Sunday August 12, 2018

RIVERLAND INDEPENDENT – First Semi Final at Ramco

Lyrup

2.2

2.5

3.8

5.9 (39)

Wunkar

3.4

6.6

10.11

14.11 (95)

Best: Wunkar – H. Bennell, L. Henschke, L. Hampel, B. Stone, R. Taylor, S. Hucks. Lyrup – I. Frahn, M. Newman, H. Trussell, R. Hankin, H. Sanford, S. Menz. Goals: Wunkar – L. Hampel 5, T. Schulz 3, N. Henschke 3, R. Taylor, B. Lines, S. Schulz. Lyrup – A. Lippis 2, B. Tanner, J. Drewett, M. Abdulla

SPENCER GULF – Round 15

Prop Risdon

3.6

11.10

15.15

22.18 (140)

West Augusta

0.1

0.1

0.4

2.4 (16)

Best: Prop Risdon – T. Horsnell, P. Browne, T. Eckert, J. Fuller, A. Chivell. West Augusta – J. Packard, T. Newchurch, J. McKenna, D. McKerlie, C. Singleton. Goals: Prop Risdon – Tyson Hornsell 10, J. Fuller 3, K. Edwards 2, L. Patterson 2, S. Dyer, S. Edwards, J. Strawbridge, T. Eckert, C. Marsland. West – F. Sinkinson, C. Singleton

WHYALLA – Round 16

West

0.3

6.6

10.7

14.9 (93)

Central

4.2

5.2

7.7

10.9 (69)

Best: West – D. Coyne, B. Butler, S. Tonkin, S. Winders, H. Maitland Central – C. Pickhaver-Tupe, S. Ellis, B. Schwenke, T. Oestreich, M. Woolford. Goals: West – D. Coyne 4, B. Haseldine 2, S. Winders 2, E. McNamara 2, S. Tonkin, N. Coulter, R. Starkey, B. Smith. Central – M. Woolford 4, J. Byrne 3, S. Ellis 2, B. Schwenke

Saturday August 11, 2018

FAR WEST – Second Semi Final at Ceduna

Westies

4.4

9.7

17.8

20.8 (128)

Koonibba

2.0

3.1

3.3

4.7 (31)

Best: Westies – Corey Miller, Jake Warmington, Jesse Chandler, Dwayne Ettridge, Todd Hoffrichter. Best: Koonibba – not av. Goals: Westies – Jarrad Kenchington 5, Jarden Stoetzer 5, Jesse Chandler 4, Tom Woods 2, Todd Hoffrichter 1, Dwayne Ettridge 1, Dale Shipard 1, Jake Warmington 1. Koonibba – Lawrence Benbolt 2, Royden Miller 1, Michael Komai 1

RIVERLAND INDEPENDENT – Second Semi Final at Paruna

Sedan Cambrai

1.3

2.6

9.6

10.8 (68)

Paringa

2.3

6.3

7.5

9.6 (60)

Best: Sedan Cambrai – J. Grieger, B. Torkington, A. Falkenberg, S. Kain, H. Lofts, S. Starkey. Paringa – not av. Goals: Sedan Cambrai – H. Lofts 4, B. Torkington 2, T. Matthews 2, A. Parsons, A. Falkenberg

Sunday – First Semi at Ramco: Lyrup v Wunkar

ADELAIDE PLAINS – Round 15

Balaklava

4.0

5.1

7.3

11.9 (75)

Hummocks Watchman

0.3

2.5

4.9

5.15 (45)

Best: Balaklava – N. Fergusson, J. Harkness, L. Michael, L. Pearson, J. Henderson, B. King. Hummocks Watchman – N. Studham, J. Wilson, N. Byrnes, S. Roads, S. Baker, L. Powell. Goals: Balaklava – S. Moss 3, C. Arbon, J. McPharlin, J. Harkness, N. Fergusson, T. McPharlin, B. King, L. Michael, R. McPharlin. Hummocks Watchman – Goal Kickers:

Hamley Bridge

1.4

3.5

5.8

6.8 (44)

Angle Vale

4.1

5.3

9.5

10.7 (67)

Best: Angle Vale – D. McIver, D. Windsor, S. Burgess, I. Glancey, T. Payne, L. Mackay. Hamley Bridge – H. Basedow, M. Good, I. Naulty, C. Mintz, J. Wedding, H. Bubner. Goals: Angle Vale – T. Payne 4, D. McIver 2, M. McIver, L. Mitchell, L. Mackay, J. Rathmann. Hamley Bridge – C. Mintz 3, S. Rosenzweig, H. Basedow, T. Baker

Mallala

3.2

4.5

5.5

5.5 (35)

United

2.1

2.2

3.7

3.10 (28)

Best: Mallala – R. Montgomery, B. Parish, B. Baqeri, J. Clements, J. Seal, J. Montgomerie. United – M. Weistra, A. Mills, A. Beard, H. Pym, J. Curnow, N. Starr. Goals: Mallala – H. Bennison 2, J. Shirley, J. Clements, J. Seal. United – N. Buckerfield, H. Pym, B. Shimmin

Virginia

1.1

2.2

3.4

3.5 (23)

Two Wells

4.6

9.7

13.9

20.12 (132)

Best: Two Wells – D. Wise, J. Humphrys, S. Slattery, T. Hocking, A. Dart, T. Leighton. Virginia – D. Stanley, S. Greagen, C. Motley, C. Hill, D. Lawlor, A. Bascombe. Goals: Two Wells – M. Abdilla 4, T. Hocking 3, N. Seccafien 2, L. Barnett 2, J. Humphrys 2, D. Wise 2, P. Seccafien 2, A. Dart, S. Slattery, B. Spiteri. Virginia – C. Hill, A. Seccafien, S. Hee

BAROSSA, LIGHT & GAWLER – Round 16

Barossa District

2.5

3.5

3.9

4.10 (34)

Gawler Central

0.4

3.4

8.4 (52)

