OUR IN A ROW FOR THE MAGPIES

Grand Final at Angaston – September 17, 2011

Tanunda

1.5

5.12

9.21

11.30 (96)

Willaston

0.2

2.4

3.4

5.6 (36)

Best: Tanunda – L Wells, R Bignell, A Prior, C Underwood, L Boehm, N Schmidt. Willaston – not av. Goals: Tanunda – L Agars, B Kaesler 2, B Britton, S Agars, B Schiller, N Schmidt, D Seber, M Underwood, B Newberry. Willaston – not av.

Preliminary Final at Gawler Central – September 11, 2011

Willaston

5.0

7.2

7.8

11.10 (76)

Gawler Central

1.3

4.3

6.5

11.9 (75)

Best:  Willaston – D. Savage, B. Nottle, S. Walton, M. Bates, M. Brooks, G. Taylor. Gawler Central  – L. Howard, C. Thomas, K. Heintze, T. Foreman, S. Gladigau, J. Blakemore. Goals: Willaston – D. Savage 3, J. Williams 3, C. Mclean 2, J. Cole , J. Taylor , T. Rozman. Gawler Central – P. Bova 3, S. Brading 3, C. Thomas , J. Blakemore , C. Hill , S. Souter , R. Wenham

TEAM OF THE YEAR 2011

F:     Paul Bova (GG)             Heath Commane (BD)      Ryan Bignell (T)

HF:  Brad Taylor (K)            Shane Schubert (F)            Joel Campbell (W)

C:     Matt Underwood (T) Malcolm Greenwood (F) Ben Schiller (T)

HB:   Craig Gogoll (N)          Josh Taylor (W)                  Nick Schmidt (T)

B:     Darren Sharp (BD)      Phil Bennett (A)                  Andrew Prior (T)

First Ruck:                     Second Ruck:

Luke Wells (T)             Luke Howard (GC)

Sam Walton (W)         Brad Taylor (K)

Matt Stelzer (BD)        Ryan Bignell (T)

Interchange:

Luke Howard (GC) Craig Harvey (A) Andrew Turrell (K) Billy Nicholls (N)

Coach of the Year: Premiership Coach.  

Captain – Luke Wells. Vice Captain – Phil Bennett

Selectors: Mal O’Brien, Steve Lubcke, Rodney Brown and Nobby Symes.

WILLASTON’S SAM WALTON WINS SCHLUTER MEDAL

Wednesday 7 Septemeber

Sam Walton of Willaston won the Schluter and Mail Medals on Monday night for being judged the Fairest and Most Brilliant A-Grade Footballer playing in the Barossa, Light & Gawler Football Association during the 2011 season.

Sam was Willaston’s top vote getter last year with 10 votes and then won it this year with 21. Sam is the first Willaston player to win it since Shaun Baker in 2009 and it’s the fifth medal won by Willaston in the B., L. & G. They have now won a total of 13 counting the former Gawler & District League.

Last year’s winner, Craig Harvey of Angaston was runner-up again for the third time. 2004 and 2009 were the others. In 2009 he only played 11 games which became very costly in the end and last year he only played 10 games to storm home to defeat Tanunda’s Sam Agars who led for most of the night. This season Craig played the full 16 games. Craig joins the unlucky list of two other players that have finished second three times. Eric Kotz, Kapunda in 1937-38-39 but he did win in 1934 and Des Shanahan, Freeling was runner-up in 1960, 1966 and 1968 but Des did win it in 1961-62-65-67. Des was also third in 1970.

The count was run by the B., L. & G. Association at the Vine Inn Barossa, Nuriootpa with around 270 people attending.

TOP 5 VOTE GETTERS

Sam Walton (Willaston) 3333 2222 1……… 21

Craig Harvey (Angaston) 33 22222 1………. 17

Billy Nicholls (Nuriootpa)   33 2222 1……… 15

Andrew Turrell (Kapunda) 33 22 1111……14

Ryan Bignell (Tanunda)   33 22 111………… 13

The Rookie of the Year was won by Joel Wilson of Angaston. It is the third time that Angaston has won this award with Kane Read in 2004 and John Roesler in 2008 previous winners.

The Senior Colt Footballer of the Year was won by Tanunda’s Parker Neldner. It is the second time that Tanunda has won this award, the other being Jarrod Spencer in 2002.

The fourth Peter Vivian Coaches Player of the Year was Sam Walton of Willaston.

Other Best and Fairest Medal winners were Luke McCracken, South Gawler (Reserves); Luke Edwards, Gawler Central Under 17’s (Central District Football Club Bulldog Medal) and Kyle Wurst, Gawler Central Under 15’s (Des Shanahan Medal).

TANUNDA KICKS CRICKET SCORE TO MOVE INTO GF

Second Semi Final at Kapunda – September 3, 2011

Tanunda

5.3

15.7

25.12

34.13 (217)

Gawler Central

4.1

8.2

10.3

13.4 (82)

Best:  Tanunda – T. Schiller, R. Bignell, L. Wells, L. Westhoff, B. Schiller, C. Bevan. Gawler Central – J. Blakemore, K. Heintze, R. Wenham, J. Latimer, J. Asher. Goals: Tanunda – S. Agars 5, B. Newberry 5, T. Schiller 5, B. Kaesler 4, C. Bevan 4, L. Westhoff 3, B. Schiller 3, B. Britton 2, S. Rogasch , R. Bignell , M. Underwood. Gawler Central – P. Bova 3, C. Hill 2, S. Hahn 2, R. Wenham , S. Souter , J. Latimer , K. Heberle , T. Foreman , L. Corneliusen

BAROSSA DIST HAVE 19 MEN ON FIELD

LOSES ALL THEIR SCORE AT 3/4 TIME

First Semi Final at Nuriootpa, August 27, 2011

Willaston

2.2

4.8

8.11

11.15 (81)

Barossa District

0.6 (6)

Barossa District had 19 players on the ground at the start of the last quarter, a count was called for and they lost their score. Scores were level at the time (8.11 to 9.5)

Best:  Willaston – G. Taylor, S. Childs, J. Campbell, M. Brooks, M. Bates, C. Mclean. Barossa Dist – M. Stelzer, J. Moore, J. Madgen, A. Spencer, D. Sharp, L. Kent. Goals: Willaston – C. McLean 3, J. Cole 2, J. Williams 2, S. Walton , M. Brooks , T. Krieg , R. Rosewall

For more on the match, click here for the Barossa Herald Report

Round 18 – August 20, 2011

Gawler Central

4.4

7.8

13.10

16.17 (113)

