin, R. Wenham, C. Thomas, K. Wurst, N. Hooker. Goals: Nuriootpa – N. Lange 4, T. Dimasi 4, S. Gordon 3, A. Laverty 2, B. Shinnick 2, S. Schmaal, J. Baldwin, S. Dearlove, S. Bentley, J. Jaensch. Gawler Central – A. Robertson, B. Lane, N. Hooker, K. Wurst

South Gawler 7.1 9.3 13.6 20.9 (129)
Angaston 1.2 3.8 6.8 7.10 (52)

Best: South Gawler – B. Washington, J. Press, B. Lehman, C. James, B. Russell, C. Connolly. Angaston – C. Harvey , L. Duell, T. Ryan, A. Pech, A. Brackstone, C. Lowke. Goals: South Gawler – C. Connolly 5, J. Press 4, N. Bartsch 2, M. Naumann 2, D. Goulding 2, B. Washington, M. Foldesdy, J. Pearson, B. Zobel, B. Russell. Angaston – A. Pech 3, R. Eberhard, T. Ryan, T. Saunders, R. Argent Round 3 (remaining two games from the round) – April 28, 2018

Kapunda 5.3 7.3 9.5 10.9 (69)
Freeling 2.1 8.5 11.9 16.11 (107)

Best: Freeling – J. Habel, J. Hand, B. Heinrich, A. Cockshell, T. Muster, A. Wilson. Kapunda – B. Valentine, B. Carracher, W. Farley, B. Williams, B. Prior, B. Matters. Goals: Freeling – B. Geytenbeek 4, B. Heinrich 4, A. Cockshell 3, D. Whimpress, J. Hand, T. Taylor, W. Earle, S. Carmichael. Kapunda – W. Farley 5, B. Prior 3, J. Meaney, H. Walters

Tanunda 1.3 3.6 5.7 7.11 (53)
Barossa District 4.2 5.2 10.6 11.7 (73)

Best: Barossa District – M. Stelzer, N. Casboult, A. Stone, B. Cummings, A. Obst, T. Miles. Tanunda – A. Prior, A. Kurtze, L. Snowden, D. Terlich, J. Trembath, J. Griffiths. Goals: Barossa District – D. Shillabeer 4, J. Goodfellow 2, L. Kent, M. Bratton, M. Stelzer, B. Cummings, N. Emes. Tanunda – J. Trembath 4, J. Griffiths, R. McFarlane, D. Hamon Round 3 – ANZAC DAY, April 25, 2018

Angaston 2.4 2.6 5.8 8.10 (58)
Nuriootpa 3.5 6.6 8.8 10.11 (71)

Best: Nuriootpa: A. Raikiwasa, T. Dimasi, A. Bryce, C. Gogoll, S. Dearlove, J. Bentley. Goals: Nuriootpa  –  S. Dearlove 2, J. Baldwin 2, S. Gordon 2, T. Dimasi, A. Laverty, M. Norton, A. Bryce Round 3 – April 21, 2018

Willaston 7.7 9.9 17.13 22.16 (148)
South Gawler 2.2 4.3 8.5 12.6 (78)

Best: Willaston –  C. Voigt, M. Howson, S. Walton , J. Waldhuter, T. Irlam, B. Cormack. South Gawler – B. Washington, B. Russell, T. Panagiotou, B. Lehman, B. Zobel, C. Connolly. Goals: Willaston – M. Howson 5, T. Irlam 4, J. Waldhuter 3, B. Coombs 3, M. Spirritt, J. Phillips, S. White, H. Elbrow, Z. Hentschke, S. Walton , B. Cormack. South Gawler – C. Connolly 4, B. Washington 3, J. Press 2, D. Schwerdt, C. Cameron, N. Bartsch Round 2 – April 14, 2018

Tanunda 5.3 12.8 16.12 20.22 (142)
Freeling 1.2 1.6 5.8 5.10 (40)

Best: Tanunda – L. Westhoff, R. McFarlane, M. Prior, D. Terlich, J. Griffiths, A. Fechner. Freeling – J. Hand, J. Habel, A. Wilson, L. Heinrich, J. Wright, A. Cockshell. Goals: Tanunda – R. McFarlane 4, L. Westhoff 4, J. Trembath 3, N. Petersen-Gray 2, A. Fechner 2, T. Schiller, M. Westhoff, T. Goers, D. Terlich, A. Kurtze. Freeling – A. Cockshell 2, J. Habel, A. Wilson, B. Heinrich

Angaston 2.2 5.6 9.10 15.14 (104)
Gawler Central 1.2 3.2 5.2 6.3 (39)