Best: Gawler Central – A. Morgante, A. Wright, C. Solly, T. Duffield, L. Edwards, C. Thomas. Barossa District – B. Cummings, M. Stelzer, S. Hunt, M. Taylor, H. Traynor. Goals: Gawler Central – A. Byster 3, A. Wright 3, A. Morgante 2. Barossa District – D. Shillabeer 3, A. Obst, J. Maxwell

Freeling

2.3

7.5

9.8

10.11 (71)

Nuriootpa

1.1

3.4

3.4

5.5 (35)

Best: Freeling – S. Dutschke, T. Muster, A. Cockshell, B. Scott, J. Hand, L. Williams. Nuriootpa – B. Hoepner, S. Bentley, A. Raikiwasa, S. Gordon, J. Baldwin, A. Laverty. Goals: Freeling – B. Scott 3, B. Geytenbeek 3, B. Heinrich, A. Cockshell, L. Williams, A. Wilson. Nuriootpa – S. Gordon 4, R. Haynes

Kapunda

2.4

4.5

4.5

5.7 (37)

Willaston

3.1

4.2

9.10

10.12 (72)

Best: Willaston – H. Elbrow, J. Waldhuter, S. Walton , A. Barclay, B. Rendell, J. Phillips. Kapunda – B. Williams, T. Willoughby, A. Whistler, A. Jolly, K. Brown, J. Meaney. Goals: Willaston – J. Waldhuter 2, H. Elbrow 2, S. White 2, L. Downing 2, M. Howson, Z. Hentschke. Kapunda – B. Prior 2, B. Matters, J. Meaney, A. Jolly

Tanunda

1.4

3.7

9.10

13.11 (89)

Angaston

1.1

1.2

1.4

3.4 (22)

Best: Tanunda – J. Trembath, L. Snowden, L. Westhoff, D. Terlich, B. Biagi, N. Petersen-Gray. Angaston – J. Miles, J. Antonie, L. Duell, R. Eberhard, M. Blenkiron, J. Falkenberg. Goals: Tanunda – J. Trembath 6, B. Dowse 2, L. Snowden 2, F. Smith, I. Feltus, L. Westhoff. Angaston – C. Lowke, R. Eberhard, D. Rathjen

EASTERN EYRE – Round 12

Cowell

6.0

11.9

15.11

20.21 (141)

Ports

0.3

0.4

2.8

3.9 (27)

Best: Cowell – J. Burton, A. Klingberg, M. Schwerdt, Z. Wykamp, W. Piggott. Ports – B. Masters, B. Hannemann, B. Dunning, J. Preiss, N. Hannemann, B. Lienert. Goals: Cowell – N. Martens 4, T. Walsh 4, L. Crabb 3, M. Schwerdt 2, R. Mills 2, N. Sims, J. Burton, D. Gray, Z. Wykamp, N. Dejonge. Ports – C. Boothby, B. Bray, N. Hannemann

Kimba Districts

1.5

3.6

6.9

8.9 (57)

Eastern Ranges

1.3

4.6

5.7

8.10 (58)

Best: Eastern Ranges – D. Storic, J. Kenny, E. Kwaterski, T. Lee, L. Shambrook, G. Rissmann. Kimba Districts  – D. Girdham, D. Bone, A. Vandeleur, S. Larwood, M. Vandeleur, K. Dart. Goals: Eastern Ranges – D. Storic 2, E. Kwaterski 2, H. Norris, J. Kenny, L. Elliott, K. Schubert. Kimba Districts – J. Fitzgerald 2, N. Pengelley 2, M. Inglis, D. Chapman, A. Vandeleur, K. Dart

FAR NORTH – Round 12

East Roxby

2.2

4.5

7.9

10.10 (70)

Roxby Districts

2.2

6.5

8.6

14.9 (93)

Best: Roxby Districts – L. Bayly, T. Paull, V. Buza, B. Pederson, J. Telfer. East Roxby – J. Secker, P. O”Loughlin, D. Wanganeen, K. Muller, J. Oldfield. Goals Roxby Districts – B. Pederson 4, J. Mandemaker 3, L. Bayly 3, V. Buza 2, M. Howard, J. Vigar. East Roxby – A. Stengle 3, J. Oldfield 3, P. O”Loughlin 2, D. Wanganeen, D. Cummings

Olympic Dam

0.1

0.1

2.2

2.3 (15)

Hornridge

3.1

8.7

12.12

13.15 (93)

Best: Hornridge – B. Lehmann, M. McArthur, J. Rigden, J. Mewburn, P. Watkinson. Olympic Dam – T. Hornhardt, R. Hayes, D. McKenna, I. McBey, L. Gillogley. Goals: Hornridge – M. McArthur 4, J. Harman 3, A. Miller, M. Hanson, A. Baxter, C. Seery, B. Grimston, N. Tutthill. Olympic Dam – M. Clark, I. McBey

GREAT FLINDERS – Round 14

United Yeelanna

1.5

5.7

6.8

13.11 (89)

Tumby Bay

1.3

2.5

5.7

5.7 (37)

Best: United Yeelanna – X. Watson, G. Gerber, M. Dyer, J. Norton, M. Crettenden, S. Glover.  Tumby Bay  :  J. Murphy, T. Franklin, T. Kelly, P. Hennell, B. Calderwood, R. Gerrie. Goals: United Yeelanna – D. Havelberg 4, M. Dyer 2, M. Nicholls, B. Breed, B. Phillips, S. Crettenden, R. Doolan, C. Carr, M. Crettenden. Tumby Bay – P. Hennell, J. Calverley, M. Lawrie, T. Franklin, T. Kelly

Cummins Kapinnie

4.4

6.7

11.12

16.14 (110)

Eyre United

2.1

6.10

7.11

8.12 (60)