Freeling

5.1

10.2

11.6

13.7 (85)

Best:  Gawler Central – S. Hahn, C. Thomas, S. Souter, K. Heintze, J. Blakemore, S. Gladigau. Freeling – T. Muster, D. Leske, M. Greenwood, S. Schubert, L. Mensforth, J. O’Riley. Goals: Gawler Central – S. Hahn 8, P. Bova 4, K. Heintze 3, S. Brading. Freeling – L. Mensforth 6, T. Barnes , T. Muster , A. Martin , M. Ortlepp , D. Leske , M. Greenwood , K. Johnson

Kapunda

3.3

4.8

7.10

13.13 (91)

Angaston

4.0

8.0

8.3

10.4 (64)

Best:  Kapunda – M. Cussadia, A. Turrell, B. Taylor, M. Holding, S. Mckinnon, B. Valentine. Angaston –  A. Pech, C. Harvey, P. Bennett, J. Miles, J. Wilson, J. Schultz. Goals: Kapunda – W. Farley 4, B. Valentine 3, C. Browne 2, B. Taylor 2, A. Parsons 2. Angaston – J. Miles 3, A. Pech 3, J. Roesler , T. Adler , S. Rathjen , M. Pech

Willaston

9.2

13.6

18.8

24.11 (155)

Nuriootpa

1.1

3.5

5.6

6.7 (43)

Best:  Willaston – J. Taylor, J. Campbell, S. Walton, A. Jones, G. Taylor, J. Cole. Nuriootpa – C. Ellison, N. Salter, G. Taplin, D. Oneil, A. Bryce, B. Thiele. Goals: Willaston – J. Cole 6, J. Williams 6, C. Mclean 4, J. Taylor 3, S. Walton 2, G. Taylor , S. Baker , M. Mclean. Nuriootpa – T. Hamilton 2, R. Salter , D. Cragg-Sapsford , C. Gogoll , J. Tregenza

Tanunda

5.5

7.10

9.13

13.14 (92)

South Gawler

1.1

2.2

4.3

5.4 (34)

Best:  Tanunda – R. Bignell, L. Wells, B. Schiller, C. Underwood, L. Westhoff, S. Liersch. South Gawler – A. Bayliss, M. Manno, F. Moore, B. Brown, R. Appleton, D. Goulding. Goals: Tanunda – B. Kaesler 5, T. Schiller 3, B. Schiller , S. Agars , B. Britton , B. Newberry , M. Underwood. South Gawler – L. Officer 2, B. Scott , R. Appleton , B. Kerr

Round 17 – August 13, 2011

Nuriootpa

2.1

5.3

8.6

11.14 (80)

Angaston

4.2

6.2

7.6

8.8 (56)

Best:  Nuriootpa – B. Thiele, W. Nicholls, D. Cragg-Sapsford, C. Taylor, A. Bryce, R. Salter. Angaston – C. Harvey, P. Bennett, A. Pech, J. Wilson, C. Hadden, M. Doecke. Goals: Nuriootpa – J. Furnell 2, T. Hamilton 2, C. Taylor 2, J. Jaensch , S. Hausler , C. Gogoll , W. Nicholls , N. Salter. Angaston – J. Roesler 3, M. Pech 2, C. Harvey 2, C. Hadden

Kapunda

3.5

10.8

13.11

15.14 (104)

Freeling

0.1

0.1

3.4

4.8 (32)

Best:  Kapunda – W. Farley, S. Mckinnon, M. Holding, J. Nicholas, S. Ryan, C. Prior. Freeling – T. Muster, S. Schubert, D. Leske, M. Greenwood, A. Selleck, J. O’Riley. Goals: Kapunda – W. Farley 8, A. Parsons 2, J. Nicholas 2, S. Ryan , B. Taylor , M. Holding. Freeling – L. Mensforth 3, D. Leske

Barossa Dist

3.1

6.4

11.6

12.9 (81)

South Gawler

4.2

4.4

6.5

10.6 (66)

Best:  Barossa Dist – L. Kent, M. Stelzer, A. Amber, C. Pinch, R. James, S. Jenkins. South Gawler – H. Lawry, K. Economou, M. Foldesdy, R. Appleton, A. Bayliss, G. Penfold. Goals: Barossa Dist – H. Commane 4, S. Wills 2, R. James 2, A. Mcalpine 2, D. Curtis , M. Baraglia. South Gawler – A. Parsons 3, A. Bayliss , K. Economou , R. Porter , J. Dare , B. Kerr , M. Foldesdy , B. Scott

Tanunda

5.2

13.6

19.10

21.16 (142)

Willaston

4.4

4.8

4.9

7.10 (52)

Best:  Tanunda – L. Westhoff, B. Kaesler, L. Wells, T. Schiller, R. Bignell, L. Agars. Willaston – M. Brooks, J. Jones, J. Taylor, S. Walton, C. Mclean, M. Bates. Goals: Tanunda – B. Kaesler 9, S. Agars 3, T. Schiller 3, L. Agars , A. Fechner , P. Neldner , B. Britton , S. Rogasch , L. Westhoff. Willaston – C. Mclean 3, J. Carter , J. Cole , J. Taylor , S. Walton

Round 16 – August 6, 2011

Barossa District

5.7

10.10

17.16

20.26 (146)

Willaston

3.1

8.3

9.5

10.8 (68)

Best:  Barossa Dist – A. Spencer, M. Stelzer, H. Commane, A. Amber, S. Wills, L. Kent. Willaston – R. Rosewall, S. Walton, T. Rozman, M. Mclean, J. Campbell, S. Baker. Goals: Barossa Dist – H. Commane 8, S. Wills 5, J. Angus 4, A. Thwaites 2, A. Amber. Willaston – T. Rozman 3, J. Cole 2, J. Jones , C. Mclean , S. Walton , J. Campbell , J. Williams

Gawler Central

5.3

10.4

11.7

14.11 (95)

Kapunda

4.2

8.7

9.10

11.13 (79)

Best:  Gawler Central – S. Hahn, J. Blakemore, J. Asher, L. Howard, C. Thomas, J. Latimer. Kapunda – S. Mckinnon, W. Farley, S. Ryan, J. Zanandrea, D. Giles, J. Nicholas. Goals:  Gawler Central – S. Hahn 8, P. Bova 3, T. Foreman 2, K. Heberle. Kapunda – W. Farley 6, A. Parsons 3, C. Browne , A. Turrell