Best: Angaston – T. Ryan, T. Saunders, A. Pech, J. Miles, J. Hood, C. Harvey. Gawler Central – C. Thomas, A. Robertson, N. Hooker, J. Wegener. Goals: Angaston – A. Pech 4, R. Kuhn 2, C. Harvey 2, R. Eberhard 2, C. Lowke, N. Falland, D. Rathjen, M. Blenkiron, J. Wilson. Gawler Central – A. Wright 3, B. Hunt, C. Solly, R. Wenham

Willaston 4.1 6.6 7.7 8.15 (63)
Nuriootpa 0.4 1.5 4.8 6.8 (44)

Best: Willaston – S. Baker, T. Irlam, C. Voigt, M. Clinch, S. White, A. Barclay. Nuriootpa – T. Dimasi, A. Raikiwasa, C. Gogoll, B. Hoepner, S. Bentley, B. Shinnick. Goals: Willaston – L. Downing 2, S. White 2, H. Elbrow, T. Irlam, S. Baker, M. Howson. Nuriootpa – T. Dimasi 3, C. Gogoll 2, J. Baldwin

Kapunda 2.6 4.7 12.10 14.11 (95)
South Gawler 2.2 4.10 6.12 9.14 (68)

Best: Kapunda – B. Williams, A. Turrell, A. Jolly, J. Brown, C. Matters, K. Brown. South Gawler – D. Goulding, C. James, N. White, A. Hansen, C. Connolly, B. Zobel. Goals: Kapunda – A. Jolly 3, J. Brown 3, W. Farley 3, P. Lovell 2, T. Willoughby, C. Matters, B. Prior. South Gawler – D. Aldred 3, C. Connolly 2, D. Judd Smith, M. Naumann, J. Press, B. Russell Round 1 – April 7, 2018

Barossa District 7.3 10.5 14.8 16.10 (106)
Freeling 2.3 4.4 7.7 11.10 (76)

Best: Barossa District – M. Bratton, B. Cummings, M. Taylor, N. Casboult, M. Stelzer, R. Clark. Freeling – A. Cockshell, T. Williams, D. Whimpress, B. Geytenbeek, L. Heinrich. Goals: Barossa District – M. Bratton 3, A. Obst 3, J. Schuurmans 2, O. Barnett 2, M. Stelzer 2, A. Spencer, R. Watson, M. Taylor, J. Kovatseff. Freeling – A. Wilson 4, A. Cockshell 3, B. Scott 2, M. O”Loughlin, S. Dutschke

BAROSSA DISTRICT GO BACK TO BACK IN 2017

Tanunda 7.4 16.4 17.8 23.10 (148)
South Gawler 2.2 3.3 7.4 9.7 (61)

Best: Tanunda – R. McFarlane, A. Kurtze, L. Westhoff, N. Petersen-Gray, L. Snowden, J. Trembath. South Gawler – not av. Goals: Tanunda – J. Trembath 7, A. Kurtze 4, M. Westhoff 3, T. Schiller 2, R. McFarlane 2, D. Hamon 2, N. Petersen-Gray, L. Westhoff, B. Britton. South Gawler – M. Naumann 3, C. O”Sullivan 2, J. Pearson, D. Aldred, J. Press, S. Evans

Kapunda 6.1 9.4 12.9 15.11 (101)
Nuriootpa 3.2 10.4 13.9 14.12 (96)

Best: Kapunda – A. Turrell, B. Prior, J. Brown, M. Cussadia, B. Williams, A. Jolly. Nuriootpa – T. Dimasi, S. Dearlove, B. Shinnick, N. Lange, S. Gordon, A. Hall. Goals: Kapunda – J. Zanandrea 4, J. Brown 2, A. Jolly 2, W. Farley 2, B. Matters, B. Carracher, H. Walters, B. Prior, H. Robinson. Nuriootpa – S. Gordon 5, N. Lange 3, T. Dimasi 2, S. Dearlove 2, C. Gogoll, B. Hoepner

Willaston 3.3 9.3 20.6 23.12 (150)
Gawler Central 1.4 7.6 9.6 12.8 (80)

Best: Willaston – M. Howson, S. Walton , S. Ferenci, C. Voigt, S. Childs, S. Baker. Gawler Central – A. Wright, J. Billing, C. Solly, J. Wegener, A. Johnson, J. Edwards. Goals: Willaston – M. Howson 9, C. Voigt 3, B. Coombs 2, J. Waldhuter 2, S. White 2, T. Ware, S. Walton , S. Baker, S. Ferenci, H. Moss. Gawler Central – A. Wright 3, B. Lane 2, T. Mason, J. Neat, K. Wurst, H. Schloithe, J. Wegener, D. Pilkington, C. Solly   Grand Final at Nuriootpa on September 23, 2017