Best: Cummins Kapinnie – A. Green, J. Green, T. Wedd, L. Paech, L. Konitzka, C. Paech.  Eyre United  :  J. Telfer, M. Hall, B. Traeger, J. Neale, C. Dunn, R. Kearsley. Goals: Cummins Kapinnie – B. Hazelgrove 5, F. Paech 3, S. Ness 3, L. Konitzka 2, L. Moroney 2, J. Green 1.  Eyre United  :  R. Dorizzie 3, J. Swalue 2, S. Young 1, C. Dunn 1, M. Hall 1

Lock

2.3

3.9

4.11

6.11 (47)

Ramblers

1.2

1.2

5.6

5.8 (38)

Best: Lock – L. Brown, G. Morton, H. Wright, L. Northcott, M. Glover, B. Sellen.  Ramblers  :  T. Mickan, H. Ford, B. Franklin, L. Sampson, J. Rule, G. Pedler. Goals: Lock – B. Sellen 2, B. Pearson 2, S. Kay 2.  Ramblers  :  D. Richards 1, W. Starke 1, J. Pedler 1, W. Bilney 1, L. Dennis 1

GREAT SOUTHERN – Round 16

McLaren

0.2

3.4

6.6

10.6 (66)

Willunga

4.5

5.5

6.7

7.8 (50)

Best: McLaren – B. Chahla, S. Green, T. Fenoughty, L. Mathews, B. Gill, A. Goodieson. Willunga – D. Bass, B. Altus, A. Pahuru, B. Haskett, M. Ficken, S. Beath. Goals: McLaren – B. Gill 2, J. Mathews 2, J. Mutton 2, J. Watchman, B. Ellis, C. Bradwell, Z. Cameron. Willunga – T. Martin 2, B. Altus 2, D. Bass, M. Burdett, B. Cook

Mt Compass

3.5

5.7

8.10

8.14 (62)

Langhorne Creek

1.2

4.3 (27)

Best: Mt Compass – P. Hoban, J. Davis, T. Corbett, Z. Vitkunas, N. Brokenshire. Langhorne Creek – L. Earl, C. Perrey, T. Derham, C. Howell, J. Kellock, A. Lally. Goals: Mt Compass – J. Parsons 2, T. Green, T. Pinyon, Z. Vitkunas, J. Veide, D. Schultz, S. Hill. Langhorne Creek – B. Warren, T. Derham, A. Cleggett, J. Kellock

Myponga-Sellicks

1.1

1.4

3.6

5.7 (37)

Encounter Bay

3.9

4.10

7.14

14.17 (101)

Best: Encounter Bay – F. Tonkin, C. Tonkin, T. Neale, E. Horrocks, R. Barnes. Myponga-Sellicks – J. Miller, T. Carroll, M. Flintham, M. Merrett, W. Hutchinson. Goals: Encounter Bay – T. Neale 6, G. Karpany 3, E. Horrocks 2, R. Barnes, R. Kleinig, W. Sweetman. Myponga-Sellicks – B. Merrett 3, M. Merrett, J. Miller

Strathalbyn

1.4

3.11

5.12

7.15 (57)

Goolwa Port Elliot

2.2

4.3

6.4

7.6 (48)

Best: Strathalbyn – M. Vaninetti, R. Clamp, A. Clark, J. Wright, S. Elliott, M. Kenyon. Goolwa Port Elliot – D. Fry, J. Fry, J. Casey, B. Godwin-Knott, F. Hayward, C. Pope. Goals: Strathalbyn – J. Lawson 2, M. Elliott 2, N. Duffield , A. Clark, T. Price. Goolwa Port Elliot – B. Godwin-Knott 4, J. Consalvo 2, D. Fry

Victor Harbor

3.6

6.10

8.15

13.18 (96)

Yankalilla

2.2

2.3

3.5

5.7 (37)

Best: Victor Harbor – M. Ross, L. Weetra, C. Smedley, L. Hartshorne, J. McKay, C. Alleway. Yankalilla – J. Laba, A. Braendler, B. McConnell, S. Garner, B. Hogben, R. Fisher. Goals: Victor Harbor – R. Fletcher 2, C. Alleway 2, M. Ross 2, Z. Dowling 2, T. Corey, J. McKAY, B. Williams, C. Smedley, A. Bartlett. Yankalilla – J. Laba 3, J. Kay, A. Braendler

HILLS DIVISION ONE – Round 16

Mt Lofty

0.1

5.4

8.6

10.8 (68)

Onka Valley

0.3

0.4

0.4

0.4 (4)

Best: Mt Lofty – S. Miles, S. Oerhli, M. Stapleton, L. Obrien, B. Burch. Onka Valley – S. Tanner, J. Collins, D. Lees, B. Fanning, B. Woolford, N. Cox. Goals: Mt Lofty – S. Miles 3, M. Pope 2, F. Clements 2, D. Gonzales, B. Burch, J. Tink

Echunga

2.0

4.2

6.3

6.3 (39)

Blackwood

1.5

1.7

1.7

2.7 (19)

Best: Echunga – A. Edwards, D. Reinbrecht, L. Carey, T. Neindorf, J. Broad. Blackwood – K. Thompson, J. Warbout, N. Homburg, R. Dijksman, B. Macreadie. Goals: Echunga – D. Liston 2, T. Neindorf, D. Reinbrecht, R. Williams, L. Carey. Blackwood – H. Darcy, R. Dijksman

Hahndorf

6.7

9.8

16.16

20.17 (137)

Lobethal

0.1

3.6

4.6

8.7 (55)

Best: Hahndorf – N. Ingram, L. Roberts , D. Hourigan, D. Matsen, M. Jaensch. Lobethal – J. Zadow, J. Bampton, B. Fisher, L. Elsworthy, J. Elliott, S. Huxter. Goals: Hahndorf – D. Hourigan 8, D. Hankin 3, M. Jaensch 2, M. Handby 2, D. Matsen 2, T. Staples, S. Williams, C. Nykamp. Lobethal – D. King 2, C. Wood, J. Vaneveld, J. Zadow, J. Bampton, S. Hofmeyer, M. Jenkin