Nuriootpa

2.3

8.9

12.13

22.17 (149)

Freeling

5.3

7.4

9.5

11.6 (72)

Best:  Nuriootpa – T. Hamilton, R. Salter, J. Jaensch, C. Taylor, C. Ellison, A. Hall. Freeling – S. Schubert, J. Wright, M. Greenwood, M. Eichner, J. James, J. O’Riley. Goals: Nuriootpa – T. Hamilton 10, C. Taylor 3, J. Jaensch 2, C. Gogoll 2, W. Nicholls 2, J. Furnell , M. Cragg-Sapsford , N. Salter. Freeling – M. Greenwood 5, L. Mensforth 2, J. Lienert , J. Robinson , K. Johnson

Tanunda

5.5

8.8

14.11

21.15 (141)

Angaston

0.4

2.5

2.8

5.11 (41)

Best:  Tanunda – B. Kaesler, A. Prior, L. Agars, C. Underwood, L. Wells, N. Schmidt.  Angaston – M. Doecke, J. Wilson, A. Pech, C. Harvey, J. Miles, K. Reimann. Goals: Tanunda – B. Kaesler 8, S. Agars 2, S. Rogasch 2, B. Newberry , L. Hamra , T. Schiller , L. Wells , B. Schiller , R. Bignell , A. Prior , N. Schmidt , L. Westhoff. Angaston – J. Wight , J. Roesler , A. Pech , N. Gloede , J. Wilson

Round 15 – July 30, 2011

Barossa District

3.2

6.3

9.4

17.7 (109)

Angaston

5.2

6.6

7.7

11.8 (74)

Best:  Barossa Dist – M. Stelzer, P. Stelzer, A. Spencer, H. Commane, D. Sharp, J. Angus. Angaston – J. Wilson, C. Hadden, B. Kurtz, A. Pech, J. Schultz, C. Harvey. Goals: Barossa Dist – H. Commane 7, S. Wills 3, J. Angus 3, A. Mcalpine 2, A. Spencer , P. Stelzer. Angaston – B. Sugars 3, A. Pech 2, J. Wight , N. Pech , M. Doecke , M. Pech , J. Wilson , T. Adler

Tanunda

5.2

9.5

10.8

13.11 (89)

Freeling

1.1

1.1

6.2

8.4 (52)

Best:  Tanunda – A. Prior, N. Schmidt, L. Westhoff, J. Ward, T. Schiller, C. Underwood. Freeling – J. James, M. Eichner, S. Schubert, L. Mensforth, J. Lienert, M. Greenwood. Goals: Freeling – B. Britton 4, B. Kaesler 2, L. Agars , S. Agars , D. Schilling , S. Liersch , S. Rogasch , T. Schiller , L. Westhoff. Freeling – L. Mensforth 6, D. Leske 2

Gawler Central

9.3

10.5

21.9

26.12 (168)

Nuriootpa

1.2

10.5

12.7

16.10 (106)

Best:  Gawler Central – P. Bova, L. Howard, A. King, C. Hill, J. Blakemore, R. Wenham. Nuriootpa – W. Nicholls, C. Gogoll, D. Cragg-Sapsford, R. Salter, T. Hamilton, C. Taylor. Goals: Gawler Central – P. Bova 11, K. Heberle 4, J. Blakemore 2, S. Brading 2, S. Hahn 2, K. Heintze 2, C. Hill , A. King , J. Asher. Nuriootpa – T. Hamilton 5, W. Nicholls 3, N. Salter 3, A. Modistach 2, J. Jaensch , C. Gogoll , C. Taylor

Willaston

4.3

8.5

12.12

13.13 (91)

South Gawler

1.4

2.6

6.7

9.14 (58)

Best:  Willaston – C. McLean, S. Walton, S. Baker, J. Campbell, T. Rozman, M. Bates. South Gawler – R. Appleton, J. Dare, K. Economou, M. Foldesdy, A. Parsons, B. Brown. Goals: Willaston – C. Mclean 5, J. Williams 3, S. Walton 2, J. Scott , J. Cole , J. Campbell. South Gawler – A. Parsons 3, H. Lawry 3, J. Dare , M. Foldesdy , B. Scott

Round 14 – July 23, 2011

Barossa Dist

2.5

9.6

14.8

20.12 (132)

Freeling

3.1

5.2

8.3

10.4 (64)

Best:  Barossa Dist – J. Cameron, A. Spencer, R. James, M. Stelzer, H. Commane, J. Moore. Freeling – J. James, M. Eichner, T. Muster, K. Barry, D. Leske, J. Martin. Goals: Barossa Dist – H. Commane 7, A. Mcalpine 3, S. Schwartz 2, A. Spencer 2, R. James 2, P. Stelzer , S. Wills , M. Stelzer , J. Amber. Freeling – L. Mensforth 4, T. Barnes 2, T. Muster , M. Mensforth , K. Barry , D. Leske

Kapunda

1.1

8.3

8.3

10.7 (67)

Nurioopta

2.2

3.3

7.6

8.9 (57)

Best:  Kapunda – A. Turrell, D. Giles, B. Valentine, L. Foster, S. Mckinnon, T. Johnson. Nurioopta – C. Gogoll, W. Nicholls, R. Salter, G. Taplin, A. Modistach, C. Edwards. Goals: Kapunda – N. Brady 3, W. Farley 3, A. Parsons , B. Taylor , C. Ryan , L. Foster. Nurioopta – J. Jaensch 3, T. Hamilton 2, B. Thiele , W. Nicholls , N. Salter

Angaston

4.3

9.3

13.3

16.4 (100)

South Gawler

2.1

3.2

4.3

5.5 (35)

Best:  Angaston – A. Pech, C. Harvey, C. Hadden, B. Sugars, P. Bennett, B. Kurtz. South Gawler – A. Bayliss, M. Foldesdy, K. Economou, R. Vermeeren, R. Porter, B. Kerr. Goals: Angaston – B. Sugars 6, A. Pech 3, N. Pech 2, J. Roesler , M. Kurtz , J. Rathjen , M. Pech , J. Wilson. South Gawler – A. Bayliss , L. Officer , M. Foldesdy , J. Dare , J. Ahern

Tanunda

3.5

7.11

12.15

19.16 (130)

Gawler Central

1.3

3.4

6.5

8.7 (55)