Kapunda 1.0 1.2 8.7 8.8 (56)
Barossa District 1.3 5.6 6.9 9.15 (69)

Best: Barossa District – T. Miles, L. Kent, B. Cummings, M. Bratton, A. Obst, M. Baraglia. Kapunda – W. Champion, A. Jolly, R. Hocking, T. Kerr, C. Matters, D. Costanzo. Goals: Barossa District – not av. Kapunda – B. Taylor 2, W. Champion 2, T. Hocking 2, A. Jolly, M. Cussadia

 

PREVIOUS SEASONS

2017   2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006

2018 Program

April 7 – Round 1

Willaston v Gawler Central

Kapunda v Nuriootpa

Tanunda v South Gawler

Barossa District v Freeling

Ike Zerk Cup

Bye Angaston

April 14 – Round 2

Gawler Central v Angaston

Nuriootpa v Willaston

South Gawler v Kapunda

Freeling v Tanunda

Bye Barossa District

Round 3 ANZAC ROUND 

April 21 Willaston v South Gawler

Heinrich/McGahan Cup

April 25 Angaston v Nuriootpa

April 28 Kapunda v Freeling

Mickan/Shanahan Cup/Pitman Medal

Tanunda v Barossa District

Bye Gawler Central

May 5 – Round 4

South Gawler v Angaston

Freeling v Willaston

Barossa District v Kapunda

Nuriootpa v Gawler Central

Bye Tanunda

May 12 – Round 5

Angaston v Freeling

Willaston v Barossa District

Kapunda v Tanunda

Gawler Central v South Gawler

Tom Symes Cup

Bye Nuriootpa

May 19 – Round 6

Barossa District v Angaston

Tanunda v Willaston

Freeling v Gawler Central

South Gawler v Nuriootpa

Bye Kapunda

May 26 – Round 7

Angaston v Tanunda

Willaston v Kapunda

Gawler Central v Barossa District

Nuriootpa v Freeling

Bye South Gawler

June 2 – Round 8

Kapunda v Angaston

Tanunda v Gawler Central

Barossa District v Nuriootpa

Freeling v South Gawler

Bye Willaston

June 9 June long weekend bye

June 16 – Round 9

Angaston v Willaston

Gawler Central v Kapunda

Tanunda v Nuriootpa

George Heath Cup

South Gawler v Barossa District

Bye Freeling

June 23 – Round 10  

Nuriootpa v Angaston

Rosenberg/Schubert Cup

Barossa District v Tanunda

Freeling v Kapunda

South Gawler v WillastonAhern Cup

Bye Gawler Central

June 30 – Round 11

Angaston v Gawler Central

Willaston v Nuriootpa

Kapunda v South Gawler

Tanunda v Freeling

Bye Barossa District

July 7-8 Zone Championships at Renmark

July 14 – Round 12

Gawler Central v Willaston

Stephen Connelly Cup

Nuriootpa v Kapunda

South Gawler v Tanunda

Freeling v Barossa District

Bye Angaston

July 21 – Round 13

Angaston v South Gawler

Blue & White Cup/McGrath Medal

Willaston v Freeling

Kapunda v Barossa District

Gawler Central v Nuriootpa

Bye Tanunda

July 28 – Round 14

Freeling v Angaston

Barossa District v Willaston

Tanunda v Kapunda

South Gawler v Gawler Central

Bye Nuriootpa

August 4  – Round 15

Angaston v Barossa District

Willaston v Tanunda

Gawler Central v Freeling

Nuriootpa v South Gawler

Bye Kapunda

August 11 – Round 16

Tanunda v Angaston

Pech Cup/Kleinig Medal

Kapunda v Willaston

Barossa District v Gawler Central

Freeling v Nuriootpa

Bye South Gawler

August 18 – Round 17

Angaston v Kapunda

Gawler Central v Tanunda

Nuriootpa v Barossa District

South Gawler v Freeling

Bye Willaston

August 25 – Round 18

Willaston v Angaston

Kapunda v Gawler Central

Nuriootpa v Tanunda

Barossa District v South Gawler

Bye Freeling

Finals

September 1 1st Semi Final at Kapunda

September 8 2nd Semi Final at Gawler Oval

September 15 Preliminary Final at Angaston

September 22 Grand Final at South Gawler