THREE FLAGS ON THE TROT FOR THE MAGPIES

TANUNDA           4.3   6.4   13.8   16.10 (106)

BAROSSA DIST  3.5   4.8     4.9     6.11 (47)

Best: Tanunda – S Agars, L Wells, B Newberry, R Kruger, M Underwood, B Britton. Barossa District – S Jenkins, H Commane, A Amber, R Christie, A Spencer, M Stelzer. Goals: Tanunda – S Agars 6, R Bignell, A Kennedy, B Britton, M Underwood 2, L Wells, R Kruger. Barossa Dist – H Commane 6

3 flags in a row for Tanunda – unbeaten in 2010 and have only lost one game in the past 3 seasons

Preliminary Final – September 11,  2010

Barossa District

3.1

7.3

11.4

18.7 (115)

Gawler Central

4.2

6.4

6.8

10.8 (68)

Best: Barossa Dist – M Stelzer, H Commane, M Taylor, R Christie, N Emes, A Spencer. Gawler Central – L Howard, M Slade, J Purdie, R Long, C Thomas, K Heintze. Goals: Barossa Dist – H Commane 6, R James 5, D Lister 4, J Moore, M Stelzer, N Emes. Gawler Central – S Hahn 3, K Heberle, M Slade 2, A King, S Brading, C Molyneux.

Second Semi Final – September 4, 2010

Tanunda

1.0

1.2

1.5

1.5 (11)

Barossa District

0.2

0.5

0.7

0.7 (7)

Best:  Tanunda – L Wells, K Martin, B Newberry, S Agars, M Prior, A Prior. Barossa Dists – M Taylor, A Spencer, M Stelzer, A McAlpine, R Christie, A Amber. Goal – Tanunda: S Agars.

First Semi Final at Willaston on August 28, 2010

Gawler Central

2.4

5.6

8.8

12.9 (81)

Angaston

3.0

5.5

10.8

11.12 (78)

Best: Gawler Central – K. HEBERLE, C. WILLIAMS, C. HILL, S. Brading, L. HOWARD, S. SOUTER. Angaston – P. BENNETT, T. RYAN, L. HADDEN, T. WATSON, D. Wood, C. HARVEY. Goals: Gawler Central – C. HILL 5, P. BOVA 2, A. KING , M. Whelan , R. LONG , K. HEBERLE , S. HAHN. Angaston – M. DULDIG 3, A. PECH 2, C. Robinson 2, C. HARVEY , M. DOECKE , M. DAWES , L. SNOWDEN

Round 18 – August 21, 2010

Barossa Dist

4.3

8.5

12.6

17.9 (111)

South Gawler

3.3

5.6

8.8

8.8 (56)

Best: Barossa Dist – D. SHARP, M. STELZER, R. James, M. TAYLOR, A. McALPINE, S. SCHWARTZ. South Gawler – M. PAGET, R. Porter, T. HEAD, A. BAIN, R. NICKOLLS, J. KENNY. Goals: Barossa Dist – R. James 9, B. BUSSELL 3, D. SHARP 3, M. STELZER 2. South Gawler – M. PAGET 2, A. BAIN , A. BEVIS , F. MOORE , L. OFFICER , A. BAYLISS , D. LEE

Nurioopta

3.3

7.6

11.8

13.9 (87)

Kapunda

2.4

3.8

3.9

8.10 (58)

Best:  Nuri – S. GIBSON, W. NICHOLS, C. EDWARDS, S. HOBBS, S. Walker, N. Salter. Kapunda – M. CUSSADIA, B. VALENTINE, B. TAYLOR, T. JOHNSON, K. BISSET, C. PRIOR. Goals: Nuri – C. GOGOLL 5, S. HOBBS 4, C. OBST , N. RUWOLDT , N. Salter , S. Walker. Kapunda – B. TAYLOR 3, W. FARLEY , B. VALENTINE , A. TURRELL , J. JOHNSON , T. HAMPER

Tanunda

1.2

4.6

9.10

13.13 (91)

Freeling

3.3

5.3

5.4

8.4 (52)

Best: Tanunda – L. WELLS, M. PRIOR, B. NEWBERRY, R. BIGNELL, A. PRIOR, S. AGARS. Freeling – S. SCHUBERT, M. EICHNER, K. BUHLMANN , S. CARMICHAEL, D. LESKE, D. THATCHER. Goals: Tanunda – B. SCHILLER 2, A. KENNEDY 2, R. KRUGER 2, M. GODFREY 2, B. NEWBERRY 2, R. BIGNELL , S. AGARS , B. BRITTON. Freeling –  S. CARMICHAEL 5, L. MENSFORTH 2, J. JAMES

Angaston

3.5

9.10

19.12

23.19 (157)

Willaston

Best: Angaston – M. DULDIG, G. BAIN, M. DOECKE, C. Robinson, L. HADDEN, T. WATSON. Goals: Angaston – M. DULDIG 12, G. BAIN 4, A. PECH 3, M. KURTZ , D. RATHJEN , L. SNOWDEN , C. Robinson

Round 17 – August 14, 2010

Tanunda

0.3

1.4

2.7

5.7 (37)

Angaston

1.1

4.5

5.6

5.6 (36)

Best: Tanunda – K. MARTIN, M. UNDERWOOD, B. NEWBERRY, L. WELLS, R. BIGNELL, B. SCHILLER. Angaston – K. MARTIN, M. UNDERWOOD, B. NEWBERRY, L. WELLS, R. BIGNELL, B. SCHILLER. Goals: Tanunda – B. NEWBERRY , M. GODFREY , B. KAESLER , C. UNDERWOOD , M. PRIOR. Angaston – A. PECH 2, D. RATHJEN , L. HADDEN , M. DULDIG

Gawler Central

3.1

6.3

9.9

12.11 (83)

Freeling

2.0

2.3

4.5

5.7 (37)

Best:  Gawler Central – M. Whelan, C. WILLIAMS, L. HOWARD, S. HAHN, K. HEINTZE, J. PURDIE. Freeling – M. Whelan, C. WILLIAMS, L. HOWARD, S. HAHN, K. HEINTZE, J. PURDIE. Goals: Gawler Central – S. HAHN 5, C. THOMAS 3, C. WILLIAMS , L. HOWARD , K. HEINTZE , J. PURDIE. Freeling – S. HAHN 5, C. THOMAS 3, C. WILLIAMS , L. HOWARD , K. HEINTZE , J. PURDIE

Barossa District

4.2

8.2

14.4

16.6 (102)

Kapunda

0.1

0.2

0.3

1.5 (11)