Uraidla

3.2

6.10

6.13

7.15 (57)

Mt Barker

2.1

4.3

5.5

6.8 (44)

Best: Uraidla – N. Remnant, B. Renshaw, N. Amato, W. Young, J. Richards. Mt Barker – J. Groutch, M. Thomas, B. Stokes, R. Brooks, H. Montgomery. Goals: Uraidla – T. Kluvanek 2, N. Amato 2, K. Sutton, J. Richards, B. Renshaw. Mt Barker – B. Stokes 3, J. Chaplin 2, T. Scott

HILLS DIVISION TWO– Round 17

Kersbrook

6.5

13.10

19.16

29.19 (193)

Torrens Valley

1.7 (13)

Best: Kersbrook – L. McMahon, A. McAlpine, B. Pearce, C. Lodovici, L. d”Unienville, L. Tomaselli. Torrens Valley – A. Stengle, J. Waterman , R. Young, J. Liddle, D. Rowe. Goals: Kersbrook – B. Lees 6, D. Bingos 6, C. Lodovici 3, L. McMahon 3, M. Gardner 2, D. Miller 2, R. Nicholson 2, L. d”Unienville, B. Haylock, B. Pearce, P. James, L. Tomaselli. Torrens Valley – T. Reichstein

Birdwood

1.5

7.10

10.11

13.12 (90)

Kangarilla

0.1

1.4

1.4 (10)

Best: Birdwood – J. Buttery, H. Wallis, J. Jones, A. Bound, J. Forwood. Kangarilla – B. Moser, P. Diamandopoulos, B. Ireson, T. Virgo, K. Wright. Goals: Birdwood – J. Forwood 3, J. Jones 2, S. Muster 2, S. Green, A. Bound, B. Pfeiffer, T. Matters, H. Wallis, J. Maczkowiack. Kangarilla – J. Higgins

Raiders

4.7

7.7

10.10

12.12 (84)

Gumeracha

3.2

5.4

7.8

9.9 (63)

Best: Raiders – S. Smith, M. Lancaster , B. Waller, L. Healey, J. Hooper. Gumeracha – J. Trollope, B. Hanna, B. Moon, M. Scully, J. Hurst, C. Redden. Goals: Raiders –  A. Houlahan 4, J. Drew 2, J. Hooper, W. Serle, B. Marsh, N. Rowlands, B. Waller, W. Hyndman. Gumeracha – M. Armstrong 2, N. Tucker, D. Wood, B. Moon, J. Hurst, K. Turpin, M. Prowse, R. Detot

Macclesfield

1.1

3.1

3.2

3.5 (23)

Nairne Bremer

4.1

6.3

9.4

13.9 (87)

Best: Nairne Bremer – I. Binder, N. Jeavons, I. Rupcic, B. Sturrus, X. Cubillo, N. Roennfeldt. Macclesfield – T. Malzard, K. Harding, B. Flood, A. Drake-Harris, H. Gaston. Goals: Nairne Bremer – N. Roennfeldt 3, B. Powell 3, T. Heynen 2, J. Hourigan 2, C. Jinnette 2, X. Cubillo. Macclesfield – D. Iljcesen 2, T. Malzard

Ironbank

3.10

6.21

8.25

13.27 (105)

Meadows

1.0

1.1

3.3

6.5 (41)

Best: Ironbank – J. van Paridon, J. Beard, R. van Paridon, B. Thomas, J. Cross. Meadows – not av. Goals: Ironbank – E. Ware 4, A. Shearwood 2, W. Muirden 2, M. Osullivan 2, W. Van Den Berg, L. Grigg, J. Rosman

KANGAROO ISLAND – Round 16

Parndarna 2.7 (19) lost to Western Districts 12.13 (85)

Best: Western Districts – C. Florance, T. Boyle, T. Larcombe, C. Burr, L. Florance. Parndarna – J. Kuchel, Z. Trethewey, S. Horjus, Z. McMulkin, D. Dunstan. Goals: Western Districts – C. Burr 4, L. Hedges 3, C. Florance 3, L. Coulson, J. Graham. Parndarna – Z. McMulkin, R. Tilling

Wisanger 18.9 (117) def Dudley United 6.11 (47)

Best; Wisanger – J. Fryar, W. Willson, S. Clifford, D. Lockett, K. Stead. Dudley United – J. Hicks, R. Boers, S. Howard, K. Wheaton, S. Clark. Goals: Wisanger – S. Laffin 6, A. Anderson 5, D. Lockett 2, J. Turner, L. Stewart, D. Tyley, J. Forster, S. Clifford. Dudley United – S. Clark 2, M. Bain, N. Corbett, S. Howard, J. Hicks

KOWREE, NARACOORTE & TATIARA – Round 17

Penola

3.2

4.3

8.5

9.8 (62)

Lucindale

4.2

5.4

5.4

7.5 (47)

Best: Penola – B. Foster, S. Berkefeld, S. Merrett, J. Galpin, A. Moore, J. Pfitzner.  Lucindale :  D. McCarthy, S. Mardling, A. McCarthy, J. Boschen, T. Logan, N. Cane. Goals: Penola – B. Foster 3, W. Clayfield 2, M. Berkefeld 2, D. Wenham 1, S. Berkefeld 1. Lucindale : A. Eckermann 2, N. Cane 1, H. Legoe 1, S. Mardling 1, T. Logan 1, T. Menz 1

Mundulla

8.4

10.8

14.13

21.16 (142)

Bordertown

1.0

1.0

2.0 (12)

Best: Mundulla – D. King, N. Mosey, T. McIntyre, W. Nankivell, J. Hinge, J. McGrice.  Bordertown :  T. Underwood, B. Paech, L. Weatherald, R. Tink, B. Shuttleworth, R. Tink. Goals: Mundulla – J. Hinge 6, W. Nankivell 6, J. McGrice 3, S. Little 2, L. Wiese 1, T. McIntyre 1,  D. Mosey 1, J. Wiese 1.  Bordertown :  N. Hampel 2