Best:  Tanunda – L. Wells, N. Schmidt, R. Bignell, L. Westhoff, B. Schiller, L. Boehm. Gawler Central –  C. Thomas, A. King, J. Blakemore, R. Wenham, D. Sands, J. Asher. Goals: Tanunda – S. Agars 3, L. Wells 2, L. Westhoff 2, B. Kaesler 2, M. Underwood 2, B. Britton 2, T. Schiller , C. Bevan , B. Newberry , R. Bignell , A. Fechner , D. Schilling. Gawler Central –  P. Bova 3, S. Souter , D. Mills , A. King , S. Hahn , R. Wenham

Round 13 – July 16, 2011

Angaston

3.1

9.2

16.4

19.8 (122)

Willaston

4.4

6.5

7.6

13.7 (85)

Best:  Angaston – M. Doecke, S. Patterson, A. Pech, C. Hadden, C. Harvey, J. Wilson. Willaston –  S. Childs, M. Brooks, C. Mclean, R. Whiston, J. Jones, T. Rozman. Goals: Angaston – N. Pech 5, M. Kurtz 3, A. Pech 3, B. Sugars 3, J. Rathjen 2, D. Rathjen , M. Doecke , C. Hadden. Willaston – R. Whiston 4, J. Williams 3, S. Baker 2, C. Mclean 2, J. Scott 2

South Gawler

2.2

5.6

6.9

9.11 (65)

Freeling

2.1

3.1

5.5

5.8 (38)

Best:  South Gawler – P. Wharton, M. Paget, K. Economou, M. Manno, H. Lawry, A. Bayliss. Freeling – J. Martin, L. Mensforth, S. Schubert, M. Eichner, J. James, T. Muster. Goals: South Gawler – H. Lawry 3, G. Penfold , M. Paget , F. Moore , D. Musolino , A. Bayliss , J. Aher. Freeling – L. Mensforth 4, M. Mensforth

Gawler Central

2.1

8.5

12.7

20.12 (132)

Barossa Dist

6.5

10.6

16.11

17.14 (116)

Best:  Gawler Central – L. Howard, J. Purdie, J. Blakemore, D. Sands, P. Bova, C. Thomas. Barossa Dist – H. Commane, D. Sharp, P. Stelzer, M. Stelzer, J. Cameron, C. Pinch. Goals: Gawler Central – H. Commane 9, P. Stelzer 2, A. Amber 2, M. Stelzer , D. Sharp , S. Wills , A. Mcalpine. Barossa Dist –  P. Bova 6, S. Hahn 3, K. Heberle 3, J. Asher 3, A. King 2, D. Mills , S. Brading , C. Hi

Tanunda

6.5

12.12

19.13

26.15 (171)

Kapunda

1.2

2.5

2.9

4.10 (34)

Best:  Tanunda – N. Schmidt, S. Agars, L. Wells, R. Bignell, L. Boehm, D. Bergen. Kapunda – A. Turrell, B. Valentine, D. Giles, B. Taylor, S. Ryan, S. Mckinnon. Goals:  Tanunda – S. Agars 6, B. Kaesler 4, B. Newberry 4, R. Bignell 3, C. Bevan 2, T. Schiller 2, D. Bergen , D. Seiber , A. Fechner , S. Rogasch , R. Kruger. Kapunda – W. Farley , B. Taylor , S. Mckinnon , J. Zanandrea

Round 12 – July 2, 2011

Freeling 13.9 (87) d Willaston 11.13 (79).

Best — Freeling: M Greenwood, D Leske, M Mensforth, J James, L Heinrich, A Selleck. Willaston; J Campbell, J Jones, S Walton, M McLean, J Cole, S Baker. Goals — Freeling: L Mensforth 6, M Greenwood 3, J Robinson, J Lienert, L Heinrich, J Martin. Wlllastonz J Cole, J Williams 3, C McLean 2, J Jones, S Baker, L Copley.

Gawler Central 18.8 (116) d South Gawler 14.17 (101).

Best — Gawler Central; L Howard, J Purdie, P Bova, C Hill, C Thomas. S Hahn. South Gawler: B Kerr, H Lawry, F Moore, R Porter, M Manno, M Daly. Goals — Gawler Central: P Bova 8, S Hahn 4, S Souter 3, C Thomas, C Maher, K Heintze. South Gawler: H Lawry 3, A Parsons, M Paget, L Officer 2, M Foldesdy, T Head, B Kerr, M Trezeclak, F Moore.

Barossa District 22.19 (151) d Kapunda 7.3 (45).

Best – Barossa District: J Angus, D Sharp, L Kent, S Jenkins, C Pinch, G Chamberlain. Kapunda: R Hocking, A Turrell, T Johnson, A Turrell, L Foster, D Giles. Goals — Barossa District: J Angus 8, H Commane 4, P Stelzer 3, R James 2, C Pinch, D Sharp, S Wills, M Baraglia, A Amber. Kapunda: B Taylor, M Good 2, L Mickan, A Parsons, W Farley.

Tanunda 21.13 (139) d Nuriootpa 3.6 (24).

Best – Tanunda: S Agars, R Bignell, J Ward, L Wells, N Schmidt, M Underwood. Nuriootpa – C Taylor, B Thiele, G Taplin, W Nichols, A Kaesler, A Modistach. Goals — Tanunda: S Agars 6, M Underwood 5, B Newberry, B Schiller 2, S Rogasch, D Schilling, L Wells, C Bevan, A Fechner, A Prior. Nuriootpa – W Nichols 2, T Hamilton.

Round 11 – June 25, 2011

Freeling 13.7 (85) d Angaston 12.9 (81).

Best — Freeling: M Greenwood, S Schubert, M Mensforth, J James, T Muster, K Buhlmann. Angaston: M Doecke, J Rathjen, C Hanrey, P Bennett, D Rathjen, C Hadden. Goals – Freeling: L Mensforth 8, M Greenwood 3, K Buhlmann, J Robinson Angaston: B Sugars 3, K Kingsley, M Kurtz 2, C Harvey, S Rathien, A Pech, M Doecke, P Bennett.

Wlliaston 12.18 (90) d Gawler Central 9.13 (67).

Best — Willaston: J Cole, M Bates, S Walton, S Baker, J Williams, J Jones. Gawler Central: S Souter, C Hill, C Thomas, J Purdie, S Hahn, T Foreman. Goals ~ Willaston: J Williams 4, J Cole 3, J Carter, J Scott 2, A Jones. Gawler Central: P Bova 4, S Brading, S Hahn, K Heberle.

T Foreman, C Hill.

Kapunda 14.10 (94) d South Gawler 11.6 (72).