Best:  Barossa Dist – J. MOORE, A. SPENCER, M. STELZER, D. SHARP, B. BUSSELL, D. EMES. Kapunda – J. MOORE, A. SPENCER, M. STELZER, D. SHARP, B. BUSSELL, D. EMES. Goals: Barossa Dist – J. MOORE, A. SPENCER, M. STELZER, D. SHARP, B. BUSSELL, D. EMES. Kapunda – J. MOORE, A. SPENCER, M. STELZER, D. SHARP, B. BUSSELL, D. EMES

South Gawler

4.0

7.4

12.5

12.7 (79)

Willaston

3.0

4.2

6.4

9.6 (60)

Best: South Gawler – J. MOORE, A. SPENCER, M. STELZER, D. SHARP, B. BUSSELL, D. EMES. Willaston – L. OFFICER 3, K. VANDERLOO 3, A. BAIN , R. NICKOLLS , A. BEVIS , R. APPLETON , B. SCOTT , T. WHILEY

Round 16 – August 7, 2010

Barossa Dist

2.1

5.3

9.5

14.8 (92)

Nurioopta

1.0

4.4

8.4

11.6 (72)

Best:  Barossa District: D Sharp, A Amber, M Stelzer, M Taylor, R Christie, D Emes. Nuriootpa: W Nichols, C Edwards, S Gibon, C Obst, S Walker, M Cragg-Sapsford. Goals – Barossa District: D Sharp 4, R James 3, M Stelzer, P Stelzer. B Bussell, S Wills, R Fromm. Nuriootpa: C Gogoll 3, S Walker, J Tregenza. A Kaesler, J Rodda, T Thomas.

Angaston

8.4

12.5

16.8

22.9 (141)

Gawler Central

1.2

2.4

6.6

7.9 (51)

Best:  Angaston – M. DULDIG, L. HADDEN, A. PECH, C. HARVEY, T. RYAN, M. DAWES. Gawler Central – J. PURDIE, L. HOWARD, C. THOMAS, M. SLADE, J. ASHER, C. WILLIAMS. Goals: Angaston – A. PECH 6, M. DULDIG 6, K. Kingsley 4, C. HARVEY 2, G. BAIN , L. HADDEN , M. DOECKE , C. Robinson. Gawler Central – S. HAHN 2, C. HILL , M. Whelan , T. CORNELIUSEN , P. BOVA , M. SLADE

Tanunda

2.2

7.6

9.6

14.9 (93)

South Gawler

2.1

4.3

6.6

9.8 (62)

Best: Tanunda: R Bignell, B Schiller, M Underwood, B Newberry, S Agars, N Schmidt. South Gawler: A Bayliss, R Porter, M Paget, S Ireland, K Vanderloo, A Bevis. Goals – Tanunda: S Agars 5, B Britton 4. M Godfrey 2. R Bignell, R Kruger, S Dalby. South Gawler: K Vanderloo 2, A Bevis. D Lee 1, B Scott, A Barns-Tripp, M Paget, L Officer.

Kapunda

3.2

5.4

9.6

12.8 (80)

Willaston

1.1

4.4

6.7

8.11 (59)

Best — Kapunda: S Ryan, T Johnson, K Bisset, C Prior, B Valentine, A Turrell. Willaston – N Brown, S Childs, N Brooks. J Carter, M Hollis, B McLean. Goals – Kapunda: S Ryan 4. A Turrell 3. M Holding, B Taylor, K Bisset, J Johnson, T Hohnson. Willaston; S Baker 4. B Casey 3. L Baker 1.

BAROSSA LIGHT & GAWLER FINALS VENUES
First Semi Final, August 28 – WILLASTON.
Second Semi Final, September 4 – ANGASTON.
Preliminary Final, September 11 – NURIOOTPA.
Grand Final, September 18 – WILLASTON (hosted by South Gawler).

Round 15 – July 31, 2010

Angaston

3.2

8.4

11.8

16.12 (108)

Freeling

1.1

3.1

5.4

6.4 (40)

Best: Angaston – M. DOECKE, T. RYAN, P. BENNETT, L. HADDEN, C. Robinson, N. FALLAND. Freeling – J. WRIGHT, D. LESKE, S. EICHNER, M. DOHERTY, J. MARTIN, I. McMILLAN. Goals: Angaston – K. Kingsley 6, M. DOECKE 4, M. DULDIG 2, C. Robinson 2, B. BASCOMBE , N. FALLAND. Freeling – L. MENSFORTH 2, T. RUEDIGER , A. STRACHAN , K. BARRY , M. DOHERTY

Tanunda

6.3

8.4

11.5

14.10 (94)

Kapunda

0.4

1.6

2.9

4.10 (34)

Best: Tanunda – M. UNDERWOOD, N. SCHMIDT, B. SCHILLER, K. MARTIN, B. NEWBERRY, D. SCHILLING. Kapunda – T. JOHNSON, K. CHAPPELL, K. BISSET, B. VALENTINE, D. GILES, M. CUSSADIA. Goals: Tanunda – D. SCHILLING 4, B. BRITTON 3, B. SCHILLER 2, M. GODFREY , N. SCHMIDT , L. BOEHM , L. UNDERWOOD , B. NEWBERRY. Kapunda – M. HOLDING , B. VALENTINE , A. TURRELL , K. BISSET

Nurioopta

5.4

9.4

13.12

16.13 (109)

Willaston

3.3

8.6

9.7

11.9 (75)

Best: Nuri – J. RODDA, S. GIBSON, C. EDWARDS, W. NICHOLS, M. CRAGG-SAPSFORD, D. WOHLING. Willaston – S. WALTON, T. ROZMAN, L. BAKER, M. BROOKS, A. BARCLAY, M. HOLLIS. Goals: Nuri – J. RODDA 4, D. WOHLING 3, A. KAESLER 2, W. NICHOLS 2, A. EDWARDS , S. HAUSLER , C. GOGOLL , J. TREGENZA , N. Salter. Willaston – S. BAKER 4, L. BAKER 2, S. WALTON , M. HOLLIS , M. BROOKS , B. CASEY

Gawler Central

4.8

8.9

13.10

15.12 (102)

South Gawler

1.1

7.3

9.6

11.11 (77)

Best:  Gawler Central – J. PURDIE, M. SLADE, P. BOVA, C. WILLIAMS, R. LONG, C. WILSON. South Gawler – R. APPLETON, A. CHRISTMANN, S. IRELAND, A. BAYLISS, M. GAJEWSKI, M. PAGET. Goals: Gawler Central – P. BOVA 6, S. HAHN 4, R. LONG , S. Brading , K. HEBERLE , M. Whelan , K. HEINTZE, South Gawler  – L. OFFICER 2, B. SCOTT 2, B. KERR 2, A. CHRISTMANN 2, R. NICKOLLS , M. GAJEWSKI , A. BAYLISS

Round 14 – July 24, 2010

Gawler Central

4.5

10.6

16.11

21.13 (139)

Kapunda

4.1

7.3

9.5

12.6 (78)

Best –  Gawler Central – C Hill, K Heberle, C Thomas, C Williams. S Hahn, J Asher. Kapunda: K Chappell, D Giles, T Johnson, B Taylor, M Cussadia. A Turrell. Goals —— Gawler Central: S Hahn 6, C Hill, C Thomas 3, A King, S Brading, M Slade. Kapunda: A Parsons 3, K Chappell, J Johnson, D Coleman, L Mickan, B Taylor, K Bisset.