Border Districts

3.3

6.8

9.13

11.16 (82)

Kybybolite

2.3

2.6

3.6

4.6 (30)

Best: Borders – G. Hampton, K. Phillips, Z. Edwards, D. Starr, J. Baron, B. Denmead. Kybybolite :  J. Mckay, S. Munn, T. Woodard, S. Bell, W. Russell, L. Crossling. Goals: Borders – D. Starr 5, S. Mansell 2, N. McIver 2, B. Denmead 1, N. Naylor 1.  Kybybolite :  B. Munn 3, T. Cooper 1

Keith

2.2

9.4

11.7

17.13 (115)

Kingston

0.2

0.2

3.4

4.4 (28)

Best: Keith – G. Thring, B. Laurie, B. Simounds, A. Wilson, T. Geyer, C. Woolford.  Kingston :  J. Armfield , L. Exton, T. Baker, B. Warner, J. Gluyas, M. Wakefield. Goals: Keith – B. Simounds 8, G. Johnson 3, G. Thring 3, H. Wilhelm 1, L. Wilhelm 1, C. Woolford 1.  Kingston :  M. Wakefield 3, T. Baker 1

Kaniva Leeor

3.5

6.9

10.13

12.14 (86)

Naracoorte

2.0

4.2

5.5

5.5 (35)

Best: Kaniva Leeor – S. Snook, N. Bowles, A. Brown, J. Jarred, C. De Visser, C. Meyer.  Naracoorte :  J. Moss, J. Bettoncelli, S. Patterson, R. Pendle, K. Jacobs, J. Bell. Goals: Kaniva Leeor – C. Hitchcock 3, N. Murphy 3, J. Wagg 2, J. Maddern 1, A. Brown 1, S. Snook 1, J. Larocca 1.  Naracoorte :  J. Bell 2, S. Patterson 2, J. Cother 1

MALLEE – Round 15

Border Downs Tintinara

4.6

7.8

11.9

16.11 (107)

Lameroo

0.2

1.2 (8)

Best: BDT – J. Richardson, N. Stark, A. Stidiford, L. Richardson, S. McKenzie, H. Schilling. Lameroo – B. McNeilly, T. Angel, M. Dahlitz, C. Dabinett, R. Kerber. Goals: BDT – J. Richardson 7, J. Keller 3, L. McDonald 2, J. Crabb, B. Todd, N. Stark, C. Anderson. Lameroo – M. Ridgway 1.

Murrayville

1.2

2.2

3.4

6.6 (42)

Pinnaroo

3.4

6.5

7.7

8.12 (60)

Best: Pinnaroo – M. Vanloon, R. O”Driscoll, A. Keough, N. Hyde, C. Nickolls, S. Jordan. Murrayville – C. Sporn, B. Collins, R. Lewis, K. Henderson, S. Hannam, C. Presser. Goals; Pinnaroo – A. Keough 2, M. Vanloon 2, T. Burton 2, B. Virgo, R. O”Driscoll. Murrayville – K. Lockett 2, R. Lewis, N. Wright-Bramfit, S. Mader, A. Jantke

Peake

3.1

5.6

11.8

12.11 (83)

Karoonda

3.4

7.6

10.8

12.11 (83)

Best: Peake – P. Gabb, H. Olsson, J. Conlon, A. Mills, J. Niven, L. Sparks. Karoonda – M. Wutke, N. Brown, R. Benson, P. Adlington, J. Venning , C. Rudiger. Goals: Peake – S. Braidwood 3, L. Genikas 2, M. Bonney 2, J. Conlon 2, W. Barrett, G. Phillips, J. Niven. Karoonda – M. Wutke 6, J. Woodward 3, D. Stock, B. Quinn, A. Proud

MID SOUTH EAST – Round 17

Glencoe

1.4

1.5

1.8

6.9 (45)

Robe

4.3

10.5

14.9

19.12 (126)

Best: Robe – C. Pitt, J. Agnew, J. Jarrett, L. Crawford, K. Cuthbertson, S. Huebner. Glencoe – Z. Cocks, M. Jaeschke, J. Ballintyne, D. Pfitzner, T. Biggins, J. Foster. Goals:  Robe – C. Pitt 6, B. Vidic 2, J. Agnew 2, J. Pitt 2, L. Crawford 2, J. Dawson 2, S. Huebner, T. Wilfred, J. Jarrett. Glencoe – N. Easterbrook 2, A. Gregory 2, T. Biggins, Z. Cocks

Kalangadoo

8.6

13.12

18.18

20.25 (145)

Nangwarry

0.1

1.1 (7)

Best: Kalangadoo – M. Krieger, B. Lindner, M. Lowe, A. Stone, M. Fatchen, J. Pratt. Nangwarry – V. Virtanen, J. Virtanen, J. Stratman, J. Ingley, M. Chaplin, B. Just. Goals: Kalangadoo – L. Jones 5, N. Reeves 3, B. Lindner 3, M. Lowe 2, M. Durbidge 2, M. Arthurson, B. Ousey, T. Mcmanus, M. Krieger, J. Pratt. Nangwarry – J. Virtanen

Kongorong

2.3

5.7

6.11

8.14 (62)

Port MacDonnell

4.1

6.7

8.10

9.14 (68)

Best: Port Mac – M. Smith, J. Primer, L. Bottomley, W. Chant, Z. Williams, D. McElroy. Kongorong – A. Lightbody, P. Ellis, H. Evans, B. Weaver, R. Hein, S. Baker. Goals: Port Mac – B. McGregor 2, M. Stark 2, D. McElroy 2, K. Mcclean, S. Enderl, J. Primer. Kongorong – B. Saffin 3, R. Franchetto 2, B. Kranz, A. Harding, B. Weaver

Tantanoola

1.1

3.5

3.5

4.7 (31)

Hatherleigh

5.6

6.7

10.13

16.15 (111)