Best — Kapunda: N Brady, B Taylor, T Johnson, A Turrell, C Prior, J Nicholas. South Gawler: M Paget, R Porter, B Kerr, A Bayliss, D Lee, H Lawry. Goals — Kapunda: N Brady 4, B Taylor, W Farley 3, C Smith, B Valentine, L Foster, A Turrell. South Gawler L Officer 3, A Parsons, A Bayliss, M Paget 2, Ft Porter, B Kerr.

Barossa District 11.10 (76) d Nuriootpa 10.10 (70).

Best — Barossa District: J Moore, D Sharp, H Commane, S Jenkins, J Cameron, J Angus. Nuriootpa: C Taylor, C Gogoll, G Taplin, W Nichols, C Edwards, J Modistach. Goals — Barossa District: H Commane, J Angus 2, A Spencer, R James, J Cameron, A Amber, C Pinch, D Sharp, S Wills, Nuriootpa: T Hamilton 4, C Ellison 2, B Mitchell, A Edwards, R Salter, W Nichols.

Round 10 – June 18, 2011

Gawler Central

4.2

8.7

11.9

17.10 (112)

Angaston

5.2

8.4

11.7

16.9 (105)

Best – Gawler Central: L Howard. C Hill, J Blakemore, R Wenham, S Hahn, C Thomas. Angaston: A Pech, C Harvey, S Paterson, J Rathjen. D Rathjen, J Wilson. Goals — Gawler Central: S Hahn 5, K Heberle 4, P Bova 3, S Brading 2, J Asher, C Hill. T Lamont. Angaston: B Sugars 5, J Wight, A Pech, M Doecke 3, J Roesler 2.

Willaston

5.4

7.8

10.9

12.10 (82)

Kapunda

3.3

5.9

8.10

9.16 (70)

Best — Willaston: M Brooks, S Walton, M McLean, J Taylor, M Bates, J Williams. Kapunda: T Kerr, M Cussadia, N Brady, T Johnson. M Holding, C Ryan.  Goals — Willaston: S Walton 3, J Campbell 2, J Williams 2, T Krieg, L Copley, S Baker, McLean, J Scott. Kapunda: A Turrell, A Parsons 2, S Mann, L Foster, M Holding, B Taylor, N Brady.

Nuriootpa

2.2

7.3

9.6

11.9 (75)

South Gawler

3.2

3.7

7.12

9.14 (68)

Best — Nuriootpa: C Taylor. C Gogoll, W Nicholls, J Tregenza, G Taplin, J Jaensch. South Gawler: R Porter, A Bayliss, J Ahem, G Penfold, H Lawry, D Lee. Goals — Nuriootpa: T Hamilton 5, C Ellison 2, R Salter, J Rodda. C Taylor, W Nichols. South  Gawler: R Porter 3, B Kerr 2. A Parsons, M Foldesdy, M Trezeciak, H Lawry.

Tanunda

4.1

7.3

11.3

18.7 (115)

Barossa Dist

3.4

7.5

9.7

12.11 (83)

Best — Tanunda: B Schiller, L Westhoff, S Rogasch. M Underwood. L Wells, C Bevan, Barossa District: H Commane, J Agnus, G O’DriscolI, C McAlpine, L Kent, J Cameron. Goals – Tanunda: D Schilling 4, B Kaesler, L Westhoff 3, C Bevan 2, B Schiller, L Wells, L  Boehm, D Seiber, S Rogasch, B Newberry. Barossa Dist – H Commane 7, S Schwartz 2, J Moore, P Stelzer, D Sharp

Round 9 – June 11, 2011

Gawler Central

3.4

4.8

7.9

11.12 (78)

Freeling

2.1

4.3

8.9

9.11 (65)

Best – Gawler Central: J Blakemore, K Heintze, K Heberle, L Corneliusen, S Hahn, D Hillebrand. Freeling: M Greenwood, K Buhlmann, L Mensforth, S Schubert, J Wright, J James. Goals — Gawler Central: P Bova 4, K Heberle, S Hahn 3, J Blakemore. Freeling: L Mensforth 4, T Muster 2, J Martin, J Ruediger, D Leske.

Kapunda

4.0

6.2

8.5

14.8 (92)

Angaston

2.1

4.2

7.5

9.6 (60)

Best — Kapunda: J Nicholas, N Brady, T Kerr, J Zanandrea, T Johnson, C McKinnon. Angaston: A Pech, S Patterson, J Wilson, L Baker, D Rathjen, S Rathjen. Goals — Kapunda: N Brady 4, C McKinnon, A Parsons, B Valentine 2, J Nicholas, A Turrell, M Cussadia. Angaston: J Roesler, A Pech, L Baker 2, B Sugars, N Falland, C Hadden.

Nuriootpa

2.6

4.10

9.11

12.15 (87)

Willaston

2.4

5.4

6.6

9.7 (61)

Best — Nuriootpa: R Salter, W Nichols, N Salter, C Gogoll, J Rodda, A Edwards. Willaston: S Walton, M McLean, T Rozman, M Brooks,   J Williams, J Campbell. Goals — Nuriootpa: A Edwards, W Nichols 3, R Salter, T Hamilton 2, A Hall, N Salter. Willaston: J Williams 4, J Taylor 2, D Savage, J Campbell, S Baker.

Tanunda

2.1

4.5

5.11

10.15 (75)

South Gawler

1.3

2.4

5.4

6.4 (40)

Best —Tanunda: B Schiller, N Schmidt, C Bevan, L Wells, B Kaesler, R Kruger. South Gawler: D Lee, R Appleton, H Lawry, B Kerr, R Porter, J Ahern. Goals — Tanunda: B Kaesler, B Newberry 3, J Ward, D Schilling, A Prior, B Schiller. South Gawler; T Head 2, L Officer, B Kerr, M Trezeciak, D Lee.