Tanunda

4.0

8.4

13.9

16.13 (109)

Nurioopta

2.3

7.5

8.6

9.6 (60)

Best — Tanunda: B Newberry, R Bignell, N Schmidt, B Britton, M Prior. S Agars. Nuriootpa: N Ruwoldt, W Nichols, C Edwards, M Cragg—Sapsford, C Obst, S Gibson. Goals – Tanunda: L Hamra, B Britton 3, S Agars, D Schilling 2, L Boehm, B Newberry, S Dalby, L Underwood, R Bignell, J Ward. Nuriootpa: A Kaesler 3, J Rodda 2, C Edwards, C Gogoll, D Wohling, N Salter.

Barossa Dist

8.1

11.2

13.5

17.8 (110)

Willaston

1.1

3.3

5.6

6.7 (43)

Best —- Barossa District; A Spencer, P Stelzer. S Schwartz, B Bussell, M Stelzer, J Moore. Willaston: S Walton, S Childs, B Nottle, L Baker, J Carter, B Casey. Goals — Barossa District: S Wills 5, A Spencer 4, H Commane, M Taylor, A McAlpine 2, C McAlpine, D Lister. Willastonz T Krieg 2, J Carter, L Baker, S Walton, B Tosold.

Freeling

5.2

12.3

20.4

25.7 (157)

South Gawler

2.3

6.6

8.8

12.8 (80)

Best ~ Freeling; D Leske, M Greenwood, J Martin, A Kemp, L Mensforth, S Schubert. South Gawler: D Goulding, M Paget, L Officer, P Wharton, A Bain, A Bevis. Goals — Freelingz L Mensworth 7, S Schubert 4, I McMillan 3, M Doherty, A Cocks 2, M Greenwood, D Leske, J Martin, A Kemp, K Buhlmann, A Strachan, T Bames. South Gawler: L Officer 4, R Nicholls 3, A Bayliss 2, K Houston, B Scott, A Geradis.

Round 13 – July 17, 2010

Tanunda

1.2

9.5

12.6

17.8 (110)

Barossa Dist

1.1

3.3

5.6

10.10 (70)

Best:  Tanunda – B. NEWBERRY, B. BRITTON, N. SCHMIDT, L. Hamra, A. PRIOR, R. BIGNELL. Barossa Dist – P. STELZER, A. AMBER, D. SHARP, M. STELZER, H. COMMANE, A. SPENCER. Goals: Tanunda – B. BRITTON 7, L. Hamra 5, N. SCHMIDT , D. SCHILLING , B. SCHILLER , D. BERGEN , T. SCHILLER. Barossa Dist – P. STELZER 3, H. COMMANE 2, C. McALPINE 2, A. AMBER , D. SHARP , A. McALPINE

Freeling

2.4

4.6

10.8

12.12 (84)

Kapunda

1.1

1.4

4.5

8.8 (56)

Best: Freeling – A. KEMP, J. WRIGHT, D. LESKE, S. EICHNER, M. DOHERTY, M. GREENWOOD. Kapunda – B. TAYLOR, B. VALENTINE, K. BISSET, M. CUSSADIA, T. JOHNSON, M. HOLDING. Goals: Freeling – I.McMILLAN 4, M. DOHERTY 2, L. MENSFORTH 2, A. COCKS , M. EICHNER , S. SCHUBERT , J. JAMES. Kapunda – B. VALENTINE 2, D. COLEMAN 2, M. HOLDING , K. BISSET , S. RYAN , M. CUSSADIA

Gawler Central

3.5

9.8

16.11

20.15 (135)

Nurioopta

2.8

5.9

6.14

9.18 (72)

Best:  Gawler Central – S. SOUTER, K. HEINTZE, K. HEBERLE, S. HAHN, C. HILL, C. THOMAS. Nuri – J. RODDA, W. NICHOLS, S. HAUSLER, M. CRAGG-SAPSFORD, S. Walker, N. RUWOLDT. Goals: Gawler Central – S. HAHN 7, C. HILL 3, S. Brading 2, L. HOWARD 2, M. GIBSON , L. PEARCE, C. WILLIAMS , S. SOUTER , T. CORNELIUSEN , J. ASHER. Nuri – A. KAESLER 2, J. RODDA 2, W. NICHOLS 2, C. GOGOLL , J. ROESLER, S. Walker

Angaston

4.5

7.6

13.10

16.13 (109)

South Gawler

2.2

4.4

5.4

10.6 (66)

Best:  Angaston – not av. South Gawler – K. VANDERLOO, R. Porter, M. PAGET, P. WHARTON, L. OFFICER, D. Goulding. Goals: Angaston – not av. South Gawler – L. OFFICER 4, B. ROLTON , B. SCOTT , R. Porter , D. Goulding , D. LEE , T. WHILEY

Round 12 – July 10, 2010

Angaston

4.3

11.8

14.13

17.17 (119)

Kapunda

3.0

6.0

7.2

10.6 (66)

Best:  Angaston – P. BENNETT, B. BASCOMBE, M. DULDIG, N. FALLAND, M. DAWES, J. RYAN. Kapunda – K. BISSET, B. VALENTINE, T. JOHNSON, M. CUSSADIA, W. FARLEY, B. TAYLOR. Goals – Angaston – M. DULDIG 6, B. BASCOMBE 3, K. Kingsley 3, A. PECH 3, M. DOECKE 2. Kapunda – W. FARLEY 4, M. CUSSADIA 2, C. SMITH , J. JOHNSON , A. TURRELL , B. TAYLOR

Freeling

4.4

13.6

20.8

26.9 (165)

Nurioopta

2.0

3.4

4.4

10.5 (65)