Best: Hatherleigh – C. Buckley, G. Mcgrath, B. Fabris, K. Bradley, J. Rayson, L. Walker. Tantanoola – Z. Walker, J. Gould, D. Pink, S. Haniford, R. Osborne, M. Sorella. Goals: Hatherleigh – K. Bradley 4, J. Skeer 3, J. Bateman 2, J. Faulkner 2, Z. Jones, G. Mcgrath, M. Pulmer, B. Fabris, J. Rayson. Tantanoola – J. Gould 2, B. White, B. Reilly

MID WEST – Round 15

Western Districts

0.3

3.4

4.4

7.6 (48)

West Coast Hawks

4.4

8.6

9.8

11.14 (80)

Best: W C Hawks – D. Kelsh, R. Hicks, C. Montgomerie, M. Dolling, S. Montgomerie.  Western Districts :  A. Gunn, L. Coaby, K. Hood, S. Feltus, E. Tomney. Goals: W C Hawks – C. Montgomerie 3, J. Mc Innis 2, D. Kelsh 2, R. Hicks 2, T. Montgomerie 1, L. Mc Donald 1.  Western Districts :  B. Montgomerie 2, D. King-O’Loughlin  2, S. Brands 1, J. Williams 1, K. Hull 1

Wudinna United

0.6

2.6

5.7

7.8 (50)

Central Eyre

1.4

6.9

12.11

17.15 (117)

Best: Central Eyre – J. Sampson, J. Stringer, J. Sampson, K. Sampson, H. Haebich.  Wudinna United : R. North, D. Moyse, N. Seaman, M. Greatbatch, S. Wilkins. Goals: Central Eyre – T. Chapman 6, K. Grocke 3, J. Sampson 2, S. O’Brien 2, R. Sampson 2, J. Sampson 1, J. Mc Beath 1.  Wudinna United :  D. Moyse 3, S. Wilkins 2, N. Seaman 1, L. Kerr 1

Wirrulla

5.12

(42)

 

 

Elliston

15.9

(99)

 

 

Best: Elliston – D. Miller, L. Newton, T. Bascomb, D. Williams, L. Pryor. Wirrulla – M. Gum, L. Ross, D. Dudley, O. Mc Callum Goals: Elliston – J. Newton 7, A. Mc Leod 3, D. Miller, T. Bascomb, A. Hurrell, B. Kenny, T. Rumbelow. Wirrulla – S. Webb, S. Roe, R. Holmes, J. Holmes, R. Marshall

NORTH EASTERN – Round 15 (Split round – second part)

South Clare

4.5

8.7

11.10

18.12 (120)

Southern Saints

1.0

1.2

3.4

3.7 (25)

Best: South Clare – D. Costanzo, E. Fetherstonhaugh, M. Reynolds, B. Dinning, A. Heinrich, N. Smith. Southern Saints – B. Launer, B. Perkins, K. Floyd, Z. Green, J. Kotz, D. Pfitzner. Goals: South Clare – B. Dinning 5, M. Bennie 3, L. Benda 2, B. Murphy 2, N. Smith 2, D. Kuhndt 2, E. Fetherstonhaugh, P. McInerney. Southern Saints –  D. Pfitzner 2, K. Floyd

RSMU

4.2

6.4

10.8

12.10 (82)

North Clare

1.1

4.5 (29)

Best: RSMU – S. Noack, J. Schahinger, T. Willmott, J. Vandeleur, B. Koster, W. Nicholls. North Clare – N. Rowe, A. Noble, T. Stevens, S. Channon, B. Cross, J. O”Riley. Goals: RSMU – C. Mullins 4, D. Hynes 3, T. Willmott 3, C. Behn, K. Hart. North Clare –  T. Stevens 2, T. Huppatz, C. Helbig

PORT LINCOLN – Round 13

Tasman

3.2

4.3

6.3

7.3 (45)

Marble Range

2.3

5.4

10.6

15.9 (99)

Best: Marble Range – C. Pilgrim, T. George, G. Schreiber, N. Cooper, J. Sampson, N. Franklin.  Tasman :  C. Mason, R. Kelsh, C. Tansell, R. Beinke, M. Dodd, B. Rosalia. Goals: Marble Range – R. Francis 5, B. Byass 4, T. George 2, D. Thomas 1, A. Sampson 1, B. Kay 1, L. Appleby 1.  Tasman : B. Rosalia 3, Z. Melzner 1, J. Wagner 1, M. James 1, C. Perham 1

Lincoln South

1.2

2.3

2.3

3.8 (26)

Wayback

2.4

4.6

8.8

9.12 (66)

Best: Wayback – B. Sampson, C. Dowden, T. Rawson, J. Perkins, M. Hayman, D. Rodd.  Lincoln South :  P. White, M. Jolly, C. Taylor, B. Shillabeer, C. Syvertsen, L. Wilkins. Goals: Wayback – J. Seal 3, D. McPharlin 3, R. Hunt 2, S. Maxfield 1. Lincoln South : P. Stelzer 2, C. Taylor 1

Boston

5.4

5.4

7.9

7.11 (53)

Mallee Park

2.1

5.8

6.12

12.15 (87)

Best: Mallee Park – K. Bilney Jnr, K. Davey, S. Hanuman, D. Dudley Jnr, J. Dudley, L. Wells.  Boston : S. Singh, B. Falciani, T. Polkinghorne, W. Woldt, T. Binder, M. Wilbe. Goals: Mallee Park – G. Johncock 4, L. Wells 3, K. Bilney Jnr 3, S. Hanuman 2. Boston : R. King 3, P. Rowe 2, S. Singh 1, M. Wilbe 1

NORTHERN AREAS – Round 15

Jamestown Peterborough

2.1

2.1

2.3 (15)

Crystal Brook

4.4

7.7

9.15

11.20 (86)