Round 8 – June 4, 2011

Barossa Dist

4.0

8.2

10.5

13.7 (85)

South Gawler

0.3

3.8

8.10

10.11 (71)

Best:  Barossa Dist –  D. Sharp, S. Jenkins, A. Mcalpine, J. Cameron, C. Pinch, A. Amber. South Gawler –  R. Appleton, G. Penfold, H. Lawry, M. Foldesdy, M. Daly, J. Dare. Goals: Barossa Dist – H. Commane 4, D. Sharp 3, A. Amber 2, S. Wills 2, J. Cameron , A. Mcalpine.. South Gawler – B. Kerr 2, M. Foldesdy 2, A. Costa , A. Bayliss , L. Officer , M. Trezeciak , B. Scott , G. Penfold 

Kapunda

5.0

7.4

10.6

12.9 (81)

Freeling

2.3

4.4

8.8

10.11 (71)

Best:  Kapunda – N. Brady, A. Turrell, J. Zanandrea, B. Valentine, M. Cussadia, D. Giles. Freeling –  D. Leske, L. Mensforth, M. Greenwood, T. Muster, A. Martin, J. Lienert. Goals: Kapunda –  B. Valentine 5, B. Taylor 3, A. Turrell 2, L. Mickan , M. Cussadia. Freeling –  L. Mensforth 6, J. Martin 2, S. Schubert , T. Barnes

Angaston

4.3

6.5

9.10

11.12 (78)

Nuriootpa

1.4

5.6

3.6

4.12 (36)

Best:  Angaston – B. Kurtz, A. Pech, S. Patterson, C. Harvey, S. Rathjen, N. Falland. Nuriootpa –  C. Gogoll, C. Taylor, G. Taplin, N. Salter, C. Edwards, J. Modistach. Goals: Angaston – A. Pech 5, J. Rathjen , B. Sugars , N. Gloede , J. Wilson , T. Adler , C. Hadden. Nuriootpa =  T. Hamilton 2, W. Nichols 2

Tanunda

5.3

12.6

16.7

21.13 (139)

Willaston

4.2

6.7

9.9

11.13 (79)

Best:  Tanunda – M. Underwood, L. Boehm, B. Schiller, L. Wells, N. Schmidt, L. Westhoff. Willaston – J. Taylor, J. Williams, M. Brooks, S. Walton, M. Mclean, J. Campbell. Goals: Tanunda -M. Underwood 5, L. Westhoff 3, L. Hamra 3, N. Schmidt 2, B. Britton 2, B. Kaesler 2, M. Grocke , S. Rogasch , D. Bergen , D. Seiber. Willaston –  J. Williams 6, J. Scott , J. Campbell , L. Baker , S. Walton , S. Baker

Round 7 – May 28, 2011

Tanunda

4.4

7.8

12.10

16.13 (109)

Angaston

2.0

2.2

3.2

4.4 (28)

Best:  Tanunda – R. Bignell, B. Schiller, N. Schmidt, L. Wells, L. Westhoff, C. Bevan. Angaston – L. Baker, J. Rathjen, B. Kurtz, C. Hadden, J. Wilson, K. Reimann. Goals: Tanunda – L. Hamra 3, B. Britton 3, S. Rogasch 2, R. Bignell 2, B. Schiller 2, M. Grocke , M. Underwood , L. Westhoff , D. Seiber. Angaston – B. Sugars 2, D. Rathjen , M. Doecke

Nuriootpa

2.2

8.5

9.8

11.10 (76)

Freeling

4.2

4.4

9.6

9.9 (63)

Best:  Nuri – C. Gogoll, N. Salter, B. Mitchell, T. Hamilton, D. Cragg-Sapsford, J. Tregenza. Freeling – S. Schubert, T. Muster, D. Leske, J. James, M. Doherty, M. Greenwood. Goals: Nuri – T. Hamilton 6, J. Scholz 2, N. Salter 2, R. Salter. Freeling – T. Barnes 2, L. Mensforth 2, M. Doherty 2, S. Schubert , J. James , M. Greenwood

Gawler Central

2.3

6.6

13.8

17.11 (113)

Kapunda

4.2

9.5

11.10

15.13 (103)

Best:  Gawler Central – J. Blakemore, S. Souter, K. Heberle, P. Bova, L. Corneliusen, A. King. Kapunda – A. Turrell, A. Parsons, D. Giles, T. Johnson, M. Cussadia, S. Ryan. Goals: Gawler Central – B. Valentine 4, A. Parsons 4, M. Cussadia 3, B. Taylor , A. Turrell , J. Nicholas , M. Holding. Kapunda – P. Bova 6, K. Heberle 4, S. Hahn 4, S. Souter 2, T. Foreman

Willaston

5.3

10.4

12.8

17.11 (113)

Barossa Dist

2.4

5.4

8.6

10.9 (69)

Best:  Willaston – S. Childs, M. Mclean, J. Jones, S. Walton, D. Savage, M. Bates. Barossa Dist – M. Stelzer, D. Sharp, J. Osborne, H. Commane, A. Mcalpine, J. Madgen. Goals: Willaston – J. Williams 5, M. Hollis 3, J. Cole 2, J. Scott 2, J. Antony , J. Taylor , S. Walton , S. Baker , T. Rozman. Barossa Dist – H. Commane 4, R. James 3, A. Amber , M. Stelzer , R. Cotter

Round 6 – May 21, 2011

Tanunda

5.4

11.8

17.9

19.12 (126)

Freeling

4.2

6.3

7.5

12.7 (79)

Best – Tanunda: L Wells, R Bignell, N Schmidt, B Britton, M Underwood, L Boehm. Freeling – M Greenwood, S Schubert, M Mensforth, D Leske, T Barnes, J Wright. Goals – Tanunda; B Britton 5, B Newberry, L Westhoff, L Wells 2, M Underwood. S Rogasch, D Bergen, M Grocke, L Agars, R Bignell. C Bevan, B Kaesler. Freeling: L Mensforth 6, T Barnes 3, J Ruediger, T Ruediger, J Robinson.

Gawler Central

4.1

9.4

13.7

17.11 (113)

Nurioopta

3.2

10.4

12.4

15.9 (99)

Best: Gawler Central – K Heintze, A King, J Blakemore, S Hahn, J Asher, T Foreman. Nurioopta – N Salter, C Ellison, J Rodda, T Hamilton, C Gogoli, D Cragg-Sapsford. Goals: Gawler Central – S Hahn 7, P Bova 5, S Souter 2, D Hillebrand, T Foreman, C Hill.  Nuriootpa: C Ellison, T Hamilton 4, J Rodda 2, C Taylor, R Salter, J Jaensch, W Nichols, N Salter.

Barossa District

5.1

11.4

14.6

17.9 (111)

Angaston

6.2

8.5

12.7

17.8 (110)

Best — Barossa District: H Commane, M Stelzer, J Osborne, B Cotter, D Sharp, A Amber. Angaston: B Kurtze, B Sugars, C Harvey, J Rathjen, A Pech, S Patterson. Goals — Barossa District: H Commane 7, R James 3, M Stelzer 2, A Amber, J Madgen, R Cotter, D Sharp, S Schwartz. Angaston; J Wight, C Hadden 4, A Pech, J Roesler 2, J Rathjen, B Sugars, N Falland, S Rathjen, T Adler.