Best:  Freeling – D. LESKE, M. GREENWOOD, K. BUHLMANN , A. KEMP, A. COCKS, L. MENSFORTH. Nurioopta – N. RUWOLDT, M. CRAGG-SAPSFORD, B. MICKAN-SAPWELL, A. MICKAN, S. HAUSLER, C. OBST. Goals – Freeling – L. MENSFORTH 6, S. SCHUBERT 4, I. McMILLAN 4, M. DOHERTY 3, J. JAMES 2, M. GREENWOOD 2, D. THATCHER , A. COCKS , S. EICHNER , D. LESKE , M. EICHNER. Nuri – R. SALTER 2, S. Walker 2, S. RIBBONS , A. KAESLER , C. OBST , T. THOMAS , W. NICHOLS , J. TREGENZA , N. Salter

Gawler Central

5.5

14.6

17.11

22.17 (149)

Barossa Dist

5.3

6.5

8.8

8.10 (58)

Best:  Gawler Central – M. Whelan, L. HOWARD, C. THOMAS, J. ASHER, A. KING, K. HEBERLE. Barossa Dist – D. SHARP, J. AMBER, A. McALPINE, J. MOORE, C. McALPINE, R. CHRISTIE. Goals:  Gawler Central – S. HAHN 6, S. Brading 3, K. HEBERLE 3, L. HOWARD 2, K. HEINTZE, C. WILSON , M. GIBSON , C. WILLIAMS , C. THOMAS , R. LONG , C. MOLYNEUX , J. SCOTT. Barossa Dist – H. COMMANE 2, D. SHARP 2, B. ODRISCOLL , A. AMBER , J. MOORE

Tanunda

7.5

9.10

16.11

21.13 (139)

Willaston

1.1

2.3

2.5 (17)

Best:  Tanunda – L. WELLS, B. KAESLER, T. SCHILLER, A. PRIOR, B. NEWBERRY, R. BIGNELL. Willaston – S. CHILDS, K. SANKEY, S. WALTON, B. NOTTLE, D. Brooks, J. ROZMAN. Goals: Tanunda –  A. KENNEDY 6, B. KAESLER 3, L. Hamra 2, L. BOEHM 2, S. DALBY 2, T. SCHILLER , B. BRITTON , R. KRUGER , S. AGARS , B. SCHILLER , A. PRIOR.  Willason – T. KRIEG , D. Brooks

Round 11 – June 26, 2010

Barossa District

6.3

12.11

14.14

15.19 (109)

Freeling

2.2

4.3

9.6

11.6 (72)

Best:  Barossa Dist – J. MOORE, A. SPENCER, D. SHARP, M. STELZER, R. CHRISTIE, P. STELZER. Freeling – M. GREENWOOD, D. LESKE, J. MARTIN, S. SCHUBERT, K. BUHLMANN , L. MENSFORTH. Goals; Barossa Dist – H. COMMANE 6, D. SHARP 4, P. STELZER 2, A. SPENCER , A. McALPINE , N. EMES. Freeling – L. MENSFORTH 3, K. BUHLMANN 2, M. GREENWOOD 2, M. EICHNER , S. SCHUBERT , J. RUEDIGER , J. JAMES

Kapunda

4.3

7.7

9.11

15.14 (104)

South Gawler

1.2

7.5

9.9

11.13 (79)

Best:  Kapunda – W. FARLEY, M. CUSSADIA, T. JOHNSON, B. VALENTINE, K. BISSET, S. RYAN. South Gawler – K. HOUSTON, J. SPICER, R. APPLETON, A. BAYLISS, B. SCOTT, D. LEE. Goals: Kapunda – W. FARLEY 7, D. COLEMAN 2, J. JOHNSON 2, S. RYAN 2, C. BROWNE , B. TAYLOR. South Gawler – B. SCOTT 3, R. NICKOLLS 2, B. KERR 2, A. BEVIS , J. AHERN , D. LEE , K. VANDERLOO

Angaston

4.5

10.8

13.13

20.14 (134)

Nurioopta

0.3

1.5

2.5

4.7 (31)

Best:  Angaston – L. HADDEN, N. FALLAND, T. WATSON, M. DAWES, M. DOECKE, G. BAIN C. OBST, M. CRAGG-SAPSFORD, T. THOMAS, N. Salter, S. RIBBONS, A. MICKAN. Goals: Angaston – K. Kingsley 7, M. DULDIG 6, A. PECH 4, B. BASCOMBE , M. DOECKE , M. DAWES. Nuri – S. Walker 2, B. MICKAN-SAPWELL , T. THOMAS

Gawler Central

1.3

6.7

11.8

16.14 (110)

Willaston

5.2

7.4

10.8

11.11 (77)

Best:  Gawler Central – L. HOWARD, A. KING, C. WILSON, S. BRADING, J. ASHER, T. Lamont. Willaston – S. CHILDS, M. BROOKS, K. SANKEY, T. KRIEG, J. FARROW, M. HOLLIS. Goals: Gawler Central – S. HAHN 7, A. KING 2, S. BRADING 2, R. OXENHAM 2, C. MOLYNEUX , P. BOVA , J. SCOTT. Willaston – T. KRIEG 4, J. MOSS 2, S. WALTON 2, M. HOLLIS 2, M. BROOKS

Round 10 – June 19, 2010

Nurioopta

4.1

9.6

10.7

15.10 (100)

South Gawler

4.3

6.7

9.13

12.15 (87)

Best:  Nuri – N. Salter, C. OBST, M. CRAGG-SAPSFORD, D. WOHLING, W. NICHOLS, N. RUWOLDT. South Gawler – A. BAYLISS, R. APPLETON, A. CHRISTMANN, R. PORTER, B. KERR, P. WHARTON. Goals: Nuri – W. NICHOLS 4, N. Salter 4, N. RUWOLDT 3, S. RIBBONS , J. ROESLER , C. GOGOLL , S. Walker. South Gawler – A. BAYLISS 2, L. OFFICER 2, A. GERARDIS 2, B. SCOTT 2, J. AHERN , A. BEVIS , B. CRAIG , D. Goulding

Barossa Dist

6.0

12.4

15.6

15.9 (99)

Angaston

5.1

5.5

9.8

12.11 (83)

Best:  Barossa Dist – R. CHRISTIE, A. SPENCER, M. TAYLOR, D. SHARP, J. AMBER, J. MOORE. Angaston – C. HARVEY, L. HADDEN, T. WATSON, T. RYAN, D. RATHJEN, M. DULDIG. Goals: Barossa Dist – D. SHARP 5, H. COMMANE 4, R. CHRISTIE 2, J. ANGUS , D. ROWLEY , P. STELZER , M. STELZER. Angaston – A. PECH 4, M. DULDIG 4, M. DAWES 2, L. HADDEN , T. Smith