Best: Crystal Brook – C. Combe, W. Combe, J. Eagle, L. Kapitola, B. Eagle. Jamestown Peterborough – N. Rynne, B. Woodall, H. Hall, J. Weatherley, M. Hagger. Goals: Crystal Brook – J. Eagle 5, W. Combe 3, J. Slattery, N. Lambert, J. Millard. Jamestown Peterborough – N. Rynne, H. Moore

Orroroo

1.4

1.10

2.15

5.18 (48)

BMW

1.1

1.1

2.3

2.3 (15)

Best: Orroroo – A. Lee, B. Tapscott, B. O”Dea, D. Ellery, D. Hughes, T. Reid. BMW – B. Battersby, B. Mitchell, J. Robinson, G. Cooke, K. Blesing, M. Christophersen. Goals: Orroroo – A. Lee 2, A. Catford, N. Hombsch, D. Redden. BMW – J. Keller 2

Broughton Mundoora

3.1

4.1

5.4

6.8 (44)

Southern Flinders

0.2

1.5

2.6

3.8 (26)

Best: Broughton Mundoora – M. Ramsey, T. Button, R. Crane, C. Smith, T. Wheelen, B. Lowrey. Southern Flinders – M. Hobbs, J. Palmer, B. Zwar, D. Boylan, R. Millington, S. Ballantyne. Goals: Broughton Mundoora – H. Paech 3, J. Tiller, T. Button, K. Bowley. Southern Flinders – R. Millington 2, S. McIntyre

RIVER MURRAY – Round 17

Jervois

5.6

9.12

17.19

21.22 (148)

Mypolonga

1.0

4.1

4.1

6.2 (38)

Best: Jervois – L. Kluske, T. Gibson, R. Willits, H. Schulz, P. Zarantonello. Mypolonga – S. Martin, J. Altmann, B. Oats, J. Moss, L. Butler. Goals: Jervois – H. Schulz 6, T. Gibson 3, J. Hardy 3, B. Gommers 2, Z. Barry, L. Kluske, R. McKaye, B. Gabell, O. Love, P. Zarantonello, R. Willits. Mypolonga – J. Moss 3, S. McDonnell 2, C. Smelt

Imperials

4.3

9.3

12.7

20.14 (134)

Tailem Bend

1.2

2.2

2.2

2.3 (15)

Best: Imperials – L. Harrowfield, N. Daish, W. Crane, M. Lienert, S. McMahon, D. Wilson. Tailem Bend – D. Hogarth, D. Perks, J. Linde, J. Marino, H. Westhoff. Goals: Imperials – J. Boras 5, J. Rance 3, B. Lienert 2, S. O”Brien 2, J. Laube 2, L. Marsh, G. Williams, L. DeMichele, S. McMahon, D. Wilson, M. Lienert. Tailem Bend – J. Cheyne, N. Westhoff

Mannum

4.1

7.3

13.5

15.6 (96)

Meningie

2.1

6.5

9.7

11.11 (77)

Best: Mannum – I. Hampel, Z. Bullard, M. Williams, B. Hayes, G. Robinson. Meningie – W. Paynter, J. Lawson, S. Paynter, M. Rowett, J. Hoad. Goals: Mannum – G. Robinson 5, B. Hayes 4, J. Woollard 2, M. Williams, B. Tabe, K. Loechel, C. Cook. Meningie – B. Vandenbrink 2, J. Lawson 2, M. Rowett 2, W. Paynter 2, B. Martin, H. Slee, T. Hartman

RIVERLAND – Round 15

Loxton North

5.4

10.6

12.11

16.11 (107)

Berri

0.2

1.5

2.6

6.8 (44)

Best: Loxton North – J. Worsfold, M. Scott, M. Eckermann, M. Hampel, J. Voigt, J. Searles. Berri – B. Rosenzweig, G. Franks, M. Barber, C. Holtham, L. Teasdale, C. Ridgway. Goals: Loxton North – J. Searles 4, J. Nelson 2, Z. Wooldridge 2, J. Voigt 2, R. Proud, Z. Lueth, R. McKenzie, A. Cook, M. Scott, J. Worsfold. Berri – T. Renshaw 3, G. Franks 2, A. Thomson

Renmark

5.2

6.13

11.16

16.22 (118)

Loxton

1.2

1.3

1.7

3.7 (25)

Best: Renmark – J. Vater, R. Garrett, T. Woolford, G. Obst, T. Thorpe, J. Neary. Loxton – R. Nickolls, M. Kirk , D. Kassulke, W. Gutsche, B. Schubert, K. Smith. Goals: Renmark – M. Woolford 3, T. Blight 3, J. Vater 2, L. Lellmann 2, J. Whenan 2, J. Neary, M. Halsey, L. Jackson, R. Garrett. Loxton – R. Nickolls 2, B. Schubert

Waikerie

7.7

11.13

19.18

28.24 (192)

Barmera Monash

0.1

1.2

3.2

4.4 (28)

Best: Waikerie – D. Nobes, T. Bevan, R. Shaw, J. Spencely, C. Miller, J. Grieger. Barmera Monash – D. Millard, D. Klingbiel, J. Drefke, M. Coles, M. Benson, D. Millard. Goals: Waikerie – Dan Nobes 17, J. Spencely 5, J. Grieger 2, T. Geehman, R. Shaw, J. Burgemeister, B. Wiles. Barmera Monash – T. Bantolas, M. Coles, J. Drefke, D. Millard

SPENCER GULF – Round 15

South Augusta

2.1

6.1

7.5

14.8 (92)

Central

1.6

2.8

4.13

6.15 (51)

Best: South Augusta – K. McKenzie, G. Warren, L. Brown, C. Ritter, K. Aitken. Central – B. Everett, L. Nelson, T. Digance, C. Williams, N. Khan. Goals: South Augusta – L. Brown 5, G. Warren 5, K. Aitken 2, K. McKenzie, V. Urbancic. Central – B. Colson 2, B. Everett, S. Besant-Wilton, K. Colson, S. Dorizzi

Port

6.5

6.5

11.8

12.10 (82)