South Gawler

4.1

6.4

7.6

9.10 (64)

Willaston

0.2

1.5

3.10

7.14 (56)

Best » South Gawler: B Scott, G Penfold, R Porter, B Kerr, H Lawry, B Brown. Willaston: J Taylor, L Baker, M Brooks, S Childs, J Cole, M Bates, Goals — South Gawler: B Scott, R Porter, L Officer, H Lawry 2, J Dare. Willaston: J Scott, M Hollis, S Walton, C McLean, J Antony, J Carter, L Baker.

BIG WIN FOR GAWLER CENTRAL OVER TANUNDA

Round 5 – May 14, 2011

Gawler Central

3.5

6.7

9.8

12.9 (81)

Tanunda

1.3

4.4

7.6

8.8 (56)

Best — Gawler Central: S Brading, S Souter, C Thomas, A King, J Oxenham, R McCafferty. Tanunda A Prior, R Bignell, B Schiller, N Schmidt, B Kaesler. Goals — Gawler Central: P Bova 5, S Brading, A King 2, S Hahn, K Heberle, K Heintze. Tanunda: B Kaesler 2, B Britton, D Bergen, B Newberry, B Schiller, M Underwood, A Fechner.

Freeling

4.4

8.4

13.6

13.8 (86)

Barossa Dist

1.2

3.4

4.6

8.9 (57)

Best – Freeling: M Greenwood, S Schubert, D Leske, K Buhlmann, T Muster, J Ruediger. Barossa District: B O’Driscoll, C Pinch, M Stelzer, S Jenkins, D Sharp, J Madgen. Goals – Freeling; L Mensforlh, M Greenwood 4, M Doherty 2, M Mensforth, T Barnes, J James. Barossa District; H Commane 3, D Sharp, J Madgen 2, A Amber.

Nuriootpa

4.3

11.5

13.6

17.10 (112)

Kapunda

6.2

7.2

10.4

12.7 (79)

Best — Nuriootpa: J Tregenza, J Rodda, N Salter, W Nichols. B Mitchell, C Ellison. Kapunda: T Johnson, A Turrell, J Nicholas, D Giles. N Brady, B Taylor. Goals — Nuriootpa: J Rodda 5, T Hamilton 4, W Nichols, N Salter 2, C Ellison, A Edwards, B Mitchell, G Falkenberg. Kapunda: B Taylor 5, W Farley, A Parsons, A Turrell 2, N Brady.

Angaston

4.2

7.4

10.8

13.11 (89)

South Gawler

1.2

3.3

4.3

6.5 (41)

Best — Angaston: C Harvey, N Gloede, B Kurtz, J Rathjen, D Fisher, L Baker. South Gawler: L Officer, F Moore, D Lee, J Ahern, H Lawry. Goals —- Angaston: C Harvey 3, A Pech 2, J Wright, TAdler, L Snowden, B Sugars, J Rarhjen, M Doecke, J Roesler, C Hadden. South

Gawler – L Officer 3, R Porter, A Simpson.

Round 4 – May 7, 2011

Barossa District

9.7

11.10

16.13

19.15 (129)

Gawler Central

5.3

9.7

13.11

19.14 (128)

Best:  Barossa Dist – C. Pinch, M. Stelzer, A. Amber, H. Commane, R. James, L. Kent. Gawler Central – P. Bova, S. Brading, J. Asher, A. King, R. Mccafferty, R. Long. Goals: Barossa Dist –  H. Commane 5, R. James 4, D. Sharp 4, J. Madgen 3, A. Spencer , A. Amber. Gawler Central – P. Bova 7, S. Hahn 5, C. Hill 3, K. Heintze 2, K. Heberle , T. Foreman

South Gawler

5.2

7.3

10.6

16.8 (104)

Freeling

2.2

7.4

8.4

13.7 (85)

Best:  South Gawler – R. Porter, R. Appleton, J. Dare, D. Lee, S. Ireland, T. Head. Freeling – D. Leske, J. O”riley, S. Schubert, D. Shaw, K. Buhlmann , M. Doherty. Goals: South Gawler – T. Head 4, L. Officer 2, M. Foldesdy 2, C. Irwin 2, B. Brown , J. Ahern , B. Scott , R. Porter , J. Dare , H. Lawry. Freeling – L. Mensforth 3, J. Robinson 3, S. Schubert 2, J. Ruediger , J. James , T. Barnes , M. Mensforth , D. Leske

Tanunda

2.1

4.7

7.8

11.10 (76)

Kapunda

3.4

4.6

6.11

8.13 (61)

Best:  Tanunda – R. Bignell, C. Underwood, B. Schiller, M. Underwood, B. Newberry, B. Kaesler. Kapunda – C. Mckinnon, N. Brady, B. Taylor, D. Giles, C. Prior, T. Johnson. Goals: Tanunda – A. Fechner 2, B. Kaesler 2, L. Agars 2, C. Underwood , R. Kruger , T. Schiller , M. Underwood , B. Newberry. Kapunda – N. Brady 2, A. Parsons , J. Zanandrea , B. Taylor , B. Valentine , W. Farley

Willaston

8.3

10.9

16.12

19.19 (133)

Angaston

0.1

3.5

7.6

12.6 (78)

Best:  Willaston – J. Taylor, S. Baker, C. Mclean, S. Childs, J. Campbell, J. Jones. Angaston – W. Falland, A. Pech, M. Doecke, C. Hadden, J. Rathjen, N. Gloede. Goals: Willaston – S. Baker 5, J. Williams 4, S. Walton 2, M. Hollis 2, D. Savage 2, R. Whiston , J. Jones , M. Mclean , J. Scott. Angaston – M. Doecke 5, B. Sugars 2, A. Pech 2, W. Falland , J. Roesler , C. Hadden

Round 3 – April 30 & May 1, 2011

SUNDAY GAME – TANUNDA v NURIOOTPA

Tanunda

4.0

4.1

8.4

11.10 (76)

Nuriootpa

2.2

2.5

3.6

5.7 (37)

Best: Tanunda – A. Fechner, B. Newberry, B. Kaesler, M. Underwood, C. Underwood, C. Bevan. Nuriootpa – C. Edwards, J. Tregenza, J. Rodda, C. Gogoll, C. Ellison, B. Thiele. Goals: Tanunda – B. Kaesler 4, L. Agars 2, R. Kruger 2, B. Britton , T. Schiller , M. Underwood. Nuriootpa – A. Kaesler , C. Ellison , J. Scholz , T. Hamilton , N. Salter