Freeling

5.1

8.4

11.6

13.6 (84)

Willaston

1.3

3.6

4.7

7.9 (51)

Best:  Freeling – A. KEMP, L. MENSFORTH, A. COCKS, M. DOHERTY, D. THATCHER, D. LESKE. Willaston – M. TRELOAR, S. WALTON, J. CARTER, J. MOSS, T. KRIEG. Goals: Freeling – L. MENSFORTH 6, I. McMILLAN 2, M. EICHNER , A. COCKS , S. SCHUBERT , J. JAMES , D. THATCHER. Willaston – T. KRIEG 3, J. MOSS 3, D. Brooks

Tanunda

6.2

8.6

12.9

15.12 (102)

Gawler Central

4.1

7.2

8.4

11.6 (72)

Best:  Tanunda – B. NEWBERRY, M. UNDERWOOD, A. KENNEDY, J. WARD, N. SCHMIDT, A. PRIOR. Gawler Central – J. ASHER, K. HEINTZE, A. KING, S. SOUTER, C. THOMAS, S. BRADING. Goals: Tanunda – A. KENNEDY 7, M. UNDERWOOD 4, J. WARD 2, B. SCHILLER , D. SCHILLING. Gawler Central — S. BRADING 3, P. BOVA 3, C. HILL 2, S. HAHN 2, C. WILLIAMS

Round 9 – June 12, 2010

Angaston

3.1

10.5

18.9

22.13 (145)

Willaston

1.4

4.5

5.5

8.7 (55)

Best:  Angaston – C. HARVEY, J. WIGHT, A. PECH, M. DULDIG, N. FALLAND, J. ROESLER. Willaston – M. BORNHOLDT, L. BAKER, A. REINCKE. Goals: Angaston – M. DULDIG 9, A. PECH 8, C. HARVEY , L. HADDEN , M. DOECKE , T. ADLER , S. RATHJEN. Willaston – J. MOSS 2, T. KRIEG 2, A. REINCKE 2, J. CARTER , S. WALTON

Tanunda

5.2

11.5

16.11

23.17 (155)

Freeling

1.3

2.6

5.6

5.8 (38)

Best:  Tanunda – L. WELLS, A. KENNEDY, R. BIGNELL, S. AGARS, N. SCHMIDT, B. SCHILLER. Freeling – T. RUEDIGER, M. GREENWOOD, J. JAMES, D. SHAW, D. LESKE, L. MENSFORTH. Goals: Tanunda – A. KENNEDY 13, B. SCHILLER 2, M. UNDERWOOD 2, B. KAESLER , A. PRIOR , R. BIGNELL , D. SCHILLING , T. SCHILLER , B. NEWBERRY. Freeling – L. MENSFORTH 3, A. STRACHAN , J. JAMES

Nuriootpa

4.3

8.5

13.7

14.9 (93)

Kapunda

5.1

7.5

12.5

14.7 (91)

Best:  Nuri – S. GIBSON, S. Walker, W. NICHOLS, C. GOGOLL, N. RUWOLDT, N. Salter. Kapunda – W. FARLEY, B. TAYLOR, T. HAMPER, B. VALENTINE, K. BISSET, D. GILES. Goals: Nuri – C. GOGOLL 5, N. RUWOLDT 3, S. Walker 3, W. NICHOLS , C. EDWARDS , R. SALTER. Kapunda – W. FARLEY 11, A. PARSONS 2, B. TAYLOR

Barossa Districts

2.5

6.9

11.13

16.14 (110)

South Gawler

0.1

2.3

2.5

5.7 (37)

Best:  Barossa Dists – A. SPENCER, J. ANGUS, N. EMES, B. BUSSELL, D. SHARP, M. STELZER. South Gawler – R. PORTER, R. APPLETON, P. ERRIGO, D. LEE, P. WHARTON, B. SCOTT. Goals: Barossa Dists – H. COMMANE 4, A. SPENCER 3, J. ANGUS 2, R. CHRISTIE , P. STELZER , B. BUSSELL , D. SHARP , S. WILLS , S. SCHWARTZ , J. AMBER. South Gawler – B. SCOTT 3, A. BAYLISS , F. MOORE

Round 8 – June 5, 2010

Barossa Dist

5.2

10.6

14.9

17.15 (117)

Kapunda

3.1

4.1

7.2

9.4 (58)

Best·- Barossa Dists: A. SPENCER, J. ANGUS, N. EMES, H. COMMANE, P. STELZER, M. STELZER. Kpunda – K. BISSET, J. ZANANDREA, B. TAYLOR, L. FOSTER, M. CUSSADIA, W. FARLEY. Goals: Barossa Dist – H. COMMANE 6, C. McALPINE 2, S. WILLS 2, P. STELZER 2, A. SPENCER , D. LISTER , J. ANGUS , A. McALPINE. Kapunda – W. FARLEY 4, S. RYAN 2, C. SMITH , B. VALENTINE , A. NITSCHKE

Gawler Central

4.5

9.7

11.8

17.14 (116)

Freeling

5.1

8.2

9.5 (59)

Best·- Gawler Central: C. WILLIAMS, C. MOLYNEUX, S. BRADING, A. KING, M. Whelan, K. HEBERLE. Freeling – A. KEMP, D. LESKE, L. MENSFORTH, T. RUEDIGER, J. RUEDIGER, D. SHAW. Goals: Gawler Central – P. BOVA 6, K. HEBERLE 4, S. HAHN 4, S. BRADING , M. Whelan , J. SCOTT. Freeling – L. MENSFORTH 5, S. CARMICHAEL 2, S. SCHUBERT , M. GREENWOOD

Tanunda

3.4

7.7

15.11

19.12 (126)

Angaston

2.1

3.2

5.2

7.7 (49)

Best·- Tanunda: S. AGARS, B. KAESLER, A. KENNEDY, L. WELLS, R. BIGNELL, D. BERGEN. Angaston – M. DOECKE, P. BENNETT, J. RATHJEN, C. HARVEY, C. ROBINSON, L. HADDEN. Goals: Tanunda – A. KENNEDY 6, M. UNDERWOOD 2, B. BRITTON 2, S. AGARS 2, R. BIGNELL 2, B. SCHILLER , L. WELLS , N. SCHMIDT , B. KAESLER , L. BOEHM. Angaston – A. PECH 3, T. ADLER , C. ROBINSON , M. DULDIG , B. BASCOMBE

South Gawler

3.2

8.6

9.11

14.11 (95)

Willaston

3.3

5.3

7.7

9.9 (63)