Solomontown

4.4

4.4

5.4

10.6 (66)

Best: Port – S. Keane, S. Jared, C. Grove, A. Coe, T. Dickeson. Solomontown – L. Munzberg, T. Head, N. Redman, C. Davey, K. Head. Goals: Port – B. Woodards 3, A. Coe 3, C. Grove 2, T. Byerlee 2, M. Collins, Z. Hutchinson. Sollies – L. Bearman 3, J. Nitschke 3, C. Davey 2, T. Foster, B. Goodridge

Sunday – Props Risdon v West Augusta

WESTERN BORDER – Round 16

West Gambier

2.1

7.3

8.4

9.4 (58)

Casterton Sandford

1.3

2.4

4.7

7.10 (52)

Best: West Gambier – L. Bradley-Brown, S. Wenman, R. Kuller, T. Zeitz, T. Holmes. Casterton Sandford – W. Macdonald, C. Currie, B. Galpin, T. Shannon, M. Killey, J. Stephenson. Goals: West Gambier – T. Zeitz 3, S. Zeitz 2, K. Giddings 1, T. Holmes 1, D. Walsh 1, R. Kuller 1. Casterton Sandford – B. Galpin 2, T. McArlein 2, T. Clode 1, H. Jarrad 1, W. Macdonald 1

East Gambier

3.1

7.3

8.7

11.10 (76)

North Gambier

1.3

5.3

6.4

7.5 (47)

Best: East – J. Forster, J. Ransom, B. Rathjen, J. Eldridge, M. Watson, M. Kieselbach. North – F. Marshall, S. Stafford, J. Schutz, N. Mark, T. McInerney, D. Munn. Goals: East – J. Forster 2, T. Williams 2, J. Dawe 1, S. Balshaw 1, M. Rumbelow 1, K. Thomson 1, Lock 1, M. McCallum 1, M. Willson 1. North – F. Marshall 2, W. Stafford 1, J. Hatt 1, J. Hollitt 1, S. Stafford 1, N. Blachut 1

Millicent

1.6

3.11

5.17

8.24 (72)

South Gambier

1.0

2.1

3.3

3.3 (21)

Best: Millicent – C. Gallio, C. Williams, T. Hutchesson, S. Willis, M. Gordon, C. Hobbs. South – N. Jenkin, B. Howard, T. Saffin, N. Tarca, D. Boyd, B. Miller. Goals: Millicent – S. Willis 3, T. Hutchesson 2, C. Gallio 1, H. Nitschke 1, M. Gordon 1. South – M. Hein 1, B. Kain 1, M. Sutton 1

WHYALLA – Round 16

North

1.2

3.3

4.3

4.3 (27)

Roopena

1.1

3.3

4.4

10.7 (67)

Best: Roopena – Z. Thompson, H. Warren, C. Edey, S. Sullivan, S. Tetlow. North – C. Waugh, A. Nicol, L. Vasey, J. Trezise, M. Wendland. Goals: Roopena – C. Edey 2, K. Grund 2, H. Warren 2, B. Auld 2, A. Rogers, B. Woolford. North – J. Ackland 2, A. Malcolm, D. Collison

Weeroona Bay

2.2

3.3

3.5

3.8 (26)

South

2.3

6.7

10.9

15.12 (102)

Best: South – N. Ahmat-Watkins, L. Edgecumbe, D. Cleary, M. Phillips, G. Jonker. Weeroona Bay – O. Yendall, B. Yendall, A. Rogers, S. Hallam, B. Ritson. Goals: South – M. Phillips 7, C. Pettiford 3, N. Van Eekeren 2, S. Venning, J. Pukallus, P. Sawtell. Weeroona Bay – D. Gericke 2, Z. Armstrong

Sunday – West v Central

YORKE PENINSULA – Round 17

Bute

6.15

(51)

 

 

Moonta

12.18

(90)

 

 

Best: Moonta – J. Turner, D. Mansell, L. Slack, J. Ramsey, B. Nicholas. Bute – J. Smithson, B. Price, M. Bricknell, N. Hewett, S. Trengove, P. Davies. Goals: Moonta – J. Ramsey 4, C. Miller 4, J. Ross 2, A. Zwar, J. Turner. Bute – M. Bricknell 3, P. Davies, S. Nassif, J. Smithson

Southern Eagles

8.11

(59)

 

 

Ardrossan

6.6

(42)

 

 

Best: Southern Eagles – G. Dutton, K. Evans, B. Robertson, D. Gutsche, S. O”Brien, S. Mumford. Ardrossan – S. Lodge, T. Peirce, S. Wellington , S. Burnett, B. Davey. Goals: Southern Eagles – S. Mumford 3, S. O”Brien, B. Gutsche, J. Tilbrook, K. Evans, G. Dutton. Ardrossan – M. Hood 2, K. Blades 2, S. Wellington , D. Millar

CMS Crows

10.6

(66)

 

 

Wallaroo

14.13

(97)

 

 

Best: Wallaroo – R. Westlake, B. Hann, D. Boundy, L. Webb, C. Martin, S. Holman. CMS Crows – M. Short, H. Litster, J. Davey, L. Varricchio, A. Glazbrook, N. Clift. Goals: Wallaroo – R. Westlake 7, A. Johns 3, D. Cutting 2, S. Jordan, J. Shannon. CMS Crows – B. Baillie 2, H. Litster 2, D. Flavel 2, M. Wundke 2, M. Short, A. Glazbrook

Paskeville

8.13

(61)

 

 

Central Yorke

9.4

(58)

 

 

Best: Paskeville – J. Wittwer, A. Price, J. Pomery, T. Wait, A. Helfand, R. Barnett. Central Yorke – A. Greenslade, H. Daniel, R. Parker, J. Bruce, J. Dutschke, A. Smyth. Goals; Paskeville – J. Wittwer 5, T. Phelps, J. Price, A. Bruce. CY Cougars – M. Carey 3, L. Kangur 3, J. Woolford 2, A. Kangur