Freeling

2.5

6.10

10.14

13.17 (95)

Willaston

5.3

6.4

9.7

9.11 (65)

Best — Freeling: J Wright, S Schubert, L Mensforth, J Robinson, L Heinrich, D Leske. Willaston: S Baker, M Brooks, J Cole, J Taylor, J Jones, T Rozman. Goals — Freeling: L Mensforth  7, S Schubert 3, S Eichner, D Leske, M Greenwood. Willaston – C McLean 2, R Whitston 2, T Rozman, J Jones, S Baker, L Copley, M Hollis

Gawler Central

2.4

5.8

11.11

16.13 (109)

South Gawler

1.4

4.10

6.15

13.17 (95)

Best — Gawler Central: S Brading, L Howard, S Souter, K Heberle, K Heintze, C Hill. South Gawler: B Scott, K Economou, D Lee, H Lawry, A Bayliss, T Gead. Goals — Gawler Central: S Hahn, P Bova 5, C Hill, A King, C Thomas, T Foreman, L Corneliusen, K Heintze. South Gawler – L Officer, B Scott 3, M Foldesdy 2, D Lee, B Brown, G Peniold, T Head, B Kerr.

Kapunda

3.2

5.6

12.11

20.11 (131)

Barossa Dist

1.6

6.7

10.7

14.8 (92)

Best- Kapunda: J Zanandrea, J Nicholas, A Turrell, B Taylor, B Williams, N Brady. Barossa District; H Commane, A Spencer, P Stelzer, M Stelzer, L Kent, A Amber. Goals —— Kapunda: B Taylor 4, A Turrell, B Valentine 3, C Ryan, J Zanandrea 2, M Holding, N Brady, L Mickan, A Parsons, T Johnson, Barossa District: H Commane 6, P Stelzer 3, J Madgen 2, A McAlpine, M Baraglia, M Stelzer.

Round 2 – April 16, 2011

Angaston

3.4

7.5

8.8

8.10 (58)

Freeling

2.1

4.3

5.4

8.6 (54)

Best:— Angaston: J Rathjen, C Harvey, C Hadden, W Falland, B Sugars, B Kurtz. Freeling: S Schubert, K Wright, M Eichner, T Barnes, J Robinson, L Mensforth. Goals — Angaston: B Sugars 3. W Falland 2, J Wight, J Ryan, A Pech.

Barossa District

4.4

8.6

9.7

14.12 (96)

Nuriootpa

1.1

3.6

6.11

7.17 (59)

Best:  Barossa Dist – L Kent, P Stelzer, S Jenkins, A Schwartz, H Commane, M Stelzer. Nuriootpa: B Thiele, C Edwards, B Mitchell, A Modlstach, J Rodda, D Cragg-Sapsford. Goals — Barossa District: H Commane 5, P Stelzer 4. B Odrisccll 2, R James. M Stelzer. Nuriootpa: T Hamilton 2, J Rodda. C Elliston, A Hall, N Salter

Kapunda

5.2

8.6

13.7

15.9 (99)

South Gawler

1.1

3.3

6.4 (40)

Best:  Kapunda – B Valentine, B Taylor, M Cussadia, J Zanandrea, A Turrell, C Smith. South Gawler: H Lawry, A Bayliss, D Lee, M DeMeo. Goals — Kapunda: L Mickan 4. Agkrsons.3, B Taylor 3. W Farley 2,  J Zanandrea, C Ryan, M Cussaoia. South Gawler: H Lawry 3, C Connolly 2. M DeMeo

Wiilaston

5.2

7.5

13.8

18.12 (120)

Gawler Central

3.3

4.5

6.9

12.14 (86)

Best:  Willaston – S Walton, J Scott, D Savage, L Baker, R Rosewall, J Campbell, Gawler Central: J Blakemore, L Howard, K Heberle, A King, S Souter, L Corneliusen. Goals — Willaston- S Walton 5. J Scott 3. J Williams 2, D Savage 2, T Krieg. J Farrow, J Carter, C McLean, R Whiston. Gawler Central: R Long 2, P Bova, K Heberle, S Hahn. A King, C Thomas, T Foreman, L Hewett.

Round 1 – April 9, 2011

Gawler Central

2.3

7.8

11.9

13.11 (89)

Angaston

1.8

3.8

8.10

10.12 (72)

Best: Gawler Central – J Asher, L Howard, P Bova, A King, J Blakemore, M Gibson. Angaston: C Harvey, J Miles, J Roesler, D Fisher, M Doecke, P Bennett. Goals — Gawler Central: P Bova 5, T Foreman 2, S Hahn, R Long, S Brading, M Gibson, L Hewett, C Maher. Angaston: J Roesler 5, K Kingsley 2, B Sugars, A Pech, J Miles.

Willaston

2.1

7.4

8.5

14.8 (92)

Kapunda

2.7

4.8

6.9

7.12 (54)

Best:   Willaston:  C McLean, R Flosewall, T Bozman, J Taylor, J Campbell, M Bates. Kapunda: ATurreII, C McKinnon, B Valentine, B WilIiams, N Brady, M Cussadia. Goals — Willaston: C McLean 4, S Baker, J Williams 2, S Walton, J Campbell, L Baker, R Whiston, J Scott, M McLean. Kapunda: A Turrell 2, M Holding, A Parsons, L Mlokan, B Williams, T Johnson.

Nuriootpa

2.4

6.5

8.7

9.8 (62)

South Gawler

3.2

4.4

5.4

9.7 (61)

Best — Nuriootpa: C Gogoll, M Cragg-Sapsford, W Nichols, N Salter, T Hamilton, J Jaensch. South Gawler: Not available Goals –  Nuriootpa: T Hamilton 4, D Cragg-Sapsford 2, A Kaesler, C Ellison, W Nichols. South Gawler: not available

Tanunda

4.5

5.8

8.10

9.18 (72)

Barossa District

2.4

6.4

7.5

10.5 (65)

Best— Tanunda: L Boehm, M Underwood, A Prior, C Bergen, D Seiber, B Newberry. Barrosa District: H Commane, D Sharp, S Jenkins, A Spencer, M Stelzer, A Amber. Goals — Tanunda; B Schiller, L Wells, M Underwood 2, B Britton, L Agars, L Hamra. Barossa District: H Commane 5, R James 2, J Moore, M Stelzer, J Madgen.