Best·- South Gawler: R. APPLETON, B. SCOTT, J. DARE, R. PORTER, M. PAGET, K. VANDERLOO. Willaston – L. BAKER, M. BROOKS, D. Brooks, M. BORNHOLDT, M. BROWN, M. TRELOAR. Goals: South Gawler – B. SCOTT 4, A. BAYLISS 3, A. GERARDIS 2, R. NICKOLLS , L. OFFICER , M. GAJEWSKI , J. DARE , D. LEE. Willaston – B. CASEY 3, L. BAKER 2, D. Brooks , B. NOTTLE , J. FARROW , R. ROSEWALL

Round 7 – May 29, 2010

Kapunda 6.15 (51) d Willaston 6.1 (37)

Best — Kapunda: B Taylor, K Bissett, T Hamper, T Johnson, C Prior, M Holding. Willaston: M Bornholdt, K Bissett. T Hamper, T Johnson, C Prior. M Holding. Goals —- Kapunda : W Farley 2, J Zanandrea, J Johnson, C Smith, T Hamper. Willaston: B Tosold 2, J Carter, B Casey, D Hendry,

S Walton.

Barossa District 12.12 (84) d Nuriootpa 3.3 (21).

Best ~ Barossa District: M Stelzer, M Taylor, A Spencer, H Commane, P Stelzer, D Lister. Nuriootpa: N Salter, R Salter, J Tregenza, T Thomas, W Nichols, D Wohling. Goals – Barossa: H Commane 6, P Stelzer 3, A Spencer, S Wills, D Sharp. Nuriootpa: J Tregenza, 2, C Gogoll.

Tanunda 12.8 (80) d South Gawler 10.3 (63).

Best — Tanunda: A Kennedy, D Schilling, B Kaesler. K Martin, B Newberry, N Schmidt. South Gawler- K Vanderloo, J Dare, M Paget, B Bolton, T Whiley, R Nickolls. Goals – Tanunda: A Kennedy 8, D Schilling, S Agars, Fl Bignell, B Britton.

Gawler Central 16.6 (102) d Angaston 12.17 (89).

Best – Gawler Central: I Howard. S Souter, C Molineux, S Brading, S Hann, R Long. Angaston: M Doecke, M Dawes, J Flathjen, D Wood, C Robinson, T Watson. Goals – Gawler Central: S Hahn 8, S Brading, T Adler 2, L Hadden, M Doecke, M Dawes, M Dulding. Angaston: A Pech 3, B Bascombe,

TAdler 2, L Hadden, M Doecke, M Dawes, M Duldig, C Robinson.

Round 6 – May 22, 2010

Angaston

2.4

7.7

7.9

12.11 (83)

Freeling

3.1

4.5

8.10

10.13 (73)

Best·- Angaston: P. BENNETT, L. HADDEN, M. DOECKE, M. DAWES, S. WHITE, G. BAIN. Freeling – L. MENSFORTH, A. KEMP, M. EICHNER, I. McMILLAN, J. MARTIN, J. WRIGHT. Goals: Angaston – M. DULDIG 4, B. BASCOMBE 3, A. PECH 2, T. RYAN , L. HADDEN , C. ROBINSON. Freeling – S. CARMICHAEL 2, J. JAMES 2, M. GREENWOOD 2, J. RUEDIGER , A. COCKS , I. McMILLAN , M. DOHERTY

Gawler Central

5.5

10.6

15.10

23.16 (154)

South Gawler

3.2

5.5

7.7

8.7 (55)

Best·- Gawler Central: S. HAHN, A. KING, J. ASHER, K. HEINTZE, C. MOLYNEUX, C. WILLIAMS. South Gawler- B. SCOTT, L. OFFICER, R. NICKOLLS, A. BAYLISS, R. PORTER, R. APPLETON. Goals: Gawler Central – S. HAHN 10, P. BOVA 4, A. KING 2, L. HOWARD , C. WILLIAMS , K. HEBERLE , C. MOLYNEUX , M. Whelan , S. BRADING , J. SCOTT. South Gawler – L. OFFICER 3, R. NICKOLLS 2, M. PAGET , R. PORTER , D. LEE

Tanunda

3.3

8.4

16.8

19.12 (126)

Kapunda

2.4

5.5

5.9

5.10 (40)

Best·- Tanunda: B. BRITTON, A. KENNEDY, B. NEWBERRY, R. BIGNELL, B. KAESLER, D. SCHILLING. Kapunda – B. TAYLOR, M. CUSSADIA, D. RYAN, A. PARSONS, K. BISSET, C. SMITH. Goals: Tanunda – A. KENNEDY 7, D. SCHILLING 5, S. DALBY 2, R. BIGNELL , S. AGARS , B. BRITTON , J. WARD , B. NEWBERRY. Kapunda – M. KOENIG , B. TAYLOR , J. JOHNSON , W. FARLEY , M. CUSSADIA

Nurioopta

6.4

9.5

13.6

15.9 (99)

Willaston

1.2

2.4

4.10

8.11 (59)

Best·- Nurioopta: N. Salter, M. CRAGG-SAPSFORD, W. NICHOLS, C. GOGOLL, D. WOHLING, A. MODISTACH. Willaston – B. TOSOLD, M. BORNHOLDT, S. WALTON, B. CASEY, J. FARROW, D. HENDRY. Goals: Nurioopta – C. GOGOLL 5, W. NICHOLS 2, D. WOHLING , D. ROSENZWEIG , S. GIBSON , A. HALL , A. MICKAN , A. ELIX-BERNDT , C. EDWARDS , G. FALKENBERG. Willaston – B. CASEY 3, J. CARTER 2, D. Brooks , L. BAKER , S. WALTON

Round 5 – May 15, 2010

Barossa District

1.2

6.5

9.11

15.15 (105)

Willaston

1.1

4.5

6.9

7.9 (51)

Best·- Barossa Dist: H. COMMANE, A. SPENCER, S. WILLS, S. Jenkins, D. SHARP, A. McALPINE. Goals: Barossa Dist – H. COMMANE 5, P. STELZER 2, M. STELZER 2, A. McALPINE 2, A. SPENCER , D. GOODFELLOW , M. TAYLOR , N. EMES

Gawler Central

5.7

9.11

14.15

18.21 (129)

Kapunda

0.1

2.4

5.6

8.9 (57)

Best·- Gawler Central: K. HEBERLE, S. HAHN, C. WILLIAMS, M. Whelan, C. MOLYNEUX, L. HOWARD. Kapunda – K. HEBERLE, S. HAHN, C. WILLIAMS, M. Whelan, C. MOLYNEUX, L. HOWARD. Goals: Gawler Central – S. HAHN 9, P. BOVA 3, S. SOUTER , C. THOMAS , C. MOLYNEUX , K. HEBERLE , K. HEINTZE , J. SCOTT . Kapunda – W. FARLEY 2, B. VALENTINE , M. MAY , L. MICKAN , B. TAYLOR , C. SMITH , S. RYAN

Tanunda

5.4

10.9

14.13

16.18 (114)

Nurioopta

0.0

1.2

1.4

5.6 (36)

Best·- Tanunda: A. PRIOR, R. BIGNELL, S. AGARS, L. WELLS, K. MARTIN, L. BOEHM. Nurioopta – W. NICHOLS, D. WOHLING, G. FALKENBERG, S. GIBSON, S. Walker, R. SALTER. Goals: Tanunda – A. KENNEDY 6, R. BIGNELL 3, M. UNDERWOOD 2, A. PRIOR , L. BOEHM, D. SCHILLING , S. DALBY , B. NEWBERRY. Nurioopta – D. ROSENZWEIG 2, S. GIBSON , A. KAESLER , G. FALKENBERG  

South Gawler

2.2

3.5

4.7

8.10 (58)

Freeling

2.4

3.5

10.9

15.9 (99)

Best·- Freeling: D. LESKE, L. HEINRICH, A. COCKS, M. DOHERTY, J. JAMES, D. THATCHER. South Gawler – T. WHILEY, P. WHARTON, A. BAYLISS, M. PAGET, D. LEE. Goals: Freeling – J. JAMES 4, A. COCKS 3, S. SCHUBERT 2, M. GREENWOOD 2, T. BARNES , L. HEINRICH , J. RUEDIGER , I. McMILLAN. South Gawler – M. PAGET 2, A. GERARDIS 2, L. OFFICER , R. APPLETON , B. SCOTT , D. LEE

TANUNDA TOO STRONG FOR BAROSSA DISTRICT

Roger James (Bar Dist) over the footy under pressure from Tanunda’s Luke Boehm.

Tanunda went on to win the top of the table clash by 26 points (Photo: Peter Argent)

Round 4 scores – May 8, 2010

Tanunda 14.13 (97) d Barossa District 10.11 (71).

BEST — Tanunda: L Wells, S Agars, R Bignell, A Prior, A Kennedy B Newberry. Barossa District: P Stelzer, M Stelzer, D Sharp, M Taylor, A McAlpine, M Baraglia. Goals — Tanunda; A Kennedy 5, S Agars, S Rogasch 2, A Fechner, R Bignell,· B Britton, T Schiller, M Undenwood. Barossa District: H Commane, P Stelzer, M Taylor 2, R James, J Angus, A McAIpine, N Emes.

Freeling 15.17 (107) d Kapunda 13.6 (84).

BEST ~ Freeling: M Greenwood, S Schubert, I McMillan, L Mensforth, K Buhlmann, M Doherty. Kapunda: S Mann, K Bisset, W Fadey, T Johnson, S Ryan, A Parsons. Goals — Freeling: M Greenwood 6, S Schubert 4, M Eichner. J Wright, J James, D Leske, M Doherty. Kapunda: W Farley 4, M Prior. L Mickan, B Taylor, K Bisset 2. S Ryan.

Gawler Central 19.9 (123) d Nuriootpa 12.12 (84).

BEST — Gawler Central: K Heintze, L Howard, S Souter, C Wilson, C Molyneux, P Bova. Nuriootpa: S Walker, D Wohling, A Kaesler, N Ruwoldt, J Rodda, W Nichols. Goals — Gawler Central: P Bova, S Hahn 6, C Thomas 4, A King 1, K Heberle, C Williams. Nuriootpa: C Gogoll 3, S Walker 2, C Edwards, A Hall, J Rodda, W Nichols, G Falkenberg, J Tregenza, N Salter.

Angaston 18.10 (118) d South Gawler 9.10 (64).

BEST — Angaston: T Watson, M Duldig, C Robinson, M Doecke, S White, K Reimann. South Gawler: J Dare, R Appleton, B Scott, A Bayliss, B Kerr, P Wharton. Goals — Angaston: M Duldig 5, A Pech, B Bascombe 3, M Doecke 2, J Wight, T Ryan, T Watson, M Dawes, T Feist. South Gawler: A Gerardis, B Scott 2, M DeMeo, D Lee, A Bayliss, L Officer, R Appleton.

Round 3 – May 1, 2010

Angaston 12.6 (78) d Kapunda 6.14 (50)

Best·—Angaston: M Dawes, T Watson, S White, M Duldig, P Bennett, A Pech. Kapunda: S Mann, C Prior, M Cussadia, B Valentine, D Ryan, B Taylor. Goals——Angaston; M Duldig 4, B Bascombe 2, J Wright, T Ryan, L Hadden, M Doecke, A Pech, C Robinson. Kapunda: W Farley 2, M Prior, B Taylor, J Zanandrea J Johnson.

Nuriootpa 20.9 (129) d Freeling 10.7 (67)

Best — Nuriootpa: N Salter, T Thomas, C Gogoll, S Walker, W Nichols, D Wohling. Freeling: D Leske, K Buhlmann, M Eichner, M Greenwood, S Schubert. Goals -— Nuriootpa: C Cogoll 7, S Walker 5, N Salter 3, W Nichols 2, C Obst 2, G Falkenberg. Freeling: S Schubert 4, L Mensforth 2, J James 2, L Heinrich, M Doherty.

Barossa Dlstrict 16.13 (109) d Gawler Central 13.11 (89)

Best—Barossa District: R Christie, M Taylor, A Spencer, S Jenkins, H Commane, J Angus, Gawler Central – C Molyneux, C Hill, J Asher, A King, L Howard, J Purdie. Goals—Barossa District: S Wills 4, H Commane 4, R James 2, J Angus 2, M Taylor, M Stelzer, R Christie, N Emes. Gawler Central – S Hahn 4, C Hill 3, P Bova 3, S Brading 2, J Scott.

Tanunda 22.13 (145) d Willaston 6.11 (47)

Best — Tanunda: T Schiller, B Britton, B Newberry, S Agars, L Wells, M Underwood. Willaston – J Carter, B Nottle, B Casey, M Bornholdt, S Childs, S Walton. Goals — Tanunda: A Kennedy 5, S Agars 4, B Britton 3, M Underwood 2, T Schwartzkopf, T Schiller, S Rogasch, D Schilling, R Bignell, N Scmidt, A Prior, B Kaesler. Willaston: J Carter 3, R Boers, J Cole, B Tosold.

Round 2 – April 24, 2010

Kapunda 5.6 (36) d South Gawler 4.8 (32).

Best — Kapunda: A Parsons, B Taylor, T Hamper, M Cussadia, J Johnson, T Johnson. South Gawler: K Economou, P Wharton, J Dare, R Porter, K Vanderloo, P Errlgo. Goals — Kapunda: B Taylor, J Johnson, S Ryan, S Mann, W Farley. South Gawler – A Bevis, A Gerardis, B Kerr. T Whiley.

Nuriootpa 16.11 (107) d Angaston 8.8 (56).

Best — Nuriootpa: C Gogoll, W Nichols, N Salter, S Gibson, S Walker, D Wohling. Angaston – A Pech, N Falland, D Rathjen, M Duldig, M Doecke, J Roesler. Goals — Nuriootpa: C Gogoll 9, W Nichols 2, S Gibson, R, Salter, J Roesler, A Hall, N Salter. Angaston: M Duldig 3, M Press 2, J Wight, A Pech, J Roesler.

Barossa District 16.16 (112) d Freeling 12.9 (81).

Best —  Barossa Dist; P Stelzer, M Taylor, R Christie, A McAlpine N Emes, M Stelzer. Freeling: M Doherty, A Cocks, S Eichner, I McMillan, A Kemp M Greenwood. Goals — Barossa: H Commane, P Stelzer 4, A Spencer, S Wills, A McAlpine 2, R James, M Stelzer. Freeling: M Greenwood M Eichner 2, J James, S Carmichael, S Schubert, L Menstorth, T Haseldine, T Barnes, D Leske, M Doherty.

Gawler Central 16. 8 (104) d Willaston 14.10 (94).

Best — Gawler Central: S Brading, C Molyneux, S Hahn, C Williams, C Thomas, J Asher. Willaston – not av. Goals — Gawler Central: S Hahn 7, C Hill 3, A King 2, J Scott, K Heintze, C Molyneux, C Williams.

REIGNING PREMIERS OFF TO A STRONG START

Tanunda showed it will be strong again in 2010 with a 47 point victory over Gawler Central in the opening round of the Barossa, Light and Gawler Season. The Magpies were too strong, kicking 15.5 to 7.3 in a powerful first half. Alex Kennedy kicked five goals and Thomas Schiller four, Sam Agars chipping in with four in a best afield performance.  Gawler Central skipper Scott Hahn was best for his side with a eight goal haul, others to play well were Casey Thomas and Cameron Wilson.

Barossa District made a good start to the season with a 58 point win at home again Angaston. Damien Lister kicked four goals, with James Angus and Michael Taylor named in the better players. For a team thought to be a premiership contender, Angaston will be disappointed – failing to score a goal in the first and third quarters

South Gawler traveled to Nurioopta and proved to be too good winning by 23 points. After a ordinary first quarter, the game hotted up in the second with the Rovers kicking 7.1 to 3.1 to lead by 28 points, Things tightened up in the third term, as the Cats added seven goals to grab the lead right on three quarter time. The Cats went on with the job in the last term, pulling away adding 6.5 to 3.1 to seal the victory. Mark Paget and Brady Scott were best for the winners, while for Nuri Shaun Ribbons and Jarrod Tregenza were their best in the home loss.

Willaston had a solid 23 point win at home against Freeling. The game was tied away at half time and Willaston led at three quarter time by 5 points before pulling away in the last adding 4.1 to 1.1 to capture the points. Best for the Donnybrook were Ben Casey and Les Baker, whilst for Freeling Lachy Heinrich and John James were their best.

Round 1 scores – April 17, 2009

Barossa District

3.3

9.5

12.11

15.16 (106)

Angaston

0.2

4.3

4.3

7.6 (48)

Best: Barossa Dist – J. ANGUS, M. TAYLOR, M. STELZER, R. CHRISTIE, D. SHARP, H. COMMANE. Angaston – C. ROBINSON, B. KURTZ, M. PRESS, L. BAKER, S. WHITE, G. BAIN. Goals: Barossa Dist – D. LISTER 4, H. COMMANE 3, P. STELZER 2, M. STELZER 2, B. BUSSELL , J. ANGUS , S. Jenkins , R. James . Angaston – M. DOECKE 2, L. HADDEN , M. PECH , A. PECH , M. DULDIG , T. FEIST 

Nuriootpa

0.5

7.6

9.8

12.9 (81)

South Gawler

0.1

3.2

10.3

16.8 (104)

Best: South Gawler – M. PAGET, B. SCOTT, R. NICKOLLS, A. BAYLISS, R. PORTER, P. ERRIGO. Nuri – S. RIBBONS, J. TREGENZA, S. GIBSON, M. CRAGG-SAPSFORD, C. EDWARDS, W. NICHOLS. Goals – Sth Gawler – A. GERARDIS 4, R. NICKOLLS 3, B. KERR 3, A. BAYLISS , F. MOORE , B. SCOTT , T. WHILEY , K. VANDERLOO , T. HOPGOOD Nuri – N. Salter 3, C. GOGOLL 3, S. GIBSON 3, T. THOMAS 2, J. ROESLER

Tanunda

7.3

15.5

21.10

22.12 (144)

Gawler Central

4.2

7.3

9.5

15.7 (97)

Best: Tanunda – S. Agars, T. SCHILLER, B. NEWBERRY, R. BIGNELL, B. BRITTON, M. UNDERWOOD. Gawler Central – S. HAHN, C. THOMAS, C. WILSON, R. LONG, A. KING, S. BRADING. Goals: Tanunda – A. KENNEDY 5, T. SCHILLER 4, S. Agars 4, M. UNDERWOOD 3, B. BRITTON 2, S. ROGASCH , L. BOEHM , R. BIGNELL , B. NEWBERRY. Gawler Central – S. HAHN 8, C. HILL 2, D. MILLS , C. MOLYNEUX , C. WILLIAMS , C. WILSON , K. HEINTZE 

Willaston

3.2

5.4

8.7

12.8 (80)

Freeling

3.1

5.4

7.8

8.9 (57)

Best: Willaston – B. CASEY, L. BAKER, S. WALTON, S. BAKER, S. CHILDS, R. ROSEWALL. Freeling – L. HEINRICH, J. JAMES, M. GREENWOOD, S. SCHUBERT, T. HASELDINE. Goals: Willaston – R. WHISTON 3, T. KRIEG 3, B. TOSOLD 2, J. CARTER , A. REINCKE , D. HENDRY , S. WALTON. Freeling – L. MENSFORTH 3, L. HEINRICH 2, T. BARNES , J. MARTIN , M. DOHERTY